Condor de Plata Tournament 2011 (Feb 7 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-03-2011, 05:26 PM   #1
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Condor de Plata Tournament 2011 (Feb 7 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien

Dates : 07 Feb to 13 Feb 2011
Venue : La Paz, Bolivia
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Tournament website

Acceptance list

1 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL 8
2 GONZALEZ, Wilfredo GUA 88
3 GENNARO, Dante ARG 147
4 CID, Roberto USA 153
5 VINTI, Stefan ROU 159
6 FABER, Mateo CRO 172
7 MCCALL, Daniel USA 174
8 KAPUKIRAN, Cahit TUR 180
9 CASARES, Bernardo ECU 187
10 FARREN, Connor USA 193
11 TORRES, Cesar PER 211
12 MUGEVICIUS, Lukas LTU 220
13 NISHIOKA, Yoshihito JPN 232
14 DURMUS, Durukan TUR 249
15 DEL NUNZIO, Richard USA 278
16 BALTOGIANNIS, Yannis BEL 279
17 ELIZONDO, Luis USA 285
18 STORME, James Junior BEL 297
19 PANTA HERREROS, Jorge Brian PER 318
20 RAMAZZINI, Luciano GUA 327
21 ARIAS, Boris BOL 355
22 RAZZETO, Mariano PER 380
23 ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 413
24 BRONSTEIN, Vicente CHI 417
25 SANTOS, Daniel PER 444
26 TORRES ZEA, Juan Jose PER 473
27 IRIARTE, Tomas ARG 483
28 DOJAS, Hugo Cesar BRA 517
29 FIESTA, Juan ARG 538
30 GOMEZ, Lucas MEX 584
31 PEARA, Max USA 589
32 MARTINS VAZ, Lucas BRA 625
33 YAMASAKI, Junpei JPN 709
34 PINTO, Luiz Felipe BRA 718

Qualifying
1 GUIMARAES, Pedro BRA 805
2 RAZZETO, Eduardo PER 895
3 CORNEJO PACHECO, Fernando PER 899
4 BRISOT SILVA, Mateus BRA 932
5 AFFONSO NETO, Roberto BRA 1054
6 SIMONETTI, Ramon BRA 1134
7 ARAUJO PRANNO, Augusto ARG 1159
8 ITURRA, Jordan CHI 1159
9 BOADA G., Juan Pablo BOL 1159
10 ROSENBLUM DUMOUTIER, Guido ARG 1341
11 RIOSECO, Gerardo MEX 1399
12 FORNO, Gianluca CHI 1399
13 LUQUE, Cristian Nicolas ARG 1399
14 HADLICH, Guilherme BRA 1482
15 BUILES, Tomas COL 1482
16 DOURADO, Lucas BRA 1518
17 TOMIOTTO, Lucca BRA 1558
18 LAUREANO, Caio BRA 1558
19 ALBA, Roberto BOL 1697
20 GONZALEZ KARPOVICS, Mauricio Arnaldo BOL
21 ANTEQUERA, Jorge BOL
22 ROJAS, Sebastian ECU
23 RECABAL VALDEBENITO, Jose Ignacio CHI
24 SANCHEZ, Sebastian COL
25 GONZALES, Alonso PER
26 MARESCA, Santiago URU
27 NUNEZ, Ignacio URU
28 CAPARO HERRERA, Gustavo Alberto PER
29 SANCHEZ, Santiago COL
30 ALVAREZ, Oscar PER
31 CASTRO ARAVENA, Rodrigo CHI
32 GIRIO, Igor Sampaio Silva BRA
33 CHAVEZ ADAMS, Sebastian PER
34 INURRITEGUI TAMI, Diego PER
35 MARINO, Juan S. COL

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-14-2011 at 03:30 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-03-2011, 05:27 PM   #2
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Condor de Plata Tournament 2011 (Feb 7 - Clay, G2) Entry List

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] has a Bye
Max Peara USA vs. Luciano Ramazzini GUA | 6-4 2-6 6-2
Hugo Cesar Dojas BRA vs. Tomas Builes COL [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] has a Bye

Cahit Kapukiran TUR [9] has a Bye
Leonardo Urquidi BOL [WC] vs. Luis Elizondo USA | 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Ramon Simonetti BRA [Q] vs. Jose Daniel Gisbert BOL [LL] | 6-3 6-4
Dante Gennaro ARG [5] has a Bye

Stefan Vinti ROU [4] has a Bye
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP vs. Pedro Guimaraes BRA | 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Diego Zegarra BOL [WC] vs. Juan Fiesta ARG | 6-1 3-0 Ret
Daniel Santos PER [15] has a Bye

Yoshihito Nishioka JPN [10] has a Bye
Vicente Bronstein CHI vs. Mauricio Arnaldo Gonzalez Karpovics BOL [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Guilherme Hadlich BRA [Q] vs. James Junior Storme BEL | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Roberto Cid USA [6] has a Bye

Daniel McCall USA [8] has a Bye
Fernando Cornejo Pacheco PER vs. Jordan Iturra CHI [Q] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)
Gianluca Forno CHI [LL] vs. Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [LL] | 6-3 5-7 7-5
Lucas Mugevicius LTU [12] has a Bye

Boris Arias BOL [14] has a Bye
Lucas Martins Vaz BRA vs. Eduardo Razzeto PER | 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Guido Rosenblum Dumoutier ARG [LL] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA | 6-2 7-6(6)
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [3] has a Bye

Mateo Faber CRO [7] has a Bye
Tomas Iriarte ARG vs. Lucca Tomiotto BRA [Q] | 7-6(5) 6-2
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Roberto Alba BOL [WC] | 6-3 7-6(6)
Gerardo Rioseco MEX [LL] has a Bye

Durukan Durmus TUR [13] has a Bye
Junpei Yamasaki JPN vs. Juan Pablo Boada G. BOL [WC] | 3-6 6-4 6-0
Yannis Baltogiannis BEL vs. Mateus Brisot Silva BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-0
Connor Farren USA [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Max Peara USA | 6-3 7-5
Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] vs. Hugo Cesar Dojas BRA | 7-6(2) 6-3
Cahit Kapukiran TUR [9] vs. Leonardo Urquidi BOL [WC] | 7-5 7-6(7)
Dante Gennaro ARG [5] vs. Ramon Simonetti BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4

Stefan Vinti ROU [4] vs. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Daniel Santos PER [15] vs. Diego Zegarra BOL [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Vicente Bronstein CHI vs. Yoshihito Nishioka JPN [10] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Roberto Cid USA [6] vs. [i]Guilherme Hadlich BRA [Q] | 6-2 6-3

Daniel McCall USA [8] vs. Fernando Cornejo Pacheco PER | 7-5 6-1
Gianluca Forno CHI [LL] vs. Lucas Mugevicius LTU [12] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
Boris Arias BOL [14] vs. Lucas Martins Vaz BRA | 6-2 6-2
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [3] vs. Guido Rosenblum Dumoutier ARG [LL] | 6-4 7-6(1)

Tomas Iriarte ARG vs. Mateo Faber CRO [7] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX [LL] | 6-1 7-5
Durukan Durmus TUR [13] vs. Junpei Yamasaki JPN | 6-4 6-4
Connor Farren USA [2] vs. Yannis Baltogiannis BEL | 6-3 6-1

THIRD ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] | 6-3 7-6(5)
Dante Gennaro ARG [5] vs. Cahit Kapukiran TUR [9] | 6-3 6-2
Daniel Santos PER [15] vs. Stefan Vinti ROU [4] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Roberto Cid USA [6] vs. Vicente Bronstein CHI | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Gianluca Forno CHI [LL] vs. Daniel McCall USA [8] | 6-4 6-4
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [3] vs. Boris Arias BOL [14] | 6-4 6-4
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Tomas Iriarte ARG | 7-5 4-6 6-3
Connor Farren USA [2] vs. Durukan Durmus TUR [13] | 3-6 6-3 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Dante Gennaro ARG [5] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Roberto Cid USA [6] vs. Daniel Santos PER [15] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [3] vs. Gianluca Forno CHI [LL] | 6-1 6-4
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Connor Farren USA [2] | 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(3)

SEMIFINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Roberto Cid USA [6] | 7-6(4) 6-3
Wilfredo Gonzalez GUA [3] vs. Lucas Gomez MEX | 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Wilfredo González GUA [3] | 6-3 7-6(2)

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-14-2011 at 03:31 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 05:28 PM   #3
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Condor de Plata Tournament 2011 (Feb 7 - Clay, G2) Entry List

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Farren & McCall [USA,1] have a Bye
Gisbert & Urquidi [BOL] vs. Dourado & Laureano [BRA,WC] | 6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
Peara & Razzeto [USA/PER] vs. Castro Aravena & Lugue [CHI/ARG,WC] | 6-2 7-5
Gonzalez & Ramazzini [GUA,5] have a Bye

Cid & Gennaro [USA/ARG,3] have a Bye
Builes & Gomez [COL/MEX] vs. Forno & Yamasaki [CHI/JPN] | 6-3 6-2
Dojas & Pinto [BRA] vs. Boada G. & Zegarra [BOL] | 6-1 6-4
Elizondo & Mugevicius [USA/LTU,8] have a Bye

Nishioka & Storme [JPN/BEL,7] have a Bye
Bronstein & Torres Zea [CHI/PER] vs. Brisot Silva & Martins Vaz [BRA] | 6-2 6-3
Andino Vallverdu & Kapukiran [ESP/TUR] vs. Alba & Cornejo Pacheco [BOL/PER] | 6-3 5-7 [10-6]
Durmus & Vinti [TUR/ROU,4] have a Bye

Baltogiannis & Faber [BEL/CRO,6] have a Bye
Affonso Neto & Iriarte [BRA/ARG] vs. Alvarez & Santos [PER] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Hadlich & Simonetti [BRA] vs. Iturra & Rosenblum Dumoutier [CHI/ARG] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Arias & Dellien [BOL,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Farren & McCall [USA,1] vs. Gisbert & Urquidi [BOL] | 6-1 6-2
Gonzalez & Ramazzini [GUA,5] vs. Peara & Razzeto [USA/PER] | 6-2 6-4
Builes & Gomez [COL/MEX] vs. Cid & Gennaro [USA/ARG,3] | 4-6 6-2 [10-5]
Dojas & Pinto [BRA] vs. Elizondo & Mugevicius [USA/LTU,8] | 6-2 3-6 [10-8]

Bronstein & Torres Zea [CHI/PER] vs. Nishioka & Storme [JPN/BEL,7] | 4-6 6-3 [10-3]
Durmus & Vinti [TUR/ROU,4] vs. Andino Vallverdu & Kapukiran [ESP/TUR] | 7-5 6-4
Affonso Neto & Iriarte [BRA/ARG] vs. Baltogiannis & Faber [BEL/CRO,6] | 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Arias & Dellien [BOL,2] vs. Hadlich & Simonetti [BRA] | 6-4 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Farren & McCall [USA,1] vs. Gonzalez & Ramazzini [GUA,5] | 6-4 7-5
Dojas & Pinto [BRA] vs. Builes & Gomez [COL/MEX] | 6-2 6-3
Bronstein & Torres Zea [CHI/PER] vs. Durmus & Vinti [TUR/ROU,4] | 6-3 6-1
Arias & Dellien [BOL,2] vs. Affonso Neto & Iriarte [BRA/ARG] | 6-1 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Farren & McCall [USA,1] vs. Dojas & Pinto [BRA] | 6-3 7-5
Arias & Dellien [BOL,2] vs. Bronstein & Torres Zea [CHI/PER] | 6-1 6-0

FINAL

Arias & Dellien [BOL,2] vs. Farren & McCall [USA,1] | 6-3 7-5

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-13-2011 at 10:38 AM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2011, 05:29 PM   #4
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Condor de Plata Tournament 2011 (Feb 7 - Clay, G2) Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bye vs. Bye
Lucca Tomiotto BRA vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX [8] | 5-7 7-5 6-2
Mateus Brisot Silva BRA [2] vs. Santiago Maresca URU | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cristian Nicolas Luque ARG [10] vs. Diego Inurritegui Tami PER | 6-1 7-6(4)

Ramon Simonetti BRA [3] vs. Lucas Dourado BRA | 6-4 6-3
Gianluca Forno CHI [9] vs. Jorge Antequera BOL | 6-1 6-0
Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [4] vs. Sebastian Rojas ECU | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Tomas Builes COL [11] vs. Oscar Alvarez PER | 6-3 5-7 6-1

Jordan Iturra CHI [5] vs. Igor Sampaio Silva Girio BRA | 6-0 6-0
Jose Daniel Gisbert BOL [7] vs. Caio Laureano BRA | 6-4 6-3
Guido Rosenblum Dumoutier ARG [6] vs. Rodrigo Castro Aravena CHI | 6-1 6-1
Guilherme Hadlich BRA [12] vs. Ignacio Nunez URU | 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Lucca Tomiotto BRA vs. Bye
Mateus Brisot Silva BRA [2] vs. Cristian Nicolas Luque ARG [10] | 6-0 6-0

Ramon Simonetti BRA [3] vs. Gianluca Forno CHI [9] | 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(6)
Tomas Builes COL [11] vs. Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [4] | 7-5 6-2

Jordan Iturra CHI [5] vs. Jose Daniel Gisbert BOL [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Guilherme Hadlich BRA [12] vs. Guido Rosenblum Dumoutier ARG [6] | 5-7 6-2 6-3

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-12-2011 at 04:10 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios