Turkey F14 [April 09 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Jan Minar [CZE] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-06-2012, 10:01 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Turkey F14 [April 09 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Jan Minar [CZE]

TURKEY F14

Location : Antalya-Belconti, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 339
2 Jan MINAR (CZE) 360
3 Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 379
4 Federico GAIO (ITA) 383
5 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 413
6 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 416
7 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 477
8 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 534
9 Richard BECKER (GER) 562
10 Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 647
11 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 700
12 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 712
13 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 723
14 Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 724
15 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 731
16 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 744
17 Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 751
18 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 799
19 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 859
20 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 882

21 (Q) Wilson LEITE (BRA) 905
22 (Q) Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 917
23 (Q) Maciej SMOLA (POL) 1007
24 (Q) Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 1128
25 (Q) Oscar OTTE (GER) 1159
26 (Q) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1217
27 (Q) Todor ENEV (BUL) 1711
28 (Q) Yannick THOMET (SUI)

29 (w.c) Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 783
30 (w.c) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 904
31 (w.c) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1857
32 (w.c) Predrag MARJANOVIC (SRB)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-15-2012 at 07:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-06-2012, 10:02 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [April 09 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joris De Loore [BEL/1] vs. Bye
Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-3 6-3
Pascal Schubert [GER] d. Sebastian Baettger [GER] 7-6(2) 6-2
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/11] d. Kirill Tarasov [RUS] 6-0 6-0

Aggelos Venizelos [GRE] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] w.o
Issam Al Tawil [SYR] d. Daniil Kvach [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Christoffer Solberg [SWE] 6-1 6-0
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/12] d. Nichita Cepak [MDA] 6-0 6-4

Wilson Leite [BRA/3] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-3 6-4
Deniz Basar [TUR] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Nerman Fatic [BIH] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA] 6-3 7-6(7)
Mateo Faber [CRO] d. Pavel Filin [BLR/9] 6-2 6-2

Neil Pauffley [GBR/4] d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] 6-2 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER] d. Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] d. Simon Kall [SWE] 7-5 6-1
Yannick Thomet [SUI] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/16] 6-3 6-1

Maciej Smola [POL/5] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-2 6-2
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Tobias Leipold [GER] 6-0 6-1
Julian Lenz [GER] d. Tobias Hinzmann [GER] 6-2 6-3
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/10] d. Tim Focht [GER] 1-6 6-4 6-0

Valentin Dimov [BUL/6] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] 6-0 6-0
Todor Enev [BUL] d. Silvan Lehmann [SUI] 6-1 6-0
Melker Svard [SWE] d. Sinan Tuna [TUR] 6-1 6-1
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/14] d. Alexander Khalanskiy [RUS] 6-2 6-0

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/7] d. Egehan Sertkaya [TUR] 6-2 6-0
John Valenti [USA] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-2 7-5
Ilie Babinciuc [MDA] d. Tobias Schmidt [SUI] 6-0 6-1
Oscar Otte [GER/13] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-1 6-3

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/8] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 6-2 6-1
Aaron Wirths [GER] d. Mauricio Cassimiro [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Florian Barth [GER] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-1 5-7 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR/15] d. Robin Riethmuller [GER] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Joris De Loore [BEL/1] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/11] d. Pascal Schubert [GER] 6-0 6-2

Issam Al Tawil [SYR] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/12] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-2 6-3

Wilson Leite [BRA/3] d. Deniz Basar [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Mateo Faber [CRO] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3

Neil Pauffley [GBR/4] d. Matthias Wunner [GER] 6-3 6-2
Yannick Thomet [SUI] d. Vladislav Kirillov [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Maciej Smola [POL/5] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER] 6-3 6-4
Julian Lenz [GER] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/10] 4-6 7-5 6-0

Todor Enev [BUL] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL/6] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/14] d. Melker Svard [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-2

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/7] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-0
Oscar Otte [GER/13] d. Ilie Babinciuc [MDA] 6-2 6-4

Marc Abdulnour [SYR/8] d. Aaron Wirths [GER] 6-2 6-3
Anil Yuksel [TUR/15] d. Florian Barth [GER] 6-0 6-3


Final Round

Joris De Loore [BEL/1] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/11] 6-0 6-1
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/12] d. Issam Al Tawil [SYR] 6-2 6-3
Wilson Leite [BRA/3] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-4 6-1
Yannick Thomet [SUI] d. Neil Pauffley [GBR/4] 6-1 6-4
Maciej Smola [POL/5] d. Julian Lenz [GER] 7-5 7-6(6)
Todor Enev [BUL] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA/14] 6-1 6-1
Oscar Otte [GER/13] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/7] 6-3 6-3
Anil Yuksel [TUR/15] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/8] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-09-2012 at 02:47 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2012, 10:03 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [April 09 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Becker / N.Moser [GER/AUT/1] d. V-A.Ghilea / A.Yuksel [ROU/TUR] 2-6 6-0 10-7
M.Abdulnour / I.Al Tawil [SYR] d. J.Dieteren / A.Venizelos [NED/GRE/w.c] 6-3 6-1
L.Giustino / M.Safwat [ITA/EGY] d. V.Kirillov / K.Tarasov [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/3] d. G.Alekseenko / O.Nedovyesov [UKR] 6-2 6-2

G.Kretschmer / A.Slabinsky [GER/GBR/4] d. P.Filin / Y.Yatsyk [BLR] 7-5 3-6 10-4
J.De Loore / F.Horansky [BEL/SVK] d. M.Mecir / M.Smola [SVK/POL] 7-6(4) 7-6(8)
A.Ciumac / B.Erguden [MDA/TUR/w.c] d. A.Hewitt / N.Pauffley [GBR] 6-3 7-6(8)
T.Altuna / T.Brkic [TUR/BIH/2] d. A.Blumenberg / G.Portaluri [BRA/ITA] 7-6(6) 6-7(7) 10-8


Quarterfinal

R.Becker / N.Moser [GER/AUT/1] d. M.Abdulnour / I.Al Tawil [SYR] 6-1 6-1
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/3] d. L.Giustino / M.Safwat [ITA/EGY] 6-1 6-1
G.Kretschmer / A.Slabinsky [GER/GBR/4] d. J.De Loore / F.Horansky [BEL/SVK] 6-1 6-4
A.Ciumac / B.Erguden [MDA/TUR/w.c] d. T.Altuna / T.Brkic [TUR/BIH/2] 4-6 7-6(6) 10-6


Semifinal

R.Becker / N.Moser [GER/AUT/1] d. A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/3] 6-4 6-1
G.Kretschmer / A.Slabinsky [GER/GBR/4] d. A.Ciumac / B.Erguden [MDA/TUR/w.c] 6-4 2-6 10-6


FINAL

R.Becker / N.Moser [GER/AUT/1] d. G.Kretschmer / A.Slabinsky [GER/GBR/4] 6-4 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-15-2012 at 07:08 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2012, 10:03 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F14 [April 09 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan Minar [CZE/1] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Joris De Loore [BEL/Q] d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/Q] 6-3 6-1
Filip Horansky [SVK] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 5-7 6-3 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] d. Maciej Smola [POL/Q] 6-3 6-4

Issam Al Tawil [SYR/L.L] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/4] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Todor Enev [BUL/Q] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-1 6-0
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Baris Erguden [TUR/w.c] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/w.c] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/5] 6-0 6-3

Nikolaus Moser [AUT/6] d. Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] 7-5 2-6 6-4
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Yannick Thomet [SUI/Q] 6-0 6-4
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Wilson Leite [BRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 6-1 6-0

Richard Becker [GER/8] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Gero Kretschmer [GER] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR/L.L] 6-3 6-0
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 6-3 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Oscar Otte [GER/Q] 6-4 6-2


Issam Al Tawil [SYR/L.L] replaces Alexandre Folie [BEL]
Marc Abdulnour [SYR/L.L] replaces Mislav Hizak [CRO]


2nd Round

Jan Minar [CZE/1] d. Joris De Loore [BEL/Q] 6-4 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-3 7-5
Todor Enev [BUL/Q] d. Issam Al Tawil [SYR/L.L] 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/w.c] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-3 6-3

Nikolaus Moser [AUT/6] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA] 6-1 1-6 6-1
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Gero Kretschmer [GER] d. Richard Becker [GER/8] 6-2 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

Jan Minar [CZE/1] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/7] 7-5 7-5
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/w.c] d. Todor Enev [BUL/Q] 5-7 6-1 6-4
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Nikolaus Moser [AUT/6] 6-4 7-6(3)
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Gero Kretschmer [GER] 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4


Semifinal

Jan Minar [CZE/1] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/2] 5-7 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Jan Minar [CZE/1] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/3] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-15-2012 at 07:07 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios