34 Torneo Int 'l Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 14| Winner: Laurent LOKOLI - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-12-2012, 01:08 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 34 Torneo Int 'l Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 14| Winner: Laurent LOKOLI

Tournament: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini
Host Country: Italy
Grade: G1
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: 14 May - 19 May 2012
ITF Website: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100025818
Tournament Website: http://www.tcsantacroce.com/

Code:
Entry List (Modified May 11, 2011)

1	 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 3
2	 Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6
3	 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 15
4	 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 16
5	 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 21
6	 Matteo DONATI (ITA) 34
7	 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 42
8	 Borna CORIC (CRO) 43
9	 Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 46
10	 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 47
11	 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 49
12	 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 54
13	 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 59
14	 Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 64
15	 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) 66
16	 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 71
17	 Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) 72
18	 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 76
19	 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 78
20	 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 83
21	 Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 85
22	 Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) 87
23	 Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 92
24	 Elias YMER (SWE) 93
25	 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 95
26	 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 97
27	 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 103
28	 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 107
29	 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 111
30	 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 112
31	 Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) 115
32	 Luis PILATUNA (MEX) 121
33	 Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 122
34	 Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 129
35	 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 138
36	 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 139
37	 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 147
38	 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 155
39	 Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) 161
40	 Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 163
41	 Joshua PAGE (GBR) 165
42	 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 168
43	 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 171
44	 Tom HILL (GBR) 178
45	 Romain BARBOSA (POR) 180
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 05-20-2012 at 02:15 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-12-2012, 01:10 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Qualifying Draw: http://www.tcsantacroce.com/torneo/b...ifyingDraw.pdf
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 02:54 AM   #3
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,568
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

GL nuñez!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 09:09 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying Results

Code:
Round 1
Joao BARRA (POR) [1]          BYE   
Cristian CARLI (ITA)          6-2 6-1           Michele BERNOCCHI (ITA) 
Lorenzo PELAGATTI (ITA)       Walkover          Alessandro COPPINI (ITA) 
Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA)          6-3 6-2           Samuele GALLI (ITA) 
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [2]      BYE   
MARCO BIEMMI (ITA)            6-2 6-7(3) 6-0    Matteo FORTINI (ITA) 
FLAVIO DE LUCIA (ITA)         6-3 6-1           Augusto VIRGILI (ITA) 
Andrea TURCO (ITA)            7-6(5) 6-4        Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 
James Junior STORME (BEL) [3] BYE   
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)       6-1 6-3           Andrea TORSOLI (ITA) 
Edoardo SOLDAINI (ITA)        6-1 6-0           Samuel RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 
Luca PADOVANI (ITA)           6-0 6-1           Mario Edoardo CAMANINI (ITA) 
Robert DULA (CRO) [4]         BYE   
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)        6-4 6-2           Tomaso CARLETTI (ITA) 
Patrizio PANICUCCI (ITA)      6-0 6-0           Francesco BRUNI (ITA) 
Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA)        6-0 6-1           FEDERICO BRONZETTI (ITA) 
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [5] BYE   
Matteo MOSCIATTI (ITA)        6-4 6-4           Valerio DI POMPEO (ITA) 
Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)      6-3 6-2           David COPPINI (ITA) 
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)         6-0 6-3           Francesco CANO (ITA) 
Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [6]   BYE   
Gabriele ORLANDI (ITA)        7-5 6-0           Elia GEROSA (SUI) 
Luca CERIN (ITA)              6-2 6-4           Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) 
SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) [9]     BYE   
Eduard Leonard MIHAESCU (ROU) [7]     BYE   
Matteo BONONI (ITA)           6-2 6-4           Niccolò SOLPI (ITA) 
Gianluca GRISON (ITA)         6-2 7-5           Renzo PIATTI (ITA) 
JACOPO ROSSI (ITA) [10]       BYE   
Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA) [8]   BYE   
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)        2-6 6-0 6-1       Simone TROVATO (ITA) 
Daniele TOZZI (ITA)           7-6(7) 6-2        Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 
Alessandro PROSPERI (ITA)     Retired           Giovanni SETTI (ITA) [11] 

Round 2
Cristian CARLI (ITA)             6-2 Retired    Joao BARRA (POR) [1] 
Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA)             7-5 6-2        Lorenzo PELAGATTI (ITA) 
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [2]         6-0 6-3        MARCO BIEMMI (ITA) 
FLAVIO DE LUCIA (ITA)            6-4 6-1        Andrea TURCO (ITA) 
James Junior STORME (BEL) [3]    6-2 6-2        Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 
Luca PADOVANI (ITA)              6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 Edoardo SOLDAINI (ITA) 
Robert DULA (CRO) [4]            6-3 7-5        Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 
Patrizio PANICUCCI (ITA)         6-3 6-4        Edoardo LAMBERTI (ITA) 
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [5]    7-6(1) 6-4     Matteo MOSCIATTI (ITA) 
Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA)            6-2 6-3        Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 
Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [6]      7-6(5) 6-0     Gabriele ORLANDI (ITA) 
SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) [9]        7-5 6-3        Luca CERIN (ITA) 
Eduard Leonard MIHAESCU (ROU) [7]6-0 6-4        Matteo BONONI (ITA) 
JACOPO ROSSI (ITA) [10]          6-4 6-4        Gianluca GRISON (ITA) 
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)           7-6(3) 6-3     Ludovico SCERRATI (ITA) [8] 
Daniele TOZZI (ITA)              1-6 6-2 6-3    Alessandro PROSPERI (ITA) 

Round 3
Cristian CARLI (ITA)              6-1 6-0        Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA) 
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) [2]          6-1 6-3        FLAVIO DE LUCIA (ITA) 
James Junior STORME (BEL) [3]     6-0 6-0        Luca PADOVANI (ITA) 
Robert DULA (CRO) [4]             6-2 6-1        Patrizio PANICUCCI (ITA) 
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) [5]     7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Marco MOSCIATTI (ITA) 
SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) [9]         6-4 6-4        Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [6] 
Eduard Leonard MIHAESCU (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-3        JACOPO ROSSI (ITA) [10] 
Davide ALBERTONI (ITA)            2-6 6-4 6-3    Daniele TOZZI (ITA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 09:26 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1] - Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) - Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) (Q)
Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) (WC) - Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) (WC)
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [16] - Cristian CARLI (ITA) (Q)

Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [9] - Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Tom HILL (GBR) - Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) - Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [7] - Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) (LL)

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] - Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA)
Federico TEODORI (ITA) (WC) - Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Robert DULA (CRO) (Q) - Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) (Q)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [13] - Peter ASHLEY (GBR)

Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11] - JACOPO STEFANINI (ITA) (WC)
Eduard Leonard MIHAESCU (ROU) (Q) - Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)
SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) (Q) - Federico MACCARI (ITA)
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [8] - Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)

Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [5] - Bernardo CASARES (BRA)
Christian PERINTI (ITA) (SE) - Joshua PAGE (GBR)
Chih-Jen HO (TPE) - Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [12] - Tomas PAPIK (CZE)

Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [14] - Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) (WC) - Romain BARBOSA (POR)
Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) - Daniele TOZZI (ITA) (LL)
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] - Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) (WC)

Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] - Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) - James Junior STORME (BEL) (Q)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) - Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) (WC)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [10] - Jonny O'MARA (GBR)

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [15] - JACOPO ROSSI (ITA) (LL)
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (Q) - GIOVANNI RIZZUTI (ITA) (WC)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) - Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA) (LL)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] - Elias YMER (SWE)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2012, 12:17 AM   #6
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,568
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

South American match in first round GO NUÑEZ!!
one question.. you know the players who retired and there are replaced by a LL?
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2012, 07:19 PM   #7
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,539
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

i got 2 videos for my website today
http://www.tennisalternative.com/cit...os-rn1320.html
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2012, 09:38 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 1st Round Results

Code:
1st Round

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1]             6-2 7-5          Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 
Hugo DI FEO (CAN)                   6-3 6-4          Davide ALBERTONI (ITA) 
Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)             7-6(4) 4-1 Ret   Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [16]         6-0 6-1          Cristian CARLI (ITA) 
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [9]          6-2 6-2          Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)                6-3 6-4          Tom HILL (GBR) 
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)               3-6 6-3 6-2      Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [7]           6-2 6-3          Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]  7-6(3) 7-5       Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) 
Federico TEODORI (ITA)              3-6 6-3 6-4      Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Robert DULA (CRO)                   3-6 6-4 6-4      Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR)                  7-5 7-5          Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [13] 
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11]             6-4 4-6 6-4      JACOPO STEFANINI (ITA) 
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS)               6-3 7-5          Eduard Leonard MIHAESCU (ROU) 
Federico MACCARI (ITA)              6-2 6-1          SIMONE RONCALLI (ITA) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [8]         7-6(4) 6-4       Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [5]           3-6 6-4 6-3      Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 
Christian PERINTI (ITA)             1-6 6-2 6-3      Joshua PAGE (GBR) 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)             2-6 6-4 6-1      Chih-Jen HO (TPE) 
Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [12]          6-1 7-5          Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [14]           6-1 6-2          Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 
Romain BARBOSA (POR)                6-4 6-3          Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 
Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA)          6-2 6-2          Daniele TOZZI (ITA) 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]              6-3 6-4          Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 
Borna CORIC (CRO) [6]               6-2 6-1          Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 
James Junior STORME (BEL)           7-5 6-4          Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 
Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)              5-7 7-5 7-5      Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 
Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                  6-4 6-3          Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [10] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [15] 6-4 6-4        JACOPO ROSSI (ITA) 
GIOVANNI RIZZUTI (ITA)              6-4 6-4          Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) 
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)                6-1 6-1          Tommaso SCHOLD (ITA) 
Elias YMER (SWE)                    7-6(5) 7-6(3)    Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 05-17-2012 at 08:25 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2012, 10:03 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chilenaitor View Post
South American match in first round GO NUÑEZ!!
one question.. you know the players who retired and there are replaced by a LL?
Quickly looking through the entry list, the following names were missing from the maindraw:

Matteo DONATI (ITA) 34
Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) 87
Luis PILATUNA (MEX) 121

But there are 4 LL spots, not sure who the last person is.
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2012, 12:28 AM   #10
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,568
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

no problem Good victory for nuñez and thanks for the videos
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 12:09 AM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2nd Round Results

Code:
2nd Round

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1]              4-6 6-3 6-3    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 
Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [16]          6-2 6-1        Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) 
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [9]           6-4 6-3        Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)                6-4 6-3        Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) [7] 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]   6-1 6-2        Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Peter ASHLEY (GBR)                   6-4 6-3        Robert DULA (CRO) 
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11]              6-2 7-5        Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [8]          4-6 7-5 6-2    Federico MACCARI (ITA) 
Christian PERINTI (ITA)              7-6(3) 6-3     Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [5] 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)              5-7 6-3 6-2    Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) [12] 
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [14]            3-6 6-1 6-3    Romain BARBOSA (POR) 
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4]               6-1 6-4        Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 
James Junior STORME (BEL)            6-2 4-6 6-4    Borna CORIC (CRO) [6] 
Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                   6-4 7-5        Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [15]6-0 6-1        GIOVANNI RIZZUTI (ITA) 
Elias YMER (SWE)                     7-5 6-1        Temur ISMAILOV (UZB)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 08:23 PM   #12
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,539
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

some vids and pics from the 2nd round
http://www.tennisalternative.com/cit...os-rn1322.html
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2012, 08:30 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 3rd Round Results

Code:
3rd Round

Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [16]          7-5 4-6 7-6(11)    Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [1] 
Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [9]           7-5 6-2            Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 
Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]   3-6 6-4 6-3        Peter ASHLEY (GBR) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [8]          6-4 4-6 6-4        Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11] 
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)              6-3 6-4            Christian PERINTI (ITA) 
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [14]            7-5 6-1            Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [4] 
Jonny O'MARA (GBR)                   6-1 6-3            James Junior STORME (BEL) 
Elias YMER (SWE)                     7-6(2) 7-5         Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [15]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012, 02:03 PM   #14
country flag Hian-GOAT
Banned!
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 4,019
Hian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond reputeHian-GOAT has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 34 Torneo International "Citta Di Santa Croce" Mauro Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 1

Pietro
Hian-GOAT is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2012, 08:24 PM   #15
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinal Results

Code:
Quarterfinal

Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA) [16]     6-1 5-7 6-2    Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) [9] 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [8]     6-2 6-4        Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3] 
Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [14]       6-0 6-2        Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 
Elias YMER (SWE)                7-6(6) 6-0     Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios