ITF Junior Results (Title updates in 1st Post) - Page 3 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-02-2012, 05:40 PM   #31
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Results/Titles (Updates in 1st Post)

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
The commentator from radiotennis.com is making me fall in love with Papa . A lot of praises for him especially on his kick serve and overhead putaways.
And now he is falling apart , a lot of ues piling up especially on the forehand side.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-02-2012, 06:25 PM   #32
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default ISC 1st Round Match btw Papa and Restrepo

Spencer Papa survives Javier Restrepo 64 76(?). Very intense match, a lot of baseline rallies and dropshots. Javier had his chance to close out the 2nd set, but allowed his opponent back in it. Spencer also failed to serve out the match at 65. Javier, tough loss but sounds like he has potential (needs to work on his backhand, especially on the return - Spencer frustrated him all day with the kick serve).

At one point in the match, Spencer broke his string running around his backhand to paint a forehand winner .
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2012, 07:39 PM   #33
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ITF Junior Results/Titles (Updates in 1st Post)

Congrats to Mitchell Krueger on the title and Stefan Kozlov on his runner up finish.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2012, 01:51 PM   #34
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Easter Bowl Link

Just an update on the American Junior ITF Ranking (Top 250), see attachment.

Congrats to Kozlov for his debut into the top 100.

Also, just like the last tournament I created a thread in the Junior subforum for the Easter Bowl.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg itf junior-ranking.jpg (70.7 KB, 3 views)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2012, 05:31 PM   #35
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default ITF Junior Circuit 2012 - Trinidad & Tobago, G4, Hard - Outdoor, Nicholas C. CRYSTAL

02 April - 07 April 2012

Code:

1st Round
George CARTLEDGE (USA)               6-1 6-2    Elan MURRAY MENDES (TRI) 
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [13]       BYE   
HECTOR GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)          6-1 6-1    Eric MIKHLIN (USA) 
Kian MCLEAN (USA)                    6-0 6-0    Brandon DOWELL (BAR) 
Orlando PULEO (USA) [15]             BYE   
Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA)     6-4 6-1    Thais James MINET (DEN) 
Christopher GRANT (USA)              6-2 6-3    Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 

2nd Round
Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [7]         6-0 7-6(4)    George CARTLEDGE (USA) 
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [13]      6-0 6-1       Simon COTE (CAN) 
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [11]     6-0 6-4       Kian MCLEAN (USA) 
Orlando PULEO (USA) [15]            6-1 7-6(1)    Dan DOWSON (AUS) 
Adrian DE SILVA (TRI) [5]           6-2 6-4       Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 
Christopher GRANT (USA)             6-4 6-3       Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) [14] 

3rd Round
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [13]     6-0 6-1           Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 
Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS)              6-1 6-1           Orlando PULEO (USA) [15] 
Christopher GRANT (USA)            6-3 6-7(4) 6-2    Robbie RIDOUT (GBR) [2] 

Quarterinal
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [13]     6-7(4) 6-4 6-2    Andres CABEZAS (ECU) [10] 
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) [9]           5-7 7-5 6-0       Christopher GRANT (USA) 

Semifinal
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [13]     6-1 6-0    Christian CARGILL (BAH) 

Final
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [13]     6-7(4) 6-2 6-3    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [11]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2012, 08:05 PM   #36
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Open Junior du Conseil General - Guadeloupe, G4, Hard - Outdoor, Nicholas C. CRYSTAL

Code:
1st Round
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [1]        6-4 6-0        Victor GUREVICH (USA)
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [4]   3-6 6-4 6-4    Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 
Christopher GRANT (USA) [7]     3-6 6-0 6-2    HECTOR GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 
Sunay BHAT (USA)                4-6 6-2 6-4    Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 

2nd Round
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [4]     6-2 6-3       Mario MATHURIN (MRN) 
Christopher GRANT (USA) [7]       7-6(4) 6-3    Lucas BOUQUET (FRA) 
Sunay BHAT (USA)                  6-4 7-6(3)    Khalil NAJI (MAR) [6] 

Quarterfinal
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [4]     6-2 6-0       Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) 
Aswin LIZEN (GBR)                 6-1 6-4       Christopher GRANT (USA) [7] 
Sunay BHAT (USA)                  6-1 7-6(8)    Yifan DANG (CHN) [2] 

Semifinal
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [4]     6-2 1-0 Ret'd   Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [1] 
Aswin LIZEN (GBR)                 6-4 6-2         Sunay BHAT (USA) 

Final
Nicholas C. CRYSTAL (USA) [4]     6-3 6-4    Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Congrats to Nick on his second consecutive title
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2012, 10:07 PM   #37
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Update ITF Ranking April 16, 2012

Congrats to Corinteli for making the Top 100 (see attachment for ITF Top 250 Ranking)
Attached Images
File Type: jpg itf junior-ranking USA Apr 16 2012.jpg (71.9 KB, 1 views)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2012, 02:16 PM   #38
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Daytona Beach ITF | Grade 4 | Outdoor - Clay | 30 April - 06 May 2012

Code:
1st Round
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [1]      BYE   
Samuel LAMPMAN (USA)            6-3 6-4    Catalin MATEAS (USA) 
Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)     BYE   
Jonah KRAL (USA)                BYE   
Jose FORTUNATO (BRA)            BYE   
Francis WILLIAMS (USA)          BYE   
Drew HALBAUER (USA)             BYE   
Orlando PULEO (USA) [14]        BYE   
William ALBANESE (USA) [11]     BYE   
Aron PIERCE (USA)               BYE   
Saxon BUEHNING (USA)            BYE   
Vasyl TKACHENKO (UKR)           BYE   
Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)           BYE   
Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX)     BYE   
Alexander GITIN (USA)           BYE   
Yifan DANG (CHN) [7]            BYE   
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4] BYE   
Matt MCBRIDE (USA)              BYE   
Jonathan QUENARD (SUI)          BYE   
Matthew Scaggiante CRAVINHOS (USA)    BYE   
Joel Vincent LINK (GER)         BYE   
Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)          BYE   
Christian LANGMO (USA)          BYE   
Lamar REMY (USA) [13]           BYE   
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [10]       BYE   
Cameron KLINGER (USA)           BYE   
nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)      BYE   
Gabriel CLETO (BRA)             BYE   
Zhuopo LI (CHN)                 BYE   
Ryan NEWMAN (USA)               BYE   
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         BYE   
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [5]  BYE   
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [8]     BYE   
Joey VATANADILOK (USA)          BYE   
Stefan COOPER (GBR)             BYE   
Jonathan HEIDENBERG (USA)       BYE   
Tommy PAUL (USA)                BYE   
Alex RYBAKOV (USA)              BYE   
Alexandru GOZUN (USA)           BYE   
Runhao HUA (CHN) [9]            BYE   
Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [16]     BYE   
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)               BYE   
Arjun BAL (USA)                 BYE   
Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)           BYE   
Joshua CHETTY (RSA)             BYE   
Nicolas JARRY (USA)             BYE   
Shane MONROE (USA)              6-2 6-4    Gabriel PILONES (USA) 
Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]       BYE   
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]             BYE   
Andrew LO (USA)                 BYE   
Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)            BYE   
Eduardo NAVA (USA)              BYE   
Martin BERAN (CAN)              BYE   
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)          BYE   
Andrew ELY (USA)                BYE   
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [12]   BYE   
Khalil NAJI (MAR) [15]          BYE   
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)       BYE   
Jordan BELGA (USA)              BYE   
Alfredo PEREZ (USA)             BYE   
Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU)     BYE   
Felipe OYARZUN (CHI)            BYE   
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)        5-7 6-4 6-1    Jake DEVINE (USA) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2]         BYE   

2nd Round
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [1]          7-5 2-6 6-3    Samuel LAMPMAN (USA) 
Jonah KRAL (USA)                    6-2 6-3        Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 
Jose FORTUNATO (BRA)                6-3 6-0        Francis WILLIAMS (USA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)                 6-1 6-3        Orlando PULEO (USA) [14] 
Aron PIERCE (USA)                   6-2 7-6(4)     William ALBANESE (USA) [11] 
Saxon BUEHNING (USA)                6-1 6-0        Vasyl TKACHENKO (UKR) 
Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)               4-6 6-1 6-0    Maximiliano COLORADO ZAVALA (MEX) 
Alexander GITIN (USA)               3-6 6-3 6-4    Yifan DANG (CHN) [7] 
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4]     6-2 6-0        Matt MCBRIDE (USA) 
Jonathan QUENARD (SUI)              2-2 Retired    Matthew Scaggiante CRAVINHOS (USA) 
Joel Vincent LINK (GER)             6-3 5-7 6-2    Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA) 
Christian LANGMO (USA)              5-7 6-2 7-6(5) Lamar REMY (USA) [13] 
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [10]           6-1 6-1        Cameron KLINGER (USA) 
Gabriel CLETO (BRA)                 6-3 6-2        nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) 
Zhuopo LI (CHN)                     6-3 6-1        Ryan NEWMAN (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)             6-1 6-1        Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [5] 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [8]         6-1 6-0        Joey VATANADILOK (USA) 
Stefan COOPER (GBR)                 2-6 7-6(11) 6-1Jonathan HEIDENBERG (USA) 
Tommy PAUL (USA)                    6-4 4-6 7-6(6) Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 
Alexandru GOZUN (USA)               6-4 2-6 7-6(5) Runhao HUA (CHN) [9] 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)                   6-3 7-6(4)     Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [16] 
Arjun BAL (USA)                     6-2 6-0        Daniel O'CONNOR (USA) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)                 6-0 6-2        Joshua CHETTY (RSA) 
Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3]           6-3 4-6 4-0 Retired   Shane MONROE (USA) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]                 6-1 6-0        Andrew LO (USA) 
Eduardo NAVA (USA)                  7-5 6-3        Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)              6-3 3-6 6-4    Martin BERAN (CAN) 
Andrew ELY (USA)                    7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [12] 
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)           4-6 6-4 6-4    Khalil NAJI (MAR) [15] 
Jordan BELGA (USA)                  6-1 6-4        Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 
Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU)6-1 6-1        Felipe OYARZUN (CHI) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2]             7-5 6-3        Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 

3rd Round
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [1]      4-6 6-0 6-4    Jonah KRAL (USA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)             6-3 6-1        Jose FORTUNATO (BRA) 
Aron PIERCE (USA)               6-4 6-4        Saxon BUEHNING (USA) 
Tony KOSTADINOV (USA)           6-2 6-1        Alexander GITIN (USA) 
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4] 6-2 6-2        Jonathan QUENARD (SUI) 
Joel Vincent LINK (GER)         6-3 7-5        Christian LANGMO (USA) 
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [10]       6-0 6-3        Gabriel CLETO (BRA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         6-3 6-2        Zhuopo LI (CHN) 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [8]     3-6 6-1 6-1    Stefan COOPER (GBR) 
Alexandru GOZUN (USA)           6-3 7-6(5)     Tommy PAUL (USA) 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)               6-1 6-0        Arjun BAL (USA) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)             6-0 6-2        Javier RESTREPO (USA) [3] 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]             6-3 6-4        Eduardo NAVA (USA) 
Andrew ELY (USA)                6-2 6-3        Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)       6-2 6-1        Jordan BELGA (USA) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2]         6-0 3-6 6-4    Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) 
   
4th Round
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [1]        6-1 1-6 7-5    Drew HALBAUER (USA) 
Aron PIERCE (USA)                 6-3 6-2        Tony KOSTADINOV (USA) 
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4]   6-2 6-1        Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [10]         7-5 6-1        Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [8]       6-4 7-5        Alexandru GOZUN (USA) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)               6-3 5-7 6-4    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6]               6-3 6-1        Andrew ELY (USA) 
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)         6-2 5-7 6-4    Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2] 

Quarterfinal
Aron PIERCE (USA)                 6-1 6-2        Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [1] 
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4]   4-6 6-1 6-1    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [10] 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)               4-6 6-1 6-2    Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [8] 
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)         6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 Alp HOROZ (TUR) [6] 

Semifinal
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4]   6-2 6-4    Aron PIERCE (USA) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)               6-3 6-1    Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 

Final
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [4]   6-2 6-4    Nicolas JARRY (USA)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2012, 07:28 PM   #39
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Plantation ITF - USA (FL), G4, Clay - Outdoor, Daniel KERZNERMAN (1996)

Code:
1st Round
Austin SIEGEL (USA) [1]       6-1 6-4         Daniel O'CONNOR (USA) 
Alex RYBAKOV (USA)            6-2 6-3         Zhuopo LI (CHN) 
Ryan NEWMAN (USA)             4-6 6-2 6-1     David VOLFSON (CAN) 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [14]  6-0 6-1         Andrew LO (USA) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)           6-3 6-3         Gian ISSA (SUR) [10] 
Jake ALBO (USA)               6-0 6-0         Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 
Chase COLTON (USA)            7-6(2) 6-2      Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) 
Javier RESTREPO (USA) [8]     7-5 6-0         Kei EZAKA (JPN) 
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [4]    6-4 6-0         Kyle JOSEPH (ANT) 
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)      6-4 6-2         Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) 
Zandrix ACOB (USA)            6-0 3-0 Ret     Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 
William ALBANESE (USA)        6-3 1-0 Ret     Yifan DANG (CHN) [13] 
Konrad ZIEBA (USA)            5-0 Retired     Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [12] 
Jake DEVINE (USA)             6-1 6-0         Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 
Matthew Scaggiante CRAVINHOS (USA) 6-3 6-4    Renan SAMED (BRA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)           6-3 6-4         Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) [7] 
Christian LANGMO (USA)        7-6(5) 7-5      Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [6] 
Aron PIERCE (USA)             6-2 6-2         Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) 
Logan SMITH (USA)             6-3 6-2         Martin BERAN (CAN) 
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [9]    3-6 6-2 6-2     Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)             3-6 6-3 6-2     Runhao HUA (CHN) [16] 
Khalil NAJI (MAR)             6-7(3) 6-4 6-2  Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 
Eduardo NAVA (USA)            6-3 6-2         Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 
Gianlucca MASSA (USA)         6-3 6-3         Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [3] 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [5]       6-2 6-3         Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) 
Lamar REMY (USA)              6-1 3-6 7-6(4)  Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)       6-3 6-3         Rodrigo TICO (MEX) 
Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [11] 6-1 6-4      Joshua GOODMAN (USA) 
Tommy PAUL (USA)               6-2 6-3        Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) [15] 
Alejandro TABILO (CAN)         3-6 6-3 6-3    Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 
Cameron KLINGER (USA)          6-2 6-3        Sebastian SALINAS WALTHER (MEX) 
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [2]  6-3 6-4        Alexander GITIN (USA) 

2nd Round
Austin SIEGEL (USA) [1]        6-0 6-2       Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [14]   6-2 6-4       Ryan NEWMAN (USA) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)            7-5 6-2       Jake ALBO (USA) 
Javier RESTREPO (USA) [8]      6-2 3-6 [10-8]    Chase COLTON (USA) 
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)       6-2 6-7(1) [10-4] Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [4] 
William ALBANESE (USA)         6-4 3-6 [10-6]    Zandrix ACOB (USA) 
Jake DEVINE (USA)              6-4 6-4       Konrad ZIEBA (USA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)            6-2 6-4       Matthew Scaggiante CRAVINHOS (USA) 
Christian LANGMO (USA)         6-3 6-3       Aron PIERCE (USA) 
Logan SMITH (USA)              6-3 6-4       Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [9] 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)              6-1 6-3       Khalil NAJI (MAR) 
Eduardo NAVA (USA)             6-2 6-3       Gianlucca MASSA (USA) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [5]        6-1 6-3       Lamar REMY (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        6-2 7-6(7)    Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) [11] 
Tommy PAUL (USA)               6-2 6-2       Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [2]  7-6(5) 6-4    Cameron KLINGER (USA) 

3rd Round
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [14]   6-4 6-3            Austin SIEGEL (USA) [1] 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)            6-3 7-5            Javier RESTREPO (USA) [8] 
William ALBANESE (USA)         6-2 7-5            Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)            6-7(5) 6-3 6-4     Jake DEVINE (USA) 
Logan SMITH (USA)              7-5 6-4            Christian LANGMO (USA) 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)              7-5 6-7(3) 3-1 Ret Eduardo NAVA (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        6-2 6-2            Justin BUTSCH (USA) [5] 
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [2]  6-4 6-2            Tommy PAUL (USA) 

Quarterfinal
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [14]   7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-5  Nicolas JARRY (USA) 
William ALBANESE (USA)         7-6(4) 1-6 6-2     Drew HALBAUER (USA) 
Logan SMITH (USA)              2-6 7-5 7-5        Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        7-5 6-2            Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [2] 

Semifinal
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [14]   2-6 6-1 6-1      William ALBANESE (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        6-3 6-3          Logan SMITH (USA) 

Final
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)        6-2 6-1    Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) [14]
Congrats Danny
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2012, 03:01 PM   #40
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Delray Beach ITF - USA (FL), G4, Clay - Outdoor, Nicolas JARRY (1995)

Code:
1st Round
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [1]   5-7 6-3 6-4    Tony KOSTADINOV (USA) 
Jordan BELGA (USA)              6-2 6-3        Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)             6-2 6-4        Jonathan QUENARD (SUI) 
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)          3-6 6-3 6-1    Vasiliy KICHIGIN (RUS) 
Christian LANGMO (USA)          7-5 6-0        Gian ISSA (SUR) [10] 
Andres CABEZAS (ECU)            6-3 6-4        Reilly OPELKA (USA) 
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)  6-4 6-2        Khoo Er Yang KHOO (MAS) 
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [7]      6-4 7-5        Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [3]         6-1 6-1        Kei EZAKA (JPN) 
Sunay BHAT (USA)                6-2 6-2        Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 
Sebastian SALINAS WALTHER (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Catalin MATEAS (USA) 
Runhao HUA (CHN) [13]           7-6(6) 6-3     Jake DEVINE (USA) 
Javier RESTREPO (USA) [12]      6-2 6-3        Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN)         6-2 6-2        Cameron KLINGER (USA) 
Aron PIERCE (USA)               6-1 7-5        Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [8]        6-2 6-2        Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 
Jake ALBO (USA)                 6-2 6-3        Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) [6] 
Jose E GRACIA (USA)             6-2 1-6 7-5    Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)             6-2 6-3        Basil KHUMA (IND) 
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [11] 6-4 7-5        Ryan NEWMAN (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         6-3 6-2        Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) [14] 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA)               6-2 6-3        Shaquille Montel TAYLOR (BAH) 
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)       6-2 6-3        Martin BERAN (CAN) 
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [4]      6-1 6-0        Jose pedro GALINDO (GUA) 
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)        6-2 6-2        Rafa ORANTES (ESA) [5] 
Eduardo NAVA (USA)              6-3 6-4        Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI) 
Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS)           7-6(4) 6-2     Austin SPINAZZE (USA) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [9]             6-1 6-2        Kian MCLEAN (USA) 
Logan SMITH (USA)               6-2 7-6(3)     Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [15] 
Alejandro TABILO (CAN)          6-1 6-7(3) 7-5 Zandrix ACOB (USA) 
Tommy PAUL (USA)                4-6 6-3 6-0    Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) 
Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE)          3-6 6-3 6-4    Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) [2] 

2nd Round
Jordan BELGA (USA)              6-3 6-2       Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [1] 
Nicolas JARRY (USA)             6-4 6-2       Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 
Andres CABEZAS (ECU)            3-6 6-3 6-0   Christian LANGMO (USA) 
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)  Walkover      Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [7] 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [3]         6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(7) Sunay BHAT (USA) 
Runhao HUA (CHN) [13]           6-3 6-3       Sebastian SALINAS WALTHER (MEX) 
Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN)         6-3 6-3       Javier RESTREPO (USA) [12] 
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [8]        6-1 6-2       Aron PIERCE (USA) 
Jake ALBO (USA)                 6-7(16) 6-0 1-0 Ret  Jose E GRACIA (USA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA)             7-6(7) 7-6(4) Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) [11] 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)         6-4 6-3       Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [4]      6-4 6-2       Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)        6-4 6-2       Eduardo NAVA (USA) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [9]             6-2 6-4       Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 
Logan SMITH (USA)               6-2 6-1       Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 
Tommy PAUL (USA)                6-4 7-5       Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) 

3rd Round
Nicolas JARRY (USA)        6-2 6-4           Jordan BELGA (USA) 
Andres CABEZAS (ECU)       6-1 6-3           Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [3]    6-1 3-6 7-6(8)    Runhao HUA (CHN) [13] 
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [8]   6-3 6-4           Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 
Jake ALBO (USA)            6-0 6-2           Drew HALBAUER (USA) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)    2-6 6-2 6-2       Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [4] 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [9]        4-6 7-5 4-0 Ret   Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 
Logan SMITH (USA)          6-4 6-2           Tommy PAUL (USA) 

Quarterfinal
Nicolas JARRY (USA)         1-6 6-3 6-4    Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [3]     6-2 6-2        Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [8] 
Jake ALBO (USA)             6-4 6-2        Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [9]         6-4 6-1        Logan SMITH (USA) 

Semifinal
Nicolas JARRY (USA)     7-5 6-1    Justin BUTSCH (USA) [3] 
Alp HOROZ (TUR) [9]     6-4 6-3    Jake ALBO (USA) 

Final
Nicolas JARRY (USA)     6-2 6-4    Alp HOROZ (TUR) [9]
Quote:
Jarry was listed from Chile when he competed in the 16s division at the Orange Bowl last December, but is currently showing on the draws as USA, and played high school tennis in Miami this spring. - zootennis
Congrats to Nick on the title after a disappointing loss in the final last week. Not sure of the reason for switching nationality.
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2012, 01:54 AM   #41
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012 | Clay - Outdoor

53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012 | Clay - Outdoor

Junior Forum Thread: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=202178

Code:
1st Round
Christian PERINTI (ITA)       6-3 6-1         Spencer PAPA (USA) 
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]    6-4 6-0         Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]    6-3 7-6(8)      Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)  1-6 6-3 7-6(2)  Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [8] 
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [4]    6-1 6-3         Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 
Matteo DONATI (ITA)           7-6(4) 6-2      Noah RUBIN (USA) [12] 

2nd Round
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]     6-2 4-6 6-4        Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 

3rd Round
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]     6-3 6-2      Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) 

Quarterfinal 
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]     3-6 6-3 7-5    Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [7]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2012, 01:57 AM   #42
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Roland Garros Jr Championships | France | GA | 03 -10 June 12 | Clay - Outdoor

Junior Forum Thread:http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=203221

Code:
1st Round
Spencer PAPA (USA)                  6-3 6-4           Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 
Noah RUBIN (USA)                    3-6 6-1 6-3       Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)               6-3 5-7 10-8      Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [12] 
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]          6-1 6-3           Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)              6-2 6-3           Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2]          1-6 7-6(1) 6-3    Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)

2nd Round
Spencer PAPA (USA)             6-4 6-3        Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) 
Noah RUBIN (USA)               6-2 6-3        Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [15] 
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]     6-4 6-2        Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]     6-4 6-2        Alexandre FAVROT (FRA) 

3rd Round
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [11]    6-4 6-3           Spencer PAPA (USA) 
Noah RUBIN (USA)            6-2 6-3           Liam BROADY (GBR) [3] 
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]  7-6(6) 6-4        Quentin HALYS (FRA) 

Quarterfinal
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [5]         6-4 6-1    Noah RUBIN (USA) 
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]     6-2 6-1    Max DE VROOME (NED) 

Semifinal
Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) [6]     6-3 7-5           Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2012, 02:02 AM   #43
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Copa El Salvador ITF Junior 2012 | El Salvador | G4 | 04 June 2012 | Hard - Outdoor

Copa El Salvador ITF Junior 2012 | El Salvador | Grade 4 | 04 June 2012 | Hard - Outdoor

Code:
1st Round
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [8]      BYE   
Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [10]            BYE   
Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA)  6-0 6-2    Juan Diego TELLES (ESA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA) [13]          BYE   
Robert LIVI (USA) [2]             BYE   

2nd Round
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [8]          6-4 6-2            Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [10]                6-4 6-0            Stefan Emilio GONZALEZ (GUA) 
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [9]  6-3 6-0            Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 
Drew HALBAUER (USA) [13]              6-4 7-6(4)         Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 
Benjamin TAPIA (CHI)                  7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)  Robert LIVI (USA) [2] 

3rd Round
Gabriel Inaki ESPINDOLA MANCERA (MEX) [12] 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 7-5    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [8] 
Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [10]                     6-7(4) 6-1 6-4       Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) [6] 
Alejandro TABILO (CAN)                     6-4 6-3              Drew HALBAUER (USA) [13] 

Quarterfinal
Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [10]     7-5 6-3    Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) [4] 

Semifinal
Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [1]     6-7(5) 6-4 6-2    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) [10]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2012, 08:03 PM   #44
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default International Grass Court Championships (G4) - Winner: Daniel KERZNERMAN

Code:
1st Round
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) [1]      7-6(2) 6-2     David WILCZYNSKI (USA) 
William BUSHAMUKA (COD)      6-3 5-7 6-2    Matthew Scaggiante CRAVINHOS (USA) 
Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA)    6-2 6-2        Martin BERAN (CAN) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [5]  6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [3]   6-4 7-6(3)     Joshua YABLON (USA) 
Henry CRAIG (USA)            6-2 7-6(4)     Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)   0-6 7-5 6-3    Saxon BUEHNING (USA) 
Sahil DESHMUKH (IND) [7]     4-6 6-3 7-5    nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) 
Robert LEVINE (USA)          6-4 3-6 7-5    William ALBANESE (USA) [6] 
Damian OKRUTNY (POL)         6-3 6-1        Dennis DRUZHINSKY (USA) 
William BLUMBERG (USA)       6-2 6-3        Jody MAGINLEY (ANT) 
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [4]   6-2 6-2        Lamar REMY (USA) 
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8]     6-3 6-4        Sunay BHAT (USA) 
Philippe COURTEAU (CAN)      6-4 2-6 6-2    Victor MIGLO (USA) 
Zachary YABLON (USA)         7-6(0) 6-3     Yifan DANG (CHN) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2]      6-3 6-3        Eric PEREZ (USA) 

2nd Round
Toby MITCHELL (GBR) [1]      6-2 6-1       William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [5]  4-6 6-1 6-4   Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 
Henry CRAIG (USA)            6-1 6-2       Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [3] 
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)   4-6 6-2 6-0   Sahil DESHMUKH (IND) [7] 
Damian OKRUTNY (POL)         6-2 6-3       Robert LEVINE (USA) 
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [4]   6-3 7-6(2)    William BLUMBERG (USA) 
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8]     6-2 7-6(2)    Philippe COURTEAU (CAN) 
Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2]      6-3 6-1       Zachary YABLON (USA) 

Quarterfinal
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [5]     7-6(4) 7-5         Toby MITCHELL (GBR) [1] 
Henry CRAIG (USA)               6-2 6-2            Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [4]      4-6 6-0 6-4        Damian OKRUTNY (POL) 
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8]        7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(1)  Justin BUTSCH (USA) [2] 

Semifinal
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [5]     6-4 6-2          Henry CRAIG (USA) 
Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [4]      7-6(3) 7-6(7)    Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [8] 

Final
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [5]     6-3 3-6 6-1    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [4]
Congrats to Danny on his 2nd ITF title, Henrik .
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2012, 12:39 AM   #45
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tunisia Junior ITF | Tunisia | Grade 3 | Hard - Outdoor | 20 June - 24 June 2012

Code:
1st Round
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [7]   6-3 6-4           Sam DE PAEPE (BEL) 
Mehdi ABID (TUN) [6]        6-3 6-4           Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 
Michael MMOH (USA)          6-7(3) 6-1 7-5    Aws LAARIBI (TUN) [8] 
Karim AREM (USA)            6-2 3-0 Ret       Khalil NAJI (MAR) 

2nd Round
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [7]    6-3 6-0           Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 
Michael MMOH (USA)           2-6 6-2 7-6(3)    William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) [5]    6-4 6-2           Karim AREM (USA) 

Quarterfinal
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [7]     6-1 7-6(1)    Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [1] 
Filippo BALDI (ITA) [4]       6-1 6-0       Michael MMOH (USA) 

Semifinal
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [7]     7-5 0-6 7-5    Majed KILANI (TUN) 

Final
Filippo BALDI (ITA) [4]     6-4 6-1    Jared DONALDSON (USA) [7]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios