Winter Olympic Games 2014 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-29-2013, 02:29 PM   #1
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Winter Olympic Games 2014

They are coming, what are your expections?
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-29-2013, 02:29 PM   #2
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Medal Table - after 69 of 98 events

Code:
Title___Gold___Silver__Bronze___Total

Norway______10______4______7_____ 21
USA_________8______6______11_____ 25
Germany_____8______4______4______ 16
Russia______7______9______7______ 23
Canada______7______9______4______ 20
Netherlands_6______7______9______ 22
Switzerland_6______3______2______ 10
Belarus_____5______0______1______ 6
France______4______4______7______ 15
Poland______4______0______0______ 4
China_______3______3______1______ 7
Sweden______2______6______4______ 12
Austria_____2______6______2______ 10
Czech Rep.__2______4______2______ 8
S.Korea_____2______2______1______ 5
Slovenia____2______1______4______ 7
Japan_______1______4______3______ 8
Finland_____1______3______0______ 4
Great Brit._1______0______2______ 3
Slovakia____1______0______0______ 1
Italy_______0______2______5______ 7
Australia___0______2______2______ 4
Latvia______0______1______2______ 3
Croatia_____0______1______0______ 1
Ukraine_____0______0______1______ 1
Kazakhstan__0______0______1______ 1
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-21-2014 at 06:04 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:30 PM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 8th February - Saturday

Finals

Biathlon - sprint 10km

1. Ole Einar Bjoerndalen (NOR) 2. Dominik Landertinger (AUT) 3. Jaroslav Soukup (CZE)

Cross Country Skiing - skiatlon - 15km

1. Marit Bjoergen (NOR) 2. Charlotte Kalla (SWE) 3. Heidi Weng (NOR)

Freestyle Skiing - moguls

1. Justine Dufour-Lapoint (CAN) 2. Chloe Dufour-Lapoint (CAN) 3. Hannah Kearney (USA)

Snowboarding - Slopestyle

1. Sage Kotsenburg (USA) 2. Staale Sanbech (NOR) 3. Mark Mcmorris (CAN)

Speed skating - 5000m

1. Sven Kramer (NED) 2. Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) 3. Jorit Bergsma (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-10-2014 at 02:47 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:30 PM   #4
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 9th February - Sunday

Finals

Alpine Skiing - Men's Downhill

1. Matthias Mayer (AUT) 2. Christof Innerhofer (ITA) 3. Kjetil JANSRUD (NOR)

Biathlon - Women's Sprint 7,5km

1. Anastasiya Kuzmina (SVK) 2. Olga Vilukhina (RUS) 3. Vita Semerenko (UKR)

Cross Country Skiing - men's skiatlon 30km

1. Daria Cologna (SUI) 2. Marcus Hellner (SWE) 3. Martin Sundby (NOR)

Figure Skating - team trophy

1. Russia 2. Canada 3. USA

Luge - men's singles

1. Felix Loch (GER) 2.Albert Demchenko (RUS) 3. Armin Zoeggeler (ITA)

Ski Jumping - men's individual normal hill

1. Kamil Stoch (POL) 2. Peter Prevc (SLO) 3. Andreas Bardal (NOR)

Snowboarding - women's slopestyle

1. Jamie Anderson (USA) 2. Enni Rukarajarvi (FIN) 3. Jenny Jones (GBR)

Speed skating - women's 3000m

1. Irene Wust (NED) 2.Martina Sablikova (CZE) 3. Olga Graf (RUS)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-10-2014 at 02:47 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:30 PM   #5
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 10th February - Monday

Finals

Alpine Skiing - women's super combined

1. Maria Hoelf-Riesch (GER) 2. Nicole Hosp (AUT) 3. Julia Mancuso (USA)

Biathlon - men's pursuit 12,5km

1. Martin Fourcarde (FRA) 2. Ondrej Moravec (CZE) 3. Jean Guillaume Beatrix (FRA)

Freestyle Skiing men's moguls

1. Axel Bilodau (CAN) 2. Mikael Kingsbury (CAN) 3. Alexandr Smyshlyaev (RUS)

Short track spped skating - men's 1500m

1. Charles Hamelin (CAN) 2. Tianyu Han (CHN) 3. Vicot An (RUS)

Speed skating - men's 500m

1. Michel Mulder (NED) 2. Jan Smeekens (NED) 3. Ronald Mulder (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-10-2014 at 06:24 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:30 PM   #6
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 11th February - Tuesday

Finals

Biathlon women's pursuit

1. Daria Domracheva (BLR) 2. Tora Berger (NOR) 3. Tea Gregorin (SLO)

Cross Country Skiing women's sprint

1. Maiken Caperen Falla (NOR) 2. Ingvild Flugstad Oesteberg (NOR) 3. Vesna Fabian (SLO)

Cross Country Skiing men's sprint

1. Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR) 2. Teodor Peterson (SWE) 3. Emil Joensson (SWE)

Freestysle skiing women's slopestyle

1. Dara Howell (CAN) 2. Devin Logan (USA) 3. Kim Lammara (CAN)

Luge women's singles

1. Natalie Geisenberger (GER) 2. Tatjana Huefner (GER) 3. Erin Hamlin (USA)

Ski Jumping women's individual normal hill

1. Carina Vogt (GER) 2. Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT) 3. Coline Mattel (FRA)T

Snowboarding men's halfpipe

1. Iouri Podladtchikov (SUI) 2. Ayumi Hirano (JPN) 3. Taku Hiraoka (JPN)

Speed Skating - women's 500m

1. Sang Hwa Lee (KOR) 2. Olga Fatkulina (RUS) 3. Margot Boer (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-12-2014 at 06:38 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:31 PM   #7
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 12th February - Wednesday

Finals

Alpine Skiing women's downhill

1. Tina Maze (SLO) 1. Dominique Gisin (SUI) 3. Lara Gut (SUI)

Figure Skating Pairs

1. Voloszhar/Trankov (RUS) 2. Stolbova/Klimov (RUS) 3. Savchenko/Szolkowy (GER)

Luge doubles

1. Germany 2. Austria 3. Latvia

Nordic Combined men's individual normal hill

1. Eric Frenzel (GER) 2. Akito Watabe (JPN) 3. Magnus Korg (NOR)

Snowboarding women's halfpipe

1. Katilyn Farringhton (USA) 2. Torah Bright (AUS) 3. Kelly Clark (USA)

Speed Skating - men's 1000m

1. Stefan Groothuis (NED) 2. Denny Morrison (CAN) 3. Michel Mulder (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-12-2014 at 05:44 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:31 PM   #8
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 13th February - Thursday

Finals

Biathlon Men's 20km individual

1. Martin Fourcade (FRA) 2. Erik Lesser (GER) 3. Evgeniy Garanichev (RUS)

Cross Country Skiing women's 10km classical

1. Jystyna Kowalczyk (POL) 2. Charlotte Kalla (SWE) 3. Therese Johaug (NOR)

Freestyle Skiing men's slopestyle

1. Joss Christensen (USA) 2. Gus Kenworthy (USA) 3. Nicholas Goepper (USA)

Luge team relay

1. Germany 2. Russia 3. Latvia

Short track speed skating women's 500m

1. Jianrou Li (CHN) 2. Arianna Fontana (ITA) 3. Seung-Hi Park (KOR)

Speed Skating women's 1000m

1. Hong Zhang (CHN) 2. Ireen Wust (NED) 3. Margot Boer (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-14-2014 at 07:28 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:31 PM   #9
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 14th February - Friday

Finals

Alpine Skiing men's combinated

1. Sandro Viletta (SUI) 2. Ivica Kostelic (CRO) 3. Christof Innerhofer (ITA)

Biathlon Women's 15km individual

1. Darya Domracheva (BLR) 2. Selina Gasperin (SUI) 3. Selina Gasprin (BLR)

Cross Country Skiing men's 15km classical

1. Dario Cologna (SUI) 2. Johan Olsson (SWE) 3. Daniel Richardsson (SWE)

Figure Skating

1. Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN) 2. Patrick Chan (CAN) 3. Denis Ten (KAZ)

Freestyle Skiing

1. Alla Tsuper (BLR) 2. Mengtao XU (CHN) 3. Lydia Lassila (AUS)

Sketeleton

1. Elizabeth Yarnold (GBR) 2. Noelle Pikus-Pace (USA) 3. Elena Nikitina (RUS)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-15-2014 at 06:41 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:31 PM   #10
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 15th February - Saturday

Finals

Alpine Skiing women's SuperG

1. Anna Fenninger (AUT) 2. Maria Hoefl-Riesch (GER) 3. Nicole Hosp (AUT)

Cross Country Skiing Women's Relay

1. Sweden 2. Finland 3. Germany

Short track speed skating women's 1500m

1. Yang Zhou (CHN) 2. Suk Hee Shim (KOR) 3. Ariana Fontana (ITA)

Short track speed skating men's 1000m

1. Victor An (RUS) 2. Vladimir Grigoriev (RUS) 3. Sjinkie Knegt (NED)


Skeleton

1. Alexander Tretiakov (RUS) 2. Martins Dukurs (LAT) 3. Matthew Antoine (USA)

Ski jumping

1. Kamil Stoch (POL) 2. Noriaki Kasai (JPN) 3. Peter Prevc (SLO)

Speed Skating - men's 1500m

1. Zbinqniew Brodka (POL) 2. Koen Verweij (NED) 3. Denny Morrison (CAN)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-16-2014 at 09:08 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:31 PM   #11
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 16th February - Sunday

Finals

Alpine Skiing

1. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) 2. Andrew Weibrecht (USA) 3. Jan Hudec (CAN) 3. Bode Miller (USA)

Cross Country Skiing men's relay

1. Sweden 2. Russia 3. France

Snowboard women's boarder cross

1. Eva Samkova (CZE) 2. Dominique Maltais (CAN) 3. Chlose Trespeuch (FRA)

Speed Skating - women's 1500m

1. Jorien Ter Mors (NED) 2. Ireen Wust (NED) 3. Lotte Van Beek (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-16-2014 at 03:01 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:32 PM   #12
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 17th February - Monday

Finals

Biathlon women's pursuit

1. Daria Domracheva (BLR) 2. Gabriela Soukalova (CZE) 3. Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)

Bobsleigh two man

1. Russia 2. Switzerland 3. USA

Figute Skating ice dance

1. Davis/White (USA) 2. Moir/Virtue (CAN) 3. Ilnykh/Katsalapov (RUS)

Freestyle skiing men's aerials

1. Anton Kushnir (BLR) 2. David Morris (AUS) 3. Zongyang Jia (CHN)

Ski Jumping men's team large hill

1. Germany 2. Austria 3. Japan
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-18-2014 at 11:38 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:32 PM   #13
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 18th February - Tuesday

Finals


Biathlon

1. Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR) 2. Martine Fourcade (FRA) 3. Ondrej Moravec (CZE)

Alpine Skiing

1. Tina Maze (SLO) 2. Anna Feninger (AUT) 3. Viktoria Regensburg (GER)

Freestyle skiing men's halfpipe

1. David Wise (USA) 2. Mike Riddle (CAN) 3. Kevin Rolland (FRA)

Nordic Combinated individual large hill

1. Jorgen Graabak (NOR) 2. Magnus Hovdal Moan (NOR) 3. Fabian Riessle (GER)

Short track speed skating

1. Korea 2. Canada 3. Italy

Speed skating 10 000m men

1. Jorrit Bergsma (NED) 2. Sven Kramer (NED) 3. Bob De Jong (NED)

Snowboarding

1. Pierre Vaultier (FRA) 2. Nikolay Olyunin (RUS) 3. Alex Deibold (USA)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-19-2014 at 08:19 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:32 PM   #14
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 19th February - Wednesday

Finals

Alpine Skiing men's giant slalom

1. Ted Ligety (USA) 2. Steve Missilier (FRA) 3. Alexis Pintrurault (FRA)

Biathlon mixed relay

1. Norway 2. Czech Republic 3. Italy

Bobsleigh

1. Canada 2. USA 3. USA

Cross country skiing team sprint classical

1.Norway 2. Finland 3. Sweden - women
1.Finland 2. Russia 3. Sweden - men


Snowboarding parallel giant slalom

1. Vic Wild (RUS) 2. Nevin Galmarini (SUI) 3. Zan Kosir (SLO) - men
1. Patrizia Kummer (SUI) 2. Tomoka Takeuchi (JPN) 3. Alena Zavarzina (RUS) - women

Speed skating women's 5000m

1. Martina Sablikova (CZE) 2. Ireen Wust (NED) 3. Carien Kleibeuker (NED)
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-20-2014 at 06:11 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 02:32 PM   #15
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 25,122
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Olympic Games 2014

Results of 20th February - Thursday

Finals

Curling women

1. Canada 2. Sweden 3. Great Britain

Figure Skating - women

1. Adelina Sotnikova (RUS) 2. Yuna Kim (KOR) 3. Caroline Kostner (ITA)

Freestyle Skiing

1. Jean Frederic Chapuis (FRA) 2. Arnaud Bovolenta (FRA) 3. Jonathan Midol (FRA) - men's ski cross
1. Maddie Bowman (USA) 2. Marie Martinod (FRA) 3. Ayana Onozuka (JPN) - women's halfpipe

Ice hockey women

1. Canada 2. USA 3. Switzerland

Nordic combinated

1. Norway 2. Germany 3. Austria
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 118(Best 88) - QF Auckland
Doubles : 95 (Best 72) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires QF Auckland (with stbanchile)


Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:3

Last edited by dinkulpus : 02-21-2014 at 06:00 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios