Italy F10 [May 16] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-17-2011, 10:23 PM   #1
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Italy F10 [May 16]

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Yannick Hanfmann (GER) bye
Dennis Cristello (ITA) d. (WC)Simone Bertino (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) bye
Stefan Fiacan (SUI) d. Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(3)Jean Zietsman (GER) bye
Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. (WC)Andrea Vavassori (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) bye
(WC)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) d. Luca Andrea Magni (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) bye
Federico Aimar (ITA) d. Hamza Aglaib (MAR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(6)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) bye
Ettore Capello (ITA) bye
(7)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) bye
Federico Margini (ITA) d. Claudio Signorini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(8)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) bye
(WC)Andrea Tallarico (ITA) d. (WC)Davide Zorzi (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Yannick Hanfmann (GER) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(3)Jean Zietsman (GER) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(WC)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) d. (4)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
(5)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) d. Federico Aimar (ITA) w/o
(6)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) d. Ettore Capello (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Federico Margini (ITA) d. (7)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(8)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. (WC)Andrea Tallarico (ITA) 6-0 6-0

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-f-italy10.txt


Singles
Seeds:
1. Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
2. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
3. Radu Albot (MDA)
4. Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
5. Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
7. Eduardo Struvay (COL)
8. Federico Torresi (ITA)

First Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. (q)Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Yann Marti (SUI) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) d. (8)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Radu Albot (MDA) d. (q)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (WC)Ashley Bocco (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(q)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) d. (q)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(6)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (q)Federico Margini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(WC)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. (4)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-3
(5)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (q)Jean Zietsman (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Sean Berman (USA) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. (WC)Tommaso Metti (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (2)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(3)Radu Albot (MDA) vs Giulio Torroni (ITA)
(q)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) vs (7)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
(6)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) vs (q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs (WC)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
(5)Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs Sean Berman (USA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Crepaldi/Torresi (ITA)
2. Moriya/Sekiguchi (JPN)
3. Albot/Uchiyama (MDA/JPN)
4. Colella/Micolani (ITA)

First Round
(1)Crepaldi (ITA)/Torresi (ITA) bye
Comporto (ITA)/Marchegiani (ITA) bye
(3)Albot (MDA)/Uchiyama (JPN) bye
Marrai (ITA)/Raffaelli (ITA) d. Cerovic (CRO)/Zietsman (GER) w/o
Metti (ITA)/Pazicky (SVK) d. Cristello (ITA)/Frigerio (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Colella (ITA)/Micolani (ITA) bye
Murari (ITA)/Vierin (ITA) bye
(2)Moriya (JPN)/Sekiguchi (JPN) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Crepaldi (ITA)/Torresi (ITA) vs Comporto (ITA)/Marchegiani (ITA)
(3)Albot (MDA)/Uchiyama (JPN) d. Marrai (ITA)/Raffaelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Metti (ITA)/Pazicky (SVK) vs (4)Colella (ITA)/Micolani (ITA)
(2)Moriya (JPN)/Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Murari (ITA)/Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-2

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/f-italy10.txt
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-22-2011, 01:02 AM   #2
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F10 [May 16]

Second Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Alessandro Colella (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Yann Marti (SUI) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (3)Radu Albot (MDA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (q)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (q)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. (WC)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-1 6-2
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Yann Marti (SUI) 7-6(5) ret.
(7)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-0 7-5
(6)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(5)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(7)Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(7)
(6)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (5)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(6)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (7)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 6-4 7-6(7)


Doubles

Quarterfinals
Comporto/Marchegiani (ITA) d. (1)Crepaldi/Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Albot/Uchiyama (MDA/JPN) d. Marrai/Raffaelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Metti/Pazicky (ITA/SVK) d. (4)Colella/Micolani (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Moriya/Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Murari/Vierin (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Albot/Uchiyama (MDA/JPN) d. Comporto/Marchegiani (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Moriya/Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Metti/Pazicky (ITA/SVK) 7-6(3) 6-3

Finals
(3)Albot/Uchiyama (MDA/JPN) d. (2)Moriya/Sekiguchi (JPN) 4-6 7-5 (10-7)


Stevegtennis could always use help in the results forum: http://stevegtennis.com/forum

Please consider helping out even if just for 5 minutes a week.
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios