Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay] Winner : Arthur De Greef [BEL] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-29-2012, 12:11 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Lightbulb Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay] Winner : Arthur De Greef [BEL]

ARMENIA F1

Location : Yerevan, Armenia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 372
2 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 471
3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 513
4 Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 549
5 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 561
6 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 574
7 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 634
8 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 696
9 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 846
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 867
11 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 896
12 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 953
13 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 974
14 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1037
15 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1154
16 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1182
17 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1182
18 Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 1321
19 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1327
20 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 1337

21 (Q) Petr ARKHIPOV (RUS) 1172
22 (Q) Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) 1276
23 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1276
24 (Q) Brian GROOMS (USA) 1373
25 (Q) Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1483
26 (Q) Denys PUME (UKR) 1716
27 (Q) Patrick ELIAS (GER) 1721
28 (Q) Askar ZABIROV (RUS)

29 (wc) Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
30 (wc) Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM)
31 (wc) Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
32 (wc) -

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-07-2012 at 12:00 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-29-2012, 12:12 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Jorj Karapetyan [RUS/w.c] vs. Bye
Alexandre Metreveli [GEO] vs. Bye
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Andrew Howe [AUS] 5-5 ret.

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Aram Martirosyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Karen Sarkisian [GEO] d. Serob Manukyan [ARM] 6-1 6-3
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO] 3-6 6-2 6-4

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3] vs. Bye
Rajendra Kedam [IND] vs. Bye
Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] d. Patrick Shahbandeh [ARM] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. David Virabian [LAT] 6-0 6-1

Brian Grooms [USA/4] vs. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] vs. Bye
Haig Schneiderman [USA] d. Anwar Elkamouny [EGY] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] d. Aleksandre Davlianidze [GEO] 6-0 7-5

Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/5] vs. Bye
David Kvernadze [GEO] vs. Bye
Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 6-3 6-1
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Gregory Howe [GBR] 6-0 6-0

Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Askar Zabirov [RUS] vs. Bye
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. David Khubua [GEO] 6-3 6-0
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS/w.c] d. Mikayel Avetisyan [ARM] 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2

Patrick Elias [GER/7] vs. Bye
Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] vs. Bye
Pavel Makarov [RUS] vs. Bye
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/9] vs. Bye

Denys Pume [UKR/8] vs. Bye
Arman Danielyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Hayk Mkrtchyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1/w.c] d. Jorj Karapetyan [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Alexandre Metreveli [GEO] 6-4 7-6(1)

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] d. Aram Martirosyan [ARM] 6-1 6-1
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Karen Sarkisian [GEO] 6-1 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3] d. Rajendra Kedam [IND] 6-1 6-0
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1

Brian Grooms [USA/4] d. Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] 6-4 7-5
Haig Schneiderman [USA] d. Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/5] d. David Kvernadze [GEO] 7-5 6-4
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Yurii Dzhavakian [UKR] 6-3 6-4

Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/6] 6-4 7-5
Shota Meparidze [GEO] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-5

Patrick Elias [GER/7] d. Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] 6-2 6-1
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/9] d. Pavel Makarov [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Denys Pume [UKR/8] d. Arman Danielyan [ARM] 6-1 4-6 6-2
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] d. Hayk Mkrtchyan [ARM] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1/w.c] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 6-4 6-3
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-3 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] 6-3 7-5
Brian Grooms [USA/4] d. Haig Schneiderman [USA] 5-2 ret.
Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/5] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO] 4-6 6-1 4-0 ret.
Patrick Elias [GER/7] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/9] 6-0 3-6 6-1
Denys Pume [UKR/8] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/10] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-01-2012 at 05:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 12:13 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. S.Poplavskyy / S.Vovk [UKR/RUS] 6-0 6-2
N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. M.Lunkin / G.Tsivadze [RUS/GEO] 6-3 5-7 10-6
K.Khachatryan / T.Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] d. M.Balmashev / D.Pume [RUS/UKR] 6-4 6-4
M.Abdulnour / J.Blecha [SYR/CZE/4] d. S.Baghdasaryan / A.Danielyan [ARM/w.c] 6-0 6-1

P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] d. P.Arkhipov / Y.Yatsyk [RUS/BLR] 6-2 6-4
A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] d. A.Filenkov / A.Gevorgyan [RUS/ARM/w.c] 7-5 6-1
J.Skoloudik / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL] d. A.Manegin / R.Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-0 6-3
A.Karatsev / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] d. A.Kumantsov / M.Semjan [RUS/SVK/2] w.o


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-4
M.Abdulnour / J.Blecha [SYR/CZE/4] d. K.Khachatryan / T.Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] 1-6 7-5 11-9
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] d. A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] 6-4 6-4
A.Karatsev / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] d. J.Skoloudik / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL] 6-4 5-7 10-7


Semifinal

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. M.Abdulnour / J.Blecha [SYR/CZE/4] 7-5 6-4
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] d. A.Karatsev / M.Malyshev [RUS/UKR] 6-3 7-6(4)


FINAL

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/3] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-06-2012 at 12:39 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 12:14 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/1] 6-1 2-6 4-1 ret.
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/Q] d. Denys Pume [UKR/Q] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Khachatur Khachatryan [ARM/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Askar Zabirov [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-0

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 6-3 6-3
Aslan Karatsev [RUS] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/L.L] 6-4 7-6(5)
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Brian Grooms [USA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Marek Semjan [SVK/7] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR] 6-2 6-3

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Patrick Elias [GER/Q] 6-4 6-1
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Anton Galkin [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-0
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/3] d. Mikhail Balmashev [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-1

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] d. Ashot Gevorgyan [ARM/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Matias Castro [ARG] d. Tigran Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-0 6-0
Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/2] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] 6-2 6-3

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] replaces Valery Rudnev [RUS/8]
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/L.L] replaces Michal Schmid [CZE]


2nd Round

Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Aslan Karatsev [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Marek Semjan [SVK/7] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 6-1 6-2

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/3] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-1 6-4
Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] d. Matias Castro [ARG] 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/2] 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-2 7-5
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/7] 7-5 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/3] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/4] 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/6] 6-0 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-07-2012 at 11:59 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012, 07:25 AM   #5
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,215
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F1 [July 02 | Yerevan | Clay]

Basilashvili finally coming into his own this year.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios