The Junior Chmps, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | Winner: Noah RUBIN (USA) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-27-2014, 08:43 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default The Junior Chmps, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | Winner: Noah RUBIN (USA)

Tournament: The Junior Championships, Wimbledon
Host Country: Great Britian
Grade: Grade A (Slam)
Surface: Grass - Outdoor
Date: 28 June - 06 July 2014
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tou...tid=1100030941
Official Tournament Website: http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/score...s/bs/r1s2.html

Entry List (Last Modified 25 Jun 2014)
1 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 2 1
2 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 3 4 1
3 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 4 1
4 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 5 1
5 Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6 56 1
6 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 7 1
7 Michael MMOH (USA) 11 1
8 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 12 1
9 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 13 1
10 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) 14 1
11 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 18 1 1
12 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 19 1
13 Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) 21 1
14 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 22 1
15 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 23 15 1
16 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 25 16 1
17 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 26 5 1
18 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 27 3 1
19 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 28 1
20 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 29 2 1
21 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 30 1
22 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 31 1
23 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 32 51 1
24 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 33 1
25 Martin BLASKO (SVK) 34 1
26 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 35 1
27 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 36 1
28 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 37 1
29 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 39 45 1
30 Juan Jose ROSAS (PER) 41 1
31 David POLJAK (CZE) 42 2 1
32 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 43 1
33 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 44 2 1
34 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 45 1
35 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 46 1
36 Logan SMITH (USA) 47 1
37 Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 48 1
38 Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) 49 41 1
39 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 50 1 1
40 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 51 6 1
41 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 52 1
42 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 53 1
43 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 54 1
44 Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 55 1
45 Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 58 1
46 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 59 5 1

Alternates
1 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 60 98 1
2 Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 61 1
3 Andre BIRO (HUN) 64 1
4 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 65 23 1
5 Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) 67 5 1
6 Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 70 1
7 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 72 1
8 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 73 1
9 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 74 1
10 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 76 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 07-06-2014 at 06:18 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-27-2014, 08:49 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Round 1
Code:
        Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]                 6-2 6-3             MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
        Marcus WALTERS (GBR)                 3-6 6-1 6-1         Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [12]
        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [2]            6-1 6-1             Max STEWART (GBR)
        Corentin MOUTET (FRA) [14]           6-4 6-2             Finn BASS (GBR)
        Andre BIRO (HUN) [3]                 7-5 6-3             Alexis CANTER (GBR)
        Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [16]  6-4 6-4             Jake DELANEY (AUS)
        Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [4]          6-1 6-2             Jay CLARKE (GBR)
        Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [10]         6-1 6-1             Mason RECCI (GBR)
        Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [5]            7-5 6-1             Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
        Peter BERTRAN (DOM) [15]             6-3 6-4             Youssef HASSAN (GBR)
        Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) [6]           7-6(9) 4-6 6-3      Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI)
        Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [9]             7-6(6) 6-7(2) 11-9  Daniel LITTLE (GBR)
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) [7]               6-2 6-3             Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
        Lloyd George Muirhead HARRIS (RSA) [13]   1-6 6-1 6-2    Lewis ROSKILLY (GBR)
        Clement LARRIERE (FRA)               6-2 7-5             Makoto OCHI (JPN) [8]
        Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) [11]         7-5 6-4             Ben STRIDE (GBR)
Round 2 (Final)
Code:
 
        Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]                 6-3 7-6(4)    Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [2]            6-2 7-5       Corentin MOUTET (FRA) [14]
        Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [16]  4-6 6-2 9-7   Andre BIRO (HUN) [3]
        Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [4]          6-4 6-2       Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [10]
        Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [5]            6-3 6-2       Peter BERTRAN (DOM) [15]
        Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [9]             6-3 7-5       Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) [6]
        Rafael MATOS (BRA) [7]               6-4 7-6(1)    Lloyd George Muirhead HARRIS (RSA) [13]
        Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) [11]         3-6 6-1 6-4   Clement LARRIERE (FRA)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 08:52 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [1] v Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (Q) v Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) (Q)
Juan Jose ROSAS (PER) v Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) v Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [15]

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [12] v Joao MENEZES (BRA)
Jamie MALIK (GBR) (WC) v Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) v Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
Martin BLASKO (SVK) v Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7]

Jaume MUNAR (ESP) [4]
v Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) v Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Julian CASH (GBR) (WC) v Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) v Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [14]

Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [10] (WC)
v Filippo BALDI (ITA)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) (Q) v David POLJAK (CZE)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) (WC) v Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) v Quentin HALYS (FRA) [5]

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] v Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) v Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
Joel CANNELL (GBR) (WC) v Jan ZIELINSKI (POL)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) v Michael MMOH (USA) [11]

Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [13] v Chan-Yeong OH (KOR)
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) v Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) v Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (WC) v Orlando LUZ (BRA) [3]

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6] v Rafael MATOS (BRA) (Q)
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) v Seong Chan HONG (KOR) (Q)
Hubert HURKACZ (POL) v Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) v Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9]

Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [16] v Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) v Logan SMITH (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) (WC) v Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) (Q)
Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) (Q) v Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [2] (WC)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2014, 08:53 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | 28 June - 06 July 2014

Somehow I ended up back in this subforum
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2014, 01:03 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [1] d. Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (Q) d. Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) (Q) 6-4 6-3
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) d. Juan Jose ROSAS (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) d. Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [15] 6-1 6-2

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [12] d. Joao MENEZES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q) d. Jamie MALIK (GBR) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7] d. Martin BLASKO (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Jaume MUNAR (ESP) [4]
d. Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) d. Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) d. Julian CASH (GBR) (WC) 6-4 6-2
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [14] d. Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-7(9) 6-1 9-7

Filippo BALDI (ITA) d. Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [10] (WC)
6-3 6-4
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) (Q) d. David POLJAK (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) d. Rhett PURCELL (GBR) (WC) 6-7(5) 6-3 9-7
Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] d. Omar JASIKA (AUS) 7-5 4-6 12-10
Alex MOLCAN (SVK) d. Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) 7-6(7) 6-3
Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) d. Joel CANNELL (GBR) (WC) 7-5 6-4
Michael MMOH (USA) [11] d. Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1

Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [13] d. Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) d. Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) d. Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 2-6 7-6(4) 13-11
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (WC) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-0

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6] d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) (Q) 6-4 6-1
Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) d. Seong Chan HONG (KOR) (Q) 6-4 6-2
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) d. Hubert HURKACZ (POL) 6-1 6-2
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9] d. Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [16] 3-6 7-6(5) 2-1 Ret
Logan SMITH (USA) d. Marc POLMANS (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) (Q) d. Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) (WC) 6-3 6-0
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [2] (WC) d. Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA) (Q) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 07-02-2014 at 08:28 PM. Reason: New info
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2014, 11:43 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [1] d. Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (Q) 4-6 6-3 14-12
Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) d. Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7)
Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q) d. Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [12] 6-3 7-5
Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7] d. [b]Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3

Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) d. Jaume MUNAR (ESP) [4] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) d. Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [14] 6-4 7-6(3)
Filippo BALDI (ITA) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) (Q) 6-3 6-4
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) d. Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) 6-4 6-3

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] d. Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Michael MMOH (USA) [11] d. Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) d. Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [13] 2-6 7-5 6-2
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (WC) d. Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6] d. Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9] d. Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Logan SMITH (USA) d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) 7-6(0) 6-3
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [2] (WC) d. Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) (Q) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 07-03-2014 at 09:02 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2014, 08:31 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [1] 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5
Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q) d. Francis TIAFOE (USA) [7] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Filippo BALDI (ITA) d. Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] d. Michael MMOH (USA) [11] 7-5 6-3
Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (WC) d. Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER) 6-1 6-3

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6] d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [9] 6-3 7-6(2)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [2] (WC) d. Logan SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 07-03-2014 at 09:02 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2014, 09:05 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q) d. Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) d. Filippo BALDI (ITA) 7-5 6-7(5) 7-5
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] d. Joshua SAPWELL (GBR) (WC) 7-6(5) 6-1
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6] d. Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [2] (WC) 6-4 7-6(6)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 07-04-2014 at 01:37 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 01:37 PM   #9
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,241
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | 28 June - 06 July 2014

Keep it goin Johan
__________________
Future Hall of Famers: Nadal (XIV) | Djokovic (VII) | Murray (II) | Safin (II) | Del Potro (I) | Wawrinka (I) | Roddick (I)

Tsonga | Raonic | Dimitrov | Nishikori | Janowicz | Tomic | Sock | D.Y. | Harrison Bothers | Thiem | Kyrgios

Peliwo | Khachanov | Ymer Bothers | Kokkinakis | Coppejans | K. Edmund | Coric | Quinzi | Garin
Djere | L. Broady | JWH | Saville | Milojevic | Tatlot | Couacaud | Tiafoe | Mmoh | Kozlov | Rubin | O. Luz
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 01:38 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q) d. Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) 6-4 6-2
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6] d. Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8] 6-3 7-6(7)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 07-05-2014 at 04:30 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2014, 01:47 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [1]       7-5 7-5            Yunseong CHUNG (KOR) / Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Jan CHOINSKI (GER) / Hubert HURKACZ (POL)           5-7 6-3 6-2        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Ku Keon KANG (KOR)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)           6-2 6-1            Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [6]  6-3 6-4            Joel CANNELL (GBR) / Max STEWART (GBR)
    Michael MMOH (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]       6-4 6-4            Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA)             6-1 6-2            Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) / Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS)          6-4 7-5            Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Petar CONKIC (SRB)
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 3-6 6-3        Jamie MALIK (GBR) / Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
    Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Jaume MUNAR (ESP) [5]6-1 4-6 6-3        Lloyd George Muirhead HARRIS (RSA) / Pedro IAMACHKINE (PER)
    Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / David POLJAK (CZE)         6-7(5) 7-5 6-4     Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Juan Jose ROSAS (PER)
    Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)      7-6(5) 6-2         Taylor Harry FRITZ (USA) / Logan SMITH (USA)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [3]       6-2 6-7(5) 6-3     Julian CASH (GBR) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
    Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)       7-6(5) 6-3         Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) / Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [8]
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)      6-1 3-6 6-0        Jay CLARKE (GBR) / Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
    Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)     6-7(5) 6-4 6-3     Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2]  Walkover       Martin BLASKO (SVK) / Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
Code:
2nd Round

    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [1]            7-6(4) 6-2         Jan CHOINSKI (GER) / Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
    Filippo BALDI (ITA) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)                6-7(9) 6-3 6-2     Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [6]
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Joao MENEZES (BRA)                  6-1 7-6(14)        Michael MMOH (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) [4]
    Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) [7]      6-4 1-6 6-4        Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS)
    Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) / Jaume MUNAR (ESP) [5]     6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3  Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) / David POLJAK (CZE)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [3]            6-2 6-4            Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER) / Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
    Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)           Walkover           Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [2]   6-4 7-6(3)         Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 04:31 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,457
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Noah RUBIN (USA) (Q) vs Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [6]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 04:45 PM   #13
country flag Ace20
Registered User
 
Ace20's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 2,241
Ace20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond reputeAce20 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | 28 June - 06 July 2014

Noah & Stefan

Johan hoping he can make final at the last slam
__________________
Future Hall of Famers: Nadal (XIV) | Djokovic (VII) | Murray (II) | Safin (II) | Del Potro (I) | Wawrinka (I) | Roddick (I)

Tsonga | Raonic | Dimitrov | Nishikori | Janowicz | Tomic | Sock | D.Y. | Harrison Bothers | Thiem | Kyrgios

Peliwo | Khachanov | Ymer Bothers | Kokkinakis | Coppejans | K. Edmund | Coric | Quinzi | Garin
Djere | L. Broady | JWH | Saville | Milojevic | Tatlot | Couacaud | Tiafoe | Mmoh | Kozlov | Rubin | O. Luz
Ace20 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 02:30 AM   #14
country flag randy72391
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 735
randy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond reputerandy72391 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | 28 June - 06 July 2014

i used to play with noah's brother! lets go noah!
randy72391 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2014, 08:31 AM   #15
country flag Felixavier10
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Age: 34
Posts: 183
Felixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond reputeFelixavier10 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | 28 June - 06 July 2014

1992 David Skoch CZE Wimbledon W 15y 8m (!!)
1998 Roger Federer SUI Wimbledon W 16y 10m
2014 Stefan Kozlov USA Wimbledon W(?) 16y 5m
Felixavier10 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios