Monday OOP and Scores - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-15-2012, 03:45 PM   #1
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,561
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Monday OOP and Scores

Monday OOP and Scores
Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[3] v. Heather Watson (GBR)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[11] v. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)

Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Roger Federer (SUI)[3]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[11]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) v. Na Li (CHN)[5]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[10] v. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] v. Albert Ramos (ESP)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[13] v. Greg Jones (AUS)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Laura Robson (GBR) v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[13]

Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[8]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[21] v. Benoit Paire (FRA)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[20]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[8] v. Gilles Muller (LUX)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)[16]

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
John Isner (USA)[16] v. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Pere Riba (ESP)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v. Romina Oprandi (ITA)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[10]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[25]

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)[31]

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)[30]

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog (SLO) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[22]

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tommy Haas (GER) v. Denis Kudla (USA)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[28] v. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)[32]

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Sania Mirza (IND)

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Illya Marchenko (UKR)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Irina Falconi (USA)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Andreas Beck (GER)

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Ward (GBR) v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v. Mona Barthel (GER)

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v. Simona Halep (ROU)

2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[19] v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) v. Donald Young (USA)

4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rik De Voest (RSA) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18]

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Court 18 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] v. Eva Birnerova (CZE)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[31] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28] v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)

4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v. Petra Martic (CRO)

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v. Sam Querrey (USA)

3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lucie Safarova (CZE)[24] v. Christina McHale (USA)

Court 21 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-15-2012, 07:41 PM   #2
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,561
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Monday OOP and Scores

GL aussies and de voest!!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios