Spain F9 [April 23 | Vic | Clay] Winner : Alexander Lobkov [RUS] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-20-2012, 09:11 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Spain F9 [April 23 | Vic | Clay] Winner : Alexander Lobkov [RUS]

SPAIN F9

Location : Vic, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 415
2 Taro DANIEL (JPN) 432
3 David SOUTO (VEN) 433
4 Steven MONEKE (GER) 434
5 David ESTRUCH (ESP) 453
6 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 454
7 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 475
8 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 499
9 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 505
10 Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 511
11 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 519
12 Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 523
13 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 531
14 Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 533
15 Carlos POCH-GRADIN (ESP) 571
16 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 625
17 Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 631
18 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 632
19 Ivan ARENAS-GUALDA (ESP) 672
20 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 786 (SE)

21 (Q) Anas FATTAR (MAR) 767
22 (Q) David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 819
23 (Q) Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN) 933
24 (Q) Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 1066
25 (Q) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 1069
26 (Q) Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 1101
27 (Q) Leonel VIDELA (ARG) 1610
28 (Q) Martin VAISSE (FRA)

29 (w.c) Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 1717
30 (w.c) Adrian ORANTES-ZURITA CONIO (ESP)
31 (w.c) Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP)
32 (w.c) Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-29-2012 at 04:30 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-20-2012, 09:12 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [April 23 | Vic | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jean-Marc Werner [GER/1] d. David Prokop [CZE] 6-1 6-2
Pablo Morena Dapena [ESP] d. Sergey Dorozhkin [RUS] 6-3 6-1
Leonel Videla [ARG] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Younes Rachidi [MAR/14] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-1 6-2

Martin Vaisse [FRA] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER/2] 6-4 7-5
Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] d. James Allemby [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Egor Kovalev [RUS] d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Roel Oostdam [NED/9] d. Bogdan Djurdjevic [GER] 6-2 6-3

Anas Fattar [MAR/3] d. Gauthier Steiner [BEL] 6-2 6-3
Yannick Martell Beuzit [ESP] d. Carles Girbal [ESP] 6-3 7-5
Damien Lacombe [FRA] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/10] d. Marc Collado Castells [ESP] 3-6 6-3 6-4

David Perez Sanz [ESP/4] d. Maksims Reutovs [LAT] 6-1 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP] d. Denny Stanojevic [SWE] 6-1 6-0
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] 7-5 6-3
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND/16] d. David Jorda Sanchis [ESP] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/5] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Joop Bos [NED] d. Nicholas Baez [USA/w.c] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Julien Sterbelle [BEL] d. Marco Neubau [ESP/w.c] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN/11] d. Marc Vargas [ESP] 6-4 7-5

Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/6] 0-6 6-3 6-3
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] d. Pepe Batalla [ESP] 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/12/w.c] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] d. Ricky Ventura Perez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Aleksandar Vukic [AUS] 3-6 6-1 6-3
Dmitry Popko [KAZ] d. Robert Ziganshin [RUS] 6-0 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/13] d. Victor Gimeno Traver [ESP] 6-1 6-4

Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/8] d. Lorenzo De Rosa [ITA] 6-0 6-3
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Philip Davydenko [RUS] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN] 6-3 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/15] d. Ryoma Sloane [NZL/w.c] 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Jean-Marc Werner [GER/1] d. Pablo Morena Dapena [ESP] 6-0 6-1
Leonel Videla [ARG] d. Younes Rachidi [MAR/14] 6-2 6-0

Martin Vaisse [FRA] d. Jeremias Lima-Perez [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Roel Oostdam [NED/9] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 6-1 6-4

Anas Fattar [MAR/3] d. Yannick Martell Beuzit [ESP] 7-6(0) 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/10] d. Damien Lacombe [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-4

David Perez Sanz [ESP/4] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND/16] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] 1-6 6-3 6-3

Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/5] d. Joop Bos [NED] 6-2 7-5
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN/11] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-0 6-1

Clement Homs [FRA] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 1-6 7-5 6-0
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/12/w.c] d. Eric Garcia Crespo [ESP] 6-2 6-0

Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-0 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/13] d. Dmitry Popko [KAZ] 6-3 6-2

Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/8] d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla [ESP] 6-4 6-0
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/15] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Leonel Videla [ARG] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER/1] 6-4 6-4
Martin Vaisse [FRA] d. Roel Oostdam [NED/9] 6-1 6-4
Anas Fattar [MAR/3] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/10] 6-2 6-2
David Perez Sanz [ESP/4] d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND/16] 6-4 6-0
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN/11] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/5] 7-5 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/12/w.c] d. Clement Homs [FRA] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/13] d. Vladislav Dubinsky [RUS/7] 2-6 6-2 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/15] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/8] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-23-2012 at 09:26 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 09:13 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [April 23 | Vic | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Arenas-Gualda / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/1] vs. Bye
J.Munoz-Abreu / R.Ojeda Lara [VEN/ESP] d. J.Allemby / B.Djurdjevic [GBR/GER] 6-2 6-1
M.Reda / R.Sloane [KUW/NZL] d. J.Bos / R.Oostdam [NED] w.o
J.S.Gomez / M.Jayaprakash [COL/IND/3] d. S.Bader / L.Koncilia [AUT] 6-4 6-2

A.Lobkov / D.Souto [RUS/VEN/4] d. G.Gallego-Bertran / F.Ventura-Martell [ESP] 6-4 6-2
M.Luis Lamelas / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] d. P.Bazunov / T.Skripkin [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Y.Martell Beuzit / D.Perez Sanz [ESP] d. T.Daniel / K.Dmitriev [JPN/RUS] w.o
M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

J.Munoz-Abreu / R.Ojeda Lara [VEN/ESP] d. I.Arenas-Gualda / M-A.Lopez Jaen [ESP/1] 6-4 6-4
J.S.Gomez / M.Jayaprakash [COL/IND/3] d. M.Reda / R.Sloane [KUW/NZL] 6-2 6-0
A.Lobkov / D.Souto [RUS/VEN/4] d. M.Luis Lamelas / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 4-6 6-1 10-8
M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER/2] d. Y.Martell Beuzit / D.Perez Sanz [ESP] 7-5 7-5


Semifinal

J.Munoz-Abreu / R.Ojeda Lara [VEN/ESP] d. J.S.Gomez / M.Jayaprakash [COL/IND/3] 6-2 6-4
A.Lobkov / D.Souto [RUS/VEN/4] d. M.Kolbe / S.Moneke [GER/2] 6-3 6-3


FINAL

A.Lobkov / D.Souto [RUS/VEN/4] d. J.Munoz-Abreu / R.Ojeda Lara [VEN/ESP] 7-6(2) 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-27-2012 at 07:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2012, 09:14 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F9 [April 23 | Vic | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko [RUS/1] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 6-3 0-6 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Leonel Videla [ARG/Q] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-3 7-6(7)
David Estruch [ESP/5] d. Anas Fattar [MAR/Q] 6-3 6-1

David Souto [VEN/4] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP/Q] 7-6(4) 6-3
Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-0
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] d. Adrian Orantes-Zurita Conio [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/8] 6-3 6-4

Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/7] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [VEN/Q] 6-3 6-1
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] d. Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND/L.L] 6-4 6-4
Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL] d. Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier [AND/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/3] 1-6 6-4 6-2

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/6] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alexander Lobkov [RUS] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-2 7-6(6)
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Roger Perez Jane [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] d. Steven Moneke [GER/2] 6-3 6-4

Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash [IND/L.L] replaces Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS]


2nd Round

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/1] 7-5 7-5
Leonel Videla [ARG/Q] d. David Estruch [ESP/5] 6-4 6-2
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP] 6-4 6-4

Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/7] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Alexander Lobkov [RUS] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] 6-1 5-7 6-2
Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-4 3-6 6-4


Quarterfinal

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] d. Leonel Videla [ARG/Q] 6-4 7-6(4)
David Souto [VEN/4] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexander Lobkov [RUS] d. Martin Vaisse [FRA/Q] 6-2 5-7 6-1


Semifinal

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] d. David Souto [VEN/4] 7-5 6-4
Alexander Lobkov [RUS] d. Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL] 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Alexander Lobkov [RUS] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/Q] 7-6(6) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-29-2012 at 04:30 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios