Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Congrats to Betty and Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-28-2012, 07:14 AM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Congrats to Betty and Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid

Tennis Tipping - Atlanta







What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1


How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Atlanta, day #] . Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.


PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-22-2012 at 10:34 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-28-2012, 07:15 AM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Fact Sheet










Location: Atlanta, Georgia
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: July 16-22, 2012
Tournament Website: http://www.atlantatennischampionships.com/

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 8th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for Changes and Doubles Commitments: Sunday, 8th July 6:01pm – Friday 13th July 6:00 pm CEST
Draw Size for Singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw Size for Doubles: 16 (12 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the Draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager: None


Code:
TT Ranking Points

W.....200
F.....140
SF....90 
QF....50   
R16....20   
R32....0
Q......+10
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 06-28-2012 at 07:23 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:15 AM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012) 
01 savesthedizzle (USA)            2           (2835)
02 Holmzy (IRL)                    10          (2027)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)              17          (1645)
04 Blarghman (CAN)                 19          (1516)
05 Betty (ITA)                     36          (1215)
06 orangehat (CAN)                 37          (1200)
07 abollo (EGY)                    42          (1152)
08 Boarder35m (GER)                55          (994)
09 FiBeR (ARG)                     56          (993)
10 César Luiz (BRA)                58          (910)
11 andrijagajic (SRB)              61          (885)
12 Herzeleid (GER)                 65          (861)
13 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)             68          (819)
14 bandtree (CAN)                  69          (817)
15 diego36arg (ARG)                70          (815)
16 Etihad (ARG)                    71          (811)
17 Pauchis (ARG)                   73          (772)
18 manu86 (ARG)                    75          (750)
19 ibreak4coffee (CAN)             86          (681)
20 Tomek. (POL)                    88          (668)
21 appleGirl (ISR)                 89          (660)
22 jackjones (BRA)                 90          (659)
23 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              93          (650)
24 Redguard (RUS)                  94          (640)
25 Marto (BUL)                     106         (546)
26 hallso (POL)                    110         (519)
27 Sham Kay (GBR)                  113         (488)
28 raft89 (BRA)                    116         (457)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012) 
01 Cava (CZE)                      125         (426)
02 lolada_4 (POR)                  126         (422)
03 njnetswill (USA)                127         (413)
04 Chris. (AUS)                    131         (407)
05 Capriati Rules (USA)            132         (405)
06 bavaria100 (GER)                138         (388)
07 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)            139         (386)
08 Nadie (RUS)                     143         (377)
09 Rafael Fernando (BRA)           157         (336)
10 Shaddad (CHN)                   158         (334)
11 jervisjames (AUS)               161         (319)
12 Nixer (RUS)                     162         (318)
13 kingroger (GER)                 165         (303)
14 coolfish1103 (USA)              168         (297)
15 chowdahead25 (USA)              175         (261)
16 Mahqz (GER)                     177         (260)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012) 
ALT01 Vilnietė (LIT)               184         (245)
ALT02 Igorche (SRB)                194         (224)
ALT03 traddles (ROU)               205         (210)
ALT04 andyroddlick (CHN)           233         (143)
ALT05 Chilenaitor (CHI)            265         (83)
ALT06 Drikke (BEL)                 270         (75)
      Thales De Mileto (BRA)          287         (54) OUT 
ALT07 1987518LPF (CHN)             164 LE      (310)
      Ramsay (XXX)                    NR LE       (0) OUT 
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 savesthedizzle (USA)
02 Holmzy (IRL)
03 Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
04 Blarghman (CAN)
05 Betty (ITA)
06 orangehat (CAN)
07 abollo (EGY)
08 Boarder35m (GER)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Cava (CZE)
02 lolada_4 (POR)
03 njnetswill (USA)
04 Chris. (AUS)
05 Capriati Rules (USA)
06 bavaria100 (GER)
07 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)
08 Nadie (RUS)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012) 
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)              1 +   2 =   3    (3985 + 3910 = 7895)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL)               4 +  18 =  22    (3580 + 2489 = 6069)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)                  38 +  51 =  89    (1834 + 1568 = 3402)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)            23 +  68 =  91    (2190 + 1440 = 3630)
05 orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)                22 +  71 =  93    (2206 + 1395 = 3601)
06 Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA)         29 +  66 =  95    (2085 + 1457 = 3542)
07 StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN)              46 +  74 = 120    (1703 + 1388 = 3091)
08 Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)          63 +  63 = 126    (1475 + 1475 = 2950)
09 Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG)                   69 +  78 = 147    (1422 + 1338 = 2760)
10 Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA)      55 +  93 = 148    (1526 + 1111 = 2637)
11 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)                60 + 102 = 162    (1495 +  963 = 2458)
12 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)                       85 +  86 = 171    (1238 + 1238 = 2476)
13 chowdahead25/ozone (USA)                 98 + 119 = 217    ( 998 +  814 = 1812)
14 jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA)      107 + 115 = 222    ( 907 +  871 = 1778)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 25-06-2012) 
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)             89 + 134 = 223    (1219 +  719 = 1938)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)               113 + 123 = 236    ( 891 +  781 = 1672)
03 andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR)         117 + 132 = 249    ( 836 +  729 = 1565)
04 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR)          109 + 171 = 280    ( 898 +  478 = 1376)
05 Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO)           112 + 205 = 317    ( 891 +  293 = 1184)
06 bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB)            155 + 192 = 347    ( 565 +  337 =  902)
07 Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT)               172 + 188 = 360    ( 466 +  362 =  828)
08 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)          198 + 206 = 404    ( 319 +  286 =  605)
Code:
TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 25-06-2012) 
ALT01 Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA)                 193 + 234 = 427    ( 337 +  167 =  504)
ALT02 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN)              219 + 220 = 439    ( 243 +  243 =  486)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA)
02 njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)
04 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)
02 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)
03 andrijagajic/Sham Kay (SRB/GBR)
04 jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - Redguard = 87
 - Nadie = 142
 - Bolar Bolabi = 160
 - Rafael Fernando = 161
 - Nixer = 209
 - Drikke = 279
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-13-2012 at 05:49 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:16 AM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (5) Betty (ITA) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | (4) Blarghman (CAN) vs. (6) orangehat (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
06:05 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 3-1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 0-2
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-2

03:02 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 0-1
04:04 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 0-1

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 2-3
06:07 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
05:05 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 2-4

06:07 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:05 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 2-4
06:06 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 3-4

07:07 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 4-2
07:08 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) #SRs: 4-4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2
08:07 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 8-4
08:08 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 6-7
08:08 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 7-7
KUZNETSOV 62 61 v KUZNETSOV 64 64

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


11:11 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 9-7
13:14 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 9-11
13:13 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 7-9
13:12 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-9

11:10 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 8-9
12:12 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 7-10
10:13 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA) #SRs: 9-11
11:11 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) traddles (ROU) #SRs: 9-8
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2012 at 10:49 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:17 AM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 4-3
11:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) #SRs: 6-4
10:11 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) #SRs: 5-5
08:09 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 4-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


18:19 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) #SRs: 8-8
19:18 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) #SRs: 5-9
16:14 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
18:16 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 14-8

18:19 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) #SRs: 9-9
21:19 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) #SRs: 12-8
18:20 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 8-6
20:15 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) #SRs: 11-11


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


16:16 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 14-14 CB1 26-24
16:07 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) #SRs: 13-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


24:24 | (ALT) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) #SRs: 20-19
13:26 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) #SRs: 11-20
23:24 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 16-18
22:26 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) #SRs: 17-14
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2012 at 10:52 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:18 AM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

OOP for Saturday

Go SOEDA JPN v Gilles MULLER LUX SR2
Andy RODDICK USA v John ISNER USA SR3


Matches count for the the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Matthew EBDEN AUS v Gilles MULLER LUX SR1 PTS
Go SOEDA JPN v Kei NISHIKORI JPN SR2
Andy RODDICK USA v Michael RUSSELL USA SR3
Ruben BEMELMANS BEL v Steve JOHNSON USA SR4
Ruben BEMELMANS BEL v Jack SOCK USA SR4
John ISNER USA v Steve JOHNSON USA SR4
John ISNER USA v Jack SOCK USA SR4



Matches count for the a one day semi-final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

James BLAKE USA v Matthew EBDEN AUS SR1 PTS
Steve JOHNSON USA v Jack SOCK USA SR2
John ISNER USA v Ruben BEMELMANS BEL SR3
Gilles MULLER LUX v Mardy FISH USA SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (6.00pm UK Time)
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Andy RODDICK (USA) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR5
Go SOEDA (JPN) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR6
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR7
Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR7
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR8
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) v Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Thursday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Go SOEDA (JPN) v Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Rajeev RAM (USA) v Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) v James BLAKE (USA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SD6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 4.00pm local time (9.00pm UK Time)
Tuesday’s matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Gilles MULLER (LUX) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR1 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR3 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) v Brian BAKER (USA) SR4 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR5 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR6 PTS
Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR7 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR8 PTS
Steve JOHNSON (USA) v Donald YOUNG (USA) SR9 PTS
Jack SOCK (USA) v Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (RUS) SR10 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and for the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time (7.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR1 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2
Kevin KING (USA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR3
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR5
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) SR6
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) SR7
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR8


Matches count for the second qualifying round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (4.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Erik GRAVES (USA) SR1 PTS
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) v Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2 PTS
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) v Luiz INAIMO (BRA) SR3 PTS
Nathan PASHA (USA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4 PTS
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) v Christopher EUBANKS (USA) SR5 PTS
Kevin KING (USA) v Wil SPENCER (USA) SR6 PTS
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Ignacio TABOADA (USA) SR7 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Jack ANTON (USA) SR8 PTS
Drake BERNSTEIN (USA) v Bradley COX (USA) SR9 PTS
Judd MOTZ (USA) v Tim SMYCZEK (USA) SR10 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) v Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) SR11 PTS
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) v Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) SR12 PTS
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR13 PTS
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) v Eric SOCK (USA) SR14 PTS
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) v David SPAN (USA) SR15 PTS
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) v Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and doubles qualifying first round.
Matches start at 9.00am local time (2.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2012 at 09:25 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:18 AM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

SOEDA 1 MULLER 1
RODDICK 0 ISNER 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

SOEDA 2 MULLER 2
RODDICK 0 ISNER 4


Friday Singles Picks Count

EBDEN 1 MULLER 3
SOEDA 0 NISHIKORI 4
RODDICK 4 RUSSELL 0
ISNER 4 SOCK 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

EBDEN 1 MULLER 7
SOEDA 0 NISHIKORI 8
RODDICK 8 RUSSELL 0
ISNER 8 SOCK 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

BLAKE 2 EBDEN 6
JOHNSON 5 SOCK 3
ISNER 8 BEMELMANS 0
MULLER 0 FISH 8

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

BLAKE 5 EBDEN 11
JOHNSON 8 SOCK 8
ISNER 16 BEMELMANS 0
MULLER 1 FISH 15


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

RODDICK 8 MAHUT 0
SOEDA 8 KUNITSYN 0
RUSSELL 0 ANDERSON 8
BERANKIS 0 NISHIKORI 8

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

RODDICK 16 MAHUT 0
SOEDA 13 KUNITSYN 3
RUSSELL 0 ANDERSON 16
BERANKIS 0 NISHIKORI 16

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

SOEDA 1 MALISSE 15
BERANKIS 15 TURSUNOV 1
RAM 1 BEMELMANS 15
HARRISON 16 BLAKE 0
BUBKA 11 EBDEN 5
RUSSELL 16 KUZNETSOV 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

SOEDA 3 MALISSE 29
BERANKIS 17 TURSUNOV 15
RAM 7 BEMELMANS 25
HARRISON 32 BLAKE 0
BUBKA 13 EBDEN 19
RUSSELL 29 KUZNETSOV 3

Monday Singles Picks Count

MULLER 18 MATOSEVIC 14
BERANKIS 32 DE VOEST 0
BUBKA 17 SMYCZEK 15
KUNITSYN 0 BAKER 32
MELLO 12 KUZNETSOV 20
LORENZI 0 ANDERSON 32
CAPDEVILLE 0 MAHUT 32
BEMELMANS 32 HOCEVAR 0
JOHNSON 4 YOUNG 28
SOCK 2 BOGOMOLOV JR. 30

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MULLER 23 MATOSEVIC 9
BERANKIS 32 DE VOEST 0
BUBKA 13 SMYCZEK 19
KUNITSYN 2 BAKER 30
MELLO 12 KUZNETSOV 20
LORENZI 0 ANDERSON 32
CAPDEVILLE 0 MAHUT 32
BEMELMANS 32 HOCEVAR 0
JOHNSON 3 YOUNG 29
SOCK 5 BOGOMOLOV JR. 27


Sunday Singles Picks Count

MARGAROLI 0 KUZNETSOV 8
CHARROIN 1 HOCEVAR 7
KING 0 DE VOEST 8
BUBKA 8 GARD 0
SAJOUS 0 SMYCZEK 8
MELLO 8 NDIMANDE 0
BERANKIS 8 BERNSTEIN 0
BEMELMANS 8 DLOUHY 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

MARGAROLI 0 KUZNETSOV 8
CHARROIN 1 HOCEVAR 7
KING 0 DE VOEST 8
BUBKA 8 GARD 0
SAJOUS 0 SMYCZEK 8
MELLO 8 NDIMANDE 0
BERANKIS 8 BERNSTEIN 0
BEMELMANS 8 DLOUHY 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

BEMELMANS 16 GRAVES 0
SIMMONDS 8 HOCEVAR 8
CHARROIN 16 INAIMO 0
PASHA 0 DE VOEST 16
DLOUHY 16 EUBANKS 0
KING 12 SPENCER 4
BERANKIS 16 TABOADA 0
BUBKA 16 ANTON 0
BERNSTEIN 1 COX 15
MOTZ 0 SMYCZEK 16
DUCLOS 16 SAJOUS 0
SPIR 0 GARD 16
MELLO 7 LEDOVSKIKH 9
MARGAROLI 14 SOCK 2
NDIMANDE 5 SPAN 11
O'BRIEN 0 KUZNETSOV 16

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

BEMELMANS 15 GRAVES 0
SIMMONDS 8 HOCEVAR 7
CHARROIN 15 INAIMO 0
PASHA 0 DE VOEST 15
DLOUHY 15 EUBANKS 0
KING 11 SPENCER 4
BERANKIS 15 TABOADA 0
BUBKA 15 ANTON 0
BERNSTEIN 2 COX 13
MOTZ 0 SMYCZEK 15
DUCLOS 15 SAJOUS 0
SPIR 0 GARD 15
MELLO 8 LEDOVSKIKH 7
MARGAROLI 13 SOCK 2
NDIMANDE 6 SPAN 9
O'BRIEN 0 KUZNETSOV 15
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2012 at 09:28 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:19 AM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

2012 Group Photo




News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Player Interviews

Chris
chowdahead25
Betty
bibberz
raft89
traddles
savesthedizzle
Ozone
Sham Kay
lolada_4
diego36arg
Cava
Shaddad
kingroger
Chilenaitor
Igorche
hallso



__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-21-2012 at 09:39 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:20 AM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Doubles Draw

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

03:03 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) (SR 2:2) - JOHNSON vs. SOCK
03:03 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:2) - SOCK vs. JOHNSON
03:03 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) (SR 2:2) - BLAKE, JOHNSON vs. EBDEN, SOCK SR Differences: BLAKE 2-1 vs. EBDEN 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 vs. SOCK 2-1
03:03 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) (SR 2:1) - EBDEN vs. BLAKE

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:05 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 3:2) - JOHNSON +2, FISH vs. SOCK +2, MULLER SR Differences: JOHNSON 2-1 v. SOCK 2-1, JOHNSON 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1, FISH 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1
06:06 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) (SR 4:2) - BLAKE, SOCK +2 vs. EBDEN, JOHNSON +2
06:06 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) (SR 4:4) - JOHNSON vs. SOCK
04:06 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) (SR 2:3) - SOCK vs. JOHNSON

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOEDA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners; SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - SOEDA vs. KUNITSYN SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, SOEDA 2-1 v. KUNITSYN 2-1
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: SOEDA 2-0 +2 v. SOEDA 2-1 +2
00:00 | Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) - KUNITSYN +2 vs. SOEDA +2 SR Differences: RODDICK 2-0 v. RODDICK 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-1, KUNITSYN 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0, ANDERSON 2-1 v. ANDERSON 2-0, NISHIKORI 2-0 v. NISHIKORI 2-1



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - SOEDA vs. MALISSE
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - TURSUNOV, EBDEN vs. BERANKIS, BUBKA SR Differences: TURSUNOV 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 v 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 vs. BUBKA 2-1
00:00 | bandtree (CAN) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MALISSE 2-1 v 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - BUBKA vs. EBDEN

00:00 | Cesar Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) Igorche (SRB) - BEMELMANS vs. RAM
00:00 | (LL) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, EBDEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. andrijigajic (SRB) - EBDEN vs. BUBKA
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles Draw

First round

10:13 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) (SR 4:6) - SOEDA +2, BERANKIS, BUBKA vs. MALISSE +2, TURSUNOV, EBDEN
14:12 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) (SR 4:6) - TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS, BUBKA vs. BERANKIS, RAM, EBDEN
12:10 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) (SR 7:5) - BERANKIS, RAM, BUBKA +2, RUSSELL +2 vs. TURSUNOV, BEMELMANS, EBDEN +2, KUZNETSOV +2 SR Differences: MALISSE 2-0 v. MALISSE 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, TURSUNOV 2-0 v. TURSUNOV 2-1, RAM 2-1 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, HARRISON 2-0 +2 v. HARRISON 2-1 +2, BUBKA 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, RUSSELL 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
10:10 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:6) - EBDEN +2 vs. BUBKA +2 SR Differences: BEMELMANS 2-0 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-1 +2, EBDEN 2-1 +2 v. BUBKA 2-1 +2, RUSSELL 2-1 +2 v. RUSSELL 2-0 +2

14:12 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) (SR 8:7) - MALISSE, RAM, BUBKA vs. SOEDA, BEMELMANS, EBDEN
14:14 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) (SR 8:7) - BERANKIS, BEMELMANS vs. TURSUNOV, RAM SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 v. RAM 2-0, EBDEN 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0
12:14 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:4) - BERANKIS, BUBKA vs. TURSUNOV, EBDEN SR Differences: MALISSE 2-1 +2 v. MALISSE 2-0 +2, BERANKIS 2-1 v. TURSUNOV 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-0 +2, EBDEN 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. EBDEN 2-0, RUSSELL 2-1 v. RUSSELL 2-0
13:10 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) (SR 8:7) - BEMELMANS +2 vs. RAM +2



Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle (USA) vs. (Q) Vilniete (LIT) - MULLER, MELLO vs. MATOSEVIC, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MELLO 2-0 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marto (BUL) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - MULLER, BUBKA, YOUNG vs. MATOSEVIC, SMYCZEK, JOHNSON
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. (5) Betty (ITA) - MATOSEVIC vs. MULLER

00:00 | (3) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. bandtree (CAN) - KUZNETSOV, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MELLO, SOCK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. MELLO 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 vs. SOCK 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. jackjones (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, KUZNETSOV vs. MULLER, MELLO SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 vs. MULLER 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-1, MELLO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) abollo (EGY) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - MATOSEVIC, MELLO, JOHNSON vs. MULLER, KUZNETSOV, YOUNG
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. hallso (POL) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA, KUZNETSOV vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK, MELLO
00:00 | raft89 (BRA) vs. (LL) Shaddad (CHN) - BUBKA, YOUNG vs. SMYCZEK, JOHNSON SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 vs. JOHNSON 2-1
00:00 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (4) Blarghman (CAN) - BUBKA, MELLO vs. SMYCZEK, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 vs. SMYCZEK 2-0, MELLO 2-1 vs. KUZNETSOV 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) orangehat (CAN) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v 2-0, BUBKA 2-0 v 2-1, YOUNG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Redguard (RUS) - MULLER, KUZNETSOV vs. MATOSEVIC, MELLO SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BAKER 2-0 v 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (2) Holmzy (IRL) - KUZNETSOV, YOUNG, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MELLO, JOHNSON, SOCK



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) savesthedizzle/Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Cava/Pauchis (CZE/ARG) - SMYCZEK +2, MELLO vs. BUBKA +2, KUZNETSOV SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 +2 v. BUBKA 2-1 +2, MELLO 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, MELLO 2-0 v. MELLO 2-1
00:00 | kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) vs. Blarghman/coolfish1103 (CAN/USA) - BUBKA, KUZNETSOV vs. SMYCZEK, MELLO SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MULLER 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-1, YOUNG 2-0 v. YOUNG 2-1
00:00 | (4) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. jahrastaman_BR/jackjones (SWE/BRA) - MATOSEVIC, BUBKA, KUZNETSOV +2 vs. MULLER, SMYCZEK, MELLO +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MULLER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 +2 v. MELLO 2-1 +2
00:00 | StoGas/1987518LPF (LTU/CHN) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-0 +2 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1 +2

00:00 | chowdahead25/ozone (USA/USA) vs. Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) - SMYCZEK, KUZNETSOV, SOCK +2 vs. BUBKA, MELLO, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 SR Differences: MULLER 2-0 v. MULLER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, SMYCZEK 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1, SOCK 2-1 +2 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2
00:00 | orangehat/Betty (CAN/ITA) vs. (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) - MULLER, KUZNETSOV +2, YOUNG +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. vs. MATOSEVIC, MELLO +2, JOHNSON +2, SOCK SR Differences: MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. BUBKA 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. MELLO 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. MELLO 2-0, YOUNG 2-0 +2 v. JOHNSON 2-0 +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. SOCK 2-1
00:00 | Capriati Rules/César Luiz (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MULLER, BUBKA, BAKER +2, BOGOMOLOV JR. +2 vs. MATOSEVIC, SMYCZEK, KUNITSYN +2, SOCK +2 SR Differences: MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, MULLER 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, SMYCZEK 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, BAKER 2-0 +2 v. KUNITSYN 2-0 +2, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 +2 v. SOCK 2-0 +2
00:00 | (LL) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (2) njnetswill/hallso (USA/POL) - BUBKA, KUZNETSOV, JOHNSON vs. SMYCZEK, MELLO, YOUNG SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BUBKA 2-0 v. SMYCZEK 2-0, KUZNETSOV 2-1 v. MELLO 2-1, MAHUT 2-0 v. MAHUT 2-1, JOHNSON 2-1 v. YOUNG 2-1, BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-0 v. BOGOMOLOV JR. 2-1



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-0 v 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - HOCEVAR vs. CHARROIN
00:00 | (4) Chris (AUS) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
KUZNETSOV 62 61 v KUZNETSOV 64 64

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
KUZNETSOV 64 64 KUZNETSOV 64 64 v KUZNETSOV 63 63 kuznetsov 6-4 6-3

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) - HOCEVAR vs. CHARROIN

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT) Vilniete (LIT) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - KING, SPAN vs. SPENCER, NDIMANDE SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-1 v 2-0, CHARROIN 2-0 v 2-1, KING 2-0 vs. SPENCER 2-1, DUCLOS 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-0 vs. NDIMANDE 2-1
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (8) Nadie (RUS) - SPAN vs. NDIMANDE
00:00 | (2) lolada_4 (POR) vs. Nixer (RUS) - HOCEVAR, SPAN vs. SIMMONDS, NDIMANDE SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 vs. SIMMONDS 2-0, CHARROIN 2-1 v 2-0, KING 2-1 v 2-0, COX 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-1 vs. NDIMANDE 2-1
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. (6) bavaria100 (GER) - KING, COX, MELLO vs. SPENCER, BERNSTEIN, LEDOVSKIKH

00:00 | (4) Chris. (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) - MARGAROLI vs. SOCK
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (ALT) Igorche (SRB) - KING, SPAN vs. SPENCER, NDIMANDE SR Differences: HOCEVAR 2-1 v 2-0, CHARROIN 2-1 v 2-0, DLOUHY 2-1 v 2-0, KING 2-1 vs. SPENCER 2-0, COX 2-1 v 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 v 2-0, MARGAROLI 2-1 v 2-0, SPAN 2-1 vs. NDIMANDE 2-0
00:00 | (3) njnetswill (USA) vs. Rafael Fernando (BRA) - SIMMONDS, LEDOVSKIKH, SOCK vs. HOCEVAR, MELLO, MARGAROLI
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (ALT) traddles (ROU) - SPENCER, MELLO, SPAN vs. KING, LEDOVSKIKH, NDIMANDE

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT) andyroddlick/shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. bavaria100/Igorche (GER/SRB) - SIMMONDS, KING, MELLO +2, SOCK, SPAN vs. HOCEVAR, SPENCER, LEDOVSKIKH +2, MARGAROLI, NDIMANDE SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-0 v. HOCEVAR 2-1, DE VOEST 2-0 v. DE VOEST 2-1, KING 2-0 v. SPENCER 2-0, BERNSTEIN 2-0 v. BERNSTEIN 2-1, DUCLOS 2-1 v. DUCLOS 2-0, MELLO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, MELLO 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, SOCK 2-0 v. MARGAROLI 2-0, SPAN 2-0 v. NDIMANDE 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./Blue Heart24 (POL/CRO) vs. (ALT) Etihad/raft89 (ARG/BRA) - Missing picks from Blue Heart24
00:00 | (2) Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - HOCEVAR +2, SPENCER, MELLO, SOCK, SPAN +2 vs. SIMMONDS +2, KING, LEDOVSKIKH, MARGAROLI, NDIMANDE +2
00:00 | Chris./Vilnietė (AUS/LIT) vs. (4) jervisjames/lolada_4 (AUS/POR) - SIMMONDS +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. HOCEVAR +2, MELLO +2 SR Differences: SIMMONDS 2-1 +2 v. HOCEVAR 2-1 +2, CHARROIN 2-0 +2 v. CHARROIN 2-1 +2, KING 2-0 v. KING 2-1, COX 2-0 +2 v. COX 2-1 +2, GARD 2-1 v. GARD 2-0, LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 +2 v. MELLO 2-1 +2, MARGAROLI 2-1 v. MARGAROLI 2-0, SPAN 2-0 v. SPAN 2-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 07-19-2012 at 07:36 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 07:21 AM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta

You can commit now!

This will be my 19th hosting of a TT event – as usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and I will also be doing interviews for this event .

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
 
16/07/2012  Hamburg            CL     32/16/16/8       Boarder35m       
16/07/2012  Gstaad             CL     32/16/16/8       Marto          
16/07/2012  An-Ning CH         CL     32/16/16/8       justafanYYC
16/07/2012  Bercuit CH         CL     32/16/16/8       bandtree
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 04:00 PM   #11
country flag Nixer
Registered User
 
Nixer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Moscow, Russia
Age: 27
Posts: 2,613
Nixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond reputeNixer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Canter along to Atlanta and commit

in
Nixer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 08:14 AM   #12
country flag chowdahead25
Registered User
 
chowdahead25's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 24
Posts: 5,100
chowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Canter along to Atlanta and commit

I'm in Doubles with Ozone please.
__________________
Janko Tipsarevic|Marcos Baghdatis|Roger Federer|Robby Ginepri|Jesse Witten|Donald Young|Jack Sock|John Isner


Singles (131) -- Record - Qualifying: 20-14 Main Draw: 24-20 -- W: Gimcheon CH F: Astana-2 CH SF: Itajai CH, San Marino CH QF: Sarasota CH, Samarkand CH, Winston-Salem

Doubles (132) -- Record - Qualifying: 20-7 Main Draw: 27-24 -- W: Gimcheon CH F: Marseille, Arad CH SF: Itajai CH, Tianjin CH, Marburg CH, Vancouver CH, San Marino CH

Check out my new tennis "career" here!!! - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=502881
chowdahead25 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 01:51 PM   #13
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,437
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Canter along to Atlanta and commit

In

Someone from Top 100 for doubles, PM to me if you are intersted
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 11:20 PM   #14
country flag njnetswill
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 5,727
njnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond reputenjnetswill has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Canter along to Atlanta and commit

in
__________________
PAW Career High: 1

Winner:2012 Madrid, 2011 Rome, 2009 Delray Beach, Montreal 2008 Toronto, 2007 New Haven, 2005 St. Petersburg

TT Singles Career High: 7
TT Doubles Career High: 4


Singles Winner: 2010 Bucharest, 2007 Indian Wells
Doubles Winner: 2012 San Jose, Queens (w/hallso) 2011 Los Angeles (w/hallso)
njnetswill is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2012, 10:49 AM   #15
country flag Chris.
Registered User
 
Chris.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 4,152
Chris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond reputeChris. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Atlanta - Canter along to Atlanta and commit

In. Doubles with The_Aussie17.
Chris. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios