India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Winner : Vishnu Vardhan - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-15-2011, 12:26 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Winner : Vishnu Vardhan

India F4
Location : Noida (New Okhla Industrial Development Authority), Uttar Pradesh, India
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023959
Info : http://www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 293
2 UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 310
3 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 350
4 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 398
5 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 448
6 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 465
7 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 489
8 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 499
9 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 520
10 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 540
11 ROY, Rupesh IND 563
12 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 564
13 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 580
14 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 628
15 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 636
16 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 643
17 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 655
18 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 664

Qualifying
1 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 677
2 TASSART, Antoine FRA 776
3 MALIK, Vijayant IND 791
4 SATO, Bumpei JPN 795
5 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 892
6 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 910
7 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 944
8 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 948 (P)
9 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 962
10 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 990
11 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 999
12 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1018
13 SIE, Elbert INA 1079
14 NELORD, Yannick IND 1168
15 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1179
16 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 1232
17 WAGH, Akash IND 1243
18 DAXHELET, Laurent-Olivier BEL 1319
19 JORDI, Kevin SUI 1319
20 MISHRA, Shivang IND 1371
21 PERANAMALLUR, Vignesh IND 1435
22 SALABA, Libor CZE 1614
23 NARASIMHAN, Amrit USA 1665
24 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1761
25 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1765
26 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1765

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-23-2011 at 05:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-15-2011, 12:27 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bumpei Sato [JPN/1] d. Saurabh Patil [IND/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/13] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/2] d. Bobur Kamiljanov [UZB] 6-1 6-2
Akash Wagh [IND/10] d. François Chatelle [BEL] 7-6(3) 6-3

Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/3] d. Ronak Manuja [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/9] d. Angelos Lenis [SWE] 7-5 6-3

Mike Vermeer [LUX/4] d. Ajai Selvaraj [IND] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] d. Amrit Narasimhan [USA/15] 6-3 6-2

Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/5] d. Deepak Vishavkarma [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Nebojsa Peric [SRB/16] d. Kunal Anand [IND] 6-4 6-4

Elbert Sie [INA/6] d. Neishit Vakil [IND/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/11] d. Jeson Patrombon [PHI/w.c] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Vivek Shokeen [IND/7] d. Sidharth Rawat [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Chung-Su Chen [TPE] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/14] 6-4 6-1

Fumiaki Kita [JPN/8] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-1 7-5
Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/12] d. Jakhongir Khaydarov [UZB] 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/13] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN/1] 6-4 6-3
Akash Wagh [IND/10] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/2] 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Kaza V. Sharma [IND/3] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/9] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/4] 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/5] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/16] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Elbert Sie [INA/6] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/11] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Vivek Shokeen [IND/7] d. Chung-Su Chen [TPE] 6-4 6-3
Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/12] d. Fumiaki Kita [JPN/8] 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-17-2011 at 03:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2011, 12:28 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

S.Narayanaswamy / A.Singh [IND/w.c] d. D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB/Alt] 6-3 6-0
V.Malik / S-K.Sipaeya [IND] d. L-O.Daxhelet / J.Dubail [BEL] 6-1 7-5
R.Roy / V.Shokeen [IND] d. K.V.Sharma / A.Wagh [IND] 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-5]
C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. S.Rawat / D.Vishavkarma [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-2

J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] d. S-Y.Jeong / F.Kita [KOR/JPN] 6-3 6-4
V.Peranamallur / N.V.S.Prashanth [IND] d. C.Sood / L.Sood [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-4
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] d. E.Sie / P.Siriluethaiwattana [INA/THA] 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
H-H.Lee / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/2] d. J-S.An / Y-J.Kim [KOR] 6-2 7-6(1)

D.Borodkin / M.Inoyatov [KAZ/UZB/Alt] replace D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1]


Quarterfinal

S.Narayanaswamy / A.Singh [IND/w.c] d. V.Malik / S-K.Sipaeya [IND] 6-3 3-6 [10-8]
C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. R.Roy / V.Shokeen [IND] 3-6 6-3 [10-4]
J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] d. V.Peranamallur / N.V.S.Prashanth [IND] 7-6(4) 6-2
M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] d. H-H.Lee / B.Sato [TPE/JPN/2] 6-3 7-6(5)


Semifinal

C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. S.Narayanaswamy / A.Singh [IND/w.c] 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]


FINAL

C.Rungkat / K.Wachiramanowong [INA/THA/3] d. J.Mitsuhashi / D.Udomchoke [JPN/THA/4] 6-7(1) 6-3 [10-6]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-22-2011 at 01:04 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2011, 12:29 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/L.L] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Vijayant Malik [IND] d. Rishabdev Raman [IND/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/7] d. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya [IND/Q] 6-2 7-5

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] 7-5 6-3
Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA] 6-1 7-6(5)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] 7-5 6-3
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/L.L] d. Lakshit Sood [IND/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] d. Murad Inoyatov [UZB/8] 6-3 6-4
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/Q] d. Elbert Sie [INA/Q] 6-4 7-6(7)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND/Q] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Chandril Sood [IND/w.c] 6-4 7-6(0)

Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/L.L] d. Vignesh Peranamallur [IND/Q] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rupesh Roy [IND] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/L.L] 7-5 4-6 6-4
Karan Rastogi [IND/2] d. Akash Wagh [IND/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)


Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/L.L] replaces Yuki Bhambri [IND/5]
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/L.L] replaces Gilad Ben Zvi [ISR]
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/L.L] replaces Rohan Gajjar [IND]
Nebojsa Peric [SRB/L.L] replaces Vaja Uzakov [UZB/w.c]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-19-2011 at 01:05 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-19-2011, 01:04 PM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 6-0 2-6 6-4
Vijayant Malik [IND] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/7] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Junn Mitsuhashi [JPN] 6-4 6-0
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/L.L] 6-2 4-6 6-3

Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/Q] 6-4 7-6(6)
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] 6-1 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet [BEL/L.L] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Karan Rastogi [IND/2] d. Rupesh Roy [IND] 7-6(3) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-20-2011 at 11:21 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2011, 11:23 AM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 6-2 6-1
Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND] 7-6(6) 6-0
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Karan Rastogi [IND/2] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/6] 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)


Semifinal

Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] d. Danai Udomchoke [THA/1] 6-1 6-1
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Karan Rastogi [IND/2] 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(4)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-22-2011 at 12:40 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2011, 12:41 PM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: India F4 [April 18 | Noida | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Young-Jun Kim [KOR/4] 7-5 3-6 7-6(13)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 04-23-2011 at 05:15 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios