Israel F8 [May 07 | Ramat Hasharon | Hard] Winner : Zhe Li [CHN] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-04-2012, 11:58 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Arrow Israel F8 [May 07 | Ramat Hasharon | Hard] Winner : Zhe Li [CHN]

ISRAEL F8

Location : Ramat Hasharon, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 272
2 Zhe LI (CHN) 388
3 Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 399
4 Yu CHANG (CHN) 590
5 Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 603
6 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 612
7 James MARSALEK (GBR) 648
8 Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 707
9 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 763
10 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 788
11 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 840
12 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 863
13 Tal EROS (ISR) 882
14 Richard GABB (GBR) 891
15 Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 952
16 Joshua JONES (GBR) 977
17 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1019
18 Dekel BAR (ISR) 1023
19 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1093
20 Marko DANIS (SVK) 1148

21 (Q) Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1181
22 (Q) Noam MAZOR (ISR) 1622
23 (Q) Orel OVIL (ISR)
24 (Q) Aviv DARMON (ISR)
25 (Q) Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
26 (Q) Andrey YUZHNYY (RUS)
27 (Q) Ram KAPACH (ISR)
28 (Q) Edan LESHEM (ISR)

29 (w.c) Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1164
30 (w.c) Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1198
31 (w.c) Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 1491
32 (w.c) David MUSHAYEV (ISR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-12-2012 at 11:29 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-04-2012, 11:59 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [May 07 | Ramat Hasharon | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Igor Smilansky [ISR/1] vs. Bye
Dor Belfer [ISR] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-4 6-1
Guy Michelevitz [ISR] vs. Bye
Eden Peleg [ISR] vs. Bye

Alex Blumenberg [BRA/2] vs. Bye
Dustin Goldenberg [USA] d. David Baron [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Nadav Kiani [ISR] vs. Bye
Ram Kapach [ISR] vs. Bye

Noam Mazor [ISR/3] vs. Bye
Tomer Zirkin [ISR] d. Shahar Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] vs. Bye
Iahav Luski [ISR] vs. Bye

Tal Itzhaki [ISR/4] vs. Bye
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Yuriy Kovalenko [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Alon Elia [ISR] vs. Bye
Mor Bulis [ISR] vs. Bye

Eyal Cohen [ISR/5] vs. Bye
Yossi Dahan [ISR] d. Iedan Josi Pollak [ISR] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Edan Leshem [ISR] vs. Bye
Tamir Geva [ISR] vs. Bye

Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR/6] vs. Bye
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Nir Shaked [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Ofir Gershon [ISR/w.c] vs. Bye
Yuval Barak [ISR/w.c] vs. Bye

Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] vs. Bye
Yair Gal [ISR] d. Idan Roth [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Michael Simonian [ISR] vs. Bye
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] vs. Bye

Oran Reznik [ISR] vs. Bye
Eliran Dooyev [ISR] d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Nimrod Berman [ISR] 6-3 6-0
Shahar Zargary [ISR] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Igor Smilansky [ISR/1] d. Dor Belfer [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Eden Peleg [ISR] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR] 6-3 2-6 6-4

Dustin Goldenberg [USA] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA/2] 2-3 ret.
Ram Kapach [ISR] d. Nadav Kiani [ISR] 6-1 7-5

Noam Mazor [ISR/3] d. Tomer Zirkin [ISR] 1-6 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. Iahav Luski [ISR] 6-1 6-1

Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Tal Itzhaki [ISR/4] 6-1 6-2
Alon Elia [ISR] d. Mor Bulis [ISR] 6-3 7-6(4)

Eyal Cohen [ISR/5] d. Yossi Dahan [ISR] 3-0 ret.
Edan Leshem [ISR] d. Tamir Geva [ISR] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0

Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR/6] 6-3 6-1
Ofir Gershon [ISR/w.c] d. Yuval Barak [ISR/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-1

Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 7-5 6-3
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Michael Simonian [ISR] 6-0 6-0

Eliran Dooyev [ISR] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-3 6-2
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Shahar Zargary [ISR] 6-0 6-3


Final Round

Igor Smilansky [ISR/1] d. Eden Peleg [ISR] 6-0 6-1
Ram Kapach [ISR] d. Dustin Goldenberg [USA] 6-2 6-1
Noam Mazor [ISR/3] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Alon Elia [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Edan Leshem [ISR] d. Eyal Cohen [ISR/5] 6-4 7-6(5)
Orel Ovil [ISR] d. Ofir Gershon [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] d. Netanel Alcabas [ISR] 7-6(8) 3-6 6-3
Aviv Darmon [ISR] d. Eliran Dooyev [ISR] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-06-2012 at 02:49 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2012, 12:00 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [May 07 | Ramat Hasharon | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Marsalek / S.Thornley [GBR/1] d. E.Dooyev / O.Ram-Harel [ISR] 6-4 6-4
Z.Li / S.Steele [CHN/ISR] d. D.Bar / T.Eros [ISR] 6-2 7-5
M.Bulis / E.Leshem [ISR/w.c] d. R.Gabb / D.Goldenberg [GBR/USA] 6-4 3-6 10-7
T.Chen / M.Daniell [TPE/NZL/4] d. D.Belfer / D.Skripnik [ISR] 6-1 6-0

K.Botti / D.Descloix [FRA/3] d. E.Cohen / D.Mushayev [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-2
J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR] d. D.Baron / H.Levy [ISR] 7-5 6-3
A.Darmon / N.Mazor [ISR] d. A.Elia / E.Peleg [ISR/w.c] 4-6 6-4 10-8
N.Behr / N.Okun [ISR] d. M.Danis / V.Reshetnikov [SVK/RUS/2] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

Z.Li / S.Steele [CHN/ISR] d. J.Marsalek / S.Thornley [GBR/1] 6-4 6-2
T.Chen / M.Daniell [TPE/NZL/4] d. M.Bulis / E.Leshem [ISR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
K.Botti / D.Descloix [FRA/3] d. J.Jones / T.Martin [GBR] 6-4 6-2
N.Behr / N.Okun [ISR] d. A.Darmon / N.Mazor [ISR] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

T.Chen / M.Daniell [TPE/NZL/4] d. Z.Li / S.Steele [CHN/ISR] 6-3 5-7 10-6
N.Behr / N.Okun [ISR] d. K.Botti / D.Descloix [FRA/3] 6-0 6-1


FINAL

T.Chen / M.Daniell [TPE/NZL/4] d. N.Behr / N.Okun [ISR] 7-6(1) ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-11-2012 at 01:54 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2012, 12:01 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F8 [May 07 | Ramat Hasharon | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Igor Smilansky [ISR/Q] 6-4 6-1
Tal Eros [ISR] d. Eyal Cohen [ISR/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Skripnik [ISR/w.c] d. Antoine Richard [CAN/Q] 6-4 7-5
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. James Marsalek [GBR/8] 6-3 6-2

Yu Chang [CHN/4] d. Edan Leshem [ISR/Q] 6-3 6-1
Joshua Jones [GBR] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 6-2 6-2
Dorian Descloix [FRA] d. Richard Gabb [GBR] 6-4 6-3
Kevin Botti [FRA/7] d. Ram Kapach [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-0

Anton Manegin [RUS] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/5] 6-4 6-4
Toby Martin [GBR] d. Cristian Rodriguez [COL] 6-3 6-4
Dekel Bar [ISR] d. David Mushayev [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/3] d. Or Ram-Harel [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Sean Thornley [GBR/6] d. Noam Mazor [ISR/Q] 6-1 6-2
Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] d. Aviv Darmon [ISR/Q] 6-3 6-4
Marko Danis [SVK] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-3
Zhe Li [CHN/2] d. Orel Ovil [ISR/Q] 6-2 6-1

Eyal Cohen [ISR/L.L] replaces Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR]


2nd Round

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Tal Eros [ISR] 6-1 6-4
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Yu Chang [CHN/4] d. Joshua Jones [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Dorian Descloix [FRA] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/7] 6-1 7-6(6)

Toby Martin [GBR] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] w.o
Julien Dubail [BEL/3] d. Dekel Bar [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Sean Thornley [GBR/6] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Zhe Li [CHN/2] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 7-6(3) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Ti Chen [TPE/1] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-3 6-3
Yu Chang [CHN/4] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA] 3-6 6-2 7-5
Julien Dubail [BEL/3] d. Toby Martin [GBR] 6-4 6-1
Zhe Li [CHN/2] d. Sean Thornley [GBR/6] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Yu Chang [CHN/4] d. Ti Chen [TPE/1] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Zhe Li [CHN/2] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/3] 1-6 6-1 6-3


FINAL

Zhe Li [CHN/2] d. Yu Chang [CHN/4] 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-12-2012 at 11:28 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios