Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July | Winner: Maximilian MARTERER - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-08-2012, 04:27 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July | Winner: Maximilian MARTERER

Tournament: Allianz Kundler German Juniors
Host Country: Germany
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 10 July - 15 July 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026824
Official Tournament Website: http://www.allianz-kundler-german-juniors.org/

Code:
Entry List (Modified 04 July 2012)

1	 Daniel MASUR (GER) 19
2	 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 38
3	 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 42
4	 Elias YMER (SWE) 47
5	 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 48
6	 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 59
7	 Christian PERINTI (ITA) 61
8	 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 70
9	 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 72
10	 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 76
11	 Marek ROUTA (CZE) 79
12	 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 80
13	 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 87
14	 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 88
15	 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 89
16	 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 91
17	 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 102
18	 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 112
19	 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 113
20	 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 115
21	 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 119
22	 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 123
23	 Andre BIRO (HUN) 125
24	 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 129
25	 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 131
26	 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 132
27	 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 133
28	 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 135
29	 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 146
30	 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 151
31	 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 154
32	 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 157
33	 Fajing SUN (CHN) 161
34	 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 165
35	 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 171
36	 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 175
37	 Billy HARRIS (GBR) 187
38	 Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 199
39	 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 200
40	 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 217
41	 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 219
42	 Paul WOERNER (GER) 223
43	 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 227
44	 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 228
45	 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 229
46	 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 693 (16E)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 07-15-2012 at 08:55 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-09-2012, 09:17 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) [1]      BYE   
Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER)             7-5 6-3        Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER) 
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [2]  BYE   
Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER)           6-4 6-3        Felix ANDRE (GER) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [3]                6-2 6-0        Lionel GAZZO (GER) 
Nikolai MACHEU (GER) [10]          6-2 6-2        Lars KAPLUSCH (GER) 
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [4]           6-1 3-6 6-4    Brendon MILLINGTON-HERRMAN (GER) 
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) [13]       7-6(4) 6-0     Adrian ENGEL (GER) 
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5]            6-0 6-0        Vinzent KAHL (GER) 
Moritz KANDT (GER) [11]            5-7 6-1 6-0    Maximilian KAISER (GER) 
Eyal COHEN (ISR) [6]               6-0 6-1        Moritz Anton WOLK (GER) 
Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) [14]  7-5 6-1        TIMO STODDER (GER) 
Jelle SELS (NED) [7]               6-1 6-2        Eldin BALIC (GER) 
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [9]           6-1 7-5        Marc WIGGERT (GER) 
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) [8]         6-1 6-0        Torben KRUPPA (GER) 
NICLAS BRAUN (GER) [12]            6-2 6-1        Felix TRIEBE (GER) 

Round 2 (Final)

Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) [1]       6-4 6-4        Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) [2]   6-0 6-2        Maxim SABESHINSKIJ (GER) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [3]                 6-3 6-0        Nikolai MACHEU (GER) [10] 
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [4]            6-4 6-3        Joel Vincent LINK (GER) [13] 
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5]             6-3 6-0        Moritz KANDT (GER) [11] 
Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) [14]   6-4 6-4        Eyal COHEN (ISR) [6] 
Jelle SELS (NED) [7]                6-3 4-6 6-1    Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [9] 
NICLAS BRAUN (GER) [12]             6-3 6-3        Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH) [8]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2012, 09:20 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Maindraw: http://www.allianz-kundler-german-ju...r2012/Boys.pdf

Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] - Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) - Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Kai WEHNELT (GER) (WC) - Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) - Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [15]

Marek ROUTA (CZE) [11] - SEBASTIAN PRECHTEL (GER) (WC)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) - Bastian MALLA (CHI) (Q)
Jelle SELS (NED) (Q) - Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) (WC)
Pascal SCHUBERT (GER) (WC) - Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [8]

Elias YMER (SWE) [3] - Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) (Q)
Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) - Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) - Fajing SUN (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) - Hannes WAGNER (GER) [13]

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [10] - ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) (WC)
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (Q) - Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) (16E)
Fabian FALLERT (GER) (WC) - Eyal COHEN (ISR) (LL)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) - Christian PERINTI (ITA) [6]

Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] - Viktor KOSTIN (GER) (WC)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) - Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS)
Paul WOERNER (GER) - Billy HARRIS (GBR)
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) - Federico MACCARI (ITA) [12]

Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [14] - Lucas GERCH (GER) (WC)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) - Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) (Q)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) - Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) - Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [7] - Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) (Q)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) (Q) - Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Andre BIRO (HUN) - Gustav HANSSON (SWE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) - Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [9]

Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [16] - Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) - Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) - Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
NICLAS BRAUN (GER) (Q) - Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 07-10-2012 at 12:40 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012, 02:52 AM   #4
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,625
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July - 15 July 2012

GL Malla!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012, 08:39 AM   #5
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,641
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July - 15 July 2012

Is Alexander Zverev Mischa's younger brother?
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012, 04:50 PM   #6
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,288
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July - 15 July 2012

Quote:
Originally Posted by Martijn. View Post
Is Alexander Zverev Mischa's younger brother?
Yes, good prospect, too.
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012, 08:39 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Code:
1st Round

Daniel MASUR (GER) [1]           6-2 2-6 7-5       Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 
Jonny O'MARA (GBR)               6-3 7-6(4)        Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)                7-5 7-6(2)        Kai WEHNELT (GER) 
Cem ILKEL (TUR)                  6-1 3-6 6-4       Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [15] 
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [11]           6-3 6-2           SEBASTIAN PRECHTEL (GER) 
Bastian MALLA (CHI)              6-0 6-2           Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 
Jelle SELS (NED)                 2-6 6-1 7-5       Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [8]     6-4 4-6 6-2       Pascal SCHUBERT (GER) 
Elias YMER (SWE) [3]             7-6(9) 6-2        Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) 
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)          6-3 6-2           Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 
Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)            6-4 6-3           Fajing SUN (CHN) 
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                7-5 6-1           Hannes WAGNER (GER) [13] 
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [10]     6-4 6-0           ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)             6-1 7-6(4)        Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Fabian FALLERT (GER)             3-6 7-5 6-4       Eyal COHEN (ISR) 
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)            6-4 6-4           Christian PERINTI (ITA) [6] 
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5]            6-4 7-5           Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 
Alexander ZVEREV (GER)           6-4 6-2           Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 
Paul WOERNER (GER)               6-3 3-6 6-3       Billy HARRIS (GBR) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [12]      6-2 6-4           Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 
Lucas GERCH (GER)                6-3 6-2           Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) [14] 
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)    6-7(4) 6-1 6-2    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)               6-2 6-4           Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]    6-1 6-2           Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [7]        6-3 6-3           Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR)                  6-1 7-6(9)        Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 
Gustav HANSSON (SWE)             7-5 6-3           Andre BIRO (HUN) 
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)              6-7(5) 6-3 6-4    Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [9] 
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [16]           6-4 7-5           Sumit NAGAL (IND) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR)               7-6(2) 6-1        Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 
Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)            6-2 6-0           Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]        4-6 6-0 6-4       NICLAS BRAUN (GER)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2012, 09:26 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Code:
2nd Round

Daniel MASUR (GER) [1]            6-1 6-2           Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)                 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5    Cem ILKEL (TUR) 
Marek ROUTA (CZE) [11]            6-4 6-0           Bastian MALLA (CHI) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [8]      6-3 6-3           Jelle SELS (NED) 
Elias YMER (SWE) [3]              6-3 6-1           Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                 6-4 6-2           Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK)              7-6(6) 6-4        Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [10] 
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)             6-2 6-0           Fabian FALLERT (GER) 
Alexander ZVEREV (GER)            7-6(5) 6-2        Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) [12]       6-4 0-6 6-4       Paul WOERNER (GER) 
Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)     4-6 6-4 7-5       Lucas GERCH (GER) 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]     7-6(2) 6-3        Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [7]         6-4 6-2           Alp HOROZ (TUR) 
Gustav HANSSON (SWE)              3-6 6-4 7-6(5)    Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR)                6-3 6-7(8) 6-4    Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [16] 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]         6-0 6-4           Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2012, 08:27 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Code:
3rd Round

Daniel MASUR (GER) [1]          6-1 6-2           Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [8]    6-1 4-6 6-1       Marek ROUTA (CZE) [11] 
Elias YMER (SWE) [3]            7-5 6-1           Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)           6-1 5-7 6-0       Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 
Alexander ZVEREV (GER)          2-6 7-6(1) 6-1    Federico MACCARI (ITA) [12] 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]   6-1 7-5           Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [7]       6-0 7-6(8)        Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]       6-0 6-2           Peter ASHLEY (GBR)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2012, 07:09 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals & Semifinals

Code:
Quarterfinal

Daniel MASUR (GER) [1]           6-7(6) 6-2 6-4    Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [8] 
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)            7-5 6-4           Elias YMER (SWE) [3] 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]    6-3 6-4           Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [7]        6-3 6-2           Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]
Code:
Semifinal
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)             6-2 6-2    Daniel MASUR (GER) [1] 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]     6-3 6-1    Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [7]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2012, 08:54 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,286
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [4]     7-6(2) 6-0    Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
Doubles Results

Code:
1st Round
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) /  Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                         6-4 6-0              Daniel MASUR (GER) /  Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [1] 
Fabian FALLERT (GER) /  Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER)                 6-4 2-6 [10-7]       Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) /  Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER)                        6-2 6-7(6) [10-6]    Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) /  Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) /  Elias YMER (SWE)                             6-3 0-6 [10-7]       Andre BIRO (HUN) /  Laslo DJERE (SRB) [5] 
Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) /  Marek ROUTA (CZE) [4]                          6-3 7-6(8)           Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) /  Tomas PAPIK (CZE)                            6-0 6-3              NICLAS BRAUN (GER) /  Kai WEHNELT (GER) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR)                                   6-2 6-1              SEBASTIAN PRECHTEL (GER) /  Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 
Bastian MALLA (CHI) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL)                           7-6(4) 6-4           Jannis KAHLKE (GER) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7] 
Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) /  Fajing SUN (CHN)                         7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]    Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8] 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                             3-6 6-3 [12-10]      Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) /  Pascal SCHUBERT (GER) 
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)                              6-3 6-3              Lucas GERCH (GER) /  Moritz KANDT (GER) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3]                6-3 6-1              Jelle SELS (NED) /  Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]     6-2 6-0              Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Hannes WAGNER (GER) 
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Sumit NAGAL (IND)                            6-1 6-2              ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER) 
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)                           7-5 6-0              Eyal COHEN (ISR) /  Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [2]               6-4 6-2              Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) /  Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 

2nd Round
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) /  Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                         6-2 6-2              Fabian FALLERT (GER) /  Philipp-Luca RAICKOVIC (GER) 
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) /  Elias YMER (SWE)                             6-2 6-4              Viktor KOSTIN (GER) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) /  Tomas PAPIK (CZE)                            3-6 6-1 [15-13]      Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) /  Marek ROUTA (CZE) [4] 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR)                                   4-6 6-4 [10-6]       Bastian MALLA (CHI) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                             6-2 6-3              Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) /  Fajing SUN (CHN) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3]                5-7 7-5 [10-7]       Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) /  Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]     2-6 6-2 [13-11]      Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Sumit NAGAL (IND) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [2]               7-6(4) 3-6 [10-1]    Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 

Quarterfinal
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) /  Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                         6-1 6-2           Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) /  Elias YMER (SWE) 
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) /  Tomas PAPIK (CZE)                            6-1 4-6 [10-5]    Alp HOROZ (TUR) /  Cem ILKEL (TUR) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                             6-4 6-2           Federico MACCARI (ITA) /  Christian PERINTI (ITA) [3] 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]     6-4 6-0           Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [2] 

Semifinal
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) /  Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)                         7-5 6-2    Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) /  Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]     Walkover   Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 

Final
Gustav HANSSON (SWE) /  Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)     6-3 7-5    Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [6]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios