Peru F1 [August 08 | Arequipa | Clay] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-04-2011, 02:11 AM   #1
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Peru F1 [August 08 | Arequipa | Clay] Winner: Maximiliano Estevez

Dates : 08 Aug to 14 Aug 2011
Venue : Arequipa, Peru
Surface : Clay
Type : $10K+H
Website : www.clubinter.org.pe


Entry list

1 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 339
2 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 449
3 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 450
4 BERETTA, Duilio PER 451
5 PELLA, Guido ARG 469
6 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 495
7 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 547
8 CUEVAS, Martin URU 635
9 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 723
10 GALDOS, Sergio PER 764
11 MATOS, Diego BRA 780
12 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 834
13 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 856
14 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 904
15 THEILER, Alex CHI 977
16 CELIA, Santiago ARG 998
17 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1010
18 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1073

Qualifying

1 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 1141=
2 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1183=
3 MORALES, Victor CHI 1194
4 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1217=
5 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1264=
6 AITA, Rafael PER 1365=
7 POBERAJ, Alejandro ARG 1365=
8 REGENTE, Alejandro PER 1481=
9 MOYANO, Matias ARG 1590=
10 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1682=
11 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1793=
12 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1852=
13 VALLEBUONA, Duilio PER
14 FLEMING, David CHI
15 FRITZ, Felipe CHI
16 CORDON, Sebastian CHI
17 TROGLIA, Juan Ignacio ARG
18 CASTRO ORTIZ, Victor PER
19 DE URRITICOECHEA CARRASCO, Gonzalo Vicente CHI
20 SANTOS, Daniel PER
21 CARDENAS, Lucas ARG
22 SAHR, Carlos CHI
23 GHERSON PINO QUIJANO, Wilfredo PER
24 TORRES ZEA, Juan Jose PER
25 ARIAS, Boris BOL
26 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA
27 MERCADO, Sebastian PER
28 PEREIRA, Michael USA
29 OMLIE, Lake GBR
30 GOMEZ DE LA TORRE, Jose PER
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:50 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-04-2011, 02:12 AM   #2
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Peru F1 [August 08 | Arequipa | Clay] Entry list

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gabriel BLANCO (ARG) (1) BYE
Nicolai JOCHAMOWITZ (PER) defeated Oscar ALVAREZ (PER) 6-1 6-3
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (2) defeated Lucas CARDENAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Wilfredo GHERSON PINO QUIJANO (PER) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Victor MORALES (CHI) (3) defeated Gonzalo Vicente DE URRITICOECHEA CARRASCO (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Boris ARIAS (BOL) defeated Alejandro POBERAJ (ARG) (4) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Enrique CAVERO (PER) defeated Jose GOMEZ DE LA TORRE (PER) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Juan Jose TORRES ZEA (PER) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) defeated Sebastian MERCADO (PER) 6-0 6-0
Michael PEREIRA (USA) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (6) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-3
Felipe FRITZ (CHI) defeated Fernando CORNEJO PACHECO (PER) 6-2 6-4

Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Jorge CAVERO (PER) defeated Victor CASTRO ORTIZ (PER) 6-0 6-1
Luis VALDIVIA (PER) defeated Carlos SAHR (CHI) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-0
David FLEMING (CHI) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) 6-4 3-6 6-4

2nd Round

Gabriel BLANCO (ARG) (1) defeated Nicolai JOCHAMOWITZ (PER) 6-2 6-0
Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) (2) defeated Wilfredo GHERSON PINO QUIJANO (PER) 6-1 6-4
Victor MORALES (CHI) (3) defeated Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-1 6-1
Boris ARIAS (BOL) defeated Enrique CAVERO (PER) 6-3 6-1

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) defeated Juan Jose TORRES ZEA (PER) 6-4 6-4
Felipe FRITZ (CHI) defeated Michael PEREIRA (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jorge CAVERO (PER) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
David FLEMING (CHI) defeated Luis VALDIVIA (PER) 6-3 6-2
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 08-08-2011 at 02:27 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2011, 02:13 AM   #3
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Peru F1 [August 08 | Arequipa | Clay] Entry list

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Gabriel BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Alex THEILER (CHI) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (7) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) (3) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
Felipe FRITZ (CHI) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Diego MATOS (BRA) (8) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 7-5 6-4

Boris ARIAS (BOL) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (5) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Rafael AITA (PER) 6-1 7-5
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (4) defeated Alejandro REGENTE (PER) 6-1 6-0

Guido PELLA (ARG) (6) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
David FLEMING (CHI) defeated Daniel SANTOS (PER) 6-4 6-3
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) defeated Jorge CAVERO (PER) 6-4 6-1
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (7) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) defeated Felipe FRITZ (CHI) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) (8) 6-4 7-6(6)

Sergio GALDOS (PER) defeated Boris ARIAS (BOL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(9)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (4) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 7-5 6-4
Guido PELLA (ARG) (6) defeated David FLEMING (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (2) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (4) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-4 6-4
Guido PELLA (ARG) (6) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Duilio BERETTA (PER) (4) defeated Guido PELLA (ARG) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Final

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Duilio BERETTA (PER) (4) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:46 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2011, 02:13 AM   #4
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Peru F1 [August 08 | Arequipa | Clay] Entry list

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ECHAZU (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
KURDYLA (ARG) / ORTIZ (ARG) defeated MORALES (CHI) / THEILER (CHI) 5-7 7-6(2) [12-10]
BERETTA (PER) / GALDOS (PER) (3) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / SANCHEZ (PER) 7-5 6-1
FRITZ (CHI) / KAUER (CHI) defeated BLANCO (ARG) / LEHYT (CHI) 6-2 7-6(8)

GUERSES (BRA) / POBERAJ (ARG) defeated ARIAS (BOL) / TORRES ZEA (PER) 1-6 6-3 [10-6]
MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated CORNEJO PACHECO (PER) / REGENTE (PER) 6-2 6-3
ESTEVEZ (ARG) / MATOS (BRA) defeated CELIA (ARG) / MOYANO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
CUEVAS (URU) / PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated PANTA HERREROS (PER) / SANTOS (PER) 6-0 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

ECHAZU (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) defeated KURDYLA (ARG) / ORTIZ (ARG) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
BERETTA (PER) / GALDOS (PER) (3) defeated FRITZ (CHI) / KAUER (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) (4) defeated GUERSES (BRA) / POBERAJ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
CUEVAS (URU) / PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated ESTEVEZ (ARG) / MATOS (BRA) 5-7 7-6(5) [10-7]

Semifinal

BERETTA (PER) / GALDOS (PER) (3) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (1) 6-4 6-2
CUEVAS (URU) / PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) (4) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

BERETTA (PER) / GALDOS (PER) (3) defeated CUEVAS (URU) / PELLA (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-0
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:49 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios