The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GBR | Grade A |30 June | Winner: Filip PELIWO - Page 6 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-10-2012, 12:47 AM   #76
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 8,978
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Full Results

Code:
1st Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]                 6-4 6-2              Peter ASHLEY (GBR) /  Clay CRAWFORD (GBR) 
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)                 7-6(6) 7-6(6)        Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) /  Elias YMER (SWE) 
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)                   6-4 5-7 [10-5]       Max DE VROOME (NED) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]   6-4 7-5              Daniel MASUR (GER) /  Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]                    6-1 7-5              Borna CORIC (CRO) /  Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER)                   6-4 3-6 [10-7]       Scott CLAYTON (GBR) /  Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)                      4-6 6-4 [10-8]       Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) /  Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 
Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Spencer PAPA (USA) [8]               7-6(5) 5-7 [10-6]    Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5]                  7-5 6-1              Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) /  Connor FARREN (USA)                     7-6(7) 6-4           Tommy BENNETT (GBR) /  Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)                    6-4 6-4              Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) /  Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)                Walkover             Julien CAGNINA (BEL) /  Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                        5-7 6-4 [10-7]       Kyle EDMUND (GBR) /  Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [7] 
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)                 7-5 6-3              Karim HOSSAM (EGY) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)                   6-4 6-1              Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Stefan VINTI (ROU) 
Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2]               7-6(7) 4-6 [10-8]    Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) 

2nd Round
Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1]                 7-5 6-2           Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]   6-4 6-2           Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]                    6-2 7-6(2)        Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) /  Daniel SANTOS (PER) 
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)                      6-3 6-4           Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) /  Spencer PAPA (USA) [8] 
Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5]                  6-0 6-3           Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) /  Connor FARREN (USA) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)                    7-6(4) 6-3        Stefan KOZLOV (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                        5-7 6-2 [10-4]    Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) /  Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 
Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN)                   7-5 4-6 [10-5]    Liam BROADY (GBR) /  Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) [2] 

Quarterfinal
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6]   7-6(2) 7-6        Filip PELIWO (CAN) /  Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]                    7-6(7) 7-5        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) /  Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)                    7-5 6-2           Luke SAVILLE (AUS) /  Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [5] 
Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                        4-6 6-4 [10-7]    Filip BERGEVI (SWE) /  Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) 

Semifinal
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]     6-2 6-1          Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [6] 
Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)     7-6(4) 7-6(5)    Evan HOYT (GBR) /  Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 

Final
Andrew HARRIS (AUS) /  Nick KYRGIOS (AUS) [4]     6-2 6-4    Matteo DONATI (ITA) /  Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios