Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-31-2012, 03:31 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Arrow Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR]

TURKEY F13

Location : Antalya-Belconti, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 357
2 Federico GAIO (ITA) 374
3 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 399
4 Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 411
5 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 551
6 Richard BECKER (GER) 567
7 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 644
8 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 653
9 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 696
10 Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 723 P
11 Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 738
12 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 755
13 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 770
14 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 777
15 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 791
16 Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 808
17 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 816
18 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 854
19 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 900
20 Joris DE LOORE (BEL) 914

21 (Q) Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 1037
22 (Q) Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 1068
23 (Q) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1079
24 (Q) Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 1147
25 (Q) Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR)
26 (Q) Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 1228
27 (Q) Matthias WUNNER (GER) 1303
28 (Q) Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 1367

29 (w.c) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 899
30 (w.c) Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 1303
31 (w.c) Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
32 (w.c) Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-08-2012 at 03:45 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-31-2012, 03:51 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Simon Kall [SWE] 6-1 6-1
Alborz Akhavan Roufigar [IRI] d. Tobias Leipold [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] d. Silvan Lehmann [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-1 6-1

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Sebastian Wagner [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Steffen Dierauf [GER] d. Alexey Nikiforov [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Caio Laureano [BRA] d. Tobias Schmidt [SUI] 6-1 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Marius Raicea [ROU] d. Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/3*] 6-2 6-1
Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Predrag Marjanovic [SRB] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 7-6(4) 6-3
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Matthias Hirschmann [AUT] 6-1 6-1

Maciej Smola [POL/4] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Julian Lenz [GER] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Kirill Tarasov [RUS/w.c] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-3 6-2

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA] 7-5 6-2
Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] d. Lucas Dourado [BRA] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Christoffer Solberg [SWE] d. Mert Dinc [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] d. Florian Barth [GER] 4-6 6-3 6-4

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] d. Nerman Fatic [BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] d. Jocelyn Devilliers [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-4 7-5
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Alexander Khalanskiy [RUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Robin Lindh [SWE/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Luca Gelhardt [GER] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] d. Tim Focht [GER] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2

Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Yannick Thomet [SUI] 7-5 6-3
Melker Svard [SWE] d. Martin Gaspar [SVK] 6-0 6-2
Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-3 6-0
Charles Costa [BRA/15] d. Mauricio Cassimiro [BRA] 6-1 6-0

Janicije Sasha Karic [USA/3*] replaces Joris De Loore [BEL/3] → Main Draw


2nd Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Alborz Akhavan Roufigar [IRI] 6-0 6-2
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho [BRA] 6-4 6-1

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Steffen Dierauf [GER] 6-1 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] d. Caio Laureano [BRA] 6-1 6-4

Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] d. Marius Raicea [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-2 7-5

Julian Lenz [GER] d. Maciej Smola [POL/4] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Kirill Tarasov [RUS/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] d. Christoffer Solberg [SWE] 6-2 6-1

Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] d. Ameur Ben Hassen [TUN] 6-3 6-0
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Roman Tudoreanu [MDA] 6-2 6-1
Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] d. Luca Gelhardt [GER] 6-0 6-1

Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Melker Svard [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Charles Costa [BRA/15] d. Vladimir Karusevich [RUS] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/1] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/12] 7-6(7) 6-4
Ismar Gorcic [BIH/2] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/11] 6-2 6-1
Julien Cagnina [BEL/16] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Anil Yuksel [TUR/10] d. Julian Lenz [GER] 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/5] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/13] 6-4 6-2
Matthias Wunner [GER/14] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS/6] 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/7] d. Alex Blumenberg [BRA/9] 6-3 6-4
Ralf Steinbach [GER/8] d. Charles Costa [BRA/15] 6-1 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-02-2012 at 01:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2012, 03:52 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/1] d. I.Gorcic / O.Nedovyesov [BIH/UKR] 3-6 6-3 10-1
B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. R.Tudoreanu / Y.Yatsyk [MDA/BLR/Alt] 6-1 7-6(4)
M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. J.Dieteren / A.Venizelos [NED/GRE/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-1
T.Leipold / R.Steinbach [GER] d. F.Horansky / M.Konecny [SVK/CZE/4] 3-6 6-3 10-5

M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. W.Leite / A.Tsuchiya [BRA] 7-6(1) 6-4
A.Blumenberg / C.Costa [BRA] d. P.Marjanovic / M.Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 6-2 7-5
R.Becker / T.Simon [GER] d. L.Giustino / M.Safwat [ITA/EGY] 6-4 6-1
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] d. J.Devilliers / A.Wang [FRA/CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-3

R.Tudoreanu / Y.Yatsyk [MDA/BLR/Alt] replace K.Dmitriev / O.Roca Batalla [RUS/ESP]


Quarterfinal

B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] d. M.Pazicky / A.Sikora [SVK/1] 6-1 6-3
M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. T.Leipold / R.Steinbach [GER] 6-2 6-4
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. A.Blumenberg / C.Costa [BRA] 7-6(4) 1-6 10-5
A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] d. R.Becker / T.Simon [GER] 6-2 2-6 10-8


Semifinal

M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-0 6-3
M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] d. A.Colella / F.Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 0-6 10-8


FINAL

M.Sekulic / I.Tubic [SWE] d. M.Netuschil / M.Wunner [GER/3] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-08-2012 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2012, 03:53 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 7-5 7-6(1)
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-2 6-2
Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] d. Ralf Steinbach [GER/Q] 6-4 7-5
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] 6-2 7-6(5)

Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 6-3 ret.
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] d. Richard Becker [GER/5] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Joris De Loore [BEL] 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Colella [ITA] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 6-4 5-7 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Filip Horansky [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY/3] 6-0 6-3

Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] d. Aoxiong Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Matthias Wunner [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0

Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/L.L] replaces Artem Smirnov [UKR]


2nd Round

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL/Q] 1-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Marko Tepavac [SRB/w.c] 4-6 6-4 7-5
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] d. Oriol Roca Batalla [ESP] 4-6 6-1 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] d. Alessandro Colella [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/6] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Ivan Sergeyev [UKR/7] 6-3 6-0
Federico Gaio [ITA/2] d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz [ESP/Q] 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] 6-3 3-0 ret.
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Federico Gaio [ITA/2] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-08-2012 at 03:44 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2012, 09:05 PM   #5
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,566
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

go gorcic!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2012, 09:07 PM   #6
country flag MOhero
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 635
MOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Qualifying Draw

Hajde, Ismare!
__________________
www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2012, 08:41 PM   #7
country flag VenOM__
Registered User
 
VenOM__'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Age: 20
Posts: 76
VenOM__ is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Turkey F13 [April 02 | Antalya-Belconti | Hard] Main Draw

Ismar Gorcic [BIH/Q] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4

GO ISMAR!
VenOM__ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios