Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2) Winner: Dominic Thiem - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-30-2010, 08:13 AM   #1
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Post Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2) Winner: Dominic Thiem

Dates : 1 Feb to 7 Feb 2010
Venue : Arequipa, Peru
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay


Acceptance list

Boys' Singles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] vs. Javier Alberto Ellena CHI | 6-2 6-2
Federico Aleman ARG vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Duilio Vallebuona PER [WC] vs. Kimmer Coppejans BEL | 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Vitor Galvao BRA [15] vs. Alberto Cammarata ITA [Q] | 6-2 7-6(1)

Patrick Elias GER [11] vs. Brian Orradre ARG [Q] | 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Morgan Mays USA vs. Mario Littieri BRA | 6-2 6-4
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Mariano Razzeto PER | 3-6 6-1 6-0
Daniel Skripnik ISR vs. Edward Nguyen CAN [8] | 1-6 6-4 6-1

Taro Daniel JPN [3] vs. Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Rafael Ribas BRA [Q] vs. Trym Andreas Nagelstad NOR | 6-2 6-4
Michael Eibl AUT vs. *Joao Araujo BRA [LL] | 6-1 6-2
Cristian Chavez COL [13] vs. Julian Garcia [ARG] [Q] | 7-6(4) 7-5

Alexander Polonsky RUS vs. Filip Peliwo CAN [12] | 6-4 6-4
**Mauricio Antun BRA [LL] vs. Robert Livi USA | 6-2 3-6 6-0
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Rafael Aita PER | 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Hugo Dellien BOL [5] vs. Juan Fiesta ARG | 6-3 6-3

Diego Galeano PAR [7] vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL | 2-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA vs. Tomas Builes COL [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Franco Agamenone ARG vs. Alexander Merino PER [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Libor Salaba CZE [9] vs. Maciej Romanowicz POL | 6-3 6-2

Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Oliver Benneweis Pramming DEN [16] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Boris Arias BOL [Q] vs. Cesar Torres PER | 6-3 6-4
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Roberto Meza CHI | 6-4 6-2
Felipe Nino COL vs. Nikolai Haessig CAN [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-4

Karue Sell BRA vs. Sebastian Lopez COL [6] | 6-1 6-0
Daniil Sirota RUS vs. Alejandro Regente PER [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Federico Coria ARG vs. Bruno Denadae Biroche BRA [Q] | 6-2 3-0 Ret
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [WC] vs. Moos Sporken NED [10] | 4-6 6-2 6-2

Dante Gennaro ARG [Q] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [14] | 6-2 7-6(8)
Andrew Ochotta CAN vs. Lucas Scalon Bin BRA | 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Bruno Snyder USA [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-4
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Sergio Monges PER | 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3


*Joao Araujo replaced Matias Sborowitz
**Mauricio Antun replaced Juan Carlos Sierra

SECOND ROUND

Federico Aleman ARG vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] | 6-3 6-2
Vitor Galvao BRA [15] vs. Duilio Vallebuona PER [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Patrick Elias GER [11] vs. Morgan Mays USA | 6-1 6-1
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Daniel Skripnik ISR | 6-1 6-0

Taro Daniel JPN [3] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Michael Eibl AUT vs. Cristian Chavez COL [13] | 6-2 6-1
Mauricio Antun BRA [LL] vs. Alexander Polonsky RUS | 6-2 6-0
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Hugo Dellien BOL [5] | 4-6 6-3 6-2

Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA vs. Diego Galeano PAR [7] | 6-4 6-4
Libor Salaba CZE [9] vs. Franco Agamenone ARG | 6-4 6-0
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Boris Arias BOL [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Felipe Nino COL vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA | 7-6(3) 6-3

Karue Sell BRA vs. Daniil Sirota RUS | 6-2 2-6 6-4
Federico Coria ARG vs. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [WC] | 6-4 Def.
Dante Gennaro ARG [Q] vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN | 6-3 6-2
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA | 6-3 7-6(4)


THIRD ROUND

Vitor Galvao BRA [15] vs. Federico Aleman ARG | 6-1 7-5
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Patrick Elias GER [11] | 6-2 6-4
Taro Daniel JPN [3] vs. Michael Eibl AUT | 6-2 6-1
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Mauricio Antun BRA [LL] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA vs. Libor Salaba CZE [9] | 6-1 4-6 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Felipe Nino COL | 6-4 6-2
Karue Sell BRA vs. Federico Coria ARG | 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Dante Gennaro ARG [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-2


QUARTERFINALS

Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Vitor Galvao BRA [15] | 6-3 6-0
Taro Daniel JPN [3] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA | 6-3 6-4
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Karue Sell BRA | 6-3 6-4


SEMIFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [3] vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG | 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Taro Daniel JPN [3] | 6-4 6-2

http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2010/Tor...-Peru/18VS.pdf

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-08-2010 at 04:56 AM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-30-2010, 08:14 AM   #2
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2)

Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] vs. Ribas & Sant'Anna [BRA] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Arias & Chavez [BOL/COL] vs. Merino & Razzeto [PER,WC] | 6-7(3) 7-5 [10-5]
Coppejans & Skripnik [BEL/ISR] vs. Denadae Biroche & Zambon [BRA] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Coria & Galeano [ARG/PAR,8] vs. Gennaro & Orradre [ARG] | 7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]

Cagnina & Daniel [BEL/JPN,4] vs. Araujo & Czerny [BRA,WC] | 6-1 6-3
Aleman & Londero [ARG] vs. Torres Zea & Vallebuona [PER,WC] | 6-3 4-6 [10-5]
Pereira & Sorgi [BRA] vs. Cammarata & Eibl [ITA/AUT] | 6-4 6-2
Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,6] vs. Nikiforov & Polonsky [RUS] | 6-3 6-3

Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,7] vs. Aita & Monges [PER] | 7-6(2) 5-7 [10-7]
Benneweis Pramming & Nagelstad [DEN/NOR] vs. Antun & Bin [BRA] | 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Agamenone & Fiesta [ARG] vs. Littieri & Sell [BRA] | 1-0 Ret
Elias & Thiem [GER/AUT,3] vs. Livi & Mays [USA] | 6-4 7-6(2)

Ochotta & Sirota [CAN/RUS] vs. Peliwo & Sporken [CAN/NED,5] | 7-5 7-6(2)
Bittencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Ellena & Garcia [CHI/ARG] | 6-2 6-4
Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL] vs. Snyder & Torres [USA/PER] | 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] vs. Angulo & Gherson Pino Quijano [PER,WC] | 6-0 6-4


SECOND ROUND

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] vs. Arias & Chavez [BOL/COL] | 6-3 6-7(5) [10-2]
Coria & Galeano [ARG/PAR,8] vs. Coppejans & Skripnik [BEL/ISR] | 7-6(5) 5-7 [10-4]
Cagnina & Daniel [BEL/JPN,4] vs. Aleman & Londero [ARG] | 6-4 6-2
Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,6] vs. Pereira & Sorgi [BRA] | 7-5 1-0 Ret

Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,7] vs. Benneweis Pramming & Nagelstad [DEN/NOR] | 7-5 7-6(4)
Agamenone & Fiesta [ARG] vs. Elias & Thiem [GER/AUT,3] | 6-4 6-2
Bittencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] vs. Ochotta & Sirota [CAN/RUS] | 5-7 6-4 [10-4]
Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] vs. Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL] | 3-6 6-3 [10-5]


QUARTERFINALS

Coria & Galeano [ARG/PAR,8] vs. Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] | 7-6(9) 6-3
Cagnina & Daniel [BEL/JPN,4] vs. Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,6] | 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,7] vs. Agamenone & Fiesta [ARG] | 6-3 7-5
Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] vs. Bittencourt Pinheiro & Galvao [BRA] | 6-4 6-2


SEMIFINALS

Coria & Galeano [ARG/PAR,8] vs. Cagnina & Daniel [BEL/JPN,4] | 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,7] vs. Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] | 4-6 7-5 [10-6]


FINAL

Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,7] vs. Coria & Galeano [ARG/PAR,8] | 7-6(4) 6-7(5) [11-9]

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-07-2010 at 03:20 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2010, 08:16 AM   #3
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rafael Ribas BRA [1] vs. Cosimo Fortunato CHI | 6-0 6-0
Oscar Alvarez PER vs. Joaquin Carvajal ECU | 6-2 6-0

Brian Orradre ARG [2] vs. Victor Martinez BRA | 6-4 6-1
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto BRA vs. Gonzalo Olivares CHI | 6-3 6-2

Dante Gennaro ARG [3] vs. Lucas Gordilho BRA | 6-2 6-2
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Calvin Knie AUT | 6-1 6-1

Mauricio Antun BRA [4] vs. Sebastian Mercado PER | 6-1 6-0
Alberto Cammarata ITA vs. Felipe Leal De Paula BRA | 6-0 6-2

Francisco Zambon BRA [5] vs. Andres Moena CHI | 6-0 6-1
Christopher Angulo PER vs. Pablo Sgalla ECU | 6-1 6-2

Boris Arias BOL [6] vs. Ernesto Alonso Mansilla Yo PER | 6-2 6-1
Joao Roberto Tasca Junior BRA vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS [10] | 7-6(2) 7-5

Julian Garcia ARG [7] vs. Elio Livi USA | 6-1 6-1
Joao Araujo BRA [9] vs. Andres Alejandro Gevert CHI | 6-1 6-3

Bruno Denadae Biroche BRA [8] vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX | 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Czerny BRA [11] vs. Pedro Martin Rojas ECU | 7-6(4) 7-5


Final Round

Rafael Ribas BRA [1] vs. Oscar Alvarez PER | 6-3 6-2
Brian Orradre ARG [2] vs. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto BRA | 6-4 7-5

Dante Gennaro ARG [3] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA | 6-4 6-2
Alberto Cammarata ITA vs. Mauricio Antun BRA [4] | 6-4 1-6 6-1

Francisco Zambon BRA [5] vs. Christopher Angulo PER | 6-2 7-5
Boris Arias BOL [6] vs. Joao Roberto Tasca Junior BRA | 6-2 6-3

Julian Garcia ARG [7] vs. Joao Araujo BRA [9] | 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Bruno Denadae Biroche BRA [8] vs. Jonathan Czerny BRA [11] | 6-4 6-1

Last edited by Springer89 : 02-01-2010 at 07:14 PM.
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2010, 08:11 PM   #4
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2)

Porumb Ciprian's withdrawn to play USA F4...
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2010, 05:06 AM   #5
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,612
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Inka Bowl 2010 (Feb 1 - Clay, G2) Winner: Dominic Thiem

After winning Barranquilla two weeks ago, Dominic Thiem won Inka Bowl title according to http://www.ovacion.com.pe/index.php?...350&Itemid=165

Congrats!
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios