Panaceo ITF Junior Cup 2011 (May 10 - Clay, G2) Main Draw - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-29-2011, 08:43 PM   #1
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,607
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Panaceo ITF Junior Cup 2011 (May 10 - Clay, G2) Main Draw

Dates : 10 May to 14 May 2011
Venue : Villach, Austria
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Tournament website

Acceptance list

1 BERMAN, Sean USA 25
2 OFNER, Patrick AUT 30
3 PELIWO, Filip CAN 39
4 PAVLASEK, Adam CZE 49
5 NOVAK, Dennis AUT 52
6 LUNKIN, Maxim RUS 56
7 JALOVIEC, Marek CZE 58
8 HARRIS, Andrew AUS 98
9 STANEK, Robin CZE 106
10 GRINTER, Jaden NZL 107
11 VEGER, Filip CRO 108
12 THOMPSON, Jordan AUS 117
13 SPORKEN, Moos NED 123
14 EIBL, Michael AUT 145
15 SRKALA, Tim SUI 157
16 GERLAKH, Konstantin RUS 159
17 WARD-HIBBERT, Joshua GBR 161
18 ROUTA, Marek CZE 168
19 SIMONSSON, Fred SWE 171
20 FABER, Mateo CRO 180
21 POLLANEN, Herkko FIN 184
22 VITTEK, Filip SVK 202

Qualifying
1 DONATI, Matteo ITA 212
2 HUTT, Sam GBR 230
3 PITRA, Tomas CZE 237
4 MUGEVICIUS, Lukas LTU 275
5 MONETTE, Samuel CAN 283
6 BERGEVI, Filip SWE 293
7 STORME, James Junior BEL 311
8 SIMUNEK, David CZE 316
9 SCHRETTER, Johannes AUT 328
10 BRENK, Jan CZE 329
11 AHNE, Markus AUT 331
12 WEIDINGER, Dominic AUT 333
13 BAEV, Fedor NOR 337
14 DI FEO, Hugo CAN 346
15 ONISHI, Ken JPN 375
16 DESHPANDE, Yash IND 404
17 ZHANG, Zhuo CHN 409
18 TRKULJA, Roman CAN 414
19 LI, Yuanfeng CHN 434
20 LELJAK, Matej SLO 463
21 YUZHNYY, Andrey RUS 485
22 HAMOU, Maxime FRA 504
23 HALYS, Quentin FRA 514
24 ZUBOV, Igor RUS 555
25 FLEMING, Jordan NZL 650

Last edited by Springer89 : 05-09-2011 at 05:05 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-29-2011, 08:44 PM   #2
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,607
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Panaceo ITF Junior Cup 2011 (May 10 - Clay, G2) Entry List

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Sean Berman USA [1] vs. Rudolf Kurz AUT [WC]
Tomas Pitra CZE vs. Johannes Haerteis GER [Q]
Dominic Weidinger AUT [WC] vs. Lukas Mugevicius LTU [Q]
Sam Hutt GBR vs. Maxim Lunkin RUS [6]

Dennis Novak AUT [4] vs. Filip Bergevi SWE [LL]
Jaden Grinter NZL vs. Samuel Monette CAN [Q]
Matteo Donati ITA vs. Jordan Thompson AUS
Markus Ahne AUT [WC] vs. Robin Stanek CZE [7]

Moos Sporken NED vs. Adam Pavlasek CZE [8] | 6-2 6-4
Yannick Zuern GER [Q] vs. Johannes Schretter AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Michael Eibl AUT vs. Marek Routa CZE
Filip Peliwo CAN [3] vs. Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR | 6-4 6-1

Marek Jaloviec CZE [5] vs. Fedor Baev NOR [LL] | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Filip Vittek SVK vs. Mateo Faber CRO | 6-4 2-6 6-2
Herkko Pollanen FIN vs. Tim Srkala SUI
Andrew Harris AUS vs. Patrick Ofner AUT [2]

Last edited by Springer89 : 05-10-2011 at 03:57 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 08:45 PM   #3
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,607
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Panaceo ITF Junior Cup 2011 (May 10 - Clay, G2) Entry List

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 08:46 PM   #4
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,607
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Panaceo ITF Junior Cup 2011 (May 10 - Clay, G2) Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [1] has a Bye
Jordan Fleming NZL vs. Felix Frühwirth AUT [WC] | 6-1 6-4
*Lorenz Fink AUT [ALT] vs. Fabian Lipautz AUT [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Filip Bergevi SWE [5] has a Bye

James Junior Storme BEL [2] has a Bye
Igor Zubov RUS vs. Hugo Di Feo CAN | 6-4 6-2
Johannes Haerteis GER vs. Florian Ottis AUT | 6-0 6-0
Quentin Halys FRA vs. Zhuo Zhang CHN [8] | 6-1 6-0

Ken Onishi JPN [3] has a Bye
Yannick Zuern GER vs. Can Paul Gueven AUT [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Maxime Hamou FRA vs. Marco Prochazka AUT [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Fedor Baev NOR [7] vs. Roman Trkulja CAN | 6-3 6-3

Samuel Monette CAN [4] has a Bye
Yuanfeng Li CHN vs. Matija Okorn SLO | 6-1 6-2
Matvey Khomentovskiy RUS vs. Alexander Thomas Grabher AUT | 6-3 0-6 6-2
David Simunek CZE [6] has a Bye

2nd Round

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [1] vs. Jordan Fleming NZL | 6-1 6-2
Filip Bergevi SWE [5] vs. *Lorenz Fink AUT [ALT] | 6-0 6-1
James Junior Storme BEL [2] vs. Igor Zubov RUS | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Johannes Haerteis GER vs. Quentin Halys FRA | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0

Yannick Zuern GER vs. Ken Onishi JPN [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Fedor Baev NOR [7] vs. Maxime Hamou FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Samuel Monette CAN [4] vs. Yuanfeng Li CHN | 6-2 6-3
David Simunek CZE [6] vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy RUS 6-3 5-7 7-5

Final Round

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [1] vs. Filip Bergevi SWE [5] | 6-2 6-2
Johannes Haerteis GER vs. James Junior Storme BEL [2] | 6-0 6-1
Yannick Zuern GER vs. Fedor Baev NOR [7] | 6-1 6-4
Samuel Monette CAN [4] vs. David Simunek CZE [6] | 2-6 6-3 6-0

*Lorenz Fink AUT replaces Matej Leljak SLO

Last edited by Springer89 : 05-09-2011 at 04:54 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios