32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Giammarco Micolani - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-22-2010, 06:00 PM   #1
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,608
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Post 32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Giammarco Micolani

Dates : 20 Apr to 25 Apr 2010
Venue : Piestany, Slovak Republic
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Acceptance list

Tournament website

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] has a Bye
Tim Srkala SUI vs. Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [LL] | 6-3 6-1
Csongor Toth HUN vs. Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Tomas Pitra CZE [14] has a Bye

Miki Jankovic SRB [10] has a Bye
Filip Vittek SVK vs. Marek Jaloviec CZE | 6-2 7-5
Tommaso Lago ITA vs. Tomas Hruncak SVK [Q] | 6-3 6-0
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [7] has a Bye

Alessandro Colella ITA [3] has a Bye
Vaclav Safranek CZE [Q] vs. Martin Dubjel SVK [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Martin Kobza CZE [Q] vs. Jan Simon SVK [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Mate Cutura CRO [15] has a Bye

Tomas Prokop CZE [9] has a Bye
Peter Nagy HUN vs. Marian Lapsansky SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Henrich Gajdosech SVK vs. Patrick Ofner AUT | 6-3 7-6(7)
Maciej Smola POL [8] has a Bye

Robert Rumler CZE [5] has a Bye
Lukas Mugevicius LTU [Q] vs. David Celovsky SVK [WC] | 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
Gordan Brkic CRO vs. Jan Brenk CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Juraj Masar SVK [11] has a Bye

Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] has a Bye
Robin Stanek CZE [WC] vs. Dennis Novak AUT | 6-3 5-7 6-3
Levente Godry HUN vs. Juraj Ciznar SVK | 6-1 6-0
Bartosz Sawicki POL [4] has a Bye

Leonard Stakhovsky UKR [6] has a Bye
Vlad Dobre ROU [LL] vs. Adam Kianicka SVK [LL] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Andrea Patracchini ITA vs. Viktor Farkas SVK | 6-4 6-3
Filip Strnad CZE [12] has a Bye

Antun Pehar CRO [13] has a Bye
Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS vs. Jan Hradsky CZE | 6-3 6-4
Michal Kianicka SVK [WC] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Tim Srkala SUI | 5-7 6-3 6-3
Tomas Pitra CZE [14] vs. Csongor Toth HUN | 6-2 6-3
Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Filip Vittek SVK | 6-0 6-1
Tommaso Lago ITA vs. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [7] | 4-6 6-4 6-1

Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Mate Cutura CRO [15] vs. Martin Kobza CZE [Q] | 4-6 6-0 6-4
Tomas Prokop CZE [9] vs. Peter Nagy HUN | 6-2 6-2
Maciej Smola POL [8] vs. Henrich Gajdosech SVK | 6-3 6-2

Robert Rumler CZE [5] vs. Lukas Mugevicius LTU [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Gordan Brkic CRO vs. Juraj Masar SVK [11] | 5-2 Ret'd
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Robin Stanek CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Bartosz Sawicki POL [4] vs. Levente Godry HUN | 5-7 6-2 6-4

Leonard Stakhovsky UKR [6] vs. Vlad Dobre ROU [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Filip Strnad CZE [12] vs. Andrea Patracchini ITA | 7-5 7-6(10)
Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS vs. Antun Pehar CRO [13] | 6-1 6-4
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Michal Kianicka SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-1

THIRD ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Tomas Pitra CZE [14] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Tommaso Lago ITA | 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Mate Cutura CRO [15] | 6-1 7-5
Maciej Smola POL [8] vs. Tomas Prokop CZE [9] | 6-1 6-4

Robert Rumler CZE [5] vs. Gordan Brkic CRO | 3-6 6-4 7-5
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Bartosz Sawicki POL [4] | 6-1 6-2
Filip Strnad CZE [12] vs. Leonard Stakhovsky UKR [6] | 1-6 6-3 6-0
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS | 6-2 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Filip Horansky SVK [1] | 5-4 Ret'd
Maciej Smola POL [8] vs. Alessandro Colella ITA [3] | 6-3 7-6(5)
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Robert Rumler CZE [5] | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Filip Strnad CZE [12] | 6-2 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Maciej Smola POL [8] | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Dominic Thiem AUT [2] | 5-7 7-5 6-3

FINAL

Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Miki Janković SRB [10] | 6-1 6-0

Last edited by Springer89 : 04-26-2010 at 05:39 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-22-2010, 06:01 PM   #2
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,608
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Post Re: 32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Prokop & Thiem [CZE/AUT,1] have a Bye
Cobza & Nguyen [CZE/AUT] vs. Lapsansky & Turcan [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Cornea & Lago [ROU/ITA] vs. Dubjel & Simon [SVK] | 6-0 6-2
Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] have a Bye

Colella & Micolani [ITA,4] have a Bye
Ciznar & Srkala [SVK/SUI] vs. Bujnak & Simcak [SVK,WC] | 6-2 6-3
Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Mugevicius & A.Tverijonas [LTU] | 6-1 6-1
Masar & Vittek [SVK,8] have a Bye

Cutura & Pehar [CRO,6] have a Bye
Farkas & Gajdosech [SVK] vs. Anghel & Dobre [ROU] | 6-1 6-1
Manafov & Stanek [UKR/CZE] vs. Brenk & Safranek [CZE] | 6-4 6-3
Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] have a Bye

Jankovic & Novak [SRB/AUT,7] have a Bye
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Hradsky & Jaloviec [CZE] | 6-1 6-4
Dall'Asta & Patracchini [ITA] vs. A.Kianicka & M.Kianicka [SVK] | 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6]
Rumler & Stakhovsky [CZE/UKR,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Prokop & Thiem [CZE/AUT,1] vs. Cobza & Nguyen [CZE/AUT] | 6-1 6-1
Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] vs. Cornea & Lago [ROU/ITA] | 5-7 6-3 [11-9]
Colella & Micolani [ITA,4] vs. Ciznar & Srkala [SVK/SUI] | 6-2 7-6(5)
Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Masar & Vittek [SVK,8] | w.o.

Cutura & Pehar [CRO,6] vs. Farkas & Gajdosech [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] vs. Manafov & Stanek [UKR/CZE] | 6-0 6-2
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Jankovic & Novak [SRB/AUT,7] | 6-3 6-3
Rumler & Stakhovsky [CZE/UKR,2] vs. Dall'Asta & Patracchini [ITA] | 6-4 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] vs. Prokop & Thiem [CZE/AUT,1] | 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Colella & Micolani [ITA,4] | 4-6 6-1 [10-8]
Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] vs. Cutura & Pehar [CRO,6] | 6-2 7-5
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Rumler & Stakhovsky [CZE/UKR,2] | 6-4 7-6(4)

SEMIFINALS

Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] | 6-3 6-2
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] | 6-2 3-6 [10-8]

FINAL

Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Godry & Nagy [HUN] | 7-6(5) 6-4

Last edited by Springer89 : 04-24-2010 at 05:24 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2010, 06:02 PM   #3
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,608
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Post Re: 32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vaclav Safranek CZE [1] has a Bye
Mario Turcan SVK [WC] has a Bye
Peter Seidner SVK [WC] has a Bye
Julius Tverijonas LTU [10] has a Bye

Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [2] has a Bye
Matej Balazia SVK [WC] vs. Juraj Simcak SVK [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Ivan Hric SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Adam Kianicka SVK [8] has a Bye

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [3] has a Bye
Ladislav Bujnak SVK [WC] vs. Stefan Jakubov SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-3
Martin Samek SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [9] has a Bye

Jakub Eisner CZE [4] has a Bye
Tomas Hruncak SVK vs. Michal Lukacovic SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-1
Roderik Daubner SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Vlad Dobre ROU [12] has a Bye

Aleksas Tverijonas LTU [5] has a Bye
Matej Zeman SVK [ALT] vs. Dominik Sproch SVK [ALT] | 6-4 2-6 6-2
Martin Blaho SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Jan Brenk CZE [11] has a Bye

Vlad Victor Cornea ROU [6] has a Bye
Martin Kobza CZE [WC] vs. Jakub Kincses SVK [ALT] | 6-3 6-0
Michal Skrla SVK {ALT] has a Bye
Martin Lacko SVK [7] has a Bye

2nd Round

Vaclav Safranek CZE [1] vs. Mario Turcan SVK [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Peter Seidner SVK [WC] vs. Julius Tverijonas LTU [10] | 5-3 Ret'd
Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [2] vs. Matej Balazia SVK [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Adam Kianicka SVK [8] vs. Ivan Hric SVK [ALT] | 7-5 6-3

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [3] vs. Ladislav Bujnak SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [9] vs. Martin Samek SVK [ALT] | 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Tomas Hruncak SVK vs. Jakub Eisner CZE [4] | 6-2 6-2
Vlad Dobre ROU [12] vs. Roderik Daubner SVK [ALT] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)

Matej Zeman SVK [ALT] vs. Aleksas Tverijonas LTU [5] | 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Jan Brenk CZE [11] vs. Martin Blaho SVK [ALT] | 7-6(4) 6-2
Martin Kobza CZE [WC] vs. Vlad Victor Cornea ROU [6] | 6-3 6-2
Martin Lacko SVK [7] vs. Michal Skrla SVK {ALT] | 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Final Round

Vaclav Safranek CZE [1] vs. Peter Seidner SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [2] vs. Adam Kianicka SVK [8] | 6-2 7-5

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [3] vs. Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [9] | 6-3 6-4
Tomas Hruncak SVK vs. Vlad Dobre ROU [12] | 6-0 6-3

Jan Brenk CZE [11] vs. Matej Zeman SVK [ALT] | 6-3 6-2
Martin Kobza CZE [WC] vs. Martin Lacko SVK [7] | 6-1 6-2

Last edited by Springer89 : 04-23-2010 at 05:40 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2010, 07:08 PM   #4
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,608
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2)

Miki Filip Dominic Marco Robert
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2010, 05:47 PM   #5
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,608
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Giammarco Micolani

Congrats to Micolani

Micolani_medium.jpg
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios