Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-01-2010, 08:41 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth

Turkey F10
Location : Antalya, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100022872
Website : http://www.gdtennis.com

Entry List
1 BUBKA, Sergei UKR 311
2 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 416
3 GROTH, Samuel AUS 447
4 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 531
5 ALBOT, Radu MDA 585
6 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 596
7 BURY, Alexander BLR 602
8 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 644
9 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 712
10 CACIC, Nikola SRB 767
11 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 770
12 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 801
13 $ ASANOV, Arsen UZB 812
14 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 816
15 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 839
16 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 861
17 NOVAK, David CZE 868
18 VARGA, Robert HUN 896

Qualifying
1 SPONG, Xander NED 984
2 $ KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 989
3 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1164
4 PARTL, Adrian SVK 1182
5 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 1226
6 VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 1286
7 GERASIMOV, Egor BLR 1334
8 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1370
9 $ NOVAK, Adam CZE 1417
10 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 1417
11 SIKALCHUK, Boris RUS 1417
12 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1517
13 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1592
14 STOKER, Kyle AUS 1592
15 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1592
16 DOUDTCHIK, Fedor BLR 1592
17 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1724
18 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 1724
19 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1759
20 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1763
21 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1
22 $ WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 54
23 $ LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 36
24 $ MIRA SVENSSON, Jeffrey SWE 44
25 KARTAVTSEV, Maxim BLR 30
26 ORNO, Philip DEN 21
27 SINGH, Arvind IND 140
28 CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 154
29 TSIVADZE, George GEO 11
30 FRIPTU, Razvan ROU 35
31 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 52
32 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 47

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-10-2010 at 11:30 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-01-2010, 08:44 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mateusz Szmigiel [POL/1] d. Matej Klobusovsky [SVK] 6-2 6-0
Philip Orno [DEN] d. Bakhtiyor Sadulloev [TJK] 6-2 6-2
Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] d. Benson Mugo Kahiga [KEN] 6-1 6-0
Jérémie Cayla [FRA] d. Lucas Idestrom [SWE] 7-6(3) 6-0

Adrian Partl [SVK/2] d. David Mikula [SVK] 6-2 6-1
Scott Browne [AUS] d. Ilia Chkonia [RUS] 6-0 7-5
Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] d. Gabor Montvai [HUN] 6-3 6-2
Andreas Neykov [BUL/14] d. Razvan Friptu [ROU] 6-2 6-3

Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU/3] d. Marko Radlovacki [SWE] 6-0 6-2
Oliver Hilderbrant [SWE] d. Vasily Tkachenko [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Harrison Keyser [AUS] d. Andreii Andriienko [UKR] 6-2 6-3
Kalle Averfalk [SWE] d. Lukas Jastraunig [AUT/10] 7-6(5) 6-3

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/4] d. Charlie Goode [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Marcin Chlebowski [POL] d. Fatih Taha Erun [TUR] 6-2 6-3
Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu [ROU] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR] 6-1 3-6 6-4
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB/15] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Egor Gerasimov [BLR/5] d. Mario Ziulu [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Ilya Karachun [BLR] 6-4 6-4
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-4 6-3
Kyle Stoker [AUS/12] d. Maxim Kartavtsev [BLR] 6-3 6-1

Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/6] d. Arvind Singh [IND] 6-0 6-1
Jeroen Claeys [BEL] d. Vadim Lobanov [UKR] 6-1 6-0
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Kevin Farin [BEL] 6-3 6-1
Otakar Lucak [CZE/11] d. Burak Vardal [TUR] 6-3 6-0

Thibault Venturino [FRA/7] d. Daniel McGrath [GBR] 6-1 6-1
Sergey Tuskov [RUS] d. Evgeny Khomenko [UKR] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Kaan Senolsun [TUR] d. Akos Bartalos [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/9] d. Robin Olin [SWE] 6-3 6-2

Sylvain Anibie [CIV/8] d. Erkin Aliyev [AZE] 6-0 6-0
Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Alp Golcuklu [TUR] d. Theodore Voegt [GBR] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Rafal Gozdur [POL/13] d. Adam Novak [CZE] 7-5 6-2


2nd Round

Philip Orno [DEN] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL/1] 6-4 6-3
Jérémie Cayla [FRA] d. Andrey Yuzhnyy [RUS] 6-2 6-4

Adrian Partl [SVK/2] d. Scott Browne [AUS] 7-6(3) 6-1
Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL/14] 6-4 6-3

Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU/3] d. Oliver Hilderbrant [SWE] 6-3 6-4
Kalle Averfalk [SWE] d. Harrison Keyser [AUS] 3-6 7-5 3-0 ret.

Alexey Vatutin [RUS/4] d. Marcin Chlebowski [POL] 6-2 6-4
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu [ROU] 6-2 6-4

Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR/5] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Kyle Stoker [AUS/12] 6-1 6-3

Jeroen Claeys [BEL] d. Boris Sikalchuk [RUS/6] 6-3 6-3
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE/11] 6-4 7-6(2)

Thibault Venturino [FRA/7] d. Sergey Tuskov [RUS] 6-4 6-0
Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/9] d. Kaan Senolsun [TUR] 6-0 6-2

Sylvain Anibie [CIV/8] d. Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Rafal Gozdur [POL/13] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Philip Orno [DEN] d. Jérémie Cayla [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Adrian Partl [SVK/2] d. Jeffrey Mira Svensson [SWE] 7-5 7-6(5)
Kalle Averfalk [SWE] d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU/3] 6-1 3-6 6-0
Alexey Vatutin [RUS/4] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 1-6 6-2 6-2
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 6-4 6-3
Jeroen Claeys [BEL] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK] 6-4 6-4
Thibault Venturino [FRA/7] d. Fedor Doudtchik [BLR/9] 6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(4)
Rafal Gozdur [POL/13] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV/8] 6-1 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-05-2010 at 08:10 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2010, 08:44 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Albot / J.Paukku [MDA/FIN/1] d. C.Cetinel / K.Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
J.Kovalik / A.Partl [SVK] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-2 6-3
F.T.Erun / C.Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] d. J.Claeys / K.Farin [BEL/Alt] 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
A.Smirnov / R.Varga [UKR/HUN/4] d. J.Cayla / T.Venturino [FRA] 6-3 1-6 [10-5]

R.Gozdur / M.Szmigiel [POL/3] d. N.Gombos / M.Weiglhofer [SVK/AUT] 7-6(6) 6-1
T.Brkic / N.Cacic [BIH/SRB] d. H.Akkoyun / E.Zorlu [TUR] 7-5 6-2
M.Lovrinovic / N.Peric [CRO/SRB] d. V.Obradovic / X.Spong [SRB/NED] w.o
G.Alekseenko / A.Bury [UKR/BLR/2] d. S.Browne / K.Stoker [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-1

J.Claeys / K.Farin [BEL/Alt] replace A.Asanov / V.Uzakov [UZB]


Quarterfinal

R.Albot / J.Paukku [MDA/FIN/1] d. J.Kovalik / A.Partl [SVK] 6-3 7-6(4)
A.Smirnov / R.Varga [UKR/HUN/4] d. F.T.Erun / C.Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
T.Brkic / N.Cacic [BIH/SRB] d. R.Gozdur / M.Szmigiel [POL/3] 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
G.Alekseenko / A.Bury [UKR/BLR/2] d. M.Lovrinovic / N.Peric [CRO/SRB] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

A.Smirnov / R.Varga [UKR/HUN/4] d. R.Albot / J.Paukku [MDA/FIN/1] 6-4 6-4
T.Brkic / N.Cacic [BIH/SRB] d. G.Alekseenko / A.Bury [UKR/BLR/2] 7-6(3) 6-7(3) [10-8]


FINAL

A.Smirnov / R.Varga [UKR/HUN/4] d. T.Brkic / N.Cacic [BIH/SRB] 6-4 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-09-2010 at 07:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2010, 08:45 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Juho Paukku [FIN/1] d. Robert Varga [HUN] 6-2 6-3
Can Cetinel [TUR/w.c] d. David Novak [CZE] 2-0 ret.
Valentin Dimov [BUL] d. Sylvain Anibie [CIV/L.L] 6-0 6-1
Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] d. Alexander Bury [BLR/5] 6-1 6-3

Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Vaja Uzakov [UZB] 6-2 6-3
Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT/Q] d. Xander Spong [NED] 6-3 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/8] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 4-6 6-4 6-2

Norbert Gombos [SVK/7] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Ergun Zorlu [TUR] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-1
Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] d. Jeroen Claeys [BEL/Q] 6-3 6-2
Radu Albot [MDA/4] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-3 6-3

Jakub Lustyk [CZE] d. Vladimir Obradovic [SRB/6] 6-3 6-2
Philip Orno [DEN/Q] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] d. Andemir Karanashev [RUS] 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Kalle Averfalk [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-3

Sylvain Anibie [CIV/L.L] replaces Arsen Asanov [UZB]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-06-2010 at 08:07 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2010, 07:55 PM   #5
country flag ranaqu
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Age: 37
Posts: 221
ranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond reputeranaqu has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

Rafal Gozdur - Alexander Bury 6:3, 6:1

polskitenis.eu
ranaqu is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2010, 08:09 AM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Juho Paukku [FIN/1] d. Can Cetinel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] d. Valentin Dimov [BUL] 7-6(8) 6-1
Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB] 6-0 2-6 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/8] d. Marcus Weiglhofer [AUT/Q] 6-1 6-1

Norbert Gombos [SVK/7] d. Ergun Zorlu [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Radu Albot [MDA/4] d. Adrian Partl [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-4
Philip Orno [DEN/Q] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 6-1 6-1
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-07-2010 at 07:03 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2010, 08:00 PM   #7
country flag Hellraiser
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 2,247
Hellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond reputeHellraiser has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

Gozdur def. Dimov 7/6(6) 6/1

GL in match between him and Paukku and ofc GL to Australian Karlović.

Hellraiser is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2010, 05:43 AM   #8
country flag Chris-swede
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 35
Posts: 4,227
Chris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond reputeChris-swede has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

have we some 2nd round scores as well??? Paukku won???
__________________
Allways Good luck to:

Joachim Johansson * Andreas Vinciguerra* Jonas Björkman* ToJo* Robin Söderling* Oliver Rochus* Christope Rochus* Jarkko Nieminen* Fernando Gonzalez* Feliciano Lopez*Igor Andreev*Catalin Gard*Kristof Vliegen*Kristian Pless*Kenneth Carlsen*Juan Ignacio Chela*Steve Darcis*Kevin Anderson*Henri Kontinen*Henri Laaksonen*Daniel Berta*Rik de Voest*Niels Desein*Fernando Verdasco*Arthur de Greef*'David Goffin*Yannik Reuter*Erling Tveit*Devin Britton*Micke Kontinen*Christian Lindell*Erling Tveit*Robbye Poole*Henri Laaksonen*
Chris-swede is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2010, 07:04 PM   #9
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Juho Paukku [FIN/1] d. Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] 6-2 6-2
Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/8] 6-1 6-4
Radu Albot [MDA/4] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK/7] 6-0 6-2
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Philip Orno [DEN/Q] 5-7 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Juho Paukku [FIN/1] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Radu Albot [MDA/4] 6-1 5-7 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-09-2010 at 07:12 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2010, 07:13 PM   #10
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 04 | Antalya | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Samuel Groth [AUS/2] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-10-2010 at 11:29 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios