Spain F3 [20th Febuary] Murcis Clay - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-21-2012, 09:42 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F3 [20th Febuary] Murcis Clay

10k Future
Murcia

QUALY RESULTS

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) bye
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Sergio Ballester (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Federico Margini (ITA) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(14)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) bye
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) d. Andrey Yakovlev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(9)Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Javier Codina Diaz (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) d. (3)Jean-Marc Werner (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Fernando Sala (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(15)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Maxime Moreau (FRA) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (13)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(5)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Joop Bos (NED) 6-4 6-2
(10)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(6)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Tajes Alonso (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Michael Suleau (GBR) d. Pascual Lucas (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(16)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(8)
(7)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Semitiel Morales (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
(11)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(8)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Samuel Cabanas (POR) 6-4 6-1
Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. Pedro Vera (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(14)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. Federico Margini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND) 6-2 6-4
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (9)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-0 6-4
Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(15)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) 6-3 6-1
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (4)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Maxime Moreau (FRA) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2
(5)Matthew Short (GBR) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(10)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-4 6-1
(6)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(16)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Michael Suleau (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(7)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. (11)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(8)David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) d. (14)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6-2 0-6 6-4
(15)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(5)Matthew Short (GBR) d. (10)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(6)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (16)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (8)David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-21-2012, 09:44 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 43,892
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [20th Febuary] Murcis Clay

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Julien Obry (FRA) vs Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
(SE)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs (PR)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP) vs (WC)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (6)David Estruch (ESP)
(3)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
(q)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) vs Taro Daniel (JPN)
(WC)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) vs (WC)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
(q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs (8)Gianni Mina (FRA)
(5)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) vs (q)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
(q)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) vs Morgan Phillips (GBR)
(q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) vs (4)Steven Diez (CAN)
(7)David Souto (VEN) vs (q)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) vs (q)Matthew Short (GBR)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP) vs Florian Reynet (FRA)
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (2)Enrico Burzi (ITA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios