ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July 2012 | Winner: Kevin KACZYNSKI - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-16-2012, 11:43 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July 2012 | Winner: Kevin KACZYNSKI

Tournament: ITF Junior Open Linz
Host Country: Austria
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 17 July - 22 July 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026829
Official Tournament Website: http://www.itfjuniors.org/


Code:
Entry List (Modified 11 July 2012)

1	 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 21
2	 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 55
3	 Christian PERINTI (ITA) 62
4	 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 70
5	 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 74
6	 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 76
7	 Marek ROUTA (CZE) 79
8	 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 82
9	 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 87
10	 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 88
11	 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 89
12	 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 92
13	 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 96
14	 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 101
15	 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 104
16	 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 111
17	 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 113
18	 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 116
19	 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 123
20	 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 128
21	 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 130
22	 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 131
23	 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 135
24	 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 146
25	 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 151
26	 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 153
27	 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 162
28	 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 172
29	 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 174
30	 Franz SYDOW (NED) 178
31	 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 180
32	 Goncalo LOUREIRO (POR) 182
33	 Tom HILL (GBR) 184
34	 Billy HARRIS (GBR) 187
35	 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 189
36	 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 200
37	 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 201
38	 Joao BARRA (POR) 203
39	 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 204
40	 Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 219
41	 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 223
42	 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 230
43	 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 246
44	 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 247
45	 Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 278
46	 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 695= (16E)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”

Last edited by SapELee : 07-22-2012 at 01:50 PM. Reason: title
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-16-2012, 11:47 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [1]        BYE   
Patrick POSTINGER (AUT)         2-6 6-4 6-1    MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT) 
Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) [2]       BYE   
Can Paul GUEVEN (AUT)           6-0 6-1        Michael LAIMER (AUT) 
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [3]            BYE   
Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT)          6-3 6-3        PHILIP BACHMAIER (AUT) 
Alon ELIA (ISR) [4]             BYE   
Alexander HAGER (GER)           Walkover       MARKUS BREZOVSKY (AUT) 
Philipp MORITZ (AUT) [5]        BYE   
Nenad VLADUSIC (SRB)            6-0 6-1        Stefano PYRINGER (AUT) 
Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) [6]  BYE   
NATHANIEL SEYLER (FRA) [10]     7-5 6-1        Philipp WIEGELE (AUT) 
Nikolai MACHEU (GER) [7]        BYE   
LENNY HAMPEL (AUT) [11]         7-6(4) 6-4     Rene ADASCALULUI (AUT) 
Dominik DOMAZET (AUT) [8]       BYE   
Fabian GRUBER (AUT) [9]         BYE
Code:
Round 2 (Final)

Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [1]        6-0 6-3        Patrick POSTINGER (AUT) 
Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) [2]       6-1 6-2        Can Paul GUEVEN (AUT) 
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [3]            6-2 6-4        Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT) 
Alon ELIA (ISR) [4]             6-1 6-3        Alexander HAGER (GER) 
Philipp MORITZ (AUT) [5]        6-2 6-1        Nenad VLADUSIC (SRB) 
NATHANIEL SEYLER (FRA) [10]     6-3 6-3        Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) [6] 
LENNY HAMPEL (AUT) [11]         6-1 3-6 6-2    Nikolai MACHEU (GER) [7] 
Dominik DOMAZET (AUT) [8]       6-4 6-4        Fabian GRUBER (AUT) [9]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2012, 12:00 AM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1] - LENNY HAMPEL (AUT) (Q)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) - Daniel VALENT (SUI)
Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) (LL) - Jordi ARCONADA (ARG)
Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT) (WC) - Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [13]

Hannes WAGNER (GER) [10] - Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) - NATHANIEL SEYLER (FRA) (Q)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) (WC) - Franz SYDOW (NED)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) - Marek ROUTA (CZE) [6]

Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3] - Johannes MUEHLBERGER (AUT) (WC)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) - Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) - Joao BARRA (POR)
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) - Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [14]

Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [12] - Tom HILL (GBR)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) - Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
Philipp MORITZ (AUT) (Q) - Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI)
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) - Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [7]

Federico MACCARI (ITA) [8] - Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) - MAX VOGLGRUBER (AUT) (WC)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) - Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Gregor SCHOEFBERGER (AUT) (WC) - Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [11]

Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [16] - Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) - Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) - Dominik DOMAZET (AUT) (Q)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) - Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] (WC)

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [5] - Bastian MALLA (CHI) (WC)
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) - Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (Q)
Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) (Q) - Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Eyal COHEN (ISR) (Q) - Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [9]

Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [15] - Alon ELIA (ISR) (Q)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) - DAVID PICHLER (AUT) (WC)
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) (16E) - Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
Billy HARRIS (GBR) - Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2012, 12:00 AM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July - 22 July 2012

Livescore: http://www.tennisscores.de/livescore...ivescorer.html
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2012, 11:10 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Code:
1st Round

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1]     6-1 6-0           LENNY HAMPEL (AUT) 
Daniel VALENT (SUI)           4-6 6-2 6-4       Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG)          6-1 6-1           Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [13]   2-6 7-6(5) 6-1    Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT) 
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [10]      6-3 6-4           Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)          6-4 6-3           NATHANIEL SEYLER (FRA) 
Franz SYDOW (NED)             6-4 6-3           Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [6]         6-0 6-2           Sumit NAGAL (IND) 
Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3]   6-2 6-2           Fabian GRUBER (AUT) 
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR)         6-0 6-1           Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR)               6-1 6-4           Joao BARRA (POR) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [14]      6-2 6-3           Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [12]       6-2 6-1           Tom HILL (GBR) 
Daniel BAUMANN (GER)          3-6 6-2 6-3       Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 
Philipp MORITZ (AUT)          3-6 7-5 6-2       Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [7]       4-6 6-4 7-6(2)    Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [8]    2-6 6-4 3-0 Ret   Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 
Jared DONALDSON (USA)         6-3 6-2           MAX VOGLGRUBER (AUT) 
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)           6-3 6-7(6) 7-5    Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [11]       6-3 6-2           Gregor SCHOEFBERGER (AUT) 
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)    7-5 6-2           Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [16] 
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)          7-5 6-4           Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)             6-2 6-3           Dominik DOMAZET (AUT) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]     6-2 6-1           Cem ILKEL (TUR) 
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [5]   6-1 7-6(4)        Bastian MALLA (CHI) 
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR)          4-6 6-1 6-2       Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 
Alexander ZVEREV (GER)        6-3 6-3           Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [9]  6-2 7-5           Eyal COHEN (ISR) 
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [15]    6-3 7-5           Alon ELIA (ISR) 
DAVID PICHLER (AUT)           7-5 6-4           Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)          7-6(5) 6-4        Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) 
Billy HARRIS (GBR)            6-2 6-2           Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2012, 10:55 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Code:
2nd Round

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1]     6-1 6-2           Daniel VALENT (SUI) 
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG)          6-4 4-6 7-5       Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [13] 
Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)          6-2 7-5           Hannes WAGNER (GER) [10] 
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [6]         6-3 6-4           Franz SYDOW (NED) 
Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3]   6-2 3-6 6-1       Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [14]      6-4 6-4           Alp HOROZ (TUR) 
Daniel BAUMANN (GER)          6-2 4-6 3-2 Ret   Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [12] 
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [7]       6-1 6-2           Philipp MORITZ (AUT) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [8]    6-3 6-1           Jared DONALDSON (USA) 
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [11]       4-6 6-3 6-2       Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)    6-1 1-0 Ret       Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]     6-0 6-3           Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [5]   2-6 7-5 6-4       Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [9]  4-6 6-3 7-6(5)    Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [15]    6-3 6-1           DAVID PICHLER (AUT) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)          6-1 3-6 6-1       Billy HARRIS (GBR)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2012, 12:51 AM   #7
country flag Felixavier10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 217
Felixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July - 22 July 2012

Herkko Pollanen
R16 ITF 35
QF ITF 28
SF ITF 23
F ITF 20
W ITF 12
Felixavier10 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2012, 12:07 PM   #8
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,814
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Round 2

Code:
3rd Round

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1]     6-2 6-0           Jordi ARCONADA (ARG)
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [6]         6-2 3-6 7-5       Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [14]      7-5 6-4           Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3]
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [7]       7-5 7-5           Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [11]       7-6(5) 4-6 6-0    Federico MACCARI (ITA) [8]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]     6-4 6-1           Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [5]   6-2 6-4           Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [9]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)          6-3 7-5           Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [15] 


Quarter-Finals

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1]     6-1 7-6(6)        Marek ROUTA (CZE) [6]
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [14]      6-3 6-7(5) 6-4    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [7]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]     5-7 6-2 6-3       Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [11]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)          7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-0 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [5]
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2012, 06:24 PM   #9
country flag Felixavier10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 217
Felixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July - 22 July 2012

www.itfjuniors.org
Felixavier10 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2012, 09:32 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Code:
Semifinal

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1]     6-4 6-2        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [14] 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]     3-6 7-5 6-3    Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2012, 01:48 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,718
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4]     1-6 7-5 6-1    Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [1]
Doubles Results

Code:
1st Round
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [1]                  BYE   
Joao BARRA (POR) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)                        Walkover          Dominik DOMAZET (AUT) /  Gregor SCHOEFBERGER (AUT) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Joshua SAPWELL (GBR)                           7-5 1-6 [10-8]    Jannis KAHLKE (GER) /  Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]                       3-6 6-3 [10-3]    Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) /  Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4]                   BYE   
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)                          7-6(1) 7-6(4)     Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR)                                   3-6 6-4 [10-2]    Bastian MALLA (CHI) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) /  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [8]                   6-3 6-4           Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) /  Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [6]                     7-5 7-6(5)        Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) /  Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 
Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)                           6-4 6-0           Eyal COHEN (ISR) /  Alon ELIA (ISR) 
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Jared DONALDSON (USA)                        6-4 7-6(2)        Tom HILL (GBR) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3]                     BYE   
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5]     BYE   
LENNY HAMPEL (AUT) /  Sebastian OFNER (AUT)                          6-3 7-6(6)        Sumit NAGAL (IND) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER)    
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Hannes WAGNER (GER)                          6-2 1-6 [10-7]    Fabian GRUBER (AUT) /  Marek ROUTA (CZE) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [2]                BYE   

2nd Round
Joao BARRA (POR) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)                        Walkover             Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) [1] 
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]                       6-0 6-4              Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4]                   Walkover             Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR)                                   6-3 7-6(8)           Diego PEDRAZA (COL) /  Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [8] 
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [6]                     6-3 6-7(2) [10-5]    Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3]                     3-6 6-3 [11-9]       Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Jared DONALDSON (USA) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5]     6-2 6-0              LENNY HAMPEL (AUT) /  Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Hannes WAGNER (GER)                          6-3 1-6 [10-6]       Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [2] 

Quarterfinal
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]                       7-5 6-2       Joao BARRA (POR) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4]                   6-3 6-4       Alp HOROZ (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR) 
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [6]                     6-1 6-4       Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [3] 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5]     7-6(7) 7-5    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Hannes WAGNER (GER) 

Semifinal
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]       6-3 6-3    Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [4] 
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [6]     6-1 6-3    Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [5] 

Final
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [6]     7-5 4-6 [10-4]    Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) [7]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios