Brazil F10 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-23-2004, 02:51 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F10

Brazil F10 qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marcelo Melo

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) bye
Elves Barreto (BRA) d. Luiz Carvalho (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Vasco Antunes (POR) 6-1 6-0
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Marcos Longoni (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Pablo Cuevas (URU) bye
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Tamim Amais (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Luis Marcelo Campos (BRA) d. Omar Ayoub (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Franklin Durighetto (BRA) bye
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) d. Diego Triano (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Fernando Maniero (BRA) d. Jose Barbieri (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Renzo Barioni (BRA) 5-7 6-0 7-6(3)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) bye
Luis Guilherme Campos (BRA) d. Joao Hernandez (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Pedro Campos (BRA) d. Wassim Amais (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Caio Zampieri (BRA) bye
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) bye
Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Caio Borges (BRA) d. Leandro Nascimento (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) bye
Andre Miele (BRA) bye
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. Ricardo Serafini (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Adalberto Bono, Jr. (BRA) d. Thomas Rizk (BRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
Thiago Gomes (BRA) bye
Fabio Silva (BRA) bye
Julio Benegas (BRA) d. Orlando Guardatti (PAR) 7-5 7-5
Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Renato Costa (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) bye
Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) bye
Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) d. Michael Marshall (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rafael Ferraz (BRA) d. Rafael Dos Anjos (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) bye

Second Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Elves Barreto (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Iverson Barros (BRA) d. Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Luis Marcelo Campos (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Franklin Durighetto (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Renato Pereira (BRA) d. Fernando Maniero (BRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Luis Guilherme Campos (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Pedro Campos (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. Caio Borges (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Thiago Gomes (BRA) d. Adalberto Bono, Jr. (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Fabio Silva (BRA) d. Julio Benegas (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) d. Valter Mori-Filho (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Rafael Ferraz (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Iverson Barros (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Franklin Durighetto (BRA) d. Renato Pereira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Fabio Silva (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Felipe Rath Fingerl (BRA) 6-2 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-23-2004, 02:53 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F10

Brazil F10
Campo Grande, Brazil
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Julio Silva
2. Francisco Costa
3. Marcelo Melo
4. Lucas Engel
5. Alessandro Camarco
6. Andre Ghem
7. Agustin Tarantino
8. Alberto Soriano

First Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Eduardo Portal (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) d. Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Frederico Gil (POR) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)(q)Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Andre Moreira (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(q)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. (7)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (8)Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Bruno Scacallossi (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(q)Franklin Durighetto (BRA) d. (q)Andre Miele (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Bart Beks (NED) d. (4)Lucas Engel (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. (5)Alessandro Camarco (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 7-5 6-2
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (3)(q)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. (q)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (q)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(q)Franklin Durighetto (BRA) d. Bart Beks (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Felipe Lemos (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-2 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2004, 02:54 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F10

Doubles
Seeds:
1. Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap
2. Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo
3. Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem
4. Julio Silva/Rogerio Silva

First Round
(1)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Andre Miele/Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Thiago Alves/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche/Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Julio Silva/Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Frederico Gil (CAN/POR) 6-2 6-4
Franklin Durighetto/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Julio Benegas/Bruno Scacallossi (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Bonatto/Felipe Lemos (BRA) d. Eduardo Bohrer/Eduardo Portal (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Pedro Campos/Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Alberto Soriano/Agustin Tarantino (ESP/ARG) d. Francisco Costa/Fernando Maniero (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Pablo Cuevas/Jonathan Gonzalia (URU/ARG) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Thiago Alves/Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Julio Silva/Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Franklin Durighetto/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Lucas Engel/Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto/Felipe Lemos (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Alberto Soriano/Agustin Tarantino (ESP/ARG) d. (2)Diego Cubas/Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2004, 01:47 AM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F10

Quarterfinals
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (6)Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. (q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-1 6-4
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (2)Francisco Costa (BRA) ???

Semifinals
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. Diego Cubas (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios