Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay] Winner : Blaz Rola [SLO] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-20-2012, 01:16 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay] Winner : Blaz Rola [SLO]

AUSTRIA F3

Location : Bad Waltersdorf, Austria
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Kevin Krawietz [GER]


Entry List

1 Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 401
2 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 561
3 James MARSALEK (GBR) 651
4 Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 702
5 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 732
6 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 737
7 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 744
8 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 821
9 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 845
10 Marko DANIS (SVK) 853
11 Michael BOIS (FRA) 884
12 Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 994
13 Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 994
14 David THURNER (GER) 994
15 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 1046
16 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 1129
17 Michal MILKO (SVK) 1172
18 Josip MESIN (CRO) 1201
19 Michael EIBL (AUT) 1319
20 Filip VITTEK (SVK) 1376

21 (Q) Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 1363
22 (Q) Saso BENDE (SLO) 1411
23 (Q) Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 1788
24 (Q) Martin RMUS (SLO) 1788
25 (Q) Mario TURCAN (SVK)
26 (Q) Julian ONKEN (GER)
27 (Q) Radoslav NOVODOMEC (SVK)
28 (Q) Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)

29 (wc) Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 696
30 (wc) Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1486
31 (wc) Patrick OFNER (AUT) 1721
32 (wc) Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 1873

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-29-2012 at 01:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-20-2012, 01:17 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Trubrig [AUT/1] vs. Bye
Maximilian Waz [AUT] d. Matvey Khomentovskiy [RUS] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] d. Anthony Loconte [ITA] 6-2 6-4
Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] d. Nenad Vladusic [SRB] 6-4 6-4

Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] vs. Bye
Julian Onken [GER] d. Manuel Bellutti [AUT] 6-2 6-3
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] w.o
Thomas Haeusler [AUT] d. Bernd Kossler [AUT] 7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(1)

Saso Bende [SLO/3] vs. Bye
Ivan Galic [AUT] d. Marco Weissenegger [AUT] 6-1 6-3
Stefan Hirn [AUT/w.c] d. Peter Mick [SVK] 6-1 6-1
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Jerome Bernard [FRA/w.c] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Jan Marek [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Phillippe Palesovci [SVK] d. Roland Jordan Perlitz [GER] 6-2 6-1
Markus Ahne [AUT] d. Rudolf Kurz [AUT] 3-6 ret.
Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] d. Marek Lukacovic [SVK] 6-4 6-1

Tomas Hrabec [CZE/5] vs. Bye
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. David Altmann [AUT] 6-4 6-4
Michal Lukacovic [SVK] d. Calvin Knie [AUT] 7-5 6-4
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Eduardo Pequerul [ARG] 6-1 6-4

Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Boris Melamed [GER/6] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
Christian Bartmann [GER] d. Lukas Mudra [CZE] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Jens Hauser [SUI] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Andreas Kopp [AUT] 6-2 6-3

Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT/7] 6-4 6-4
Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] d. Matthaeus Nguyen [AUT] 7-6(4) 6-4
Tim Srkala [SUI] d. Georgyi Malyshev [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Ivan Kosec [SVK/9] d. Danilo Casanova [SUI] 6-3 6-2

Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/8] 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Ziga Papez [SLO] d. Nicolas Grandjean [SUI] 6-3 6-3
Mario Turcan [SVK] d. Nejc Lemic [SLO] 6-4 7-5
Niccolo Mugelli [ITA/10] d. Jan Brenk [CZE] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Christian Trubrig [AUT/1] d. Maximilian Waz [AUT] 7-5 6-4
Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] d. Alexander Thomas Grabher [AUT] 6-3 6-1

Julian Onken [GER] d. Lukas Weinhandl [AUT/2] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jan Simon [SVK] d. Thomas Haeusler [AUT] 7-6(9) 6-2

Saso Bende [SLO/3] d. Ivan Galic [AUT] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Stefan Hirn [AUT/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-2

Phillippe Palesovci [SVK] d. Jan Marek [CZE/4] w.o
Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] d. Markus Ahne [AUT] 6-4 6-1

Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Tomas Hrabec [CZE/5] 6-4 6-2
Erik Elliott [USA] d. Michal Lukacovic [SVK] 6-0 6-0

Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] d. Christian Bartmann [GER] 6-3 6-2
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-4

Maxi Pongratz [AUT] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 1-6 6-2 6-4
Ivan Kosec [SVK/9] d. Tim Srkala [SUI] 6-4 7-6(1)

Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] d. Ziga Papez [SLO] 6-0 6-1
Mario Turcan [SVK] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA/10] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Christian Trubrig [AUT/1] d. Filipp Kekercheni [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Julian Onken [GER] d. Jan Simon [SVK] 6-2 6-0
Saso Bende [SLO/3] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 7-5 6-0
Radoslav Novodomec [SVK] d. Phillippe Palesovci [SVK] 6-2 6-4
Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR] d. Erik Elliott [USA] 6-3 6-4
Martin Rmus [SLO/11] d. Ercole Di Ianni [ITA] 6-2 6-0
Ivan Kosec [SVK/9] d. Maxi Pongratz [AUT] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-0
Mario Turcan [SVK] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-23-2012 at 03:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2012, 01:18 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] vs. Bye
P.Brunner / L.Jastraunig [AUT] d. J.Boots / E.Elliott [AUS/USA] 6-3 6-2
M.Hirschmann / P.Schmolzer [AUT] d. T.Kubis / R.Novodomec [SVK] 6-4 7-6(4)
M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] d. R.Agar / S.Bader [AUS/AUT/4] 6-2 6-3

R.Ruckelshausen / A.Slabinsky [AUT/GBR/3] vs. Bye
S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] d. M.Eibl / N.Reissig [AUT] 7-6(7) 6-3
G.Cacace / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS] d. M.Ahne / P.Ofner [AUT] 6-0 6-3
J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. P.Brunner / L.Jastraunig [AUT] 6-7(4) 6-4 13-11
M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] d. M.Hirschmann / P.Schmolzer [AUT] 6-1 6-1
S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] d. R.Ruckelshausen / A.Slabinsky [AUT/GBR/3] 5-7 6-4 10-7
J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] d. G.Cacace / M.Vasiliev [ITA/RUS] 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. M.Rmus / B.Rola [SLO] 6-3 3-6 10-6
J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] d. S.Bende / T.Ternar [SLO] 7-5 5-7 10-7


FINAL

M.Neuchrist / M.Pavic [AUT/CRO/1] d. J.Marsalek / D.Smethurst [GBR/2] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-27-2012 at 07:18 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2012, 01:20 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Austria F3 [July 23 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] d. Gianmarco Cacace [ITA/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Saso Bende [SLO/Q] d. Filip Vittek [SVK] 6-4 6-3
Michal Milko [SVK] d. Christian Trubrig [AUT/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/6] 7-6(4) 6-4

James Marsalek [GBR/4] d. Mario Turcan [SVK/Q] 6-1 6-2
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Patrick Ofner [AUT/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Radoslav Novodomec [SVK/Q] 6-0 6-2
Mislav Hizak [CRO/5] d. Michael Bois [FRA] 6-4 6-1

Markus Eriksson [SWE/7] d. Martin Rmus [SLO/Q] 7-5 6-2
Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Michael Eibl [AUT] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 6-1 6-2

Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] d. Johannes Schretter [AUT/w.c] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bjorn Propst [AUT] d. Julian Onken [GER/Q] 6-2 6-3
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. David Thurner [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/2] d. Danylo Kalenichenko [UKR/Q] 6-2 6-1

Gianmarco Cacace [ITA/L.L] replaces Marko Danis [SVK]


2nd Round

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] d. Saso Bende [SLO/Q] 6-1 7-5
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Michal Milko [SVK] 6-2 6-1
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. James Marsalek [GBR/4] 6-4 7-6(6)
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO/5] 4-6 6-3 6-0

Markus Eriksson [SWE/7] d. Ivan Kosec [SVK/Q] 6-2 6-3
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Michael Eibl [AUT] 6-2 6-1
Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] d. Bjorn Propst [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/2] 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE/7] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
Pascal Brunner [AUT] d. Tomislav Ternar [SLO/8] 5-7 7-5 6-1


Semifinal

Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/1] 6-2 6-1
Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Pascal Brunner [AUT] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Blaz Rola [SLO/3] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-29-2012 at 01:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios