Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Crocodile/Björki! - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-22-2010, 01:18 PM   #1
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Crocodile/Björki!

Tennis Tipping – Rotterdam


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Rotterdam, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-14-2010 at 01:15 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-22-2010, 01:21 PM   #2
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Fact Sheet

Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Type: ATP 500
Surface: Indoor Hard (Decoturf)
Date: 8. - 14. February 2010
Tournament website: www.ahoy.nl

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 31st January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 31st January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 5th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3.00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3.30 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W.....   300
F.....   210
SF....   135
QF....    75 
R16...    25
R32...     0
Q.....    15
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: propaganda (BUL) d. balloon (SIN)  
2008: Tytta!. (BRA) d. KalleOnAir (GER)
2007: Renaud (KAZ) d. aussie_fan (AUS)
2006: Sheva (NED) d. Mara_M (ROM)

Doubles Finals

2009: Labamba/Sheva (FIN/NED) d. angela/diego36arg (COL/ARG)
2008: adee-gee (BLR)/Renaud (KAZ) d. KalleOnAir (GER)/Tomek. (POL)
2007: LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) d. Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
2006: Gavnich77 (GBR)/Sheva (NED) d. *julie* (CAN)/linus (CHN)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 01-22-2010 at 01:38 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:22 PM   #3
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Entry Lists (until post #130)

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1.	Crocodile	(FRA)	2
2.	egiorazz	(LIT)	3
3.	JMG     	(GER)	4
4.	balloon 	(SIN)	6
5.	greatkingrat	(GBR)	7
6.	Björki  	(GER)	8
7.	Gerard  	(ESP)	12
8.	FERNET  	(IND)	13
9.	Jessebel	(USA)	17
10.	Rik.    	(NED)	21
11.	Machiavelli	(CRO)	22
12.	ZackBusner	(GER)	23
13.	DavidCuervacho	(IND)	24
14.	Betty   	(ITA)	25
15.	Chris 84	(SLO)	26
16.	Marita  	(ARG)	27
17.	Mishka Logvi	(UKR)	31
18.	Peta Pan	(AUS)	32
19.	Sheva   	(NED)	33
20.	Nando_L 	(SUI)	35
21.	Labamba 	(FIN)	36
22.	JM-Del Potro	(ITA)	40
23.	ghan    	(SRB)	42
24.	georg   	(ROM)	46
25.	Snoo Foo	(USA)	47
26.	Uraitan 	(BRA)	48
27.	Colt th magnific (FRA)	57
28.	GustavoM_Fan	(ARG)	76
29.	Q		
30.	Q		
31.	Q		
32.	Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1.	ANDRE AGASSI	(UKR)	106
2.	AceMaker	(ESP)	143
3.	chowdahead25	(USA)	151
4.	lukela85	(ENG)	157
	Lukescion	(ITA)	160   out
5.	Corey Feldman	(GBR)	164
6.	Drikke  	(BEL)	169
7.	156mphserve	(CAN)	191
8.	Bolar Bolabi	(AUS)	193
9.	MissGlazastik	(RUS)	216
10.	Tomek   	(POL)	227
11.	Redguard	(RUS)	264
	Sander. 	(NED)	267   out
12.	Yves.   	(NED)	NR
        vn01    	(BUL)	NR   out
13.	Foosimoo	(USA)	LE 5 
14.	adee-gee	(BLR)	LE 28
15.	propaganda	(BUL)	LE 37
16.	SeagullUK	(GBR)	LE 50
17.	Hellcat 	(GBR)	LE 61
18.	dusan1610	(SRB)	LE 88
19.	TankingTheSet	(NED)	LE 124
20.	orangehat	(SIN)	LE 159
21.	MH0861  	(USA)	LE 168
22.	Luinir  	(TUR)	LE 230
23.	Elirj   	(BRA)	LE 239
24.	Андреас 	(SRB)	LE 261
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1.	Crocodile	(FRA)	2
2.	egiorazz	(LIT)	3
3.	JMG     	(GER)	4
4.	balloon 	(SIN)	5
5.	greatkingrat	(GBR)	6
6.	Gerard  	(ESP)	7
7.	FERNET   	(IND)	10
8.	Jessebel	(USA)	15

Qualifying Draw
1.	dusan1610	(SRB)	11
2.	SeagullUK	(GBR)	27
3.	adee-gee	(BLR)	28
4.	propaganda	(BUL)	35
5.	Foosimoo	(USA)	38
6.	Hellcat 	(GBR)	65
7.	ANDRE AGASSI	(UKR)	110
8.	TankingTheSet	(NED)	125
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1.	Nando_L/egiorazz	(SUI/LIT)	  1+ 16= 17
2.	Jessebel/Sheva  	(USA/NED)	  4+ 28= 32	3425+2071=5516
3.	Chris 84/SloKid 	(SLO/SLO)	 15+ 17= 32	2625+2425=5050
4.	Peta Pan/Labamba	(AUS/FIN)	 47+  3= 50
5.	Hellcat/propaganda	(GBR/BUL)	 18+ 46= 64
6.	balloon/Marita  	(SIN/ARG)	 12+ 56= 68
7.	Betty/Corey Feldman	(ITA/GBR)	 44+ 52= 96
8.	Foosimoo/ghan   	(USA/SRB)	 36+ 73=109	1880+1302=3182
9.	Crocodile/Björki	(FRA/GER)	 43+ 66=109	1755+1359=3114
10.	greatkingrat/georg	(GBR/ROM)	 78+ 59=137
11.	JMG/GustavoM_Fan	(GER/ARG)	 38+117=155
12.	Snoo Foo/Machiavelli	(USA/CRO)	 88+ 91=179
13.	FERNET/DavidCuervacho	(IND/IND)	 68+113=181
	JM-Del-Potro/Lukescion	(ITA/ITA)	 60+126=186   out
14.	ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi	(GER/AUS)	 19+181=200
15.	Q
16.	Q

Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18th of January)
1.	AceMaker/Gerard 	(ESP/ESP)	144+ 72=216
2.	Rik./SeagullUK  	(NED/GBR)	168+ 62=230
3.	orangehat/chowdahead25	(SIN/USA)	114+130=244
4.	156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)	172+124=296
5.	MissGlazastik/Redguard	(RUS/RUS)	220+212=432
6.	MH0861/Андреас  	(USA/SRB)	206+273=479
7.	Colt th magnific/Yves.	(FRA/NED)	102+ NR=NR 102
8.	Luinir/Tomek    	(TUR/POL)	217+ NR=NR 217
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 1st of February)

Main Draw
1.	Nando_L/egiorazz	(SUI/LIT)	  2+ 19= 21
2.	Peta Pan/Labamba	(AUS/FIN)	 37+  3= 40
3.	Chris 84/SloKid 	(SLO/SLO)	 17+ 24= 41
4.	Hellcat/propaganda	(GBR/BUL)	 10+ 45= 55

Qualifying Draw
1.	Rik./SeagullUK  	(NED/GBR)	157+ 55=212
2.	orangehat/chowdahead25	(SIN/USA)	104+118=222
3.	AceMaker/Gerard 	(ESP/ESP)	144+ 79=223
4.	156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)	166+130=296

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-05-2010 at 04:17 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:23 PM   #4
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nando_L (SUI)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
02:03 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Nando_L (SUI)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


12:08 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Labamba (FIN)
09:11 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
10:11 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
08:13 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Nando_L (SUI)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Rik. (NED)
04:03 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. Björki (GER)
03:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)

02:04 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP)
04:04 | (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
03:03 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (correct winner)
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. ghan (SRB)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Crocodile (FRA ) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM)
04:03 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR)

03:03 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
04:04 | Colt th magnific (FRA ) vs. Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-1
04:03 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
04:02 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER)

03:03 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2, no diffs in PTS, Ranking
03:03 | (Q) Ace Maker (ESP) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
04:04 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
03:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA)

03:03 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
04:04 | ghan (SRB) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-2

(LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) replaces (2) egiorazz (LIT)


Lucky loser list
1. ANDRE AGASSI: 2 picks
2. Yves.: 1 pick, 0 SRs, SR 1 Shootout (correct winner)
3. Андреас: 1 pick, 0 SRs, SR 2 Shootout (correct winner)
4. adee-gee: 1 pick, 0 SRs

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
02:01 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB)
01:02 | (3) adee-gee (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
02:01 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
00:01 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
02:01 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR)
01:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
02:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)
01:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
02:01 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
02:02 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
03:03 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

01:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
03:04 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR)
03:04 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:02 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN)
03:03 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, PTS1: 4-7
00:02 | bye vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:03 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
04:03 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:03 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-14-2010 at 01:12 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:25 PM   #5
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER)
04:05 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


20:21 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
22:17 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) vs. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND)
21:15 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
23:20 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN)


First Round

Matches Counted:11
Matches Remaining: 0


17:15 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM)
14:10 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED)
14:13 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA/GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
13:13 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) #SRs: 6-5

12:14 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG)
13:10 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB)
15:15 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
15:16 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN)


(LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) replace (1) Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT)


Lucky loser list
1. orangehat/chowdahead25: 5 picks
2. Colt th magnific/Yves.: 3 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED)
05:05 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR 1 (correct winner)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL)
12:09 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA/NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
05:05 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) #SRs: 3-2
06:07 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED)


(ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 replace MH0861/Андреас (USA/SRB)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-14-2010 at 01:14 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:27 PM   #6
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Saturday
Robin Söderling (SWE) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Friday
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 3


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:30pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Thursday
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 1 PTS
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 3
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 4
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 5
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 6


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Wednesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 7
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Jürgen Melzer (AUT) SR 8
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Arnaud Clément (FRA) SR 9
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 10
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 11
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 12
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 13


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Tuesday
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs. Jan Hajek (CZE) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Monday
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 PTS
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 5 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches will have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Qualy Sunday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 1 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR 2
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 4


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Qualy Saturday

Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Rainer Schüttler (GER) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Jannick Lupescu (NED) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 4 PTS


Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 2 (SR 6 PTS for doubles)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Stéphane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 (SR 8 PTS for doubles)


The matches in green count for the 1st round of qualification in singles, the matches in purple and orange count for the 2nd round of qualification and all matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in doubles.
Please send your picks for both singles rounds in one pm.
Matches start at 11.00am CET
Please send your picks to Boarder35m


Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-13-2010 at 09:39 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:27 PM   #7
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for thursday
Code:
Singles
Berrer	  3	Benneteau   5
Melzer	  6	Seppi	    2
Baghdatis 2	Davydenko   6
Ilhan	  0	Youzhny	    8
Monfils   8	De Bakker   0
Djokovic  8	Chiudinelli 0

Doubles
Berrer	   5	Benneteau  11
Melzer	  12	Seppi	    4
Baghdatis  3	Davydenko  13
Ilhan	   1	Youzhny	   15
Monfils	  14	De Bakker   2
Djokovic  16	Chiudinelli 0
Picks distribution for wednesday
Code:
Singles
Baghdatis  5	Blake	   3
Troicki	   1	Melzer	   7
Berrer	   4	Clément	   4
Mayer	   1	Robredo	   7
Lopez	   0	Davydenko  8
Monfils	   8	Rochus	   0
Sijsling   0	Söderling  8

Doubles
Baghdatis 12	Blake	   3
Troicki	   3	Melzer	  12
Berrer	  10	Clément	   5
Mayer	   0	Robredo	  15
Lopez	   0	Davydenko 15
Monfils	  14	Rochus	   1
Sijsling   0	Söderling 15
Picks distribution for tuesday

Code:
Singles
Chiudinelli	 5	Llodra	  10
Garcia-Lopez	13	Ilhan	   2
de Bakker	13	Hajek	   2
Ljubicic	14	Benneteau  1
Golubev 	 0	Youzhny	  15
Djokovic	15	Stakhovsky 0

Doubles
Chiudinelli	12	Llodra	  18
Garcia-Lopez	20	Ilhan	  10
de Bakker	25	Hajek	   5
Ljubicic	26	Benneteau  4
Golubev 	 0	Youzhny	  30
Djokovic	30	Stakhovsky 0
Picks distribution for monday
Code:
Singles
Bohli	    3	Seppi	  29
Tipsarevic 30	Mayer	   2
Zverev	   17	Sijsling  15
Haase	    3	Robredo	  29
Serra	    0	Söderling 32

Doubles
Bohli	    2	Seppi	  30
Tipsarevic 31	Mayer	   1
Zverev	   16	Sijsling  16
Haase	    3	Robredo	  29
Serra	    0	Söderling 32

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-11-2010 at 09:11 AM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:28 PM   #8
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules 2009
Managers Thread 2009
TT Rules
World Clock
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:29 PM   #9
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Differences

Differences for sunday
Singles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) (SR 0:0) - Söderling vs. Youzhny


Doubles

00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)


Differences for saturday
Singles

00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-1 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2



Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1, Söderling 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Monfils vs. Youzhny

Doubles
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) - Monfils +2 vs. Youzhny +2
00:00 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) - Monfils vs. Youzhny

Differences for thursday

Singles

06:04 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Labamba (FIN) (SR 3:2) - Melzer, Davydenko vs. Seppi, Baghdatis
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Baghdatis 2-1, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0
04:05 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) (SR 2:3) - Berrer vs. Benneteau
SR Differences: Berrer 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-1
05:05 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. ZackBusner (GER) (SR 3:3) - Berrer vs. Benneteau
05:07 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Nando_L (SRB) (SR 2:4) - Berrer, Seppi, Baghdatis vs. Benneteau, Melzer, Davydenko


Doubles

10:10 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) (SR 5:5) - Berrer, Melzer, De Bakker vs. Benneteau, Seppi, Monfils
11:09 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) (SR 4:4) - Benneteau, Melzer, Davydenko vs. Berrer, Seppi, Baghdatis
12:05 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) (SR 4:3) - Berrer, Seppi, Davydenko, Youzhny, De Bakker vs. Benneteau, Melzer, Baghdatis, Ilhan, Monfils
11:10 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) (SR 5:4) - Melzer, Davydenko vs. Seppi, Baghdatis


Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Baghdatis, Berrer vs. Blake, Clément
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 vs. Blake 2-1, Berrer 2-0 vs. Clément 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Clément vs. Berrer
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Clément 2-0 vs. Berrer 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 v 2-1, Clément 2-0 v 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Nando_L (SRB) - Troicki, Robredo vs. Melzer, Mayer
SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 vs. Melzer 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v 2-1, Robredo 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) - Berrer, Rochus vs. Clément, Monfils
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v. Clément 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) - Melzer, Berrer vs. Troicki, Clément
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Berrer 2-1 v. Clément 2-0, Robredo 2-1 +2 v. Robredo 2-0 +2, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0
00:00 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) - Baghdatis vs. Blake
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v. Blake 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1



Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Llodra vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Rik. (NED) - Benneteau vs. Ljubicic
00:00 | DavidCuervacho (IND) vs. Björki (GER) - Chiudinelli vs. Llodra
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) - Llodra, Hajek vs. Chiudinelli, de Bakker
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Hajek 2-1 vs. de Bakker 2-0
00:00 | (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Llodra, Ilhan vs. Chiudinelli, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Ilhan 2-0 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) propaganda (BUL) - Ilhan, Hajek vs. Garcia-Lopez, de Bakker
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Hajek 2-1 vs. de Bakker 2-1, Ljubicic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. ghan (SRB) - Chiudinelli vs. Llodra


Doubles

09:06 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) (SR 5:3) - de Bakker, Ljubicic +2 vs. Hajek, Benneteau +2
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Ilhan 2-1 v. Ilhan 2-0, de Bakker 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-1
08:05 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) (SR 4:2) - Missing picks from Sheva
08:06 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Llodra, Garcia-Lopez, de Bakker vs. Chiudinelli, Ilhan, Hajek
06:07 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) (SR 4:4) - Chiudinelli, Ilhan, Hajek vs. Llodra, Garcia-Lopez, de Bakker
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Ilhan 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Hajek 2-1 v. de Bakker 2-1

06:04 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) (SR 4:0) - Llodra +2, Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Chiudinelli +2, Ilhan +2
06:07 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) (SR 2:3) - Missing picks from Foosimoo
08:08 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) (SR 5:4) - Chiudinelli, Garcia-Lopez vs. Llodra, Ilhan
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Llodra 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Ilhan 2-0, Ljubicic 2-1 v. Ljubicic 2-0
07:07 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) (SR 4:3) - Ljubicic vs. Benneteau


Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Zverev vs. Sijsling
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. georg (ROM) - Sijsling vs. Zverev
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. (5) greatkingrat (GBR) - Sijsling vs. Zverev

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. DavidCuervacho (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. Björki (GER) - Mayer, Haase vs. Tipsarevic, Robredo
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-0, Haase 2-1 vs. Robredo 2-0
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Sijsling vs. Zverev
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (3) JMG (GER) - Sijsling, Robredo vs. Zverev, Haase
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Zverev 2-0, Robredo 2-1 vs. Haase 2-1

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, no diffs in PTS , balloon wins on Ranking
00:00 | (Q) Ace Maker (ESP) vs. Sheva (NED) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) SeagullUK (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. (8) Jessebel (USA) - Seppi vs. Bohli

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) propaganda (BUL) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG) - Bohli, Mayer, Sijsling vs. Seppi, Tipsarevic, Zverev
00:00 | ghan (SRB) vs. (LL) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Söderling 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (LL) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. greatkingrat/georg (GBR/ROM) - Mayer, Sijsling +2 vs. Tipsarevic, Zverev +2
SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Söderling 2-1 v. Söderling 2-0
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Jessebel/Sheva (USA/NED) - Seppi, Sijsling +2 vs. Bohli, Zverev +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | Crocodile/Björki (FRA /GER) vs. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Sijsling +2 vs. Zverev +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 +2 v. Seppi 2-0 +2, Sijsling 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1
00:00 | FERNET/DavidCuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (4) Hellcat/propaganda (GBR/BUL) - Zverev vs. Sijsling
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Zverev 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0

00:00 | (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) - Seppi, Zverev, Robredo +2 vs. Bohli, Sijsling, Haase +2
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Seppi 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-0, Robredo 2-0 +2 v. Haase 2-1 +2
00:00 | ZackBusner/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) vs. Foosimoo/ghan (USA/SRB) - Zverev +2, Robredo vs. Sijsling +2, Haase
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Tipsarevic 2-0 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Sijsling 2-0 +2, Robredo 2-1 v. Haase 2-1, Robredo 2-1 v. Robredo 2-0, Söderling 2-0 v. Söderling 2-1
00:00 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. (Q) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0
00:00 | (Q) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) vs. (2) Peta Pan/Labamba (AUS/FIN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 +2 v. Seppi 2-1 +2, Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Sijsling 2-0 v. Sijsling 2-1


Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Ilhan, Sluiter vs. Roger-Vasselin, Bohli
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-1 vs. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Huta Galung 2-1 v 2-0, Sluiter 2-1 vs. Bohli 2-1
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Huta Galung, Golubev, Bohli vs. Sijsling, Hajek, Sluiter
00:00 | (3) adee-gee (GBR) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Ilhan
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. Yves. (NED) - Roger-Vasselin, Golubev, Bohli vs. Ilhan, Hajek, Sluiter


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED) - Golubev, Bohli vs. Hajek, Sluiter
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Sluiter 2-0
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) - Roger-Vasselin, Sijsling vs. Ilhan, Huta Galung
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Ilhan 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Huta Galung 2-1, Sluiter (-1 v. Sluiter 2-1



Differences for saturday

Differences for 2nd round of Qualification in singles


00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Guez vs. Huta Galung
00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Rochus vs. Guez, Bolelli, Sijsling
00:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA) - Sluiter vs. Bolelli

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Guez 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR) - Huta Galung, Sluiter vs. Guez, Bolelli
SR Differences: Huta Galung 2-1 vs. Guez 2-1, Sluiter 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-1
00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Huta Galung vs. Guez
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED) - Huta Galung, Sluiter, Kunitsyn vs. Guez, Bolelli, Bohli


1st round qualy singles

00:00 | (1) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. bye
00:00 | Tomek (POL) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Recouderc, Ilhan vs. Hajek, Navarro
SR Differences: Recouderc 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0, Ilhan 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Ilhan 2-0 v 2-1, Schüttler 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. bye
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | Elirj (BRA) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Schüttler vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Foosimoo (USA)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee (BLR) vs. bye
00:00 | MH0861 (USA) vs. orangehat (SIN) - Missing picks from MH0861
00:00 | lukela85 (ENG) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | bye vs. (5) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) propaganda (BUL) vs. bye
00:00 | Drikke (BEL) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Missing picks from Drikke
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Schüttler
00:00 | bye vs. (8) TankingTheSet (NED)

Code:
lukela85	Ace Maker
	
Hajek 76 63	Hajek 6-4 6-3
Ilhan 64 63	Ilhan 6-4 6-3
Schüttler 76 63	Schüttler 6-4 6-3
Golubev 63 62	Golubev 6-4 6-3

Differences for doubles

00:00 | (1) Rik./SeagullUK (NED/GBR) vs. Luinir/Tomek (TUR/POL) - Navarro +2, Schüttler, Huta Galung +2, Sluiter +2 vs. Ilhan +2, Roger-Vasselin, Guez +2, Bolelli +2
00:00 | Colt th magnific/Yves. (FRA /NED) vs. (3) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) - Ilhan, Roger-Vasselin +2, Bolelli, Sijsling vs. Navarro, Schüttler +2, Sluiter, Rochus
00:00 | (2) orangehat/chowdahead25 (SIN/USA) vs. (ALT) Uraitan/dusan1610 (BRA/SRB) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Navarro 2-1 v. Navarro 2-0, Guez 2-0 v. Guez 2-1, Kunitsyn 2-0 v. Kunitsyn 2-1
00:00 | MissGlazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (4) 156mphserve/TankingTheSet (CAN/NED) - Kunitsyn vs. Bohli

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-14-2010 at 12:04 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 01:30 PM   #10
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

You can commit now


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Code:
  Date       Tournament      Surface   Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager

08/02/2010   Costa do Sauipe    CL     32/32/16/16      juakos17
08/02/2010   San Jose           IH     32/32/16/16      kai.
08/02/2010   Bergamo CH         IH     32/16/16/8       orangehat
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 03:33 PM   #11
country flag Rik.
Registered User
 
Rik.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 6,323
Rik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond reputeRik. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

In

Rotterdam
Rik. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2010, 09:46 PM   #12
country flag Crocodile
Registered User
 
Crocodile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 1,514
Crocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond reputeCrocodile has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Alex

In
__________________
TT singles :
2010 : Winner Hamburg, Newport, Montpellier R/U Shanghai,Metz SF London WTF, Zagreb QF Doha, Kuala Lumpur, Tokyo
2009 : Winner London WTF,Estoril,Stuttgart,Kuala Lumpur SF US OPEN, Monte Carlo, Hamburg, 's-Hertogenbosch, Moscow QF Madrid, Chennai, Rotterdam, Lyon, Basel

TT doubles :
2010 : Winner Rotterdam (with Björki) R/U Shanghai (with Kalleonair) Zagreb (with Tennis-engineer), Valencia (with -Evita-)SF Wimbledon, Miami, Paris, Metz (with Kalleonair), Casablanca (with Sheva) QF Australian Open (with Kalleonair), Queen's (with Boarder35m), Montpellier (with Björki)

Proud captain of the TT French team, winner of the 2009 Davis Cup
Crocodile is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2010, 03:53 AM   #13
country flag savesthedizzle
#freeviktor
 
savesthedizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: formerly known as Troickitard
Posts: 93,310
savesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Rotterdam

IN

Who wants to play doubles with me this week?
__________________
Troicki - Djokovic - Del Potro - Berankis - Halebian - Peliwo
Cibulkova - Robson - Kirilenko - Azarenka
Retired but always loving Ferrero - Ancic - Kiefer

savesthedizzle is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2010, 06:15 AM   #14
country flag chowdahead25
Registered User
 
chowdahead25's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 23
Posts: 4,705
chowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

In preeze. If you wanna play doubles Jessebel, I'll play since your ranking will get us into main draw. If not, no worries!
__________________
Janko Tipsarevic|Marcos Baghdatis|Roger Federer

USA


Singles (165) -- Record - Qualifying: 18-14 Main Draw: 13-15 -- W: Gimcheon CH SF: Itajai CH QF: Sarasota CH, Samarkand CH

Doubles (142) -- Record - Qualifying: 19-6 Main Draw: 22-20 -- W: Gimcheon CH F: Marseille, Arad CH SF: Itajai CH, Tianjin CH, Marburg CH
chowdahead25 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2010, 08:38 AM   #15
country flag Björki
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 47,793
Björki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

in
__________________

Bryans || Djokovic || Paire || Chiudinelli || Nalbandian || Hanley || Rojer || Nadal
Söderling || Verdasco || Wawrinka || Simon || O. Rochus || Leo Mayer


Björkman || Arthurs || Edberg || Rafter || T.Johansson || M.Norman || Aspelin
Björki is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios