Uzbekistan F2 [April 23 | Andijan | Hard] Winner : Vishnu Vardhan [IND] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-20-2012, 11:52 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Uzbekistan F2 [April 23 | Andijan | Hard] Winner : Vishnu Vardhan [IND]

UZBEKISTAN F2

Location : Andijan, Uzbekistan
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Ze ZHANG (CHN) 235
2 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 275
3 Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) 288
4 Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 352
5 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 458
6 Karan RASTOGI (IND) 477
7 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 492
8 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) 497
9 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 506
10 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 515
11 Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 552
12 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 566
13 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 576
14 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 579
15 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 618
16 Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) 620
17 Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) 630
18 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 711
19 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 961
20 Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 1035

21 (Q) Filip VEGER (CRO) 1042
22 (Q) Marko DANIS (SVK) 1142
23 (Q) Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 1233
24 (Q) Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1283
25 (Q) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 1451
26 (Q) Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 1472
27 (Q) Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) 1511
28 (Q) Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 1610

29 (w.c) Andrey BOLDAREV (UZB) 1041
30 (w.c) Nigmat SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 1063
31 (w.c) Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
32 (w.c) Abror ISAKOV (UZB)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-28-2012 at 11:14 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-20-2012, 11:53 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 23 | Andijan | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Filip Veger [CRO/1] d. Akhmed Djamal Mukhamed [UZB] 6-3 6-3
Odil Akramov [UZB] d. Mikhail Esipov [UZB] 6-4 6-4

Zach Itzstein [AUS/2] d. Kaysar Bekimov [KAZ] 6-1 6-2
Jakhongir Jalalov [UZB/11] d. Iskander Davutov [UZB] 6-2 6-1

Marko Danis [SVK/3] d. Pavel Tsoy [UZB/w.c] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB/15] d. Shukhrat Gizatulin [UZB] 7-5 6-1

Marek Semjan [SVK/4] d. Dilmurod Hosilov [UZB/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/9] d. Grisha Reytman [UZB/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/5] d. Bobur Kamiljanov [UZB/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Sardor Pulatov [UZB/14] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 6-2 7-6(5)

Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] d. Amal Yuldashev [UZB/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Batyr Sapaev [UZB/12] d. Maksud Yunusov [UZB/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/7] d. Pulat Babadjanov [UZB] 6-2 6-2
Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov [UZB] d. Kairat Kosherov [KAZ/13] 7-5 6-1

Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ/8] d. Sardor Rakhimov [UZB] 6-4 6-3
Vaja Uzakov [UZB/10] d. Sergey Shipilov [UZB] 5-2 ret.


Final Round

Filip Veger [CRO/1] d. Odil Akramov [UZB] 6-3 6-0
Zach Itzstein [AUS/2] d. Jakhongir Jalalov [UZB/11] 6-4 6-2
Marko Danis [SVK/3] d. Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB/15] 6-0 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/9] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/4] 7-5 6-7(3) 7-5
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/5] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB/14] 6-1 6-4
Batyr Sapaev [UZB/12] d. Fedor Chervyakov [RUS/6] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/7] d. Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov [UZB] 6-1 4-6 6-3
Vaja Uzakov [UZB/10] d. Serizhan Yessenbekov [KAZ/8] 6-3 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-22-2012 at 08:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 11:54 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 23 | Andijan | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Rastogi / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. I.Sergeyev / M.Vasiliev [UKR/RUS] 6-2 4-6 10-5
V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] d. S.Fayziev / T.Ismailov [UZB/w.c] 6-2 6-2
N.Basilashvili / F.Veger [RUS/CRO] d. V.Klymenko / A.Smirnov [UKR] 6-3 2-6 10-5
M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/4] d. A.Saitmukhamedov / N.Shofayziev [UZB/w.c] 6-2 6-4

S.Betau / A.Vasilevski [BLR/3] d. M.Danis / M.Semjan [SVK] 6-3 6-3
A.Boldarev / J.Jalalov [UZB] d. O.Akramov / A.Isakov [UZB/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
V.Ivanov / D.Zhyrmont [EST/BLR] d. F.Chervyakov / D.Duldaev [RUS/KGZ] 3-6 7-6(6) 10-4
U.Ignatik / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. Z.Itzstein / S.Yessenbekov [AUS/KAZ] 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] d. K.Rastogi / V.Vardhan [IND/1] 6-1 3-6 10-7
M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/4] d. N.Basilashvili / F.Veger [RUS/CRO] 6-4 6-1
S.Betau / A.Vasilevski [BLR/3] d. A.Boldarev / J.Jalalov [UZB] 4-6 6-2 10-4
U.Ignatik / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. V.Ivanov / D.Zhyrmont [EST/BLR] 6-0 7-6(3)


Semifinal

V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] d. M.Fufygin / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/4] 1-6 6-4 13-11
U.Ignatik / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. S.Betau / A.Vasilevski [BLR/3] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

U.Ignatik / D.Pavlovs [BLR/LAT/2] d. V.Manafov / Y.Shyla [UKR/BLR] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-27-2012 at 01:51 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 11:54 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,487
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Uzbekistan F2 [April 23 | Andijan | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Uladzimir Ignatik [BLR/1] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] d. Sanjar Fayziev [UZB/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Sarvar Ikramov [UZB] d. Temur Ismailov [UZB] 6-1 6-3
Karan Rastogi [IND/5] d. Marko Danis [SVK/Q] 5-7 6-4 6-0

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/Q] d. Nigmat Shofayziev [UZB/w.c] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Vaja Uzakov [UZB/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/Q] 6-4 6-4

Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] d. Abror Isakov [UZB/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Ivan Sergeyev [UKR] d. Andrei Vasilevski [BLR] 5-7 6-3 7-6(6)
Filip Veger [CRO/Q] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS/Q] 7-6(4) 6-4
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/4] 6-2 6-2

Vladimir Ivanov [EST] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/6] 6-4 6-3
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS] 6-3 6-4
Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] d. Batyr Sapaev [UZB/Q] 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/2] d. Andrey Boldarev [UZB/w.c] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Sardor Pulatov [UZB/L.L] replaces Ze Zhang [CHN]


2nd Round

Uladzimir Ignatik [BLR/1] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Karan Rastogi [IND/5] d. Sarvar Ikramov [UZB] 6-4 6-4
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] d. Vaja Uzakov [UZB/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-0

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR] d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/7] 6-3 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR] d. Filip Veger [CRO/Q] 6-3 6-3
Artem Smirnov [UKR] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/2] d. Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

Uladzimir Ignatik [BLR/1] d. Karan Rastogi [IND/5] 6-1 6-4
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/8] 6-3 6-4
Ivan Sergeyev [UKR] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR] 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(8)
Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/2] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Uladzimir Ignatik [BLR/1] 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5)
Ivan Sergeyev [UKR] d. Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/2] 4-6 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR] 6-3 7-6(1)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-28-2012 at 11:13 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios