Israel F4 [May 16] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-17-2011, 10:25 PM   #1
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F4 [May 16]

Q-First Round
(1)Anton Galkin (RUS) bye
Eitan Romem (ISR) bye
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Yair Gal (ISR) bye
Ben Itzhak (ISR) bye
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Simeon Branzberg (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Yuval Barak (ISR) bye
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) bye
Ram Tepper (ISR) bye
Tom Ziv (ISR) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-1
Erez Abukasis (ISR) bye
Daniel Tamir (ISR) bye
Simon Tasev (ISR) bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Jordan Rozenfeld (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) bye
Nir Shaked (ISR) bye
Oran Reznik (ISR) bye
Genia Gamazov (ISR) d. Gal Gutman (ISR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Eliran Dooyev (ISR) bye
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) bye
Nadav Attar (ISR) bye
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. David Baron (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Aviv Darmon (ISR) bye
David Mushayev (ISR) bye
David Papis (ISR) bye
(WC)Spencer Feldman (USA) bye
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Raphael Zwecker (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Noam Mazor (ISR) bye
Eyal Cohen (ISR) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Anton Rabinov (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. Eitan Romem (ISR) 6-4 6-0
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) d. Yair Gal (ISR) 7-5 7-6(7)
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Ben Itzhak (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Yuval Barak (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Ram Tepper (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-0 7-6(2)
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Erez Abukasis (ISR) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-1
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Simon Tasev (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Nir Shaked (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Genia Gamazov (ISR) d. Oran Reznik (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Eliran Dooyev (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Nadav Attar (ISR) 7-5 6-1
David Mushayev (ISR) d. Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Spencer Feldman (USA) d. David Papis (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Noam Mazor (ISR) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
Netanel Alcabas (ISR) d. (1)Anton Galkin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Ram Tepper (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Genia Gamazov (ISR) 6-4 6-2
David Mushayev (ISR) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-israel4.txt



Singles
Seeds:
1. Amir Weintraub (ISR)
2. Michal Schmid (CZE)
3. David Rice (GBR)
4. Roman Vogeli (CZE)
5. Sean Thornley (GBR)
6. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
7. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
8. Tal Eros (ISR)

First Round
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (q)Eden Peleg (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Saar Steele (ISR) d. (q)Netanel Alcabas (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Charlie Cutler (USA) 7-5 6-1
(4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) d. Daniel Jacobi (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (q)David Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-1 7-5
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) d. Alon Faiman (ISR) 6-3 6-3
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Yann Minster (SUI) d. (WC)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(q)Tal Itzhaki (ISR) d. (q)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Manolis Glezos (GRE) 6-4 6-0

Second Round
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR) vs (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) vs (q)Dekel Bar (ISR)
(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs (6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) vs Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) vs (3)David Rice (GBR)
(8)Tal Eros (ISR) vs Yann Minster (SUI)
(q)Tal Itzhaki (ISR) vs (2)Michal Schmid (CZE)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Rice (GBR)/Thornley (GBR)
2. Schmid (CZE)/Vogeli (CZE)
3. Eros (ISR)/Weintraub (ISR)

First Round
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Cohen/Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) d. Madzhar/Weiglhofer (RUS/AUT) 6-7(8) 6-2 (10-4)
Baron/Okun (ISR) d. Glezos/Kovalenko (GRE/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) 5-7 6-3 (10-3)
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Ben Zvi/Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) d. (ALT)Dooyev/Ram-Harel (ISR) 7-5 6-7(5) (10-8)
(2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE) d. Cutler/Feldman (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) vs (WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR)
Baron/Okun (ISR) vs (WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) vs (3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR)
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) vs (2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE)

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-israel4.txt
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-19-2011, 11:05 AM   #2
country flag guyha4
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 669
guyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond reputeguyha4 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F4 [May 16]

Wientraub have to win this title to gain some points and confidence for the challenger tour and to wimbeldon qualifing..
__________________
FITD :
winner: Munich 2012
Runner Up:Doha 2011, Los Angeles 2011, Munich 2011, Kuala Lumpur 2012
Rank: 53

TT Doubles :
winner: Fergana CH 2011(w/ KittyTennis) , Marbella CH(w/Tal20)
guyha4 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2011, 01:03 AM   #3
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F4 [May 16]

Quote:
Originally Posted by guyha4 View Post
Wientraub have to win this title to gain some points and confidence for the challenger tour and to wimbeldon qualifing..
Good Call
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2011, 01:03 AM   #4
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F4 [May 16]

Second Round
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (4)Roman Vogeli (CZE) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(5)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. Daniel Mcgrath (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Yann Minster (SUI) d. (8)Tal Eros (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (q)Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (7)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (q)Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. (5)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Yann Minster (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (6)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-3 ret.
(3)David Rice (GBR) d. (2)Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Finals
(1)(WC)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (3)David Rice (GBR) 6-3 6-2


Doubles

First Round
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Cohen/Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) d. Madzhar/Weiglhofer (RUS/AUT) 6-7(8) 6-2 (10-4)
Baron/Okun (ISR) d. Glezos/Kovalenko (GRE/ISR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR) d. (WC)Elia/Goldengoren (ISR) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)
Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) d. Galkin/Surchenko (RUS) 5-7 6-3 (10-3)
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Ben Zvi/Steele (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) d. (ALT)Dooyev/Ram-Harel (ISR) 7-5 6-7(5) (10-8)
(2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE) d. Cutler/Feldman (USA) 7-5 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Alcabas/Branzberg (ISR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Baron/Okun (ISR) d. (WC)Michelevitz/Tepper (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Minster/Poplavskyy (SUI/UKR) 7-5 6-1
Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) d. (2)Schmid/Vogeli (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. Baron/Okun (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) d. Belfer/Skripnik (ISR) 4-6 7-5 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Rice/Thornley (GBR) d. (3)Eros/Weintraub (ISR) 3-6 6-3 (11-9)



Stevegtennis could always use help in the results forum: http://stevegtennis.com/forum

Please consider helping out even if just for 5 minutes a week.
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios