Korea F1 [May 16] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-17-2011, 11:32 PM   #1
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korea F1 [May 16]

Q-First Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (WC)Soonhyun Hwang (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Jong-Min Choi (KOR) d. Tae Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) d. Seung-Min Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) d. Dong-Joon Shin (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. (2)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 5-7 6-5 ret.
Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Evan Song (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Min-Seok Song (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Sorachet Uayporn (THA) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. (WC)Young Jo Moon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Hye Seong Ju (KOR) d. (WC)Taehyuck Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Dae-Young Kim (KOR) d. Kwangik Jang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) d. Sol Bae (KOR) 7-5 3-2 ret.
(WC)Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Evan Meltzer (USA) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Killpyo Chun (KOR) 6-0 ret.
Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hoon Son (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Hyeong-Hui Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. A-Ram Kim (KOR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Yeong Gwang Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) d. Yu-Jin Juong (KOR) 7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(1)
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Young-Hwan Ju (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) d. (WC)Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) d. Seong-Hee Ahn (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Bin Jeong (KOR) d. Moo Seong Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. (WC)Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. Jong-Min Choi (KOR) 6-0 7-5
Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Yo-Sub Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Hye Seong Ju (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Dae-Young Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) d. Ki Su Jung (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) d. Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) d. Sung Hoon Bae (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Yang Gu Kang (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) w/o
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Bin Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Yoon (KOR) d. Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Hyeong Don Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Yang Gu Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-1

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-korea1.txt

Singles
Seeds:
1. Vasek Pospisil
2. Andre Begemann
3. Yong-Kyu Lim
4. Young-Jun Kim
5. Jamie Baker
6. Daniel Yoo
7. Jaan-Frederik Brunken
8. Michael Mcclune

First Round
(1)Vasek Pospisil (CAN) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) vs (q)Daniel Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
(8)Michael Mcclune (USA) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Young-Jun Kim (KOR) vs Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
(q)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
(q)Seungri Choi (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(q)Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs (6)Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(5)Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(q)Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) vs (q)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
Hong Chung (KOR) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 7-6(0) 7-5
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs (3)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
(7)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (WC)Jae-Won Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs Jea Moon Lee (KOR)
(q)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
(2)Andre Begemann (GER) d. (WC)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-2


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE)
2. Kim/Lim (KOR)
3. An/Kim (KOR)
4. Im/Kim (KOR)

First Round
(1)Doakmaiklee/Yi (THA/TPE) d. (WC)Chung/Kang (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Kim/Yoon (KOR) d. (WC)Ju/Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Im/Kim (KOR) vs Brunken/Mcclune (GER/USA)
Kwon/Moon (KOR) d. Lee/Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Jeong/Song (KOR) d. (WC)Bae/Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(3)An/Kim (KOR) d. Hwang/Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong/Yoon (KOR) d. Kim/Sin (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Kim/Lim (KOR) d. Choi/Lee (KOR) 6-2 7-5

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-korea1.txt
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios