Spain F12 [May 14 | Valldoreix | Clay] Winner : Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-10-2012, 02:59 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Question Spain F12 [May 14 | Valldoreix | Clay] Winner : Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP]

SPAIN F12

Location : Valldoreix, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 256
2 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 287
3 Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 300
4 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 339
5 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 365
6 Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 399
7 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 408
8 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 429
9 Niels DESEIN (BEL) 434
10 Austin KRAJICEK (USA) 449
11 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 465
12 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 497
13 Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 498
14 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 520
15 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 529
16 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 532
17 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 533
18 Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 566
19 Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) 576
20 Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 716 (SE)

21 (Q) Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 513
22 (Q) Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 620
23 (Q) Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 686
24 (Q) Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 720
25 (Q) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 813
26 (Q) Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 944
27 (Q) Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 1112
28 (Q) Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 1503

29 (w.c) Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 769
30 (w.c) Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 847
31 (w.c) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 1297
32 (w.c) Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1724

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-20-2012 at 06:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-10-2012, 03:00 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F12 [May 14 | Valldoreix | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lamine Ouahab [ALG/1/w.c] d. Robert Herrera [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN] 6-1 6-2
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-2 2-6 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/16] d. Sebastian Bader [AUT] 6-0 6-3

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/2] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Lukas Koncilia [AUT] d. Adrian Orantes-Zurita Conio [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] d. Stefan Frljanic [CAN/w.c] 6-3 6-4
David Biosca Girvent [ESP] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/10] 6-4 2-6 6-4

Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/3] d. Marco Neubau [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] d. Daniel Armengol Delgado [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Aleksandar Vukic [AUS/w.c] d. Aleksa Aleksic [SRB/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/9] d. Victor Komlev [RUS] 1-6 6-3 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/4] d. Romain Berquand [FRA] 6-0 6-1
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-3 7-5
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Alan Gadjiev [UZB] 6-4 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND/12] 6-4 6-4

David Perez Sanz [ESP/5] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] d. Xisco Munoz Mora [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/13] 5-7 6-2 6-3

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/6] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL] 7-6(5) 6-0
Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] d. Pol Gumma Benito [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Lucas McCone [BEL] d. Nicholas Baez [USA] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/15] d. Aswin Lizen [GBR/w.c] 6-2 7-5

Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/7] d. Alberto Giuffrida [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Aleix Alvarez [ESP] d. Robert Ziganshin [RUS] 6-1 7-5
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] d. George Tsivadze [GEO/14] 6-2 6-3

Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/8] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Xiao Qi [CHN] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] d. Dennis Uspensky [USA] 6-1 6-3
Anton Zaitsev [RUS/11] d. Marc Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-3


2nd Round

Lamine Ouahab [ALG/1/w.c] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 6-0 6-3
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/16] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] 6-1 6-2

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/2] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT] 6-4 6-2
David Biosca Girvent [ESP] d. Jaume Pla Malfeito [ESP] 6-2 6-3

Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/3] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/9] d. Aleksandar Vukic [AUS/w.c] 6-7(4) 6-4 ret.

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/4] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-1 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-4 6-1

David Perez Sanz [ESP/5] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 7-6(3) 6-2

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/6] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-0 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/15] d. Lucas McCone [BEL] 6-0 6-3

Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/7] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] d. Aleix Alvarez [ESP] 6-1 6-1

Xiao Qi [CHN] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/8] 6-1 6-3
Anton Zaitsev [RUS/11] d. Pablo Gor Costales [ESP] 6-4 7-6(4)


Final Round

Lamine Ouahab [ALG/1/w.c] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO/16] 7-5 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/2] d. David Biosca Girvent [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/3] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/9] 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/4] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP] 6-3 6-3
David Perez Sanz [ESP/5] d. Pol Toledo Bague [ESP] 6-4 6-0
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/6] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/15] 6-2 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND/7] 6-4 6-3
Anton Zaitsev [RUS/11] d. Xiao Qi [CHN] 6-2 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-14-2012 at 05:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012, 03:01 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F12 [May 14 | Valldoreix | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Arenas-Gualda / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] d. J.Checa-Calvo / M.Khan [ESP/MAS] 6-4 6-2
A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] d. R.Kishi / A.Orantes-Zurita Conio [JPN/ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
C.Calderon-Rodriguez / L.Ouahab [ESP/ALG] d. R.Agar / S.Dorozhkin [AUS/RUS] 7-5 5-7 13-11
M-A.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/3] d. A.Andino Vallverdu / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-4 6-4

O.Roca Batalla / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. S.Frljanic / A.Vukic [CAN/AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-1
E.Garcia Crespo / M.Giraldi Requena [ESP] d. L.Giustino / J.Marse-Vidri [ITA/ESP] 4-6 6-4 10-7
V.Komlev / A.Zaitsev [RUS] d. R.Slobodchikov / R.Ziganshin [RUS/w.c] 6-1 2-6 10-5
R.Williams / A. Krajicek [USA/2] d. S.Bader / L.Koncilia [AUT] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

I.Arenas-Gualda / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] d. A.Metreveli / G.Tsivadze [GEO] 6-2 6-2
M-A.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/3] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / L.Ouahab [ESP/ALG] 6-2 6-1
O.Roca Batalla / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. E.Garcia Crespo / M.Giraldi Requena [ESP] 6-1 6-1
R.Williams / A. Krajicek [USA/2] d. V.Komlev / A.Zaitsev [RUS] 7-6(3) 6-1


Semifinal

M-A.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/3] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / E.Lopez-Perez [ESP/1] 6-1 7-6(3)
O.Roca Batalla / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. R.Williams / A. Krajicek [USA/2] w.o


FINAL

O.Roca Batalla / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. M.Lopez Jaen / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/3] 5-7 6-2 10-6

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-18-2012 at 05:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2012, 03:01 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F12 [May 14 | Valldoreix | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 7-6(5) 7-5
Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/w.c] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN/w.c] 7-5 4-6 6-4
David Estruch [ESP] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 7-5 5-7 6-4
David Perez Sanz [ESP/Q] d. Thiemo De Bakker [NED/5] 7-6(5) 6-4

Pol Toledo Bague [ESP/L.L] d. Rhyne Williams [USA/3] 2-6 6-4 7-6(16)
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Lamine Ouahab [ALG/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-0
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] 7-6(3) 6-3
Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-3

Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Anton Zaitsev [RUS/Q] 7-5 7-5
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/Q] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-3 6-4

Austin Krajicek [USA/8] d. Morgan Phillips [GBR] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/Q] d. Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL] 6-3 6-0
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] d. Steven Diez [CAN/2] 6-4 6-4

Pol Toledo Bague [ESP/L.L] replaces Niels Desein [BEL]


2nd Round

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. Eduard Esteve Lobato [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3
David Estruch [ESP] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP/Q] 6-3 1-6 7-6(7)
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] d. Pol Toledo Bague [ESP/L.L] 6-1 7-5
Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-4 6-2

Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-1
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/Q] 6-4 7-5
Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/Q] d. Austin Krajicek [USA/8] 4-6 7-6(7) 1-0 ret.
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] d. David Estruch [ESP] 7-5 6-2
Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/6] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/Q] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/1] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP] 7-6(8) 6-7(6) 6-4


FINAL

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/4] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/7] 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-20-2012 at 06:48 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios