Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships - Grade B1 - India - Winner: Jae Hwan KIM - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-08-2012, 09:40 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships - Grade B1 - India - Winner: Jae Hwan KIM

ITF tournament link here.

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Code:
Entry list (April 4, 2012)

1	 Arjun KADHE (IND) 46
2	 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 84
3	 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 87
4	 Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 97
5	 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 116
6	 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 119
7	 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 132
8	 Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 139
9	 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 141
10	 Nattan BENJASUPAWAN (THA) 150
11	 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 162
12	 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 164
13	 Sahil DESHMUKH (IND) 165
14	 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 185
15	 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 204 
16	 Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 211
17	 Karan SALWAN (IND) 248
18	 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 251
19	 Vinod GOWDA (IND) 280
20	 Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 290
21	 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 292
22	 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 296

Last edited by SapELee : 04-14-2012 at 04:40 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-08-2012, 09:46 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying Results

Code:
Round 1
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1]        6-4 6-2           Nischay RAWAL (IND) 
Richie AGARWAL (IND)                    6-3 6-1           Tejas KAPOOR (IND) 
Dhruv PAL (IND)                         6-1 6-0           Akshay I.B (IND) 
Tushar MANDLEKAR (IND)                  6-4 4-1 Ret'd     Rithvik ANAND (IND) [6] 
Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) [2]     6-1 6-2           Pawarade THONGVINIT (THA) 
Rajanvir Singh DHARNI (IND)             7-5 6-2           Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 
Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND)       6-0 6-0           Aakash GOYAL (IND) 
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) [7]             6-2 6-1           Digvijay Singh NARUKA (IND) 
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [3]                6-3 6-4           Prashant SOODAMANI (IND) 
Anvit BENDRE (IND)                      6-7(5) 6-2 6-4    Jatinder SINGH (IND) 
Dhruv GOYAL (IND)                       6-3 6-4           Manav Kumar CHAKMA (IND) 
Shashank NAUTIYAL (IND) [5]             6-4 6-3           Kapil GHURAIYA (IND) 
Yash DESHPANDE (IND) [4]                6-3 2-1 Ret'd     Manish KUMAR (IND) 
Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)                    6-4 4-1 Ret'd     Garvit BATRA (IND) 
Vijay JUDE RAYMOND (IND)                6-2 6-1           Gagan SHARMA (IND) 
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [8]               6-1 6-0           Rohan BHATIA (IND) 

Round 2
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1]     6-1 6-0       Richie AGARWAL (IND) 
Tushar MANDLEKAR (IND)               7-5 6-3       Dhruv PAL (IND) 
Rajanvir Singh DHARNI (IND)          7-6(0) 6-4    Kumara P Saradhi ADAVELLY (IND) [2] 
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) [7]          6-3 6-3       Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) 
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [3]             7-6(2) 6-1    Anvit BENDRE (IND) 
Dhruv GOYAL (IND)                    6-4 7-5       Shashank NAUTIYAL (IND) [5] 
Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)                 6-4 6-4       Yash DESHPANDE (IND) [4] 
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [8]            6-2 6-3       Vijay JUDE RAYMOND (IND) 

Round 3
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [1]     6-3 6-1    Tushar MANDLEKAR (IND) 
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) [7]          6-1 6-1    Rajanvir Singh DHARNI (IND) 
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) [3]             6-1 6-3    Dhruv GOYAL (IND) 
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) [8]            6-1 6-0    Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2012, 10:19 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Arjun KADHE (IND) [1]
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) (Q)
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
Andy LAU (HKG)
Tarun Nath SURATH (IND) (WC)
Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [8]

Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4]
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Sahil DESHMUKH (IND)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) (Q)
Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) (Q)
Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)
Rajanvir Singh DHARNI (IND) (LL)
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]

Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) [6]
Karan SALWAN (IND)
Chun Hun WONG (HKG)
Vinod GOWDA (IND)
Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) (Q)
Takashi SAITO (JPN)
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [3]

Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [7]
Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) (WC)
Fajing SUN (CHN)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) (WC)
Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Garry TOKAS (IND) (WC)
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [2]
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2012, 02:20 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 1st Round Results

Code:
1st Round

Arjun KADHE (IND) [1]                     6-3 6-3           Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 
Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)                   7-5 7-6(5)        Andy LAU (HKG) 
Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI)                   6-3 6-1           Tarun Nath SURATH (IND) 
Dukyoung KIM (KOR)                        6-7(6) 6-4 7-5    Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [8] 
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4]     7-6(6) 7-5        Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)                   6-2 6-0           Sahil DESHMUKH (IND) 
Abdullah SHAIKH (IND)                     5-7 7-5 7-5       Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) 
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]                    6-2 6-2           Rajanvir Singh DHARNI (IND) 
Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) [6]                 6-1 6-4           Karan SALWAN (IND) 
Chun Hun WONG (HKG)                       7-5 6-2           Vinod GOWDA (IND) 
Sumit NAGAL (IND)                         7-6(3) 6-0        Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 
Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [3]                  6-3 6-2           Takashi SAITO (JPN) 
Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [7]                  6-3 7-6(3)        Pak Long YEUNG (HKG) 
Fajing SUN (CHN)                          1-6 6-2 6-4       Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 
Ronit Singh BISHT (IND)                   7-6(3) 6-2        Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [2]                    6-2 6-1           Garry TOKAS (IND)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2012, 02:22 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships - Grade B1 - India - April 09

Andy Lau, isn't there an actor by that name also from Hong Kong?
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2012, 07:11 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2nd Round Results

Code:
2nd Round

Arjun KADHE (IND) [1]                  6-2 6-0    Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA) 
Dukyoung KIM (KOR)                     7-5 6-4    Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4]  6-3 6-0    Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]                 6-3 6-2    Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 
Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) [6]              6-2 6-2    Chun Hun WONG (HKG) 
Sumit NAGAL (IND)                      3-0 Ret'd  Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) [3] 
Fajing SUN (CHN)                       6-4 7-5    Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [7] 
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [2]                 6-3 6-3    Ronit Singh BISHT (IND)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2012, 01:17 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinal Results

Code:
Quarterfinal

Dukyoung KIM (KOR)         6-4 2-6 7-5         Arjun KADHE (IND) [1] 
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]     7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5)   Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) [4] 
Sumit NAGAL (IND)          6-4 3-6 6-1         Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) [6] 
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [2]     6-2 6-0             Fajing SUN (CHN)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2012, 03:35 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinal Results

Code:
Semifinal

Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]     6-2 6-1    Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [2]     6-4 6-3    Sumit NAGAL (IND)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2012, 04:39 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,217
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) [2]     6-3 7-5    Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [5]
Congrats to Kim on the title
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios