Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Winner : Colin Ebelthite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-01-2010, 08:07 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Exclamation Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Winner : Colin Ebelthite

Australia F8
Location : Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100022859
Info : http://www.tennisaustralia.com.au

Entry List
1 LINDAHL, Nick AUS 239
2 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 265
3 KELLY, Dayne AUS 343
4 REID, Matt AUS 483
5 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 499
6 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 590
7 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 642
8 FEENEY, Adam AUS 661
9 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 713
10 LINDNER, Joel AUS 736
11 MOORE, Brendan AUS 802
12 CROWE, Joshua AUS 911
13 GREGORY, Andrew GBR 944
14 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 974
15 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 983 P
16 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1021
17 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1044
18 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1053

Qualifying
1 LETCHER, Chris AUS 1083
2 FROST, Isaac AUS 1146
3 BARTON, Matthew AUS 1203
4 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1236
5 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1334
6 LOOK, Michael AUS 1385
7 EDE, Simon AUS 1592
8 MOSCOVITCH, Mischa CAN 185
9 WAGLAND, Ben AUS 30
10 BARALIC, Marko SRB 29
11 COLENBRANDER, Martin NZL 49
12 HARVEY, Luke Immanuel AUS 61
13 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 64
14 GANET, Patrick AUS 71
15 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 73
16 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 77
17 BARRENECHEA, Josh AUS 81
18 THOMPSON, Kieren AUS 84
19 PATTISON, Alex AUS 89
20 $ HOLLAND-SMITH, Samuel AUS 92
21 $ BENNETT, Andrew AUS 93
22 BOLT, Alex AUS 99
23 POLKINGHORNE, Darren K. AUS 100
24 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 115
25 WHEATLEY, Sean AUS 122
26 BADENKO, Jordan M. AUS 124
27 KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi AUS 127
28 $ ZELBA, Marious AUS 134
29 $ MCKENZIE, Brendan AUS 135
30 WRIGHT, Jordan AUS 168
31 MOUSLEY, Bradley AUS 172
32 $ KRONK, Adon AUS 177

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-10-2010 at 08:19 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-01-2010, 08:08 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jared Easton [AUS/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Darren K.Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Rhys Michael Johnson [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Andrew MacFarlane [AUS] d. Bharatram Balajee [IND] 6-3 6-4
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-1 5-7 6-3

Matthew Barton [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Robert A.Allan [AUS] d. William Myler [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] d. Marious Zelba [AUS] 6-0 0-6 7-5

Scott Robertson [AUS/3] vs. Bye
Scott Puodziunas [AUS] vs. Bye
Zach Itzstein [AUS] d. Danie Jacobs [RSA] 6-1 6-1
Adon Kronk [AUS] d. Josh Winterton [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Matt Roso [AUS] vs. Bye
Alex Pattison [AUS] d. Miljan Ruzic [AUS] 7-5 6-1
Alan Poric [AUS] d. Brendan McKenzie [AUS] 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Samuel Holland-Smith [AUS] vs. Bye
Naoki Takeda [JPN] vs. Bye
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] d. Jordan M.Badenko [AUS] 6-1 6-4
Kieren Thompson [AUS] d. Sean Wheatley [AUS] 6-2 6-1

David Barclay [AUS] vs. Bye
Kirill Kucherov [RUS] vs. Bye
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Vinay Mahajan [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. Tavis Saunders [AUS] 6-3 6-1

Patrick Ganet [AUS] vs. Bye
Edin Zecevic [AUS] vs. Bye
Bradley Mousley [AUS] d. Dylan M.McCloskey [AUS] 6-1 4-6 7-5
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Marko Baralic [SRB] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

Mischa Moscovitch [CAN] vs. Bye
Alessio Scivetti [AUS] vs. Bye
Justin Manaf [AUS] d. Nicholas Pantoja [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Chris Haskett [AUS] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-2 6-0


2nd Round

Jared Easton [AUS/1/w.c] d. Darren K.Polkinghorne [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Andrew MacFarlane [AUS] 6-1 6-3

Matthew Barton [AUS/2] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 6-1 7-5
Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] d. Robert A.Allan [AUS] 4-6 6-1 6-2

Scott Robertson [AUS/3] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Zach Itzstein [AUS] d. Adon Kronk [AUS] 6-2 6-2

Jonathon Cooper [AUS/4] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 6-4 6-0
Alan Poric [AUS] d. Alex Pattison [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Naoki Takeda [JPN] d. Samuel Holland-Smith [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Kieren Thompson [AUS] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] 6-0 6-7(2) 6-0

David Barclay [AUS] d. Kirill Kucherov [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-3 7-5

Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Edin Zecevic [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Mischa Moscovitch [CAN] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Chris Haskett [AUS] d. Justin Manaf [AUS] 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Jared Easton [AUS/1/w.c] d. Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Matthew Barton [AUS/2] d. Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Zach Itzstein [AUS] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/3] 6-1 6-4
Alan Poric [AUS] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS/4] 6-2 0-6 6-1
Naoki Takeda [JPN] d. Kieren Thompson [AUS] 6-1 7-5
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. David Barclay [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Patrick Ganet [AUS] vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Chris Haskett [AUS] d. Mischa Moscovitch [CAN] 6-0 6-0

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-04-2010 at 08:30 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2010, 08:10 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] vs. Bye
A.Bolt / B.Wagland [AUS] d. M.Baralic / D.Petrovic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. C.Haskett / S.Robertson [AUS] w.o
M.Look / N.Roshan [AUS/4] d. I.Frost / A.Thomas [AUS] 6-3 7-5

J.Easton / J.Lindner [AUS] d. D.Kelly / M.Reid [AUS/3] 6-1 6-4
J.Barrenechea / M.Zelba [AUS] d. L.I.Harvey / K.Thompson [AUS] w.o
M.Barton / C.Letcher [AUS] d. P.Ganet / A.Poric [AUS] 6-4 6-2
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. B.Arlidge / A.Gregory [GBR] w.o


Quarterfinal

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] d. A.Bolt / B.Wagland [AUS] 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. M.Look / N.Roshan [AUS/4] 7-6(3) 6-3
J.Easton / J.Lindner [AUS] d. J.Barrenechea / M.Zelba [AUS] 6-4 7-5
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. M.Barton / C.Letcher [AUS] 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] 6-3 7-5
J.Easton / J.Lindner [AUS] d. C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] 6-3 1-6 [10-6]


FINAL

J.Easton / J.Lindner [AUS] d. E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-09-2010 at 11:20 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2010, 08:10 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Joshua Crowe [AUS] 4-2 ret.
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Isaac Frost [AUS] 5-7 6-4 6-1
Ben Wagland [AUS/w.c] d. Chris Haskett [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/L.L] 5-0 ret.

Matt Reid [AUS/4] d. Michael Look [AUS/w.c] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Krishananth Balakrishnan [AUS] d. Mikal Statham [NZL] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Alan Poric [AUS/Q] d. Naoki Takeda [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-3
Adam Feeney [AUS/8] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-2 6-2

Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-2
Andrew Thomas [AUS] d. Jared Easton [AUS/Q] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Alex Bolt [AUS/w.c] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR] 7-5 6-2
Dayne Kelly [AUS/3] d. Josh Barrenechea [AUS/Q] 7-6(3) 6-2

Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR] 6-0 3-0 ret.
Joel Lindner [AUS] d. Simon Ede [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-2

Scott Robertson [AUS/L.L] replaces Brendan Moore [AUS]

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-06-2010 at 09:14 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2010, 04:51 AM   #5
ozfan44
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,393
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Qualifying Draw

Allan, Roso & McCloskey
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2010, 09:16 AM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-3
Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] d. Ben Wagland [AUS/w.c] 6-4 7-5
Matt Reid [AUS/4] d. Krishananth Balakrishnan [AUS] w.o
Adam Feeney [AUS/8] d. Alan Poric [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-4

Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] d. Andrew Thomas [AUS] 7-6(1) 6-1
Dayne Kelly [AUS/3] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/w.c] 7-6(1) 6-2
Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Joel Lindner [AUS] 6-2 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-07-2010 at 09:26 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2010, 09:28 AM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS/7] 6-4 7-5
Matt Reid [AUS/4] d. Adam Feeney [AUS/8] 7-6(4) 6-2
Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] d. Dayne Kelly [AUS/3] 7-6(1) 6-0
Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Matt Reid [AUS/4] 6-3 6-3
Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] 6-2 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-09-2010 at 11:19 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2010, 03:26 PM   #8
ozfan44
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,393
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Main Draw

Ebelthite losing a set to Bezeruk

Good Luck Nick, Matt, Dayne and Brydan in the quaters
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2010, 11:19 AM   #9
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 04 | Port Pirie | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] d. Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] 3-6 7-5 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-10-2010 at 08:18 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios