2012 European Jr Chmpship | Switzerland | GB1 | 23 July | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-23-2012, 02:20 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2012 European Jr Chmpship | Switzerland | GB1 | 23 July | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS

Tournament: 2012 European Junior Championships
Host Country: Switzerland
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 23 July - 29 July 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100027167
Official Tournament Website: http://www.tenniseurope.org/news_item.aspx?id=64816

Code:
Entry List (Modified 18 July 2012)

1  Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 417 2 1 
2  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 35 1 1 
3  Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 6 1 
4  Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 263 1 1 
5  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 50 69 1 
6  Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 13 1 1
7  Johan SKATTUM (NOR) 542 5 1 
8  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 92 1 
9  Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 64 1 
10  Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 69 3 1
11  Markus KERNER (EST) 406 1 1 
12  Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 224 4 1 
13  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) 214 2 1 
14  Adrian BODMER (SUI) 617= 1 
15  Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 89 1 
16  Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 81 1 
17  Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 234 1 1 
18  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 130 1 
19  Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 471 4 1 
20  Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 46 2 1 
21  Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 2 2 1 
22  Federico MACCARI (ITA) 87 27 1 
23  Anton DUBROV (BLR) 1540= 6 1 
24  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 125 3 1 
25  Daniel MASUR (GER) 19 1 
26  Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 105 1 
27  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 29 2 1 
28  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 37 68 1 
29  Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 53 1 
30  Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 912= 1 
31  Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 21 1 1 
32  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 131 1 
33  Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 499 1 1 
34  Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 45 1 
35  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 114 1 
36  Nerman FATIC (BIH) 1644= 1 
37  Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 36 54 1 
38  Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 1 1 
39  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 17 1 1 
40  Csongor TOTH (HUN) 409 8 1 
41  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 41 1 
42  Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 386 4 1 
43  Christian PERINTI (ITA) 62 4 1 
44  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 80 4 1 
45  Evan HOYT (GBR) 98 1 
46  Jelle SELS (NED) 492 1 
47  Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 8 1 
48  Stefan SERAFIMOVSKI (MKD) 8 1 
49  Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) 660 247 1 
50  Anton PAVLOV (EST) 648 12 1 
51  Pawel CIAS (POL) 485 1 
52  Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) 344 2 1
53  Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 251 1 
54  Denis PORCIC (BIH) 1 
55  Laslo DJERE (SRB) 59 8 1 
56  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 299 1 
57  Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 47 1
58  Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR) 763= 4 1 
59  Daniel VALENT (SUI) 206 1
60  Cem ILKEL (TUR) 113 1 
61  Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 71 1 
62  Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 255 1 
63  Petar ATANASOV (BUL) 16 1 
64  Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD) 1 
65  Matic SPEC (SLO) 15 1 
66  Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE) 982 1 1 
67  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 175 1 
68  Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) 302 1 
69  Daniel EGER (AUT) 41 1 
70  Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1 
71  Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 687 8 1 
72  Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) 265 20 1 
73  Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 561 5 1 
74  Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 422 1 1
75  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 77 1 
76  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 57 1 
77  Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 151 1 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 07-29-2012 at 09:53 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-23-2012, 02:22 AM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Maindraw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/file_dow...aspx?id=384744

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1] - Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) or Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) - Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
Christian PERINTI (ITA) - Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) - Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [14]

Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [10] - Stefan SERAFIMOVSKI (MKD) or Pawel CIAS (POL)
Csongor TOTH (HUN) - Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) - Daniel EGER (AUT)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) or Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) - Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7]

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4] - Petar ATANASOV (BUL) or Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) - Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) - Jelle SELS (NED)
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) or Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) - Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]

Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [9]
- Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) or Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) - Aleksei BOHAN (EST)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) - Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO)
Nichita CEPAK (MDA) or Jonny O'MARA (GBR) - Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [8]

Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6] - Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) or Tin OSTOJIC (CRO)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) - Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) - Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) or Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) - Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [11]

Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [15] - Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
Evan HOYT (GBR) - Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Denis PORCIC (BIH) - Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) or Johan SKATTUM (NOR) - Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]

Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5]
- Cem ILKEL (TUR) or Laslo DJERE (SRB)
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) - Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) - Matic SPEC (SLO)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) or Anton PAVLOV (EST) - Filip BERGEVI (SWE) [12]

Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [13] - Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) - Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) - Marek ROUTA (CZE)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) or Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) - Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/

Last edited by SapELee : 07-23-2012 at 09:43 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2012, 09:26 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Code:
1st Round

Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]      BYE   
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)              6-1 6-0        Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO) 
Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)       BYE   
Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)          BYE   
Christian PERINTI (ITA)         BYE   
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)               BYE   
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)         BYE   
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [14]      BYE   
Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [10]    BYE   
Pawel CIAS (POL)                6-1 6-1        Stefan SERAFIMOVSKI (MKD) 
Csongor TOTH (HUN)              BYE   
Durukan DURMUS (TUR)            BYE   
Nerman FATIC (BIH)              BYE   
Daniel EGER (AUT)               BYE   
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)      4-6 6-2 6-3    Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7]       BYE   
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]   BYE   
Joachim BJERKE (NOR)            6-0 6-2        Petar ATANASOV (BUL) 
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)       BYE   
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)            BYE   
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)            BYE   
Jelle SELS (NED)                BYE   
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL)         7-5 6-4        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) 
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]         BYE   
Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [9] BYE   
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)        6-4 7-5        Adrian BODMER (SUI) 
Anton DUBROV (BLR)              BYE   
Aleksei BOHAN (EST)             BYE   
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)         BYE   
Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO)         BYE   
Jonny O'MARA (GBR)              6-0 6-4        Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [8]          BYE   
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6]       BYE   
Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)      7-6(7) 6-3     Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) 
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)        BYE   
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)              BYE   
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)             BYE   
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)            BYE   
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)     6-4 5-7 7-6(6) Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) 
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [11]   BYE   
Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [15] BYE   
Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)            BYE   
Evan HOYT (GBR)                 BYE   
Federico MACCARI (ITA)          BYE   
Denis PORCIC (BIH)              BYE   
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)            BYE   
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)         6-2 6-4        Johan SKATTUM (NOR) 
Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]          BYE   
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5]         BYE   
Laslo DJERE (SRB)               6-3 6-4        Cem ILKEL (TUR) 
Verneri TUOMI (FIN)             BYE   
Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)           BYE   
Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)          BYE   
Matic SPEC (SLO)                BYE   
Piotr LOMACKI (POL)             6-1 6-2        Anton PAVLOV (EST) 
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) [12]        BYE   
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [13]      BYE   
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)           BYE   
Patrik FABIAN (SVK)             BYE   
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)              BYE   
Daniel VALENT (SUI)             BYE   
Marek ROUTA (CZE)               BYE   
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)          7-5 6-2        Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]  BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2012, 09:45 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Code:
    2nd Round

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]             7-5 7-5            Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
    Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)              6-3 6-0            Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
    Christian PERINTI (ITA)                7-6(2) 6-3         Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
    Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [14]             6-4 6-1            Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
    Pawel CIAS (POL)                       6-3 2-6 7-6(5)     Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) [10]
    Csongor TOTH (HUN)                     6-3 6-2            Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
    Daniel EGER (AUT)                      2-6 6-2 6-2        Nerman FATIC (BIH)
    Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7]              6-2 6-2            Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]          6-3 6-1            Joachim BJERKE (NOR)
    Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)              6-4 6-4            Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
    Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)                   6-2 5-7 6-1        Jelle SELS (NED)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]                6-4 6-3            Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL)
    Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [9]        3-6 6-3 6-4        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR)
    Anton DUBROV (BLR)                     7-5 6-4            Aleksei BOHAN (EST)
    Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO)                5-7 6-2 7-5        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
    Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                     6-3 1-6 6-3        Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [8]
    Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6]              6-2 6-2            Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)
    Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)               5-7 6-4 6-3        Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
    Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)                   6-7(5) 7-5 6-3     Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
    Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [11]          6-2 6-1            Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
    Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [15]        6-0 6-0            Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
    Evan HOYT (GBR)                        6-0 6-4            Federico MACCARI (ITA)
    Denis PORCIC (BIH)                     6-3 4-6 6-4        Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]                 6-3 6-3            Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
    Laslo DJERE (SRB)                      7-6(5) 2-6 6-3     Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [5]
    Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)                  6-3 3-6 6-0        Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
    Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)                 7-5 6-2            Matic SPEC (SLO)
    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) [12]               6-4 4-6 7-6(2)     Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [13]             6-3 6-0            Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
    Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)                     4-6 6-2 7-6(5)     Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
    Marek ROUTA (CZE)                      7-6(2) 6-2         Daniel VALENT (SUI)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]     7-6(5) 6-3         Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2012, 09:57 PM   #5
country flag The Prince
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hiding
Posts: 11,974
The Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | Grade B1 | 23 July - 29 July 2

Jonny
The Prince is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2012, 10:34 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Code:
    3rd Round

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]         6-2 6-4         Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI)
    Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [14]         6-4 6-3         Christian PERINTI (ITA)
    Csongor TOTH (HUN)                 7-5 3-6 6-1     Pawel CIAS (POL)
    Daniel EGER (AUT)                  7-6(6) 6-3      Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [7]
    Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)          6-3 6-0         Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]            6-3 6-2         Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
    Anton DUBROV (BLR)                 Walkover        Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [9]
    Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                 6-4 7-5         Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO)
    Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6]          6-1 6-2         Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
    Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)               7-5 6-1         Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) [11]
    Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [15]    6-2 7-5         Evan HOYT (GBR)
    Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]             6-1 6-4         Denis PORCIC (BIH)
    Laslo DJERE (SRB)                  6-4 6-4         Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP)
    Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)             6-2 6-4         Filip BERGEVI (SWE) [12]
    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [13]         6-2 4-6 6-2     Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-3         Marek ROUTA (CZE)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012, 01:31 AM   #7
country flag The Prince
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hiding
Posts: 11,974
The Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | Grade B1 | 23 July - 29 July 2

Kimmer

Jonny, wow
The Prince is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2012, 11:56 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 4

Code:
    4th Round
 
    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]          6-1 6-7(4) 7-5           Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [14]
    Csongor TOTH (HUN)                  6-4 2-6 6-3              Daniel EGER (AUT)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]             6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)     Alexander VASILENKO (RUS)
    Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                  6-0 6-1                  Anton DUBROV (BLR)
    Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6]           6-3 6-3                  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
    Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]              7-6(2) 6-4               Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [15]
    Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)              6-3 7-6(3)               Laslo DJERE (SRB)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]  7-5 6-2                  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2012, 12:05 AM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinal

Code:
    Quarterfinal

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]            vs          Csongor TOTH (HUN)                
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]               vs          Jonny O'MARA (GBR)     
    Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]                7-5 6-2     Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6]
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]    6-3 6-4     Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2012, 06:00 PM   #10
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,817
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Quarterfinal

Code:
    Quarterfinal

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]            4-6 7-6(7) 6-3  Csongor TOTH (HUN)                
    Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                    6-0 7-5         Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [16]
    Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]                7-5 6-2         Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [6]
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]    6-3 6-4         Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)


Semifinal

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]             vs             Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
    Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]     6-4 3-6 6-4    Daniel MASUR (GER) [3]

Fred
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2012, 10:42 PM   #11
country flag The Prince
Registered User
 
The Prince's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hiding
Posts: 11,974
The Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond reputeThe Prince has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | Grade B1 | 23 July - 29 July 2

Jonny lost 6&6. He served for both sets though.

Good luck Kimmer, for tomorrow.
The Prince is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2012, 02:01 PM   #12
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,522
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | Grade B1 | 23 July - 29 July 2

Fred lost 3-6 3-6 for Coppejans.
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2012, 05:27 PM   #13
country flag Felixavier10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 217
Felixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 European Junior Championships | Switzerland | Grade B1 | 23 July - 29 July 2

Kimmer Coppejans 30.7.2012 ITF1.
Felixavier10 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2012, 09:52 PM   #14
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,726
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
    Final

    Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [1]     6-2 6-3     Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [2]


Doubles

Code:
        1st Round

        Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1]            BYE   
        Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) /  Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)             6-4 6-3           Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) /  Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
        Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)                    BYE   
        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]     BYE   
        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              BYE   
        Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) /  Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)                     BYE   
        Anton DUBROV (BLR) /  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)                       BYE   
        Marek ROUTA (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]                 BYE   
        Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [3]  BYE   
        Joachim BJERKE (NOR) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR)                    6-2 6-4           Nichita CEPAK (MDA) /  Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
        Daniel EGER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)                   BYE   
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               BYE   
        Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [10]               BYE   
        Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) /  Csongor TOTH (HUN)                   BYE   
        Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) /  Tin OSTOJIC (CRO)                   6-1 6-2            Stefan SERAFIMOVSKI (MKD) /  Dino VUCIDOLOV (MKD)
        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]         BYE   
        Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [5]                    BYE   
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-0 6-3            Petar ATANASOV (BUL) /  Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
        Aleksei BOHAN (EST) /  Anton PAVLOV (EST)                      BYE   
        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [11]                     BYE   
        Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]                BYE   
        Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) /  Matic SPEC (SLO)                          BYE   
        Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) /  Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)      7-5 6-3            Durukan DURMUS (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR)
        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]                  BYE   
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          BYE   
        Pawel CIAS (POL) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL)                        BYE   
        Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Verneri TUOMI (FIN)                   BYE   
        Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [12]         BYE   
        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]          BYE   
        Nerman FATIC (BIH) /  Denis PORCIC (BIH)                       BYE   
        Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)              2-6 6-2 [10-3]     Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) /  Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE)
        Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]            BYE   

        2nd Round

        Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1]            6-2 2-6 [10-8]         Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) /  Ioannis STERGIOU (GRE)
        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]     6-4 6-4                Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              6-2 4-6 [10-7]         Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) /  Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
        Marek ROUTA (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]                 6-1 6-3                Anton DUBROV (BLR) /  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
        Joachim BJERKE (NOR) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR)                    Walkover               Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) [3]
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               3-6 7-5 [10-7]         Daniel EGER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
        Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [10]               6-2 6-2                Gergely MADARASZ (HUN) /  Csongor TOTH (HUN)
        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]         6-4 2-6 [10-8]         Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) /  Tin OSTOJIC (CRO)
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-3 6-3                Laslo DJERE (SRB) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) [5]
        Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [11]                     6-1 6-1                Aleksei BOHAN (EST) /  Anton PAVLOV (EST)
        Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]                5-7 6-0 [10-7]         Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) /  Matic SPEC (SLO)
        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]                  6-2 7-6(3)             Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO) /  Mikheil KHMIADASHVILI (GEO)
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          6-4 6-4                Pawel CIAS (POL) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
        Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Verneri TUOMI (FIN)                   7-6(6) 4-6 [11-9]      Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) /  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [12]
        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]          6-1 6-4                Nerman FATIC (BIH) /  Denis PORCIC (BIH)
        Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)              6-4 6-7(1) [13-11]     Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Daniel MASUR (GER) [2]

        3rd Round

        Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]     2-6 7-6(4) [10-5]  Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1]
        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              6-3 6-4            Marek ROUTA (CZE) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               6-2 7-5            Joachim BJERKE (NOR) /  Johan SKATTUM (NOR)
        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]         6-3 7-5            Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) [10]
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     Walkover           Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [11]
        Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]                  7-6(3) 6-3         Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [14]
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          6-3 7-6(4)         Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Verneri TUOMI (FIN)  
        Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]          4-6 6-3 [10-8]     Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
    
        Quarterfinal

        Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]              6-4 6-1               Christos HADJIGEORGIOU (CYP) /  Sergis KYRATZIS (CYP) [15]
        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]               7-6(4) 7-6(5)         Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [7]
        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)     6-3 6-7(6) [11-9]     Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) /  Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [4]
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]          7-6(4) 2-6 [12-10]    Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [13]
    
        Semifinal

        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]          6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]     Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [9]
        Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]     2-6 7-5 [11-9]        Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
    
        Final

        Patrik FABIAN (SVK) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [16]     6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]     Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [8]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



http://justdroptheball.blogspot.com/
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2012, 02:02 AM   #15
country flag Ramsay
Registered User
 
Ramsay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,522
Ramsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond reputeRamsay has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2012 European Jr Chmpship | Switzerland | GB1 | 23 July | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJ

Coppejans new world number one?
__________________
PLEASE VISIT ROUTE TO THE TOP!

Tennis Tipping

Singles rank: 248
Best tournaments: QF Fut Vigo, 2nd round CH Tampere

Doubles rank: 187
Best tournaments: Semi-finals CH Tampere and CH Pozoblanco (w/volc0mizado), Title CH Beijing (w/lolada_4), 2nd round Roland Garros (w/ Mesut Ozil)
Ramsay is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios