Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Congratulations to Sheva and CoolyBri/156mphserve - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-04-2011, 08:25 PM   #1
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Congratulations to Sheva and CoolyBri/156mphserve

Tennis Tipping – Helsinki



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Helsinki, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-27-2011 at 02:02 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-04-2011, 08:26 PM   #2
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Fact Sheet

Location: Helsinki, Finland
Type: €125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 21st to 27th
Tournament website: http://www.ippopen.net/english

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 13th November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 18th November 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 9:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 9:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 9:00 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R21..0
Q....5
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2010: 02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 0-2
2009:  rvugt (NED) def. (LL)Corey Feldman (GBR) 3-1
2008: (7)Chris84 (SLO) def. (5)FiBeR (ARG) 1-0

Doubles Finals

2010: 05:02 | (3) Dupuis2006/Eurofighter (CAN/GER) d. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
2009: dusan1610/Overlord(SRB/FIN) def. (LL)Adder_A216/jcreback(NED/USA) 2-2, SRs 2-2, 
SR 1 Shootout
2008: (4)Chris84/SloKid(SLO/SLO) def. keqtqiadv/Uraitan(BRA/BRA) 2-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-10-2011 at 10:09 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:26 PM   #3
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Entry Lists
Code:
ATP ENTRY LIST


 Kubot, Lukasz........... Poland................ 64 
 Nieminen, Jarkko........ Finland............... 66
 Istom, Denis............ Uzbekistan............ 73
 Ebden, Matthew.......... Australia............. 81
 Mannarino, Adrian....... France................ 83
 Kavcic, Blaz............ Slovenia.............. 87
 Bachinger, Matthias..... Germany............... 90
 Klizan, Martin.......... Slovakia.............. 92
 Russell, Michael........ United States......... 93
 Beck, Karol............. Slovakia.............. 100
 Berrer, Michael......... Germany............... 101
 Robert, Stephane........ France................ 102
 Paire, Benoit........... France................ 105
 Lorenzi, Paolo.......... Italy................. 106
 Zeballos, Horacio....... Argentina............. 108
 Ilhan, Marsel........... Turkey................ 109
 Berankis, Ricardas...... Lithuania............. 112
 Ungur, Adrian........... Romania............... 114
 Lacko, Lukas............ Slovakia.............. 123
 Zemlya, Grega........... Slovenia.............. 124
 Gabashvili, Teymuraz.... Russia................ 125
 Haider-Maurer, Andreas.. Austria............... 129




Entry Lists

Code:
 TT Singles Players Entry List - after Final Deadline (Rankings from 7/11/2011) 

Updated Entry List Now that SE situation is sorted out.
 
01 FiBeR (ARG)             32
02 Chris 84 (SLO)          33
03 CoolyBri (GER)          35
04 maru angi (IND)         39
05 156mphserve (CAN)       42
06 labamba (FIN)           45
07 *Jean* (FRA)            47
08 Boarder35m (GER)        49
Kirilenko-Fan     51 - OUT
09 Holmzy (IRL)            55
10 Dmitry Bond (RUS)       57
11 Elirj70 (BRA)           59
12 jmjhb (GBR)             60
13 Betty (ITA)             62
14 extremaduratenis (ESP)  63
15 trucul (FRA)            64
16 manu86 (ARG)            66
17 maldini (SUI)           71
18 AdderA216 (NED)         72
19 Kondrashov (RUS)        73
20 Luinir (TUR)            75
21 ostm89 (USA)            76
22 Goldenoldie (GBR)       84
23 rodrigol_87 (ARG)       85
24 Sheva (NED)             90
25 sdtoot (GBR)            95
26 andrijagajic (SRB)      97
27 SE abollo (EGY)            149
28 SE erickmartins (BRA)      119 
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from  07/11/2011) 
 
01 Nadie (RUS)             98  
02 Overlord (FIN)          103
Wojtek (POL)            105 - OUT
03 Herzeleid (GER)         116
04 Pauchis (ARG)           120
05 jervisjames (AUS)       141
06 Action Jackson (ICE)    145
07 Tomek. (POL)            157
08 Etihad (ARG)            161
09 amster70 (POL)          166
10 volc0mizado (POR)       170
11 molosztash (TUR)        177
12 Broseghini (BRA)        184
13 Nixer (RUS)             199
14 coolfish1103 (USA)      210
15 RHB1993 (GER)           211
16 StoGas (LTU)            221
ALT 1 acionescu (ROU)         232
ALT 2 Elmo Jr (BRA)           241 
ALT 3 Flavio_Sverige (SWE)    245
ALT 4 Rafael Fernando (BRA)   248
ALT 5 Calgary Flames (CAN)    286
ALT 6 exterminal89 (POL)     292
ALT 7 JupiterLover (USA)     328
ALT 8 saule (LTU)            NR
ALT 9 Cserkinho (AUT)        LE20
ALT 10 1987518LPF (CHN)       LE182
ALT 11 Baink (POL)            LE234
mateusz2904      LE22 OUT 
KittyTennis      LE30 OUT
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 FiBeR
02 Chris 84
03 CoolyBri
04 maru angi
05 156mphserve
06 Labamba
07 *Jean*
08 Boarder35m
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Nadie
02 Overlord
03 Herzeleid
04 Pauchis
05 jervisjames
06 Action Jackson
07 Tomek.
08 Etihad


Code:
 TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 07/11/2011) 
 
01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS)       31 +  32 = 63
mateusz2904/Kirilenko-Fan    39 +  42 = 81 - OUT
02 manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)                 47 +  47 = 94
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR)           44 +  59 = 103
04 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)              53 +  53 = 106
05 CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)         46 +  61 = 107
06 Elirj70/Sheva (BRA/NED)                33 +  87 = 120
07 sdtoot/Extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)      65 +  66 = 131
08 Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR)       34 + 108 = 142
09 maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON)            19 + 136 = 155
10 Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)              71 + 113 = 184
11 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG)                80 + 106 = 186
12 Jervisjames/ Adder A216 (AUS/NED)      90 + 112 = 202
13 Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN)             86 + 133 = 219
14 Luinir/molosztash (TUR/TUR)           126 + 127 = 253
15 Q 
16 Q

Code:
Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from  07/11/2011) 
 
01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB)          131 + 142 = 273
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT)       128 + 159 = 287
03 1987518LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT)           150 + 154 = 304
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) 125 + 194 = 319
05 Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER)           175 + 175 = 350
06 Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS)        122 + 245 = 367
07 Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA)     237 + 238 = 475
08 Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA)        254 +  NR = 254NR

Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Kondrashov/Dmitry Bond
02 manu86/FiBeR
03 *Jean*/Goldenoldie
04 Chris 84/SloKid
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 jmjhb/Andrijagajic
02 rodrigol_87/cserkinho
03 1987518LPF/StoGas
04 coolfish1103/Calgary Flames
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-18-2011 at 09:40 PM. Reason: Updated after SE's sorted out
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:27 PM   #4
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted:3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1


Semifinals


Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-2

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:08 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
07:07 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 6-5
07:05 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 5-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
05:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-3
05:06 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

06:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
04:05 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-5
07:05 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
02:02 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins (BRA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2
02:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3
01:03 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-3

02:02 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
02:03 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | Holmzy (IRE) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
02:03 | ostm90 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2

02:02 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
03:03 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | Trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 2-3

03:02 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 1-2
01:03 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (SPA) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. AdderA216 (NED) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1 abollo wins on SR4


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
02:01 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) #SRs: 2-0
02:02 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
02:02 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | (ALT1) acionescu (ROU) vs. StoGas (LTU) #SRs: 9-10
12:13 | (ALT2) Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) #SRs: 10-9
13:11 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR) #SRs: 11-10
13:12 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 9-10

12:12 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 10-8
13:09 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 11-8
12:08 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. (ALT3) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 9-7
14:12 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 11-11
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-27-2011 at 02:03 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:27 PM   #5
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 1-1

Semifinals

Matches Counted:0
Matches Remaining: 4

06:06 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-6
07:06 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 6-4

Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 11-8
14:12 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-10
12:12 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 9-8
13:16 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 9-11


First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

11:15 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) #SRs: 9-11
17:15 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) #SRs: 12-10
12:12 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 11-9
13:16 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) #SRs: 11-11

13:15 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
12:15 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) #SRs: 10-11
16:15 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-12
15:14 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 11-11

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 4-0
03:02 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) #SRs: 1-2


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:26 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) #SRs: 11-18
22:26 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) #SRs: 18-18
22:25 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 16-22
24:24 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) #SRs: 17-19
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-27-2011 at 02:05 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:28 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP Sunday

Sunday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR1 PTS



Matches count for a 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that´s 1:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck



OOP Saturday

Saturday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR2

Dustin BROWN (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR3



Matches count for a 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at Matches start at 1:00pm local time, that´s 12:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.


Good luck



OOP Friday

Friday
Jürgen ZOPP (EST) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR1 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY POL SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:00pm local time, that´s 11:00am CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP Thursday

Thursday
Daniel BRANDS (GER) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR3
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5

Matches count for a 2nd day of a 2-day Quarter Final in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck



OOP Wednesday

Wednesday
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR 6
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR 7
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR8
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR9
Michael BERRER (GER) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR10
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR11
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR12

Matches count for a 1st day of a 2-day Quarter Final in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck



OOP Tuesday

Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR 1 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Federico DELBONIS (ARG) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Karol BECK (SVK) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Dustin BROWN (GER) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Michael BERRER (GER) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that´s 1:00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP Monday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) SR4 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Please note it’s possible that a meeting I have at work tomorrow might possibly over-run past the time of start of play




OOP Qualifying Sunday

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR1 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR2
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR3
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR4

Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that´s 1.00pm CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP Qualifying Saturday

Mikko RAJAMAKI (FIN) v Santtu LESKINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) v Olli KESTI (FIN) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Tuomo OJALA (FIN) SR3 PTS
Oskar NURMIO (FIN) v Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) SR4 PTS
Juuso LAITINEN (FIN) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR5 PTS
Jani JANKKILA (FIN) v Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR6 PTS
Leevi LEIVO (FIN) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR7 PTS
Sami REINWEIN (GER) v Lucas RENARD (SWE) SR8 PTS
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) v Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR9 PTS
Mika JULIN (FIN) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR10 PTS
Yann MARTI (SUI) v Jules MARIE (FRA) SR11 PTS
Ivo KLEC (SVK) v Henrik TITTONEN (FIN) SR12 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) v Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR13 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Maciej SMOLA (POL) SR14 PTS
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) v Ristomatti LANNE (FIN) SR15 PTS
Matias KALLIO (FIN) v Jesper SAARNI (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time, that´s 9:00am CET.
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

(Last Year – UK Times - Sat 8am, Sun 9am, Mon-Wed 12pm, Thu-Fri 1pm, Sat-Sun 11am)

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-26-2011 at 08:49 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:28 PM   #7
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Stats & Awards

Sunday Picks Count


Picks Count
Singles
Bachinger 1 Brands 1

Doubles
Bachinger 2 Brands 2

Saturday Picks Count


Picks Count
Singles
Bachinger 1 Dancevic 1
Brown 0 Brands 2

Doubles
Bachinger 1 Dancevic 3
Brown 0 Brands 4

Friday Picks Count
Singles
ZOPP 0 DANCEVIC 4
BERRER 3 BRANDS 1
BACHINGER 2 PRZYSIEZNY 2
BROWN 4 ELGIN 0

Doubles
ZOPP 2 DANCEVIC 6
BERRER 5 BRANDS 3
BACHINGER 8 PRZYSIEZNY 0
BROWN 8 ELGIN 0



Thursday Picks Count
Singles
BRANDS 7 LORENZI 1
ISTOMIN 4 BACHINGER 4
MANNARINO 6 ZOPP 2
BROWN 2 LACKO 6
NIEMINEN 4 PRZYSIEZNY 4

Doubles
BRANDS 15 LORENZI 1
ISTOMIN 13 BACHINGER 3
MANNARINO 14 ZOPP 2
BROWN 1 LACKO 15
NIEMINEN 5 PRZYSIEZNY 11

Wednesday Picks Count
Singles
MANNARINO 4 BERANKIS 4
BACHINGER 3 PAIRE 5
DANCEVIC 8 ROBERT 0
LORENZI 8 MILTON 0
BERRER 8 MARTIN 0
ELGIN 0 UNGUR 8
LACKO 8 DJOKOVIC 0

Doubles
MANNARINO 8 BERANKIS 8
BACHINGER 4 PAIRE 12
DANCEVIC 15 ROBERT 1
LORENZI 16 MILTON 0
BERRER 16 MARTIN 0
ELGIN 0 UNGUR 16
LACKO 16 DJOKOVIC 0

Tuesday Picks Count
Singles
DE SCHEPPER 0 BRANDS 16
DANCEVIC 15 DELBONIS 1
UNGUR 0 EBDEN 16
ILHAN 6 ZOPP 10
PRZYSIEZNY 1 BECK 15
KLIZAN 9 BROWN 7
BERRER 16 HELIOVAARA 0
ISTOMIN 16 KONTINEN 0

Doubles
DE SCHEPPER 3 BRANDS 29
DANCEVIC 30 DELBONIS 2
UNGUR 0 EBDEN 32
ILHAN 15 ZOPP 17
PRZYSIEZNY 4 BECK 28
KLIZAN 19 BROWN 13
BERRER 31 HELIOVAARA 1
ISTOMIN 32 KONTINEN 0

Monday Picks Count
Singles
Struff 3 Robert 29
Martin 2 Zeballos 30
Zverev 23 Nieminen 9
Elgin 32 Pollanen 0

Doubles
Struff 6 Robert 26
Martin 5 Zeballos 27
Zverev 25 Nieminen 7
Elgin 32 Pollanen 0

Sunday Picks Count
Singles
Struff 8 Martin 0
Zverev 8 Nieminen 0
Delbonis 8 Milton 0
Elgin 6 Nedelko 2

Doubles
Struff 8 Martin 0
Zverev 8 Nieminen 0
Delbonis 8 Milton 0
Elgin 3 Nedelko 5

Saturday Picks Count
Singles
Rajamaki 6 Leskinen 10
Struff 16 Kesti 0
Zverev 16 Ojala 0
Nurmio 11 Kivijarvi 5
Laitinen 2 Sillanpaa 14
Jankkila 0 Nieminen 16
Leivo 0 Martin 16
Reinwein 12 Renard 4
Bednarek 3 Nedelko 13
Julin 0 Elgin 16
Marti 16 Marie 0
Klec 16 Tittonen 0
Bastl 3 Milton 13
Delbonis 16 Smola 0
Huurinainen 11 Lanne 5
Kallio 4 Saarni 12

Doubles
Rajamaki 6 Leskinen 9
Struff 15 Kesti 0
Zverev 15 Ojala 0
Nurmio 8 Kivijarvi 7
Laitinen 1 Sillanpaa 14
Jankkila 0 Nieminen 15
Leivo 0 Martin 15
Reinwein 13 Renard 2
Bednarek 1 Nedelko 14
Julin 0 Elgin 15
Marti 15 Marie 0
Klec 15 Tittonen 0
Bastl 1 Milton 14
Delbonis 15 Smola 0
Huurinainen 8 Lanne 7
Kallio 4 Saarni 11
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-27-2011 at 02:07 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:29 PM   #8
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

News and Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2011
TT Rules
World Clock
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-04-2011 at 09:48 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 08:37 PM   #9
country flag *Jean*
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 11,440
*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute*Jean* has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

in
*Jean* is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 09:11 PM   #10
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:01 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) (SR 0:0) - Bachinger vs. Brands SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1


Doubles Draw

Final

02:03 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 0:1) -






Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Sheva (NED) - Bachinger vs. Dancevic


Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. CoolyBri/154mphserve (GER/CAN) - Dancevic vs. Bachinger SR Differences: Dancevic 2-0 v. Bachinger 2-0


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - BRANDS, PRZYSIEZNY vs. BERRER, BACHINGER SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (6) Labamba (FIN) - BACHINGER vs. PRZYSIEZNY


Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. (4) Chris84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 +2 v. DANCEVIC 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - DANCEVIC +2, BERRER vs. ZOPP +2, BRANDS SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-1 +2



Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:04 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 4:2) - MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY vs. ZOPP, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 vs. ZOPP 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
06:05 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) (SR 5:3) - ISTOMIN vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1
04:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) (SR 3:3) - BACHINGER, ZOPP, NIEMINEN vs. ISTOMIN, MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-0 vs. ISTOMIN 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 vs. MANNARINO 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0
05:04 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) (SR 4:3) - BRANDS vs. LORENZI SR Differences: BRANDS 2-0 vs. LORENZI 2-0, ISTOMIN 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:10 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 6:5) - BACHINGER +2, ZOPP, NIEMINEN vs. ISTOMIN +2, MANNARINO, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. ISTOMIN 2-1, ZOPP 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, LACKO 2-0 v. LACKO 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-0 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1
10:10 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) (SR 8:8) - PRZYSIEZNY +2 vs. NIEMINEN +2 SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1
09:07 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) (SR 7:5) - ISTOMIN, NIEMINEN vs. BACHINGER, PRZYSIEZNY SR Differences: ISTOMIN 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0
09:12 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) (SR 6:8) - BRANDS, ZOPP, LACKO, NIEMINEN vs. LORENZI, MANNARINO, BROWN, PRZYSIEZNY



Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. manu86 (ARG) - MANNARINO, BACHINGER vs. BERANKIS, PAIRE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. maldini (SUI) - BACHINGER vs. PAIRE SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 vs. PAIRE 2-1
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - BERANKIS vs. MANNARINO SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 vs. MANNARINO 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) - BACHINGER vs. PAIRE SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 vs. PAIRE 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - BERANKIS +2 vs. MANNARINO +2 SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 +2 v. PAIRE 2-1 +2, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1
00:00 | (4) Chris 84/Slo Kid (SLO/SLO) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) - MANNARINO, PAIRE vs. BERANKIS, BACHINGER SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) - MANNARINO, DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS, ROBERT SR Differences: MANNARINO 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, PAIRE 2-1 v. PAIRE 2-0, DANCEVIC 2-0 v. ROBERT 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - BERANKIS +2, PAIRE vs. MANNARINO +2, BACHINGER SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. MANNARINO 2-0, BERANKIS 2-1 v. MANNARINO 2-0, PAIRE 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1, DANCEVIC 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v. UNGUR 2-0



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. (Q) Nixer (RUS) - ILHAN vs. ZOPP
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - BROWN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - KLIZAN vs. BROWN
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) - BROWN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - DELBONIS vs. DANCEVIC
00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - PRZYSIEZNY, BROWN vs. BECK, KLIZAN SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. BECK 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. (SE ) abollo (EGY) - ILHAN, BROWN vs. ZOPP, KLIZAN SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 vs. ZOPP 2-0, BECK 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-0


Doubles Draw

First round


02:04 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) (SR 2:3) - DELBONIS, KLIZAN vs. DANCEVIC, BROWN SR Differences: DELBONIS 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-1
06:05 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) (SR 4:3) - ZOPP, KLIZAN, BERRER vs. ILHAN, BROWN, HELIOVAARA SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, EBDEN 2-0 v. EBDEN 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. ZOPP 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, BECK 2-0 +2 v. BECK 2-1 +2, KLIZAN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. HELIOVAARA 2-1
04:04 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) (SR 3:2) - DE SCHEPPER, PRZYSIEZNY +2, KLIZAN vs. BRANDS, BECK +2, BROWN SR Differences: DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-0, ILHAN 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. BECK 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. BECK 2-0, KLIZAN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
04:05 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) (SR 3:3) - ILHAN, KLIZAN vs. ZOPP, BROWN

05:06 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) (SR 5:5) - ILHAN vs. ZOPP SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
04:04 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) (SR 4:3) - ILHAN, KLIZAN +2 vs. ZOPP, BROWN +2
05:03 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:3) - DANCEVIC, ILHAN, KLIZAN vs. DELBONIS, ZOPP, BROWN
05:04 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:3) - ZOPP +2, KLIZAN +2 vs. ILHAN +2, BROWN +2
Monday Differences


Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Fiber (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Nixer (RUS) vs. (SE ) erickmartins (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kondrashov (RUS) vs. (8) Boarder35m (GER) - Struff, Zverev vs. Robert, Nieminen SR Differences: Struff 2-0 vs. Robert 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0

00:00 | (3) maru angi (IND) vs. Elijr70 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Etihad (ARG) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - Struff, Martin, Zverev vs. Robert, Zeballos, Nieminen
00:00 | Holmzy (IRE) vs. maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ostm90 (USA) vs. (5) 156mphserve (CAN) - Zverev vs. Nieminen

00:00 | (7) *Jean* (FRA) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. rodrigol87 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. andrijagajic (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zeballos 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Trucul (FRA) vs. (3) CoolyBri (GER) - Zverev vs. Nieminen

00:00 | (6) Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Overlord (FIN) - Martin vs. Zeballos
00:00 | Dmitry Bond (RUS) vs. extremaduratenis (SPA) - Struff, Zverev vs. Robert, Nieminen SR Differences: Struff 2-1 vs. Robert 2-0, Zverev 2-0 vs. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Broseghini (BRA) vs. AdderA216 (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (SE) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Chris84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Robert 6-3 4-6 6-4 v Robert 3-6 6-3 6-4
Zeballos 63 64 v Zeballos 63 64
Zverev 63 64 v Zverev 63 64
Elgin 6-3 6-4 v Elgin 6-3 6-2


Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) kondrashov/Dmitry Bond (RUS/RUS) vs. Elijr70/Sheva (BRA/NED) - Struff +2 vs. Robert +2 SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. JervisJames/Adder216 (AUS/NED) - Zeballos, Nieminen +2 vs. Martin, Zverev +2 SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Martin 2-0, Zeballos 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | (4) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (Q) Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) - Robert, Zeballos vs. Struff, Martin SR Differences: Robert 2-0 v. Struff 2-1, Zeballos 2-0 v. Martin 2-0
00:00 | Holmzy/abollo (IRL/ARG) vs. maru angi/Pauchis (ARG/MON) - Zverev vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Zeballos 2-0 +2 v. Zeballos 2-1 +2, Zverev 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1

00:00 | Boarder35m/Volc0mizado (GER/POR) vs. CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN) - Zverev vs. Nieminen SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | Betty/acionecsu (ITA/ROU) vs. (3) *Jean*/Goldenoldie (FRA/GBR) - Struff, Martin vs. Robert, Zeballos SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-0
00:00 | Overlord/Labamba (FIN/FIN) vs. (Q) Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Robert, Martin vs. Struff, Zeballos SR Differences: Robert 2-1 v. Struff 2-1, Martin 2-1 v. Zeballos 2-1, Elgin 2-1 v. Elgin 2-0
00:00 | (LL) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (CHN/LIT) vs. (2) manu86/fiber (ARG/ARG) - Struff, Martin, Nieminen vs. Robert, Zeballos, Zverev SR Differences: Struff 2-1 v. Robert 2-1, Martin 2-0 v. Zeballos 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | StoGas (LTU) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) - Nedelko vs. Elgin
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. coolfish1103 (USA) - Elgin vs. Nedelko
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0, Delbonis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Herzeleid (ARG) vs. Nixer (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v 2-1, Delbonis 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - Elgin +2 vs. Nedelko +2 SR Differences: Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Delbonis 2-0 +2 v. Delbonis 2-1 +2, Elgin 2-0 +2 v. Nedelko 2-0 +2
00:00 | Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) - Elgin vs. Nedelko


Saturday Differences


Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (ALT1) acionescu (ROU) vs. StoGas (LTU) - Rajamaki, Lanne vs. Leskinen, Huurinainen SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 vs. Leskinen 2-0, Nurmio 2-0 v 2-1, Marti 2-1 v 2-0, Milton 2-1 v 2-0, Lanne 2-0 vs. Huurinainen 2-0
00:00 | (ALT2) Elmo Jr. (BRA) vs. (8) Etihad (ARG) - Leskinen, Nurmio, Huurinainen vs. Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Lanne
00:00 | (2) Overlord (FIN) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Kivijarvi, Saarni vs. Nurmio, Kallio SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-0 vs. Nurmio 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 v 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v 2-1, Saarni 2-0 vs. Kallio 2-0
00:00 | coolfish1103 (USA) vs. (7) Tomek. (POL) - Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Lanne vs. Leskinen, Nurmio, Huurinainen

00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Leskinen 2-1 v 2-0, Reinwein 2-0 v 2-1, Milton 2-0 v 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (5) jervisjames (AUS) - Rajamaki, Sillanpaa, Reinwein, Nedelko, Milton, Huurinainen vs. Leskinen, Laitinen, Renard, Bednarek, Bastl, Lanne SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 vs. Leskinen 2-0, Sillanpaa 2-0 vs. Laitinen 2-1, Reinwein 2-0 vs. Renard 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-1, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Huurinainen 2-0 vs. Lanne 2-0, Saarni 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Herzeleid (ARG) vs. (ALT3) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Kivijarvi, Sillanpaa, Reinwein, Nedelko, Milton, Huurinainen vs. Nurmio, Laitinen, Renard, Bednarek, Bastl, Lanne SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-1 vs. Nurmio 2-0, Sillanpaa 2-0 vs. Laitinen 2-0, Reinwein 2-1 vs. Renard 2-0, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Huurinainen 2-1 vs. Lanne 2-0, Kallio 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nixer (RUS) vs. (6) Action Jackson (ICE) - Kivijarvi, Nedelko, Milton, Kallio vs. Nurmio, Bednarek, Bastl, Saarni SR Differences: Rajamaki 2-0 v 2-1, Kivijarvi 2-1 vs. Nurmio 2-1, Renard 2-0 v 2-1, Nedelko 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Milton 2-0 vs. Bastl 2-0, Kallio 2-0 vs. Saarni 2-1



Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

Diffs:
00:00 | (1) jmjhb/Andrijagajic (GBR/SRB) vs. Etihad/Jupiter Lover (ARG/USA) - Missing picks from Andrijagajic
00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/Nixer (SWE/RUS) vs. (4) coolfish1103/Calgary Flames (USA/CAN) - Leskinen, Nurmio, Laitinen, Renard +2, Bednarek, Bastl, Huurinainen, Kallio +2 vs. Rajamaki, Kivijarvi, Sillanpaa, Reinwein +2, Nedelko, Milton, Lanne, Saarni +2 SR Differences: Leskinen 2-0 v. Rajamaki 2-1, Rajamaki 2-0 v. Rajamaki 2-1, Nurmio 2-0 v. Kivijarvi 2-1, Laitinen 2-0 v. Sillanpaa 2-0, Renard 2-0 +2 v. Reinwein 2-0 +2, Bednarek 2-0 v. Nedelko 2-0, Bastl 2-0 v. Milton 2-0, Lanne 2-0 v. Lanne 2-1, Huurinainen 2-0 v. Lanne 2-1, Kallio 2-0 +2 v. Saarni 2-0 +2
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87/cserkinho (ARG/AUT) vs. Rafael Fernando/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Leskinen, Lanne +2 vs. Rajamaki, Huurinainen +2
00:00 | Herzeleid/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (3) 1987519LPF/StoGas (CHN/LIT) - Kivijarvi, Kallio vs. Nurmio, Saarni SR Differences: Kivijarvi 2-1 v. Nurmio 2-1, Nurmio 2-0 v. Nurmio 2-1, Reinwein 2-1 +2 v. Reinwein 2-0 +2, Elgin 2-0 v. Elgin 2-1, Milton 2-1 v. Milton 2-0, Huurinainen 2-1 +2 v. Huurinainen 2-0 +2, Kallio 2-1 v. Saarni 2-0
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-27-2011 at 02:09 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 09:12 PM   #11
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

You can commit now! This is my first time of hosting an event so please be gentle with me


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
20/11/2011   WTF London         IH     8/-/8/-          scoobs
  
21/11/2011   Guayaquil CH       CL     32/16/16/8       Marto
21/11/2011   Toyota CH          IS     32/16/16/8       justafanYYC
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 11-04-2011 at 09:30 PM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 09:27 PM   #12
country flag Vilnietė
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 28
Posts: 2,720
Vilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond reputeVilnietė has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki

in
__________________
Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius
Vilnietė is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 11:43 PM   #13
country flag Herzeleid
Registered User
 
Herzeleid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Age: 22
Posts: 235
Herzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond reputeHerzeleid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Lordi Lordi Me - A debut host - You can now comm

In, doubles with RHB1993.
Herzeleid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 11:48 PM   #14
country flag Goldenoldie
Registered User
 
Goldenoldie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: No fixed abode
Age: 70
Posts: 9,233
Goldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Lordi Lordi Me - A debut host - You can now comm

In please

Doubles *Jean*/goldenoldie
__________________
M. T. F.
The biggest source of bullshit since cattle were domesticated.
Goldenoldie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2011, 11:50 PM   #15
country flag erickmartins
Not exactly average.
 
erickmartins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Coventry
Age: 28
Posts: 1,035
erickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond reputeerickmartins has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47a - Helsinki - Lordi Lordi Me - A debut host - You can now comm

In singles for this challenger in one of my favourite cities in the whole world
__________________
TT Palmarès

Titles: Astana 2 CH '11, Challenger Tour Finals '11, Kuala Lumpur '12 (w/Dudisela75), Bressuire Futures '13 (w/Marita)

Finals: Fürth CH '11, Orleans CH '11, Petange CH '12, TT Euro '12 (w/Vilnietè)

SF: Australian Open '12, Memphis '12
erickmartins is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios