Torneo Sudamericano Individual - Clay - Outdoor , Grade B1, Winner: Gabriel FRIEDRICH - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-30-2012, 08:47 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Torneo Sudamericano Individual - Clay - Outdoor , Grade B1, Winner: Gabriel FRIEDRICH

ITF Tournament Link here.

Code:
1st Round

Daniel SANTOS (PER) [1]                  BYE   
Romai UGARTE (CHI)                       7-5 6-2           Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 
Leonardo URQUIDI (BOL)                   BYE   
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [14]              BYE   
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11]                  BYE   
Daniel ARRIEN (BOL)                      6-7(5) 6-1 6-1    Benjamin TAPIA (CHI) 
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL)              3-6 6-3 6-3       Alejandro Daniel CASTILLO GAMARRA (PER) 
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [8]              BYE   
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) [3]               BYE   
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)         6-3 5-7 6-2       Edwin BURITICA (COL) 
Nicholas OSTERLING (PER)                 BYE   
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [16]           BYE   
Felipe FRIAS (BRA) [12]                  BYE   
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)                  BYE   
Fabricio LANZA (BOL)                     2-6 6-1 4-0 Ret.  Oscar ALVAREZ (PER) 
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                BYE   
Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI) [7]                BYE   
Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)                  7-6(8) 6-2        Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 
Juan Pablo BOADA G. (BOL)                BYE   
Bernardo CASARES (BRA) [9]               BYE   
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [15]        BYE   
Andre KU MEZA (PER)                      BYE   
Daniel CERON (COL)                       6-7(4) 6-4 6-3    Diego VIVES (CHI) 
Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) [4]                BYE   
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [5]              BYE   
Franco MORAL (CHI)                       6-4 7-5           Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 
Fernando CORNEJO PACHECO (PER)           6-1 6-2           Nicolas ASCARRUNZ (BOL) 
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [10]                 BYE   
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [13]            BYE   
Santiago MARESCA (URU)                   BYE   
Rafael MATOS (BRA)                       6-4 6-3           Erick Rodolfo MIRANDA (BOL) 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2]     BYE
So many byes.

Last edited by SapELee : 04-01-2012 at 07:46 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-30-2012, 08:53 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2nd & 3rd Round Results

Code:
2nd Round

Daniel SANTOS (PER) [1]                  6-2 6-1              Romai UGARTE (CHI) 
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [14]              6-2 6-2              Leonardo URQUIDI (BOL) 
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11]                  6-4 6-4              Daniel ARRIEN (BOL) 
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [8]              6-3 5-7 7-5          Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) [3]               7-5 6-7(5) 6-2       Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [16]           6-0 6-2              Nicholas OSTERLING (PER) 
Felipe FRIAS (BRA) [12]                  Walkover             Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                6-1 6-3              Fabricio LANZA (BOL) 
Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)                  7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)    Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI) [7] 
Bernardo CASARES (BRA) [9]               6-3 5-7 6-1          Juan Pablo BOADA G. (BOL) 
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [15]        6-3 6-1              Andre KU MEZA (PER) 
Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) [4]                6-3 6-4              Daniel CERON (COL) 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [5]              6-2 6-2              Franco MORAL (CHI) 
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [10]                 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3       Fernando CORNEJO PACHECO (PER) 
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [13]            6-0 6-2              Santiago MARESCA (URU) 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2]     6-3 6-3              Rafael MATOS (BRA)

Code:
3rd Round

Daniel SANTOS (PER) [1]                  7-5 3-6 6-4       Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [14] 
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11]                  6-4 7-6(3)        Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [8] 
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [16]           6-4 6-4           Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) [3] 
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                6-2 6-3           Felipe FRIAS (BRA) [12] 
Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)                  6-4 4-6 6-4       Bernardo CASARES (BRA) [9] 
Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) [4]                7-6(7) 4-6 6-3    Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) [15] 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [5]              6-3 5-7 7-5       Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [10] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2]     6-0 6-0           Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [13]
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2012, 02:14 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinal Results

Code:
Quarterfinal

Daniel SANTOS (PER) [1]         2-6 6-3 6-4    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [11] 
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]       6-2 6-0        Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) [16] 
Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)         6-2 6-4        Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) [4] 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [5]     6-3 6-3        Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2]
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2012, 09:07 PM   #4
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,664
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Torneo Sudamericano Individual - Clay - Outdoor (27 March - 01 April 2012), Grade

go for SF guille!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2012, 03:10 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinal Results

Code:
Semifinal

Daniel SANTOS (PER) [1]         6-3 6-2           Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6] 
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [5]     6-4 6-7(5) 6-4    Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL)
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2012, 07:44 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) [5]     7-5 6-2    Daniel SANTOS (PER) [1]
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2012, 11:26 PM   #7
country flag Belludal
Registered User
 
Belludal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Brazil
Age: 22
Posts: 4,708
Belludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond reputeBelludal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Torneo Sudamericano Individual - Clay - Outdoor , Grade B1, Winner: Gabriel FRIED

Gabriel Friedrich
Belludal is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios