USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Winner : Phillip Simmonds - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-20-2011, 02:27 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Lightbulb USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Winner : Phillip Simmonds

USA F3
Location : Weston, Florida, USA
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023453
Info : http://www.procircuit.usta.com

Entry List
1 LEVINE, Jesse USA 289
2 BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR 292
3 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 330
4 WIDOM, Todd USA 382
5 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 412
6 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 443
7 IANNI, Stefano ITA 444
8 SOUTO, David VEN 455
9 COX, Jordan USA 472
10 WARD, Alexander GBR 473
11 POOLE, Robbye USA 477
12 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 484
13 KUDLA, Denis USA 496
14 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 497
15 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 547
16 KUTROVSKY, Dimitar BUL 566
17 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 570
18 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 580

Qualifying
1 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 582
2 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 602
3 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 627
4 TROMBETTA, Ty USA 711
5 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 763
6 VODICKA, Lance USA 808
7 DAESCU, Andrei ROU 814
8 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 847
9 SOCK, Jack USA 877
10 PRIKRYL, Martin CZE 912
11 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 1030
12 NAM, Ji Sung KOR 1050
13 CADOGAN, Joseph TRI 1058
14 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1070
15 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1244
16 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1265
17 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1341
18 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1409
19 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1420
20 RODEIRO-STETSON, Ricardo ESP 1430
21 RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 1430
22 GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1515
23 POLNET, Mitchell J. USA 1589
24 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1589
25 HALEBIAN, Alexios USA 1637
26 KUNCIK, Jan CZE 1675
27 FRATANGELO, Bjorn USA 1704
28 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 1704
29 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1743
30 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 8
31 PARLIC, Jovan SRB 47
32 THOMPSON, Michael GBR 244

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-30-2011 at 09:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-20-2011, 02:28 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1/w.c] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 6-1 6-0
Mikaiah Vea [USA] d. Srikar Alla [IND] 7-5 6-3
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-1 6-2
Eric Roberson [USA] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-4 6-1
Anthony Delcore [USA] d. Arthur Beavis [USA] 6-0 6-2
Henry Steer [USA] d. Kyle Staton [USA] 7-5 6-3
Marvin Rolle [BAH] d. Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] 7-5 6-0
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] d. Jonathan Magadan [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/2] d. Devin Mullings [BAH] 6-3 6-2
Marco Speronello [ITA] d. Terrell Celestine [USA] 6-4 7-5
Thomas Tomczak [USA] d. Nikita Borodatov [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-2 6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. David Neitzel [USA] 6-0 6-0
Hunter Callahan [USA] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR] 6-4 6-4
Robert Korth [USA] d. Terence Celestine [USA] 6-1 5-7 6-1
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/15] 2-6 6-4 6-4

Dane Webb [USA] d. Ty Trombetta [USA/3] 7-6(1) 5-1 ret.
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Morgan Mays [USA] d. Thomas Killean [USA] 6-0 6-0
Jovan Parlic [SRB] d. Nicolas Bonilla [COL] 6-2 6-1
Ben Zink [USA] d. Rodrigo Valls [ESP] 6-3 6-2
Ian Chadwell [USA/w.c] d. Piero Vescovo [ITA] 6-0 6-1
Kurt Thein [USA] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Jack Carpenter [GBR/12] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-1 6-4

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/4] d. Pavel Vanis [CZE] 7-5 6-3
Rolando Torrellas [VEN] d. Christian Oliver Lee [MAS] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Lasprilla [USA] d. Mateo Rivas [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] d. Ryan Radke [USA] 6-4 6-4
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] d. Joseph Colaciello [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Jarryd Botha [RSA] d. Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] 6-0 6-0
Nathaniel Gorham [USA] d. Alexandru Pasareanu [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Alexios Halebian [USA] d. Haydn Lewis [BAR/9] 7-6(4) 6-3

Andrei Daescu [ROU/5] d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Juan Rocha [ARG/Alt] d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix [MEX] 6-4 6-2
Patrick Frandji [USA] d. Cristobal Ramos Salazar [MEX] 6-0 6-7(5) 7-5
Vikram Reddy B. [IND] d. Nicolas Lombardo [ARG] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Kiril Tcherveniachki [NZL] d. Zack Gharst [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Jordi Arconada [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Ji Sung Nam [KOR/10] d. Justin Lunn [BAH] 6-1 6-0

Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/6] d. Bryant Mohns [USA] 6-2 6-0
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR] d. Christopher Wilson [USA] 6-2 6-0
Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-2 6-3
Ivan Luka Sablic [CRO] d. Lance Vodicka [USA/w.c] 6-1 2-6 6-4
Mitchell J. Polnet [USA] d. Karim Arem [USA] 6-0 6-2
Carl Eguez [USA] d. Danny Riggs [USA] w.o
Richard Doverspike [USA] d. Scott Franklin Kathary [USA] 6-3 6-2
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/13] d. Cliff Nguyen [USA] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Joel Kielbowicz [USA/7/w.c] d. Gonzales Austin [USA] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Austin Smith [USA] d. Michael Thompson [GBR] 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Efferding [USA] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 6-1 6-2
Kirk Da Silva [VIN] d. Anthony Stefanski [USA] 6-2 6-0
Erick Bermudez [VEN] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Nathan Pasha [USA] d. Benjamin Rogers [USA] 6-4 6-1
Donald Walston [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Pavel Krainik [CAN/16] d. Pedro Gonzalez [VEN] 6-4 6-1

Martin Prikryl [CZE/8] d. Ridley H.Seguso [USA/Alt] 7-5 6-3
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-2 6-3
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 6-4 7-6(4)
Michael Sinha [USA] d. Casey Kay [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo [USA/w.c] d. Michael Schlapfer [USA] 6-1 6-0
William Lefevre [USA] d. Joaquin Marquez [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/14] d. Costas Karlis [AUS] 6-0 6-0

Juan Rocha [ARG/Alt] replaces Christian Harrison [USA/w.c]
Ridley H.Seguso [USA/Alt] replaces Daniil Proskura [EST]


2nd Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1/w.c] d. Mikaiah Vea [USA] 6-1 6-1
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Eric Roberson [USA] 7-6(7) 6-1
Henry Steer [USA] d. Anthony Delcore [USA] 6-3 3-6 7-5
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] d. Marvin Rolle [BAH] 7-6(1) 6-2

Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/2] d. Marco Speronello [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-4
Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Thomas Tomczak [USA] 6-0 6-2
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Hunter Callahan [USA] 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] d. Robert Korth [USA] 6-2 6-1

Dane Webb [USA] d. Mico Santiago [USA] 6-4 6-3
Morgan Mays [USA] d. Jovan Parlic [SRB] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Ian Chadwell [USA/w.c] d. Ben Zink [USA] 0-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Jack Carpenter [GBR/12] d. Kurt Thein [USA] 6-1 7-5

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/4] d. Rolando Torrellas [VEN] 6-1 6-1
Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] d. Matthew Lasprilla [USA] 6-4 6-4
Jarryd Botha [RSA] d. Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] 7-5 6-3
Nathaniel Gorham [USA] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Andrei Daescu [ROU/5] d. Juan Rocha [ARG/Alt] 6-2 6-1
Vikram Reddy B. [IND] d. Patrick Frandji [USA] 6-1 6-3
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Kiril Tcherveniachki [NZL] 6-1 6-1
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/10] 7-5 6-1

Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/6] d. Sang-Woo Noh [KOR] 6-2 6-1
Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] d. Ivan Luka Sablic [CRO] 6-3 6-2
Carl Eguez [USA] d. Mitchell J. Polnet [USA] 6-1 6-2
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/13] d. Richard Doverspike [USA] 6-2 6-4

Austin Smith [USA] d. Joel Kielbowicz [USA/7/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Efferding [USA] d. Kirk Da Silva [VIN] 6-1 6-2
Nathan Pasha [USA] d. Erick Bermudez [VEN] 6-1 6-1
Pavel Krainik [CAN/16] d. Donald Walston [USA] 6-1 7-6(4)

Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Martin Prikryl [CZE/8] 7-5 1-6 6-3
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Michael Sinha [USA] 6-2 6-1
Nikko Madregallejo [USA/w.c] d. Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c] 6-6 ret.
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/14] d. William Lefevre [USA] 6-0 6-3


3rd Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1/w.c] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-1 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] d. Henry Steer [USA] 6-4 6-3

Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/2] 6-4 6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] 6-1 6-2

Dane Webb [USA] d. Morgan Mays [USA] 6-4 6-4
Jack Carpenter [GBR/12] d. Ian Chadwell [USA/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)

Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/4] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 6-3 6-4
Nathaniel Gorham [USA] d. Jarryd Botha [RSA] 7-5 6-1

Andrei Daescu [ROU/5] d. Vikram Reddy B. [IND] 6-1 6-1
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI] 7-5 6-2

Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/6] d. Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] 6-4 6-3
Ashley Hewitt [GBR/13] d. Carl Eguez [USA] 7-6(1) 6-1

Jeremy Efferding [USA] d. Austin Smith [USA] 6-3 6-4
Pavel Krainik [CAN/16] d. Nathan Pasha [USA] 7-5 6-2

Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Spencer Papa [USA] 3-6 6-2 7-5
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/14] d. Nikko Madregallejo [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-1


Final Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1/w.c] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] 6-1 6-2
Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] 6-0 6-3
Jack Carpenter [GBR/12] d. Dane Webb [USA] 6-3 6-0
Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/4] d. Nathaniel Gorham [USA] 7-6(3) 6-1
Andrei Daescu [ROU/5] d. Hong Chung [KOR] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/6] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR/13] 7-5 6-3
Jeremy Efferding [USA] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/16] 3-6 6-0 6-2
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/14] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-25-2011 at 09:19 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011, 02:29 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

B.Balleret / T.Cazes-Carrere [MON/FRA] d. P.Simmonds / D.Zivkovic [USA/1] 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA] 6-2 6-1
S.Ianni / P.Krainik [ITA/CAN] d. L.Vodicka / B.Zink [USA] 6-3 6-3
S-W.Noh / J-M.Seol [KOR] d. N.Gorham / B.Rogers [USA/4] 1-6 6-4 [10-8]

T-D.Craciun / C-I.Gard [ROU/3] d. S-Y.Jeong / J.S.Nam [KOR] 4-6 6-2 [11-9]
M.Bocko / A.Shady [SVK/PER/w.c] d. B.Fratangelo / N.Pasha [USA/w.c] 6-7(4) 7-5 [10-8]
H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] d. M.Oljaca / M.Tikhomirov [USA/Alt] 6-2 7-5
D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/2] d. A.Daescu / R.Poole [ROU/USA] 7-5 7-6(2)

M.Oljaca / M.Tikhomirov [USA/Alt] replace G.Austin / D.Webb [USA/w.c]


Quarterfinal

S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. B.Balleret / T.Cazes-Carrere [MON/FRA] 6-0 6-4
S.Ianni / P.Krainik [ITA/CAN] d. S-W.Noh / J-M.Seol [KOR] 6-3 6-4
M.Bocko / A.Shady [SVK/PER/w.c] d. T-D.Craciun / C-I.Gard [ROU/3] 6-1 6-2
D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/2] d. H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] 7-6(4) 6-2


Semifinal

S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. S.Ianni / P.Krainik [ITA/CAN] 7-6(1) 6-2
D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/2] d. M.Bocko / A.Shady [SVK/PER/w.c] 7-5 6-0


FINAL

S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/2] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-30-2011 at 09:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2011, 02:30 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jesse Levine [USA/1] d. Nathaniel Gorham [USA/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR/Q] 6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/Q] d. Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
David Souto [VEN/6] d. Jeremy Efferding [USA/Q] 6-0 6-3

Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/3] d. Andrea Collarini [USA] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Andrei Daescu [ROU/Q] d. Robbye Poole [USA] 0-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Razvan Sabau [ROU/Q] d. Denes Lukacs [HUN/Q] 6-2 6-4
Phillip Simmonds [USA] d. Jordan Cox [USA/7] 7-5 6-0

Alexander Ward [GBR/8] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/Q] 7-5 6-4
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/L.L] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Thomas Cazes-Carrere [FRA] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Todd Widom [USA] d. Stefano Ianni [ITA/5] 6-1 1-0 ret.
Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL] d. Dennis Zivkovic [USA] 0-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Denis Kudla [USA] d. Matej Bocko [SVK/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Jack Sock [USA/w.c] d. Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/2] 6-4 6-3

Nathaniel Gorham [USA/L.L] replaces Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR]
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/L.L] replaces Kyu-Tae Im [KOR]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-27-2011 at 08:32 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2011, 04:19 AM   #5
country flag ChicaG
Registered User
 
ChicaG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Age: 27
Posts: 134
ChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond reputeChicaG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Qualifying Draw

Come on Andrea Collarini!
__________________
Im supporting lots of players, but my fave of faves I will always support, no matter when, where and against who.

!Horacio Zeballos!


Fernando Gonzalez - Adrian Mannarino - Henri Kontinen - Facundo Bagnis - Juan Monaco


Also, Im a proud supporter of all the Argentinian players!
Davis Cup 2010: Semifinal France - Argentina
Davis Cup 2012: 1st round Germany - Argentina
ChicaG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2011, 08:34 AM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Jesse Levine [USA/1] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/Q] d. David Souto [VEN/6] 6-2 1-6 7-5
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/3] d. Andrei Daescu [ROU/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Phillip Simmonds [USA] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-4

Alexander Ward [GBR/8] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/L.L] 6-1 6-1
Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL] d. Todd Widom [USA] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Jack Sock [USA/w.c] d. Denis Kudla [USA] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-28-2011 at 08:41 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2011, 08:42 AM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/Q] 6-1 6-0
Phillip Simmonds [USA] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/3] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-0
Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] d. Alexander Ward [GBR/8] 6-4 6-3
Jack Sock [USA/w.c] d. Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL] 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Phillip Simmonds [USA] d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] 7-6(13) 3-6 6-2
Jack Sock [USA/w.c] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/4] 6-1 3-0 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-30-2011 at 08:49 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 08:50 AM   #8
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Phillip Simmonds [USA] d. Jack Sock [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-30-2011 at 09:21 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2011, 05:30 PM   #9
country flag TennisOnWood
Registered User
 
TennisOnWood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 3,968
TennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond reputeTennisOnWood has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F3 [January 24 | Weston | Clay] Main Draw

Phillip Simmonds [USA] vs. Jack Sock [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
__________________
HIC IACET ARTHURUS REX QUONDAM REXQUE FUTURUS — "Here lies Arthur, the once and future king."
TennisOnWood is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios