Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Winner : Andis Juska - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-06-2011, 01:13 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Winner : Andis Juska

Germany F1
Location : Schwieberdingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023560
Website : http://www.tennishalle-schwieberdingen.de

Entry List
1 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 334
2 JUSKA, Andis LAT 336
3 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 349
4 MERTL, Jan CZE 410
5 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 445
6 TOREBKO, Peter GER 511
7 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 522
8 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 540
9 SLANAR, Martin AUT 547
10 FISCHER, Holger GER 586
11 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 611
12 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 617
13 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 655
14 MEIGEL, Marc GER 671
15 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 696
16 DANILOVIC, Daniel SWE 702
17 THURNER, David GER 728
18 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 732
19 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 751
20 POPLAVSKYY, Stanislav UKR 785

Qualifying
1 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 791
2 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 796
3 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 818
4 SUDE, Jakob GER 848
5 LANGER, Nils GER 929
6 DEDEN, Kevin GER 934
7 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1016
8 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1162
9 PETRONIJEVIC, Uros SRB 1198
10 SACHS, Sebastian GER 1281
11 KEKEZ, Duje CRO 1305
12 VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 1360
13 UHLIG, Daniel GER 1395
14 RENAULT, Yann FRA 1423
15 VOGT, Jeremy FRA 1505
16 FALLERT, Florian GER 1626
17 DAVYDENKO, Philip RUS 1666
18 BECKER, Richard GER 1725
19 JOVANOVIC, Ognjen SRB 26
20 GERLAKH, Konstantin RUS 44
21 DIARRA, Gibril AUT 83
22 PODZUS, Martins LAT 91
23 HOLE, Michael AUS 121
24 KIRSCHNER, Marco GER 83
25 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 56
26 KHOROSHILOV, Igor RUS 307
27 BERTSCH, Thorsten GER 160
28 WAGNER, Bastian GER 197
29 TAWASI, Marvin GER 221
30 OFFERMANS, Yannick GER 291
31 ZUERN, Yannick GER 302
32 OBERT, Adrian GER 314

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-17-2011 at 10:50 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-06-2011, 01:13 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Miloslav Mecir [SVK/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Guido Troester [GER] d. Igor Khoroshilov [RUS] 6-1 6-2
Gibril Diarra [AUT] d. Andrei Soltoianu [MDA] 6-0 6-1
Sebastian Fitz [GER/11] vs. Bye

Philipp Oswald [AUT/2/w.c] vs. Bye
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Philipp Dittmer [GER] 6-4 6-0
Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Frank Moser [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(5)
Jeremy Jahn [GER/12] vs. Bye

Antony Dupuis [FRA/3/w.c] vs. Bye
Alexander Mannapov [GER] d. Thorsten Bertsch [GER] 7-6(8) 6-3
Yann Renault [FRA] d. Lukas Finzelberg [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/10] vs. Bye

Martin Emmrich [GER/4] vs. Bye
Stefan Goellner [GER] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
Bastian Wagner [GER] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-4
Daniel Uhlig [GER/16] vs. Bye

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Lorenz Heide [GER] d. Frantisek Simon [CZE] 6-2 6-0
Marvin Tawasi [GER] d. Roman Soldatov [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Kevin Deden [GER/9] vs. Bye

Kevin Krawietz [GER/6] vs. Bye
Fabian Spaar [SUI] d. Leon Hoeveler [GER] 6-2 6-3
Philip Davydenko [RUS] d. Joshua Doyle [GER] 6-2 6-2
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/15] vs. Bye

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Malte Roessing [GER] d. Michael Hole [AUS] 6-0 7-6(7)
Christoph Negritu [GER] d. Antoine Joannier [FRA] 6-4 2-6 6-4
Duje Kekez [CRO/14] vs. Bye

Jakob Sude [GER/8] vs. Bye
Diego Garcia [FRA] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-4 6-2
Yannick Zuern [GER] d. Florian Kappe [GER] 6-1 6-3
Uros Petronijevic [SRB/13] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Miloslav Mecir [SVK/1/w.c] d. Guido Troester [GER] 6-3 6-1
Sebastian Fitz [GER/11] d. Gibril Diarra [AUT] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Philipp Oswald [AUT/2/w.c] d. Martins Podzus [LAT] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Peter Steinberger [GER] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER/12] 7-5 7-6(3)

Antony Dupuis [FRA/3/w.c] d. Alexander Mannapov [GER] 6-2 6-3
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/10] d. Yann Renault [FRA] 6-1 6-4

Martin Emmrich [GER/4] d. Stefan Goellner [GER] 7-6(1) 2-0 ret.
Daniel Uhlig [GER/16] d. Bastian Wagner [GER] 6-4 6-3

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] d. Lorenz Heide [GER] 6-0 6-0
Kevin Deden [GER/9] d. Marvin Tawasi [GER] 6-3 6-2

Kevin Krawietz [GER/6] d. Fabian Spaar [SUI] 6-2 6-0
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/15] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/7] d. Malte Roessing [GER] 6-0 6-2
Duje Kekez [CRO/14] d. Christoph Negritu [GER] 7-5 6-1

Jakob Sude [GER/8] d. Diego Garcia [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Uros Petronijevic [SRB/13] d. Yannick Zuern [GER] 6-1 4-6 6-3


Final Round

Miloslav Mecir [SVK/1/w.c] d. Sebastian Fitz [GER/11] 6-3 6-3
Philipp Oswald [AUT/2/w.c] d. Peter Steinberger [GER] 6-2 6-1
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/10] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA/3/w.c] 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Martin Emmrich [GER/4] d. Daniel Uhlig [GER/16] 6-4 6-2
Kevin Deden [GER/9] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/5] 7-6(6) 6-4
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/15] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/6] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/7] d. Duje Kekez [CRO/14] 6-4 6-4
Jakob Sude [GER/8] d. Uros Petronijevic [SRB/13] 6-3 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-10-2011 at 07:35 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2011, 01:14 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] d. M.Meigel / D.Uhlig [GER] 6-3 6-2
F.Raspudic / G.Troester [BIH/GER] d. M.Capone / U.Petronijevic [ITA/SRB] 6-2 6-2
B.Bayet / F-A.Vibert [FRA] d. A.Bodmer / M.Slanar [SUI/AUT] 6-4 7-6(1)
F.Fallert / J.Sude [GER] d. K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/4] 5-7 6-3 [10-6]

H.Fischer / P.Torebko [GER] d. R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/3] w.o
N.Fidirko / D.Matsukevitch [BLR/RUS] d. M.Hole / S.Poplavskyy [AUS/UKR] 6-3 7-6(5)
S.Fitz / Y.Zuern [GER] d. L.Rattenhuber / P.Steinberger [GER] 6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
D.Danilovic / A.Juska [SWE/LAT/2] d. C.Bergman / M.Mecir [SWE/SVK] 3-6 6-4 [13-11]


Quarterfinal

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] d. F.Raspudic / G.Troester [BIH/GER] 6-1 7-5
B.Bayet / F-A.Vibert [FRA] d. F.Fallert / J.Sude [GER] 6-3 3-6 [10-4]
H.Fischer / P.Torebko [GER] d. N.Fidirko / D.Matsukevitch [BLR/RUS] 6-3 6-2
D.Danilovic / A.Juska [SWE/LAT/2] d. S.Fitz / Y.Zuern [GER] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] d. B.Bayet / F-A.Vibert [FRA] 6-4 6-1
D.Danilovic / A.Juska [SWE/LAT/2] d. H.Fischer / P.Torebko [GER] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

D.Danilovic / A.Juska [SWE/LAT/2] d. M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-7]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-15-2011 at 05:25 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2011, 01:15 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Miloslav Mecir [SVK/1/Q] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR] 7-6(8) 6-4
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-2 6-3
Kevin Deden [GER/Q] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR] 6-2 7-6(5)
Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [GER] 6-4 6-4

Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Carl Bergman [SWE] 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniel Danilovic [SWE] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-4
Holger Fischer [GER] d. Clinton Thomson [AUS] 7-6(6) 6-3
Peter Torebko [GER/8] d. David Thurner [GER] 7-5 6-2

Gero Kretschmer [GER/7] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/Q] 6-4 6-2
Nils Langer [GER/w.c] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 6-4 6-2
Florian Fallert [GER/w.c] d. Richard Becker [GER/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-1
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)

Philipp Oswald [AUT/6/Q] d. Jakob Sude [GER/Q] 7-6(1) 4-6 6-3
Martin Emmrich [GER/Q] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-4 6-2
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] d. Martin Slanar [AUT] 7-6(5) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-12-2011 at 07:30 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2011, 07:32 PM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Miloslav Mecir [SVK/1/Q] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 7-6(6) 6-1
Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Kevin Deden [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4
Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Daniel Danilovic [SWE] 6-1 6-4
Holger Fischer [GER] d. Peter Torebko [GER/8] 3-6 6-3 7-5

Gero Kretschmer [GER/7] d. Nils Langer [GER/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-0
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] d. Florian Fallert [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Philipp Oswald [AUT/6/Q] d. Martin Emmrich [GER/Q] 6-4 6-3
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-13-2011 at 07:42 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2011, 07:44 PM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jan Mertl [CZE/5] d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/1/Q] 6-2 6-4
Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Holger Fischer [GER] 6-4 6-2
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] d. Gero Kretschmer [GER/7] 6-2 6-4
Philipp Oswald [AUT/6/Q] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Jan Mertl [CZE/5] 7-6(3) 6-1
Philipp Oswald [AUT/6/Q] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS/4] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-15-2011 at 05:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2011, 05:24 PM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F1 [January 10 | Schwieberdingen | Carpet] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Philipp Oswald [AUT/6/Q] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 01-17-2011 at 10:49 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios