20th Int'l Jr Tourn. of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 12 - 17 June | Winner: Hyeon CHUNG - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-11-2012, 02:21 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 20th Int'l Jr Tourn. of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 12 - 17 June | Winner: Hyeon CHUNG

Tournament: 20th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach
Host Country: Germany
Grade: G1
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 12 June - 17 June 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100025837


Code:
Entry List (Modified 06 Jun 2012)

1	 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 8	
2	 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 16	
3	 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 22	
4	 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 23	
5	 Christian GARIN (CHI) 49	
6	 Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 50	
7	 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 53	
8	 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 55	
9	 Robin STANEK (CZE) 60	
10	 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 63	
11	 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 70	
12	 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 71	
13	 Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 73	
14	 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 75	
15	 Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 76	
16	 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 77	
17	 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 78	
18	 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 81	
19	 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 82	
20	 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 87	
21	 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 89	
22	 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 90	
23	 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 96	
24	 Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 97	
25	 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 99	
26	 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 100	
27	 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 107	
28	 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 109	
29	 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 118	
30	 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 124	
31	 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 132	
32	 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 133	
33	 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 135	
34	 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 137	
35	 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 138	
36	 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 139	
37	 Adrian OBERT (GER) 141	
38	 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 147	
39	 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 149	
40	 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 155	
41	 Andre BIRO (HUN) 158	
42	 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 159	
43	 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 160	
44	 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 163	
45	 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 169	
46	 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 171
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 06-17-2012 at 11:08 PM. Reason: title
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-11-2012, 02:26 AM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying Round 1 Results

Code:
Round 1

Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [1]             6-1 7-6(6)     Bjorn KURTZE (GER) 
Lukas STORCK (GER)                   6-4 1-6 7-5    Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [11] 
Dominik BOEHLER (GER)                7-5 1-6 7-6(2) Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS) [2] 
Ruben GREINER (GER)                  6-2 3-1 Ret    Jannis KOEKE (GER) [16] 
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [3]               7-6(8) 6-2     Boris KLINGEBIEL (GER) 
Hendrik JEBENS (GER)                 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 Torben HORNUNG (GER) [12] 
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [4]             6-3 7-5        Jakob SCHNAITTER (GER) 
Nils HOFFACKER (GER)                 6-2 7-6(5)     Fredric LEHFELDT (NOR) [13] 
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [5]            3-0 Retired    Adrian MAST (GER) 
MICHAEL FEUCHT (GER) [15]            6-4 7-6(4)     Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER) 
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [6]  6-2 6-2        Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [9]               6-2 6-4        Royi LASOWSKI (GER) 
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [7]     6-2 6-2        Marcel UELTZHOEFFER (GER) 
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [10]             6-1 7-5        Robert SUCHAN (GER) 
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8]          6-1 6-0        Kevin Kaan ANDRUSCH (GER) 
ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) [14]           6-1 6-1        Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2012, 09:20 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final Qualifying

Code:
Round 2 (Final)

Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [1]             6-2 6-3           Lukas STORCK (GER) 
Dominik BOEHLER (GER)                3-6 7-6(4) 7-5    Ruben GREINER (GER) 
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [3]               6-1 6-2           Hendrik JEBENS (GER) 
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [4]             6-0 6-2           Nils HOFFACKER (GER) 
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) [5]            6-2 6-2           MICHAEL FEUCHT (GER) [15] 
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [6]  6-1 6-3           Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [9] 
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [7]     6-7(1) 6-2 6-0    Viktor KOSTIN (GER) [10] 
ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) [14]           6-1 3-6 6-2       Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) [8]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2012, 09:23 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] - Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) (Q) - Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Adrian OBERT (GER) - Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) (Q)
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) - Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [16]

Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [12] - Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
Jacob GRILLS (AUS) - Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Philip GEHRMANN (GER) (WC) - Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
MICHAEL FEUCHT (GER) (LL) - Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]

Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] - Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) (WC) - Antonio MASSARA (ITA) (Q)
Alexander ZVEREV (GER) (WC) - Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) - Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [13]

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [11] - Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) - Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Paul WOERNER (GER) (WC) - Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) (Q)
Fajing SUN (CHN) - Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [5]

Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] - Dominik BOEHLER (GER) (Q)
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) (LL) - Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) - Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) (Q)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) - Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [9]

Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14] - Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
KAI LEMKE (GER) (WC) - Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Till RICHTER (GER) (WC) - Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Franz SYDOW (NED) - Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [3]

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7] - Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) (Q)
Nils ELLEFSEN (NOR) (WC) - Daniel BAUMANN (GER) (Q)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) - Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) - Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10]

Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [15] - Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
Andre BIRO (HUN) - Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) - Luca MARQUARD (GER) (WC)
Mazen OSAMA (EGY) - Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2012, 10:26 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1 Results

Code:
1st Round
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]       6-2 7-5                 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                 6-2 6-3                 ALEXANDER MEYER (GER) 
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)                     6-4 3-1 Ret             Adrian OBERT (GER) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [16]          6-4 6-2                 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [12]             6-0 7-6(7)              Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 
Romain BARBOSA (POR)                   4-6 6-3 6-3             Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)                      6-2 6-4                 Philip GEHRMANN (GER) 
Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]              6-2 6-3                 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]                 6-2 6-1                 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 
Antonio MASSARA (ITA)                  6-3 6-0                 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 
Alexander ZVEREV (GER)                 6-2 7-6(5)              Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [13]           6-2 6-2                 Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [11]  7-5 6-4                 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)                     7-6(5) 3-0 Ret          Hannes WAGNER (GER) 
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)           6-1 6-4                 Paul WOERNER (GER) 
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [5]               7-6(5) 6-3              Fajing SUN (CHN) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6]             6-0 6-2                 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)                7-6(2) 0-6 6-2          Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 
Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)        6-4 7-5                 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [9]          7-6(0) 3-6 6-4          Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14]           4-6 6-3 6-1             Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 
Vasco MENSURADO (POR)                  7-6(2) 7-5              KAI LEMKE (GER) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)                    6-2 6-3                 Till RICHTER (GER) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [3]         6-2 6-4                 Franz SYDOW (NED) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7]                  6-1 6-2                 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 
Nils ELLEFSEN (NOR)                    7-5 6-2                 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)                  6-2 7-6(4)              Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 
Omar JASIKA (AUS)                      2-6 7-6(5) 6-2          Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [10] 
Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)                     6-3 6-4                 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) [15] 
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)                    3-6 6-1 6-2             Andre BIRO (HUN) 
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)                 6-1 6-4                 Luca MARQUARD (GER) 
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [2]              6-7(8) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)    Mazen OSAMA (EGY)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2012, 01:27 AM   #6
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,740
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 20th Int'l Jr Tournament of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 12 June - 17 June 2012

GL Garin
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2012, 08:13 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2 & 3 Results

Code:
2nd Round

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]     6-3 6-3          Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [16]        4-6 6-3 6-2      Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [12]           4-6 6-3 6-3      Romain BARBOSA (POR) 
Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]            7-6(2) 6-1       Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]               6-4 6-4          Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [13]         5-7 7-6(7) 6-2   Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)                   6-1 6-3          Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [11] 
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)         6-4(4) 6-2       Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [5] 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6]           6-1 6-3          Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [9]        6-4 3-6 6-3      Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER)
 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)               1-6 6-1 6-3      Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) [14] 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [3]       6-4 6-7(5) 6-4   Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7]                6-1 6-2          Nils ELLEFSEN (NOR) 
Omar JASIKA (AUS)                    7-5 6-3          Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 
Jannis KAHLKE (GER)                  6-1 6-3          Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [2]            6-2 4-6 6-2      Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA)
Code:
3rd Round

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]    6-3 6-2        Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) [16] 
Christian GARIN (CHI) [8]           6-3 6-3        Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [12] 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]              3-6 6-1 6-3    Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [13] 
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)                  6-4 6-3        Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6]          6-2 6-1        Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [9] 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [3]      4-6 6-4 6-4    Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7]               6-0 6-0        Omar JASIKA (AUS) 
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [2]           5-3 Retired    Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2012, 08:36 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinal Results

Code:
Quarterfinal

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]     6-4 6-2    Christian GARIN (CHI) [8] 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]               6-2 6-1    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [3]       6-0 7-5    Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [6] 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7]                6-3 6-3    Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2012, 07:52 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinal Results

Code:
Semifinal

Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]     6-2 7-6(8)    Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7]     6-2 1-6 6-4    Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [3]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2012, 11:06 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,458
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [7]     6-3 6-4    Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]
Impressive run for the 16 yo .



Code:
Doubles Results

1st Round
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]     BYE   
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)                         6-0 7-6(5)        Luca MARQUARD (GER) /  Till RICHTER (GER) 
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) /  Lukas STORCK (GER)                 6-3 Retired       Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) 
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                  2-6 6-3 [10-6]    Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [5] 
Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [4]      BYE   
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)                         7-6(3) 6-4        Nils ELLEFSEN (NOR) /  Fajing SUN (CHN) 
Philip GEHRMANN (GER) /  KAI LEMKE (GER)                           7-5 6-4           Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) /  Matthew ROSSOUW (RSA) 
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)                      7-5 7-5           Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) /  Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) [8] 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7]            6-1 3-6 [10-6]    Jacob GRILLS (AUS) /  Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER)                      6-4 6-1           Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) /  Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER)                      7-6(2) 3-6 [10-6] Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) /  Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3]                 BYE   
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                6-3 6-1           Omar JASIKA (AUS) /  Sumit NAGAL (IND) 
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)                     6-2 6-4           Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) /  Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                      6-2 2-6 [10-6]    Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) /  Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 
Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2]                       BYE   

2nd Round
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1]     6-4 4-6 [11-9]    Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) /  Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                  6-1 6-3           Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) /  Lukas STORCK (GER) 
Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [4]      6-2 6-3           Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL)                      6-3 6-4           Philip GEHRMANN (GER) /  KAI LEMKE (GER) 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7]            6-3 6-4           Viktor KOSTIN (GER) /  Alexander ZVEREV (GER) 
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3]                 2-6 6-3 [10-3]    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) /  Paul WOERNER (GER) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                6-3 6-2           Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) /  Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY)                      7-6(4) 6-2        Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) /  Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [2] 

Quarterfinal
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                 6-3 6-2            Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) /  Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 
Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [4]     6-4 6-3            Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) /  Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7]           6-3 6-2            Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) /  Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]               7-5 6-3            Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) /  Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 

Semifinal
Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [4]     6-2 6-3    Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]               6-2 6-4    Maximilian MARTERER (GER) /  Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [7] 

Final
Christian GARIN (CHI) /  Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [4]     6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]    Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios