France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Winner : Clément Reix - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-15-2010, 12:21 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Question France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Winner : Clément Reix

France F19
Location : La Roche-sur-Yon, Pays de la Loire, France
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100022935
Website : http://www.club.fft.fr/tey.entente-y...1&ui_id_site=1

Entry List
1 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 223
2 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 274
3 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 312
4 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 360
5 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 372
6 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 417
7 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 420
8 REIX, Clement FRA 489
9 $ MELZER, Gerald AUT 510
10 COCO, Rudy FRA 525
11 SABAU, Razvan ROU 533
12 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 544
13 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 560
14 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 566
15 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 567
16 MINA, Gianni FRA 609
17 OBRY, Julien FRA 614
18 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 658

Qualifying
1 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 690
2 MEIGEL, Marc GER 703
3 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 820
4 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 828
5 BUJDO, Igor POL 834
6 WIESLER, Andre GER 888
7 SUDE, Jakob GER 899
8 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 990
9 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1041
10 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 1087
11 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 1111
12 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 1130
13 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1130
14 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1177
15 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1216
16 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1224
17 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1230
18 $ SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1253
19 MEUFFELS, Alban NED 1375
20 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 1385
21 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1418
22 FEBVAY, Aurelien FRA 1418
23 LESCURE, Mick FRA 1418
24 BOIS, Michael FRA 1418
25 MARIE, Jules FRA 1521
26 KAZAKOV, Oleksandr UKR 68
27 MCCORMACK, Oisin IRL 23
28 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 110
29 UECKERT, Yanick SUI 170
30 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 189
31 RENAULT, Yann FRA 248
32 KLEIN, William FRA 269

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-24-2010 at 04:27 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-15-2010, 12:21 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Igor Bujdo [POL/1] vs. Bye
Eric Fleming [USA] vs. Bye
Lofo Ramiaramanan [MAD] d. William Klein [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Alban Meuffels [NED/14] vs. Bye

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Daryl Monfils [FRA] d. Oisin McCormack [IRL] 6-2 6-2
Bastien Favier [FRA] d. Oleksandr Kazakov [UKR] 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Roy [FRA/15] vs. Bye

Jakob Sude [GER/3] vs. Bye
Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] vs. Bye
Oystein Steiro [NOR] d. Yanick Ueckert [SUI] 6-3 6-1
Elie Rousset [FRA/9] vs. Bye

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/4] vs. Bye
Theodore Voegt [GBR] vs. Bye
Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Aurélien Febvay [FRA] 6-3 7-6(8)
Michael Bois [FRA/16] vs. Bye

Maxime Authom [BEL/5] vs. Bye
Amaury Derognat [FRA] vs. Bye
Nicolas Boulch [FRA] d. Constantin Le Goff [FRA] 6-2 7-6(2)
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/12] vs. Bye

Jules Marie [FRA/6] vs. Bye
Medy Chettar [FRA] d. Joffrey De Schepper [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Mick Lescure [FRA] d. Etienne Leite [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Vincent Stouff [FRA/10] vs. Bye

Paterne Mamata [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX] d. Alexandre David [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Mickael Laurent [FRA] d. Christophe Norbert [SEN] 7-6(4) 6-2
Matt Simpson [NZL/13] vs. Bye

Maciej Rajski [POL/8] vs. Bye
Romain Bauvy [FRA] d. Roland Jordan Perlitz [GER] 6-0 6-0
Yann Minster [SUI] d. Hugo Vouillat [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/11] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Igor Bujdo [POL/1] d. Eric Fleming [USA] 6-2 6-1
Alban Meuffels [NED/14] d. Lofo Ramiaramanan [MAD] 6-3 6-2

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/2] d. Daryl Monfils [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Roy [FRA/15] d. Bastien Favier [FRA] 6-2 2-6 6-2

Jakob Sude [GER/3] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Elie Rousset [FRA/9] d. Oystein Steiro [NOR] 6-1 6-4

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/4] d. Theodore Voegt [GBR] 6-0 6-0
Michael Bois [FRA/16] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Maxime Authom [BEL/5] d. Amaury Derognat [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/12] d. Nicolas Boulch [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Jules Marie [FRA/6] d. Medy Chettar [FRA] 6-3 1-0 ret.
Mick Lescure [FRA] d. Vincent Stouff [FRA/10] 6-0 6-4

Paterne Mamata [FRA/7] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX] 6-3 6-2
Matt Simpson [NZL/13] d. Mickael Laurent [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-4

Maciej Rajski [POL/8] d. Romain Bauvy [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/11] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Igor Bujdo [POL/1] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/14] 6-4 6-3
Baptiste Bayet [FRA/2] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/15] 6-2 6-1
Jakob Sude [GER/3] d. Elie Rousset [FRA/9] 6-4 7-6(6)
Michael Bois [FRA/16] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/4] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Maxime Authom [BEL/5] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/12] 6-4 6-4
Jules Marie [FRA/6] d. Mick Lescure [FRA] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Paterne Mamata [FRA/7] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/13] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/11] d. Maciej Rajski [POL/8] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-18-2010 at 06:16 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2010, 12:22 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Y.Jankovits / E.Rousset [FRA] d. C.Norbert / L.Ramiaramanan [SEN/MAD] 6-1 6-2
Y.Renault / J.Sude [FRA/GER] d. C.Le Goff / V.Nourrissat [FRA] 6-3 6-1
O.Kazakov / A.Meuffels [UKR/NED] vs. Bye

J.Eysseric / J.Obry [FRA/3] vs. Bye
G.Mina / T.K.Wang [FRA] d. M.Authom / A.Penaud [BEL/FRA] 6-4 6-3
J.Maes / F.Martin [FRA] d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / D.Monfils [MEX/FRA] 6-1 6-3
J.Blandin / A.Renard [FRA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. Y.Jankovits / E.Rousset [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Y.Renault / J.Sude [FRA/GER] d. O.Kazakov / A.Meuffels [UKR/NED] 6-4 6-1
J.Eysseric / J.Obry [FRA/3] d. G.Mina / T.K.Wang [FRA] 6-3 1-6 [10-8]
J.Blandin / A.Renard [FRA/2] d. J.Maes / F.Martin [FRA] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. Y.Renault / J.Sude [FRA/GER] 6-1 6-0
J.Blandin / A.Renard [FRA/2] d. J.Eysseric / J.Obry [FRA/3] 6-0 6-1


FINAL

J.Blandin / A.Renard [FRA/2] d. C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] 6-3 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-24-2010 at 04:26 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2010, 12:23 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-4
Paterne Mamata [FRA/Q] d. Gerald Melzer [AUT] 6-4 6-0
Gleb Sakharov [FRA] d. Alexandre Renard [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Yann Renault [FRA/w.c] d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] 4-6 6-3 2-0 ret.

Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Jakob Sude [GER/Q] 7-5 6-3
Jules Marie [FRA/Q] d. Julien Obry [FRA] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Julien Maes [FRA/w.c] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/7] 6-4 6-4

Clément Reix [FRA/6] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU] 6-3 7-5
Igor Bujdo [POL/Q] d. Michael Bois [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/w.c]

Fabrice Martin [FRA/8] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/w.c] 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4
Gianni Mina [FRA] d. Maxime Authom [BEL/Q] 6-3 7-6(0)
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Alban Meuffels [NED/L.L] 7-6(5) 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/2] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-1

Alban Meuffels [NED/L.L] replaces Marc Meigel [GER]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-20-2010 at 06:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2010, 06:38 PM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] d. Paterne Mamata [FRA/Q] 6-2 7-5
Gleb Sakharov [FRA] d. Yann Renault [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Jules Marie [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA] 6-4 6-4

Clément Reix [FRA/6] d. Igor Bujdo [POL/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/3] 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Fabrice Martin [FRA/8] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 7-6(4) 7-5
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/2] 7-6(3) 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-21-2010 at 06:56 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2010, 06:57 PM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA] 6-2 6-0
Rudy Coco [FRA] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] 7-6(5) 7-5
Clément Reix [FRA/6] d. Jérémy Blandin [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/8] 4-6 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 6-2 4-6 6-0
Clément Reix [FRA/6] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 3-6 6-1 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-23-2010 at 04:23 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2010, 07:13 PM   #7
country flag Chris-swede
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 4,235
Chris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Main Draw

Go Mertens°!
__________________
Allways Good luck to:

Joachim Johansson * Andreas Vinciguerra* Jonas Björkman* ToJo* Robin Söderling* Oliver Rochus* Christope Rochus* Jarkko Nieminen* Fernando Gonzalez* Feliciano Lopez*Igor Andreev*Catalin Gard*Kristof Vliegen*Kristian Pless*Kenneth Carlsen*Juan Ignacio Chela*Steve Darcis*Kevin Anderson*Henri Kontinen*Henri Laaksonen*Daniel Berta*Rik de Voest*Niels Desein*Fernando Verdasco*Arthur de Greef*'David Goffin*Yannik Reuter*Erling Tveit*Devin Britton*Micke Kontinen*Christian Lindell*Erling Tveit*Robbye Poole*Henri Laaksonen*
Chris-swede is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2010, 04:24 PM   #8
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Clément Reix [FRA/6] d. Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(8)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-24-2010 at 04:24 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2010, 12:50 AM   #9
country flag out_here_grindin
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: San Antonio,TX
Posts: 10,621
out_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19 [October 18 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Hard] Winner : Clément Reix

Reix keeps rolling
__________________
Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios