Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Hormazabal - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-26-2010, 12:21 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Lightbulb Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Hormazabal

Chile F7
Location : Talca, Maule Region, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100023076
Info : http://www.portalfederaciondetenis.cl

Entry List
1 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 339
2 PELLA, Guido ARG 384
3 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 393
4 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 410
5 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 416
6 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 467
7 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 484
8 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 491
9 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 494
10 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 525
11 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 527
12 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 535
13 PUC, Borut CRO 574
14 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 583
15 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 621
16 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 634
17 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 636
18 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 727

Qualifying
1 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 728
2 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 785
3 $ LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 786
4 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 808
5 CUEVAS, Martin URU 824
6 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 827
7 FEAVER, James GBR 897
8 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 916
9 THEILER, Alex CHI 927
10 $ SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 935
11 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 960
12 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 965
13 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 984
14 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 999
15 MORALES, Victor CHI 1042
16 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1047
17 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1050
18 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 1053
19 ACOSTA, Diego ECU 1067
20 $ FITZ, Sebastian GER 1109
21 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1142
22 SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 1169
23 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1212
24 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1238
25 $ ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1238
26 $ JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1259
27 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1262
28 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1268
29 $ KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 1334
30 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1334
31 $ BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 1383
32 BANOS PANTOJA, Javier ESP 1508

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-05-2010 at 08:00 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-26-2010, 12:22 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Martin Cuevas [URU/1] vs. Bye
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Fabricio Burdisso [ARG] 7-5 1-6 6-3
Cristobal Grandon Diaz [CHI] d. David Fleming [CHI] 6-4 6-2
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/13] d. Nicolas Daniel Olguin [GER] 6-0 6-2

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/2] vs. Bye
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-0
Osvaldo Aguirre [CHI] d. Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf [CHI] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Diego Acosta [ECU/15] 6-4 6-4

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/3] vs. Bye
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Ignaci Roca [CRC] 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Tomas Buchhass [ARG/9] d. Roberto Lau [CHI] 6-4 6-4

Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG/4] vs. Bye
Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] d. Marcelo Plaza [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Gabriel Blanco [ARG] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD] 6-4 6-4
Jorge Montero [CHI/12] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-3 6-0

James Feaver [GBR/5] vs. Bye
Rodrigo Albano [ARG] d. Diego Opazo [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Lucas Abella [BRA] d. Gonzalo Garzon [CHI] 4-6 6-0 6-3
Victor Morales [CHI/16] d. Jorge Sanhueza [CHI] 6-1 6-0

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/6] vs. Bye
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG] 7-6(4) 7-6(10)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE] d. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/10] d. Matias Bobadilla [CHI] 6-1 6-4

Alex Theiler [CHI/7] vs. Bye
Claudio Acevedo [CHI] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-0 6-3
Andres Ceppo [ARG] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Sebastian Fitz [GER/14] 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3

Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/8] d. Claudio Adolfssen [CHI] 6-0 6-0
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] d. Christopher Price [CHI] 1-6 6-1 6-3
Eduardo Piragine [ARG] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-3 6-4
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/11] d. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP] 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Martin Cuevas [URU/1] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 7-6(2) 6-3
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/13] d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz [CHI] 6-1 6-2

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/2] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-3 6-3
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Osvaldo Aguirre [CHI] 6-1 6-1

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/3] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 6-7(0) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/9] 6-4 6-4

Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG/4] d. Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Blanco [ARG] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/12] 6-1 6-3

Rodrigo Albano [ARG] d. James Feaver [GBR/5] 6-4 1-6 6-2
Victor Morales [CHI/16] d. Lucas Abella [BRA] 7-5 6-1

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/6] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] 7-5 6-4
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/10] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE] 3-6 6-3 7-6(8)

Alex Theiler [CHI/7] d. Claudio Acevedo [CHI] 6-0 6-3
Andres Ceppo [ARG] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0

Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/8] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-3 7-5
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/11] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/13] d. Martin Cuevas [URU/1] 6-4 6-2
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/2] d. Andres Jackson [CHI] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/3] 6-4 6-1
Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG/4] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG] 6-2 7-6(5)
Victor Morales [CHI/16] d. Rodrigo Albano [ARG] 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/6] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/10] 7-5 6-0
Alex Theiler [CHI/7] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-0 6-3
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/11] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/8] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-29-2010 at 11:23 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2010, 12:22 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Verdugo [ESP/CHI/w.c] 3-6 6-3 [11-9]
A.Theiler / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI] d. D.Acosta / M.Cuevas [ECU/URU] 6-3 7-5
S.Fitz / M-A.Kepler [GER] d. N.Pastor / S.Travaglia [ARG/ITA] 1-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
T.Buchhass / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. T.Angelinos / I.Coll-Riudavets [GRE/ESP/3] 7-6(5) 0-6 [14-12]

R.Perez / J.C.Saez [CHI] d. J-J.Monteferrario / A.Velotti [ARG/4] 6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
I.Lehyt / L.Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/w.c] d. R.Albano / M.Trungelliti [ARG] 2-6 6-4 [10-4]
G.Duran / K.Konfederak [ARG] d. J.I.Londero / G.Pella [ARG] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
E.Lopez-Perez / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/2] d. M.Gaedechens / J.Montero [CHI/w.c] 4-6 6-0 [10-4]


Quarterfinal

G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. A.Theiler / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-2 4-6 [10-6]
S.Fitz / M-A.Kepler [GER] d. T.Buchhass / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 6-3 6-2
I.Lehyt / L.Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/w.c] d. R.Perez / J.C.Saez [CHI] 4-6 6-3 [10-4]
G.Duran / K.Konfederak [ARG] d. E.Lopez-Perez / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/2] 6-3 7-6(7)


Semifinal

G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. S.Fitz / M-A.Kepler [GER] 6-4 6-3
G.Duran / K.Konfederak [ARG] d. I.Lehyt / L.Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/w.c] 4-6 7-6(6) [15-13]


FINAL

G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/1] d. G.Duran / K.Konfederak [ARG] 7-5 6-7(10) [10-5]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-04-2010 at 07:54 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2010, 12:23 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] 6-4 7-6(0)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-3
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] d. Victor Morales [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/Q] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/7] 2-2 ret.

Marco Trungelliti [ARG/4] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/w.c] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG/L.L] 7-6(1) 6-4
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI] 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Guillermo Duran [ARG/5] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/L.L] 1-6 6-1 6-3

Borut Puc [CRO/8] d. Pedro Verdugo [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] d. Max Gaedechens [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Valentin Florez [ARG/w.c] d. Alex Theiler [CHI/Q] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Agustin Velotti [ARG] 6-1 6-3

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/6] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Ryan Young [USA] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/Q] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Guido Pella [ARG/2] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Gabriel Blanco [ARG/L.L] replaces Andres Molteni [ARG/1]
Andres Ceppo [ARG/L.L] replaces Renzo Olivo [ARG]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 11-30-2010 at 09:41 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2010, 09:42 PM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 6-3 1-6 7-5
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-1
Marco Trungelliti [ARG/4] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Duran [ARG/5] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] d. Borut Puc [CRO/8] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Valentin Florez [ARG/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] d. Ryan Young [USA] 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-01-2010 at 08:47 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2010, 08:48 PM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI] d. Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
Guillermo Duran [ARG/5] d. Marco Trungelliti [ARG/4] 7-6(4) 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI] d. Guillermo Duran [ARG/5] 6-0 6-4
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/3] 4-6 6-3 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-04-2010 at 07:52 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2010, 07:53 AM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F7 [November 29 | Talca | Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI] d. Nicolas Pastor [ARG] 6-4 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 12-05-2010 at 07:59 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios