Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Winner: Andrea Collarini - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-04-2011, 01:58 AM   #1
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Winner: Andrea Collarini

Dates : 08 Aug to 14 Aug 2011
Venue : Buenos Aires, Argentina
Surface : Clay
Type : $10K
Website : www.exxiasports.com


Entry list

1 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 253
2 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 333
3 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 388
4 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 424
5 HERAS, Patricio ARG 498
6 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 611
7 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 627
8 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 653
9 CARRY, Guillermo ARG 668
10 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 707
11 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 741
12 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 773
13 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 793
14 CORIA, Federico ARG 858=
15 MENA, Facundo ARG 858=
16 KON, Alejandro ARG 897
17 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 963
18 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1047=

Qualifying

1 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1051=
2 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1196=
3 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 1264=
4 SALINAS, Matias ARG 1281
5 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1311=
6 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 1311=
7 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1324
8 GENNARO, Dante ARG 1365=
9 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 1460=
10 BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 1473=
11 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1481=
12 PAZ, Gaston ARG 1481=
13 SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco CHI 1481=
14 AMAYA, Joaquin ARG 1481=
15 PORTMANN, Leandro ARG 1481=
16 GALDON, Mateo ARG 1481=
17 PORTIS, Agustin ARG 1744=
18 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 1744=
19 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1793=
20 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 1793=
21 MARTINEZ, Mateo Nicolas ARG 1793=
22 URLI, Mariano ARG 1852=
23 CHAVEZ, Salvador ARG
24 LUGONES, Facundo ARG
25 MANZANARES, Facundo ARG
26 REYNOSO, Patricio ARG
27 ROMERO, Eugenio ARG
28 DORIA, Luciano ARG
29 CASANOVA, Hernan ARG
30 AMEAL, Juan Ignacio ARG
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:22 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-04-2011, 01:59 AM   #2
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Entry list

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) (1) BYE
Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG) defeated Nicolas Benjamin PASQUALI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Manuel BARROS (ARG) defeated Sebastian PSARA (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Franco VIU (ARG) defeated Christian BARBIERI DE PERAY (PAR) 6-2 6-3

Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) defeated Francisco NUNEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Juan Manuel POZZO (ARG) defeated Juan Emilo TEA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Franco PUSSETTO (ARG) defeated Christian WERLE (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Ignacio SORIA (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) (15) 6-0 6-3

Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (2) BYE
Guido PRIEU (ARG) defeated Maximiliano PRIETO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Federico Samir MIGNANI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) defeated Matias GUILLEN (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Luciano CHEMES (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) defeated Alan CATALE (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) (12) defeated Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) (3) BYE
Rodrigo Julio GOMEZ (ARG) defeated Matias DASSO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Cristian GENESIO (ARG) defeated Tomas LIEB (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Rodrigo Miguel MARTIN (ARG) defeated Igor BRAGA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Pedro MUNAFO (ARG) defeated Nicolas TEJO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) (13) defeated Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Matias CASTRO (ARG) (4) BYE
Ismael MERINO (PER) defeated Matias Mariano MINIAN (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) defeated Alan KOHEN (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Michel BERRUD (ARG) defeated Gonzalo Tomas PEREZ BACIGALUPO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Pedro CARLE (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) defeated Christian RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Federico GRUPPI (ARG) defeated Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) (11) defeated Pablo BAIK (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Dante GENNARO (ARG) (5) BYE
Juan Pablo BABINI (ARG) defeated Claudio PIRIDJIAN (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Guilheme CANINEO R (BRA) defeated Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Joaquin AZCUE (ARG) defeated Diego Gabriel BLASCHI (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) defeated Mateo GALDON (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Manuel VAMPA (ARG) defeated Pablo Samuel VARELA (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) defeated Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) (14) defeated Gaston TABORDA (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) (6) BYE
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Federico BONAVENTURA (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Juan Pablo BOADA ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Lucas OKITA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) defeated Juan MOLFINO DE LA ROSA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)

Martin ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Leonardo RACCA (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Alex BRUGNARA (ARG) defeated Marcelo Daniel SCIATA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) defeated Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) (9) defeated Damian Martin MIEREZ (ARG) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5

Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) (7) BYE
David Omar BARBIERI DE PERAY (PAR) defeated Agustin VALENTINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) defeated Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) defeated Salvador CHAVEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) defeated Gonzalo Agustin PONCE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Lucio CATANIA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Mariano URLI (ARG) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(1)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) (10) defeated Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Juan FIESTA (ARG) (8) defeated Franco FEITT (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) defeated Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Lucas DAMARIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo SEMINARA (ARG) defeated Mario NIZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Sebastian SALAMONE (ARG) defeated Oscar ARELLANO (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Juan-Jose SEMINARA (ARG) defeated Luciano CELIA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Patricio MERCURI (ARG) defeated Christian Daniel BIANCULLI (ARG) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) (16) defeated Martin BENGOECHEA (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) (1) defeated Jose Maria PAEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Franco VIU (ARG) defeated Manuel BARROS (ARG) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) defeated Juan Manuel POZZO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Juan Ignacio SORIA (ARG) defeated Franco PUSSETTO (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (2) defeated Guido PRIEU (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Karim Alejandro MIGNANI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) (12) 6-3 7-5

Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) (3) defeated Rodrigo Julio GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Cristian GENESIO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Rodrigo Miguel MARTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) (13) defeated Pedro MUNAFO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Ismael MERINO (PER) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-2
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) defeated Michel BERRUD (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-1
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) (11) defeated Federico GRUPPI (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Dante GENNARO (ARG) (5) defeated Juan Pablo BABINI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Joaquin AZCUE (ARG) defeated Guilheme CANINEO R (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) defeated Manuel VAMPA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) (14) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) (6) defeated Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Juan Pablo BOADA ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Alex BRUGNARA (ARG) defeated Martin ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) (9) defeated Franco NICOLETTI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) (7) defeated David Omar BARBIERI DE PERAY (PAR) 6-0 6-0
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) defeated Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gaston PAZ (ARG) (10) defeated Mariano URLI (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) defeated Juan FIESTA (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo SEMINARA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Jose SEMINARA (ARG) defeated Sebastian SALAMONE (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) (16) defeated Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) (1) defeated Franco VIU (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio SORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) (3) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) (13) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Kevin PRANDO (ARG) defeated Ismael MERINO (PER) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) (11) 7-6(2) 6-2

Dante GENNARO (ARG) (5) defeated Joaquin AZCUE (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) defeated Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) (6) defeated Juan Pablo BOADA ORTIZ (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) (9) defeated Alex BRUGNARA (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) (7) defeated Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Gaston PAZ (ARG) (10) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) (16) defeated Juan-Jose SEMINARA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

4th Round

Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) (1) defeated Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-3
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Facundo LUGONES (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Kevin PRANDO (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Dante GENNARO (ARG) (5) defeated Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) (6) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) (9) 6-1 6-0
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) (16) 6-3 6-3
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 08-09-2011 at 12:19 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2011, 01:59 AM   #3
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Entry list

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) (1) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Federico CORIA (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-2

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) defeated Joaquin AMAYA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Matias SALINAS (ARG) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (5) 6-3 6-0
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) defeated Dante GENNARO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (4) defeated Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)

Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (7) defeated Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) 7-6(7) 6-3
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) defeated Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) (1) defeated Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) defeated Matias SALINAS (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (4) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (7) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) (1) 6-4 7-6(9)
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) 6-0 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (4) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (2) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Final

Andrea COLLARINI (USA) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) (4) 6-4 6-3
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:19 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2011, 02:00 AM   #4
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Entry list

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DECOUD (ARG) / SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (1) defeated GALARZA (ARG) / PINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
CORIA (ARG) / HIDALGO (ARG) defeated LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / WERLE (ARG) 2-6 6-3 [11-9]
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated FLOREZ (ARG) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-1
BENITEZ (PAR) / MACCIO (ARG) defeated PAZ (ARG) / SALINAS (ARG) 6-1 3-6 [10-6]

COLLARINI (USA) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-4 6-3
CARRY (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (4) defeated GONZALIA (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
PIRAGINE (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated DE GREGORIO (ARG) / GENNARO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
HERAS (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) (2) defeated BURDISSO (ARG) / PRIETO (ARG) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

DECOUD (ARG) / SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (1) defeated CORIA (ARG) / HIDALGO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated BENITEZ (PAR) / MACCIO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
CARRY (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (4) defeated COLLARINI (USA) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [10-7]
HERAS (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) (2) defeated PIRAGINE (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated DECOUD (ARG) / SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) (1) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (4) defeated HERAS (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) (2) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-4]

Final

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / FABBRI (ARG) (3) defeated CARRY (ARG) / MENA (ARG) (4) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
__________________
missing Martí

Last edited by Marita_Matthäus : 09-09-2011 at 11:21 AM.
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2011, 12:24 AM   #5
country flag Marita_Matthäus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Belgrade
Age: 27
Posts: 1,963
Marita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond reputeMarita_Matthäus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Entry list

Vamos Fede!!
__________________
missing Martí
Marita_Matthäus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2011, 12:42 AM   #6
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,919
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [August 08 | Buenos Aires | Clay] Entry list

Excalibur II was on the Q list but he withdrew
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios