U18: Eddie Herr - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-28-2011, 04:58 PM   #1
country flag petar_pan
Registered User
 
petar_pan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,478
petar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond repute
Default U18: Eddie Herr

Boys singles - Qualifying draw:


1st Round

Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) (1) defeated Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) defeated Charles BOYCE (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) defeated Christopher WONG (USA) 6-0 6-0
John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) (10) 7-5 6-0
Luis PILATUNA (MEX) (2) defeated Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) defeated Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Karim AREM (USA) defeated Damian GRYZELKO (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (9) defeated Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Austin SIEGEL (USA) (3) defeated Joao Pedro GOMES LEME (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) defeated Kyazi SMITH (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Diogo ROCHA (POR) (15) defeated William ALBANESE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Franz SYDOW (NED) (4) defeated Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) defeated Eduardo ALFONZO (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) defeated Mario NICOSIA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Antun VIDAK (CRO) defeated Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) (14) Walkover
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) Walkover
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Sean KARL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Florin Bogdan RADU (CAN) defeated Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 7-5 6-1
Hamid DERBANI (MAR) defeated James Junior STORME (BEL) (16) Walkover
Evan HOYT (GBR) (6) defeated Ryan CROMWELL (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ryan SMITH (USA) defeated Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) defeated Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 7-5
Siyu LIU (CHN) (12) defeated Zach LIDSTER (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) (7) defeated Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) defeated Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) (13) defeated Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) (8) defeated Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 6-1 6-0
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) defeated Michael-John EVERY (AHO) 6-0 7-6(4)
Markus AHNE (AUT) defeated Arsav MOHANTY (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) (11) defeated Jie FENG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) (1) defeated Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) defeated Luis PILATUNA (MEX) (2) 6-3 6-4
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (9) defeated Karim AREM (USA) 6-2 6-2
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) defeated Austin SIEGEL (USA) (3) 6-1 6-0
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated Diogo ROCHA (POR) (15) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Franz SYDOW (NED) (4) defeated Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) defeated Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2
Florin Bogdan RADU (CAN) defeated Hamid DERBANI (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Evan HOYT (GBR) (6) defeated Ryan SMITH (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Siyu LIU (CHN) (12) defeated Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) (7) defeated Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) (13) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) defeated Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) (11) defeated Markus AHNE (AUT) 6-3 6-0

3rd Round

John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (9) defeated Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Franz SYDOW (NED) (4) defeated Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Florin Bogdan RADU (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Evan HOYT (GBR) (6) Vs Siyu LIU (CHN) (12)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) (7) Vs Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) Vs Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) (11)
petar_pan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-28-2011, 04:59 PM   #2
country flag petar_pan
Registered User
 
petar_pan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,478
petar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: U18: Eddie Herr

Boys singles - Main draw:


1st Round

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Connor FARREN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) defeated Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 6-1
Laslo DJERE (SRB) defeated Roy LEDERMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (16) defeated Edward NGUYEN (CAN) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) defeated Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 6-4 6-3
Trey STROBEL (USA) defeated Daniel SANTOS (PER) 6-4 6-2
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Kyle EDMUND (GBR) (7) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Kai-Wen LAI (TPE) defeated Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated Tendai TAPFUMA (ZIM) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Stefan VINTI (ROU) (15) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) (10) 6-3 6-1
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) 6-2 7-6(6)
Evan HOYT (GBR) defeated Jordan ANGUS (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Xin GAO (CHN) (8) defeated Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 6-2 6-2
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) defeated William KWOK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) defeated Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 6-4 6-0
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) (9) defeated Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marco Aurelio NUNEZ (MEX) (14) defeated Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) defeated JC ARAGONE (USA) 6-4 7-5
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) defeated John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)
Robin KERN (GER) (3) defeated Jonathan CORNISH (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-1
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) defeated Borna CORIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Sam HUTT (GBR) defeated Daniel KHANIN (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) defeated Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) (11) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 6-4 6-4
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) (13) defeated Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) defeated Franz SYDOW (NED) 6-2 6-1
Filip PELIWO (CAN) defeated Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-4 7-5
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Laslo DJERE (SRB) defeated Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (16) 6-4 6-3
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) defeated Fedor BAEV (NOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Trey STROBEL (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Kai-Wen LAI (TPE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated Johan SKATTUM (NOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Evan HOYT (GBR) defeated Xin GAO (CHN) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) (9) defeated Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Marco Aurelio NUNEZ (MEX) (14) defeated Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Robin KERN (GER) (3) defeated Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) defeated Sam HUTT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) (11) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) (13) defeated Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Laslo DJERE (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) defeated Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Karim HOSSAM (EGY) (9) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Robin KERN (GER) (3) defeated Marco Aurelio NUNEZ (MEX) (14) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) defeated Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) (11) 6-3 6-4
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) (13) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) 7-5 6-2
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Robin KERN (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-0


Boys doubles - Main Draw:

1st Round

OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated CORNISH (GBR) / ZELENKOV (MKD) 6-2 6-1
GAO (CHN) / KWOK (USA) defeated LIDSTER (CAN) / ZHENG (CHN) 4-6 6-4 [10-6]
DAIGLE (USA) / MUGEVICIUS (LTU) defeated RAMAN (IND) / ROCHA (POR) 3-6 6-3 [14-12]
CORIC (CRO) / KRSTIN (SRB) (6) defeated LIU (CHN) / NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated MOHANTY (USA) / MOHANTY (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / TAPFUMA (ZIM) defeated CASARES (BRA) / GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-3
ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) defeated CORINTELI (USA) / KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-4 7-5
BAEV (NOR) / SKATTUM (NOR) defeated BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / EDMUND (GBR) (8) Walkover
COPPEJANS (BEL) / KACZYNSKI (GER) (7) defeated HOYT (GBR) / SYDOW (NED) 6-2 6-3
CORNEA (ROU) / VINTI (ROU) defeated STORME (BEL) / VAN DOOREN (BEL) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
PANTA HERREROS (PER) / SANTOS (PER) defeated KHANIN (USA) / RICHMOND (USA) 6-1 4-6 [10-2]
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated HOSSAM (EGY) / KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-2
FARREN (USA) / NUNEZ (MEX) (5) defeated MENSURADO (POR) / RAM-HAREL (ISR) 6-0 6-2
KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) defeated MERZUKI (MAS) / MONETTE (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-4
AHNE (AUT) / LI (CHN) defeated KOAYKUL (THA) / NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 3-6 6-4 [12-10]
HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) defeated ANGUS (GBR) / HUTT (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5

2nd Round

OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated GAO (CHN) / KWOK (USA) 6-4 6-4
CORIC (CRO) / KRSTIN (SRB) (6) defeated DAIGLE (USA) / MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-4 2-6 [10-5]
CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / TAPFUMA (ZIM) 6-2 5-2 Retired
ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) defeated BAEV (NOR) / SKATTUM (NOR) 6-0 6-2
CORNEA (ROU) / VINTI (ROU) defeated COPPEJANS (BEL) / KACZYNSKI (GER) (7) 6-3 6-3
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated PANTA HERREROS (PER) / SANTOS (PER) 7-5 7-5
FARREN (USA) / NUNEZ (MEX) (5) defeated KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) 6-4 6-4
HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) defeated AHNE (AUT) / LI (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1

Quarterfinal

OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated CORIC (CRO) / KRSTIN (SRB) (6) 6-2 6-3
CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [11-9]
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated CORNEA (ROU) / VINTI (ROU) 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) defeated FARREN (USA) / NUNEZ (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) 6-1 6-1

Final

CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)

Last edited by petar_pan : 12-05-2011 at 11:49 AM.
petar_pan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2011, 05:07 PM   #3
country flag petar_pan
Registered User
 
petar_pan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,478
petar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond reputepetar_pan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: U18: Eddie Herr

On this site you can find all about tournament:

www.eddieherr.com

On this site you can find non stop live streaming for all courts!!!

http://live.imgacademies.com/Tennis.aspx

They should start at 2 pm CET but it's rain delay all day long (it's really big rain). It's 1 pm there (Bradenton, Florida), so there is still left alot of time for playing today (they have spotlights).
petar_pan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2011, 06:45 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 40,246
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: U18: Eddie Herr

well done dominic he won the orange bowl too
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios