Tennis Tipping #6: AO :Congrats to dusan1610 and In The Zone/Capriati Rules!! - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-27-2009, 10:49 PM   #1
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #6: AO :Congrats to dusan1610 and In The Zone/Capriati Rules!!




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT Australian Open, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to nopressurelinda@googlemail.com

Last edited by l_mac : 01-04-2010 at 10:46 PM.
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-27-2009, 10:50 PM   #2
country flag -Evita-
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,106
-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Location: Melbourne, Australia
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Plexicushion
Date: 18th-31st January 2010
Tournament website: http://www.australianopen.com

Singles Entry Deadline: Monday, 11th January 20:00 CET
Doubles Entry Deadline: Tuesday, 12th January 16:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, 128 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 64 team qualy draw)
Time of the qualifying draw: Monday, 11th January around 10:00 pm CET
Time of the main draw: Friday, 15th January
Managers: l_mac (singles) and -Evita- (doubles)

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....1000
F....700
SF...450
QF...250
R16..150
R32..75
R64..35
R128.5
Q....20
Schedule of Play

Code:
SINGLES:

Wednesday -- TT Q1 
Thursday & Friday -- TT Q2
Saturday -- TT Q Final Round

Monday -- TT R128
Tuesday -- TT R64
Wednesday & Thursday -- TT R32
Friday & Saturday -- TT R16
Sunday & Monday -- TT QF
QF -- TT SF
SF & F -- TT F


DOUBLES:

Thursday & Friday -- TT Q1
Saturday -- TT Q Final Round

Monday & Tuesday -- TT R64
Wednesday & Thursday -- TT R32
Friday & Saturday -- TT R16
R16 -- TT QF
QF -- TT SF
SF & F -- TT F
Note: schedule may change



Previous Winners

Code:
Singles Winners

2009 - Foosimoo
2008 - Tytta!.
2007 - Aleksz
2006 - greatkingrat

Singles Runners-Up

2009 - Rik.
2008 - Tomek.
2007 - linus
2006 - +alonso

Doubles Winners

2009 - GlennMirnyi/FiBeR
2008 - keqtqiadv/scythe19pro
2007 - alansk/A_Skywalker 

Doubles Runners-Up

2009 - vamos israel/ZackBusner
2008 - angela/A_Skywalker
2007 - bavaria100/Nimrodg
__________________
한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita- : 01-14-2010 at 12:12 PM.
-Evita- is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 10:51 PM   #3
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST  (rankings from 4th Jan)

1	Tytta!. (BRA)		1
2	Crocodile(FRA)		2
3	egiorazz(LIT)		3
4	JMG(GER)		4
5	balloon (SIN)		5
6	Foosimoo(USA)		6
7	Björki (SWE)		8
8	manu86(ARG)		9
9	FERNET(ARG)		10
10	greatkingrat(GBR)	11
11	diego36arg(ARG)		12
12	Gerard(ESP)		13
13	Duncan(ZIM)		14
14	Netin!(ZIM)		15
15	Genius1787(ARG)		16
16	keqtqiadv (BRA)		17
17	ZackBusner(GER)		19
18	Machiavelli(CRO)	20
19	Davidcuervacho(ARG)	22
20	Chris 84(SLO)		23
21	Rik.(NED)		24
22	Troickitard (SRB)	25
23	Betty(ITA)		26
24	adee-gee(BLR)		28
25	Mishka Logvi(UKR)	29
26	rototito(URU)		30
27	Marita(ARG)		31
28	propaganda(BUL)		32
29	Labamba(FIN)		33
30	bavaria100(GER)		34
31	Nando_L(SUI)		35
32	Deboogle!. (USA)	36
33	FiBeR(ARG)		37
34	JM-Del-Potro(ITA)	38
35	Wolves68(FRA)		39
36	Gavnich77(AUT)		40
37	lucho_coria(ARG)	41
38	ChinoRios4Ever(CHI)	42
39	Tennis-Engineer(IRN)	43
40	Peta Pan(AUS)		44
41	Vicek(POL)		45
42	Snoo Foo(USA)		46
43	ghan(SRB)		47
44	Uraitan(BRA)		48
45	SeagullUK(GBR)		49
46	georg(ROM)		50
47	Colt th magnific(FRA)	51
48	TripleA(AUS)		52
49	Forever-Delayed(GBR)	53
50	Wojtek (POL)		54
51	hallso(POL)		55
52	Mago#01(ARG)		56
53	Overlord(FIN)		57
54	maldini (SUI)		58
55	sexyboy(POL)		59
56	Ria(MAL)		60
57	Trucul(FRA)		61
58	Hellcat(GBR)		62
59	Blarghman(CAN)		63
60	Sheva (NED)		64
61	ostm89(USA)		65
62	Superior1(CRO)		66
63	Gallina(ARG)		67
64	Spadea TT(ITA)		68
65	KalleOnAir(GER)		70
66	Nadie(RUS)		71
67	Pigpen Stinks(USA)	72
68	gulzhan(KAZ)		73
69	quiron(ARG)		74
70	tennismaster882001(CRO)	75
71	qczi(HUN)		76
72	Sdtoot (GBR)		78
73	nevito(ARG)		79
74	-Evita-(LAT)		80
75	ExcaliburII(ARG)	81
76	kai.(ARM)		83
77	catatonia(BUL)		84
78	CoolyBri(GER)		85
79	Snowwy(CAN)		86
80	dusan1610(SRB)		87
81	GustavoM_Fan(ARG)	88
82	extremaduratenis(ESP)	89
83	juakos17(CHI)		90
84	Harry_Callahan(ESP)	91
85	Filipo(BUL)		92
86	John John (FRA)		94
87	gaynor(BLR)		95
88	mainman(CHI)		96
89	stbanchile(CHI)		98
90	Kissing_Rain(CHN)	99
91	tal20(ISR)		100
92	stealthisnick(ITA)	101
93	Machado(POR)		102
94	hahaha7(CRO)		103
95	kwiklimey(GBR)		104
96	GoBlakeGo(USA)		105
97	mcarvalho(POR)		106
98	Mincheff(BUL)		107
99	Ilovetheblues_86(BRA)	108
100	felo(CHI)		109
101	Boarder35m(GER)		111
102	RezNik(UKR)		112
103	maru_angi(ARG)		113
104	Dougie(FIN)		114
105	JeffCandoi(ZIM)		115
106	Allez-Alejo(USA)	116
107	Deathless Mortal(CRO)	117
108	l_mac (SCO)		118
109	Felipe99(CHI)		119
110	Caio_Brasil(BRA)	120
111	meninosantos(POR)	122
112	jmf07(AUS)		126
Code:
SINGLES SEEDS (ranking from Jan 11th)

1.  Tytta!. 		BRA	1
2.  Crocodile		FRA	2
3.  egiorazz		LIT	3
4.  JMG			GER	4
5.  balloon 		SIN	5
6.  Foosimoo		USA	6
7.  Björki 		SWE	7
8.  manu86		ARG	9
9.  diego36arg		ARG	10
10. Gerard		ESP	11
11. FERNET		ARG	12
12. greatkingrat	GBR	13
13. Duncan		ZIM	14
14. Netin!		ZIM	15
15. Genius1787		ARG	16
16. keqtqiadv 		BRA	18
17. ZackBusner		GER	19
18. Machiavelli		CRO	21
19. Davidcuervacho	ARG	22
20. Chris 84		SLO	23
21. Jessebel		SRB	24
22. Betty		ITA	25
23. Rik.		NED	26
24. adee-gee		BLR	27
25. Marita		ARG	29
26. Mishka Logvi	UKR	30
27. rototito		URU	31
28. propaganda		BUL	32
29. Deboogle!. 		USA	33
30. Labamba		FIN	34
31. Nando_L		SUI	35
32. lucho_coria		ARG	36
Code:
SINGLES QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST

Q1	TankingTheSet(NED)	129
Q2	Eurofighter(GER)	130
Q3	_A_(CRO)		131
Q4	Pauchis(ARG)		133
Q5	karo_em9(ARG)		134
Q6	ANDRE AGASSI(UKR)	135
Q7	Capriati Rules(USA)	137
Q8	nickelS(RUS)		138
Q9	HenryMag(POR)		139
Q10	Derevko(ITA)		140
Q11	petesampras_1(CHN)	141
Q12	scarface(ARG)		142
Q13	Zirconek(BRA)		145
Q14	Drikke(BEL)		147
Q15	Mr Brightside(ITA)	148
Q16	Dupuis2006(CAN)		149
Q17	In The Zone(USA)	150
Q18	leoneo(CHN)		156
Q19	sd3300123(CHN)		157
Q20	jcreback(USA)		158
Q21	chowdahead25(USA)	160
Q22	Corey Feldman(SCO)	161
Q23	orangehat(SIN)		162
Q24	MH0861 (USA)		168
Q25	Exponente(AUS)		169
Q26	digor(UKR)		170
Q27	ReyDavid08(ARG)		171
Q28	Lukescion(ITA)		173
Q29	geangr (BRA)		177
Q30	Bashak(TUR)		178
Q31	Cheeky Chick(GBR)	179
Q32	Adder A216 (NED)	180
Q33	Ekin (CHN)		181
Q34	AdeyC(GBR)		183
Q35	nicksimioni(BRA)	184
Q36	mechi(IND)		187
Q37	Bennyko(BEL)		188
Q38	mateusz2904(POL)	189
Q39	156mphserve(CAN)	192
Q40	MZverev-Fan(GER)	193
Q41	starluk(CHN)		194
Q42	MaratPure(CHN)		196
Q43	Cava (USA)		197
Q44	hartnett(HKG)		199
Q45	James Craven(GBR)	201
Q46	DomachowskaDreamer(GER)	202
Q47	allan619(EST)		205
Q48	acionescu(ROM)		207
Q49	igralec33(SLO)		208
Q50	ibreak4coffee(CAN)	209
Q51	lucian_iasi (MEX)	213
Q52	Broseghini(BRA)		214
Q53	Harmless(CRO)		215
Q54	Australian_dream2009(AUS)	218
Q55	pavkata(BUL)		220
Q56	vmbf(ARM)		222
Q57	tiptopdaisy(AUT)	223
Q58	JBdV(FRA)		224
Q59	EnriqueIG8(ESP)		228
Q60	kengyin(NZL)		231
Q61	Elirj70(BRA)		238
Q62	insieme(CRO)		243
Q63	KittyTennis(USA)	246
Q64	Winnipeg(CAN)		247
Q65	Андреас (SRB)		249
Q66	Bolivero(COL)		252
Q67	nicorejon(ARG)		254
Q68	Luinir(TUR)		258
Q69	illepingis(SWE)		261
Q70	Redguard(RUS)		265
Q71	Shi Feng(CHN)		266
Q72	Edy_AI(CRO)		269
Q73	bandtree(CAN)		274
Q74	haazaard23(ROM)		277
Q75	Sander.(NED)		281
Q76	alex_k(POL)		286
Q77	rob88hock(GBR)		NR
Q78	Tankman(AUS)		NR
Q79	Goldenoldie(GBR)	NR
Q80	Miss Glazastik(RUS)	NR
Q81	Evgenij(BLR)		NR
Q82	tea(SUI)		NR
Q83	FamiliaGIL  (ESP)	NR
Q84	Korvpipa(SWE)		NR
Q85	Tomek(POL)		NR
Q86	matinjo(CRO)		NR
Q87	save ausdecline(AUS)	NR
Q88	Cinek(POL)		NR
Q89	DanaKz (KAZ)		NR
Q90	peixe15(POR)		NR
Q91	frelmander(NED)		NR
Q92	Jarl_02(VEN)		NR
Q93	Frank Toet(NED)		NR
Q94	zctennis_ace(USA)	NR
Q95	Bolar Bolabi (AUS)	LE
Q96	Tzar (VEN)	LE		

ALTS

alt 1.	guille&tati4life (URU) 
alt 2.	MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Code:
QUALIE SEEDS (rankings from Jan 11th)

1	_A_(CRO)		106
2	Pauchis(ARG)		122
3	HenryMag(POR)		124
4	TankingTheSet(NED)	127
5	Eurofighter(GER)	128
6	karo_em9(ARG)		129
7	ANDRE AGASSI(UKR)	131
8	nickelS(RUS)		133
9	Derevko(ITA)		136
10	petesampras_1(CHN)	137
11	scarface(ARG)		139
12	Zirconek(BRA)		140
13	Mr Brightside(ITA)	144
14	In The Zone(USA)	146
15	Capriati Rules(USA)	147
16	Dupuis2006(CAN)		148
17	chowdahead25(USA)	151
18	leoneo(CHN)		155
19	sd3300123(CHN)		156
20	jcreback(USA)		157
21	orangehat(SIN)		160
22	Corey Feldman(SCO)	161
23	ReyDavid08(ARG)		163
24	Exponente(AUS)		165
25	MH0861 (USA)		168
26	Lukescion(ITA)		171
27	Drikke(BEL)		172
28	digor(UKR)		176
29	Cheeky Chick(GBR)	177
30	Ekin (CHN)		178
31	geangr (BRA)		179
32	mateusz2904(POL)	180

Last edited by l_mac : 01-15-2010 at 08:55 PM.
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 10:53 PM   #4
country flag -Evita-
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,106
-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Code:
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST  (rankings from 4th Jan)

1	Jessebel/ExcaliburII (USA/MON)		5+6=11
2	keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/ZIM)		12+2=14
3	Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT)		1+16=17
4	balloon/Nadie (SIN/RUS)			13+7=20
5	Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)	11+10=21
6	manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)			18+9=27
7	Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)		15+17=32
8	Ria/Foosimoo (MAL/USA)			4+34=38
9	Labamba/Tennis-Engineer (FIN/IRN)	3+42=45
10	Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)		24+24=48
11	ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)	23+31=54
12	Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)		26+30=56
13	dusan1610/Zirconek (SRB/BRA)		45+14=59
14	In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)	35+35=70
15	Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG)		20+52=72
16	Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)		43+32=75
17	maru_angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG)		44+38=82
18	diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG)	59+27=86
19	maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL)		50+46=96
20	Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)		56+41=97
21	-Evita-/SeagullUK (LAT/GBR)		37+65=102
22	Sheva/Boarder35m (NED/GER)		29+74=103
23	Spadea TT/Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA)		64+40=104
24	Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)		51+66=117
25	l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/BLR)		96+33=129
26	Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)		53+77=130
27	quiron/Tzar (ARG/VEN)			76+55=131
28	qczi/ZackBusner (HUN/GER)		115+19=134
29	CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)		62+78=140
30	Gavnich77/meninosantos (AUT/POR)	70+73=143
31	rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP)		58+88=146
32	GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER)		117+39=156
33	hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)		80+81=161
34	Mincheff/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)	49+114=163
35	Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI)		107+57=164
36	felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)			86+87=173
37	stealthisnick/greatkingrat (ITA/GBR)	104+71=175
38	Overlord/GoBlakeGo (FIN/USA)		83+93=176
39	Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)		89+94=183
40	vmbf/MuriloBrasil (ARM/ARM)		120+72=192
41	Deathless Mortal/trucul (CRO/FRA)	100+92=192
42	Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA)	132+61=193
43	ghan/orangehat (SRB/SIN)		75+119=194
44	nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)		90+109=199
45	sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)	97+105=202
46	Blarghman/hallso (CAN/POL)		68+136=204
47	kai./karo_em9 (ARM/ARG)			110+103=213
48	FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND)		84+133=217
49	tal20/chowdahead25 (ISR/USA)		85+134=219
50	Ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO)	48+172=220
51	HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR/POR)		129+102=231
52	Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA)		113+122=235
53	TripleA/Harry_Callahan (AUS/ESP)	135+128=263
54	georg/acionescu (ROM/ROM)		63+203=266
55	Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL)		126+140=266
56	Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)137+139=276
Code:
DOUBLES QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST

1	John John/Mr Brightside (FRA/ITA)	130+149=279
2	AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL)			143+151=294
3	digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)			144+156=300
4	nicksimioni/lucian_iasi (BRA/MEX)	150+155=305
5	Ekin/Exponente (CHN/AUS)		177+131=308
6	Genius1787/mechi (ARG/IND)		175+147=322
7	156mphserve/Bennyko (CAN/BEL)		170+152=322
8	hartnett/starluk (HKG/CHN)		174+165=339
9	geangr/Pigpen Stinks (BRA/USA)		191+153=344
10	JBdV/Colt th magnific (FRA/FRA)		263+106=369
11	Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)	201+176=377
12	Caio_Brasil/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA)		118+271=389
13	Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)			214+192=406
14	Shi Feng/leoneo (CHN/CHN)		282+127=409
15	ReyDavid08/Winnipeg (ARG/CAN)		194+231=425
16	Luinir/Bashak (TUR/TUR)			250+180=430
17	bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)	221+212=433
18	mateusz2904/allan619 (POL/EST)		193+252=445
19	alex_k/MZverev-Fan (POL/GER)		254+200=454
20	haazaard23/Broseghini (ROM/BRA)		255+208=463
21	Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA)		277+205=482
22	jmf07/save ausdecline (AUS/AUS)		210+278=488
23	rob88hock/kengyin (GBR/NZL)		262+247=509
24	Tomek/Wojtek (POL/POL)			NR+141=141/NR
25	Uraitan/Goldenoldie (BRA/GBR)		145+NR=145/NR
26	Rik./Sander. (NED/NED)			166+NR=166/NR
27	Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS)	NR+245=245/NR
28	frelmander/Tankman (NED/AUS)		NR+NR=NR/NR
29	Frank Toet/matinjo (NED/CRO)		NR+NR=NR/NR
30	Korvpipa/Jarl_02 (SWE/VEN)		NR+NR=NR/NR
31
32
Code:
MAIN DRAW SEEDS (rankings from Jan 11th)

1	Jessebel/ExcaliburII (USA/MON)		5+6=11
2	keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/ZIM)		11+2=13
3	Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT)		1+16=17
4	Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)	9+8=17
5	balloon/Nadie (SIN/RUS)			13+7=20
6	Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)		15+17=32
7	Ria/Foosimoo (MAL/USA)			4+33=37
8	manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)			26+12=38
9	Labamba/Tennis-Engineer (FIN/IRN)	3+40=43
10	Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)		22+22=44
11	Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)		21+28=49
12	dusan1610/Zirconek (SRB/BRA)		44+14=58
13	ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)	24+39=63
14	In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)	34+34=68
15	Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG)		19+50=69
16	Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)		42+31=73
Code:
QUALIFYING SEEDS (rankings from Jan 11th)

1	AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL)			129+137=266
2	John John/Mr Brightside (FRA/ITA)	125+153=278
3	Ekin/Exponente (CHN/AUS)		177+126=303
4	nicksimioni/lucian_iasi (BRA/MEX)	148+155=303
5	digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR)			144+160=304
6	156mphserve/Bennyko (CAN/BEL)		172+147=319
7	Genius1787/mechi (ARG/IND)		176+151=327
8	hartnett/starluk (HKG/CHN)		171+164=335
9	geangr/Pigpen Stinks (BRA/USA)		192+152=344
10	Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)	189+168=357
11	JBdV/Colt th magnific (FRA/FRA)		260+101=361
12	Caio_Brasil/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA)		123+271=394
13	Luinir/Bashak (TUR/TUR)			223+175=398
14	bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)	207+194=401
15	Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)			215+191=406
16	Shi Feng/leoneo (CHN/CHN)		282+136=418
__________________
한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita- : 01-15-2010 at 07:31 PM.
-Evita- is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 10:54 PM   #5
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 | ostm89 (USA) vs. dusan1610 (SRB)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | ostm89 (USA) vs (Q) MaratPure (CHN)
02:00 | dusan1610 (SRB) vs SeagullUK (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (29) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (URU) #SRs: 4-1
07:07 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR5

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 4-9
12:11 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 6-5
12:13 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 7-5
12:13 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (29) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 6-7

13:13 | dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (Q) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 6-5
11:13 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (URU) #SRs: 6-6
14:12 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 6-5
13:13 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 8-5



Third Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


27:26 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 16-18
27:25 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 16-18
27:24 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 17-14
29:26 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. l_mac (SCO) #SRs: 15-15

26:14 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. georg (ROM) #SRs: 15-7
21:22 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (Q) MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 6-10
27:25 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Blarghman (CAN) #SRs: 14-16
27:22 | (29) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 15-15

28:28 | (Q) tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 15-16
23:25 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. (Q) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 12-15
25:29 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 11-16
26:25 | (LL) guille&tati4life (URU) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 18-15

27:24 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (28) propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 13-12
27:26 | meninosantos (POR) vs. (10) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 15-9
20:28 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 14-18
26:28 | Sheva (NED) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 16-17

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


24:20 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 10-9
21:21 | Sdtoot (GBR) vs. TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 12-9
24:00 | ostm89 (USA) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 10-0
24:19 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 12-7

21:22 | (9) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 9-11
24:22 | (Q) Zirconek (BRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs: 12-10
23:21 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 13-10
22:22 | l_mac (SCO) vs. (7) Björki (SWE) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR4

22:22 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 8-12
23:19 | georg (ROM) vs. tal20 (ISR) #SRs: 12-10
19:23 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs. Snowwy (CAN) #SRs: 12-9
21:22 | Filipo (BUL) vs. (Q) MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 9-9

23:21 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 11-6
23:23 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 12-11
23:22 | (29) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) #SRs: 10-9
21:18 | catatonia (BUL) vs. ghan (SRB) #SRs: 14-10

21:22 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (Q) tiptopdaisy (AUT) #SRs: 6-8
23:22 | dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (30) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 11-8
22:23 | Trucul (FRA) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) #SRs: 11-14
24:21 | (Q) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 12-8

24:20 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 9-9
22:24 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 8-7
22:20 | (LL) guille&tati4life (URU) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 5-8
25:19 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 14-10

23:23 | (5) balloon (SIN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 10-10, Shootout: SR4
19:21 | kai. (ARM) vs. (28) propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 11-9
19:21 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 7-13
19:21 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (10) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 9-12

18:20 | (Q) Drikke (BEL) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) #SRs: 5-10
18:21 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 8-11
22:22 | (31) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 10-11
22:23 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 8-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


23:22 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 12-14
22:24 | (Q) jcreback (USA) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 15-3
23:21 | Sdtoot (GBR) vs. quiron (ARG) #SRs: 12-11
23:21 | TripleA (AUS) vs. (27) rototito (URU) #SRs: 12-14

23:25 | (18) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 14-11
21:21 | nevito (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 10-11
23:22 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 12-13
22:21 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs. (15) Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 12-10

22:21 | (9) diego36arg (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 10-12
24:25 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 10-14
23:25 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. (Q) Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 12-6
24:21 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (19) Davidcuervacho (ARG) #SRs: 10-13

22:23 | (25) Marita (ARG) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 13-13
23:22 | Ria (MAL) vs. maru_angi (ARG) #SRs: 12-10
26:24 | l_mac (SCO) vs. FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 13-9
21:24 | JeffCandoi (ZIM) vs. (7) Björki (SWE) #SRs: 11-15

23:22 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. sexyboy (POL) #SRs: 15-12
22:24 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 12-13
25:21 | georg (ROM) vs. gaynor (BLR) #SRs: 14-8
25:22 | tal20 (ISR) vs. (32) lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 12-13

21:21 | (24) adee-gee (BLR) vs. hahaha7 (CRO) #SRs: 11-15
26:24 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs: 13-12
22:23 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 12-11
23:23 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (14) Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 14-13

23:24 | (11) FERNET (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 12-11
23:22 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (Q) ReyDavid08 (ARG) #SRs: 7-12
24:23 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 13-14
23:22 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (20) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 12-12

23:23 | (29) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 12-6
23:23 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 13-13, Shootout: SR3
23:23 | catatonia (BUL) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 16-10
24:24 | ghan (SRB) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 13-12

23:23 | (6) Foosimoo (USA) vs. stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 11-15
23:24 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (Q) tiptopdaisy (AUT) #SRs: 13-13
23:23 | dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Felipe99 (CHI) #SRs: 15-13
22:23 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. (30) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 12-11

22:23 | (17) ZackBusner (GER) vs. Trucul (FRA) #SRs: 11-9
22:23 | Machado (POR) vs. Pigpen Stinks (USA) #SRs: 12-14
22:25 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. (Q) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 14-13
25:23 | hallso (POL) vs. (12) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 13-13

23:24 | (13) Duncan (ZIM) vs. ExcaliburII (ARG) #SRs: 11-12
23:23 | (Q) Андреас (SRB) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 10-12
24:25 | qczi (HUN) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 15-12
24:23 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (21) Jessebel (SRB) #SRs: 15-14

23:22 | (LL) guille&tati4life (URU) vs. (Q) Edy_AI (CRO) #SRs: 13-9
23:24 | (Q) Cava (USA) vs. gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 12-11
22:23 | (Q) Luinir (TUR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 8-13
24:23 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 12-11

23:22 | (5) balloon (SIN) vs. mainman (CHI) #SRs: 14-12
23:22 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 11-10
22:24 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. kai. (ARM) #SRs: 9-14
23:24 | (Q) Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (28) propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 9-15

25:25 | (23) Rik. (NED) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs: 15-15, Shootout: SR1
23:24 | kwiklimey (GBR) vs. meninosantos (POR) #SRs: 13-16
20:23 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 9-13
22:22 | (Q) chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (10) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 10-15

23:23 | (16) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 12-13
25:24 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Dougie (FIN) #SRs: 12-11
24:23 | Mincheff (BUL) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 10-10
25:22 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (22) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 10-13

21:21 | (31) Nando_L (SUI) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 12-12, Shootout: SR1
23:22 | Sheva (NED) vs. felo (CHI) #SRs: 13-13
22:24 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 12-12
23:23 | Vicek (POL) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 12-13

Lucky Loser order

1. guille&tati4life (URU)
2. Pauchis (Arg)
3. Dupuis2006 (CAN)
4. scarface (ARG)
5. Eurofighter (GER)
6. Derevko (ITA)
7. EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
8. digor (UKR)
9. Corey Feldman (SCO)
10.Harmless (CRO)
11.TankingTheSet (NED)
12.nickelS (RUS)
13.alex_k (POL)
14.Bolivero (COL)
15.Winnipeg (CAN)
16.HenryMag (POR)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 4-5
09:09 | (2) Pauchis (arg) vs. Edy_AI (CRO) #SRs: 5-6
00:10 | (3) HenryMag (POR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-6
05:10 | (4) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. Андреас (SRB) #SRs: 4-7

07:10 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. (27) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. (28) digor (UKR) #SRs: 5-1
04:09 | Bolivero (COL) vs. Cava (USA) #SRs: 3-5
05:10 | (8) nickelS (RUS) vs. (23) ReyDavid08 (ARG) #SRs: 3-2

07:09 | (9) Derevko (ITA) vs. (alt) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | (ALT) guille&tati4life (URU) vs. pavkata (BUL) #SRs: 5-8
08:10 | (11) scarface (ARG) vs. (18) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 3-2
08:06 | (12) Zirconek (BRA) vs. (22) Corey Feldman (SCO) #SRs: 5-5

04:08 | alex_k (POL) vs. (20) jcreback (USA) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | Harmless (CRO) vs. tiptopdaisy (AUT) #SRs: 4-4
08:04 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Winnipeg (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
08:08 | (16) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (17) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 4-5

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


19:19 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs: 13-15
19:17 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (24) Exponente (AUS) #SRs: 14-10
20:16 | (2) Pauchis (arg) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 13-12
19:00 | Edy_AI (CRO) vs. (31) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 15-0

21:14 | (3) HenryMag (POR) vs. Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 14-8
19:17 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (25) MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 13-12
19:17 | (4) TankingTheSet (NED) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 9-12
17:17 | Андреас (SRB) vs. (26) Lukescion (ITA) #SRs: 14-11

19:18 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 12-10
13:18 | starluk (CHN) vs. (27) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 11-11
17:18 | (6) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. Jarl_02 (VEN) #SRs: 10-15
00:19 | insieme (CRO) vs. (28) digor (UKR) #SRs: 0-13

00:22 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Bolivero (COL) #SRs: 0-16
20:15 | Cava (USA) vs. (19) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 14-10
20:17 | (8) nickelS (RUS) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 11-12
00:19 | James Craven (GBR) vs. (23) ReyDavid08 (ARG) #SRs: 0-11

21:18 | (9) Derevko (ITA) vs. Evgenij (BLR) #SRs: 13-11
20:18 | (alt) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (30) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 14-13
17:17 | (10) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (ALT) guille&tati4life (URU) #SRs: 8-11
20:18 | pavkata (BUL) vs. (21) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 10-10

21:17 | (11) scarface (ARG) vs. Igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 9-11
17:18 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. (18) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 14-15
17:17 | (12) Zirconek (BRA) vs. kengyin (NZL) #SRs: 11-9
18:19 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (22) Corey Feldman (SCO) #SRs: 10-9

17:17 | (13) Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. alex_k (POL) #SRs: 11-12
14:16 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (20) jcreback (USA) #SRs: 9-12
17:20 | (14) In The Zone (USA) vs. Harmless (CRO) #SRs: 14-13
19:15 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (29) Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 14-9

17:18 | (15) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. Luinir (TUR) #SRs: 14-11
22:19 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs. (32) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 11-15
20:20 | (16) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 19-9
15:20 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (17) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 11-10

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 63
Matches Remaining: 0


43:00 | (1) _A_ (CRO) vs. BYE #SRs: 31-0
42:39 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Korvpipa (SWE) #SRs: 24-25
00:37 | Bennyko (BEL) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:33 | BYE vs. (24) Exponente (AUS) #SRs: 0-22

00:00 | (2) Pauchis (ARG ) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
39:45 | hartnett (HKG) vs. Sander. (NED) #SRs: 26-30
41:43 | DanaKz (KAZ) vs. Edy_AI (CRO) #SRs: 26-24
00:00 | BYE vs. (31) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (3) HenryMag (POR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
44:38 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. bandtree (CAN) #SRs: 26-25
37:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. vmbf (ARM) #SRs: 25-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (25) MH0861 (USA) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) TankingTheSet (NED ) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:40 | matinjo (CRO ) vs. allan619 (EST) #SRs: 0-27
45:00 | Андреас (SRB) vs. JBdV (FRA) #SRs: 28-0
00:41 | BYE vs. (26) Lukescion (ITA) #SRs: 0-26


00:00 | (5) Eurofighter (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
40:40 | Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 23-18
45:43 | starluk (CHN) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 29-25
00:00 | BYE vs. (27) Drikke (BEL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (6) karo_em9 (ARG) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
36:36 | Jarl_02 (VEN) vs. zctennis_ace (USA) #SRs: 24-19
00:00 | insieme (CRO) vs. Tzar (VEN) #SRs: 0-0 RANKING
00:00 | BYE vs. (28) digor (UKR) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
41:00 | Bolivero (COL) vs. Tankman (AUS) #SRs: 29-0
41:45 | Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. Cava (USA) #SRs: 29-35
00:00 | BYE vs. (19) sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (8) nickelS (RUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
42:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (MEX) #SRs: 20-0
00:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs. peixe15 (POR) #SRs: 0-0 RANKING
00:00 | BYE vs. (23) ReyDavid08 (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (9) Derevko (ITA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
43:40 | Evgenij (BLR) vs. Tomek (POL) #SRs: 17-28
49:00 | (alt) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. nicorejon (ARG) #SRs: 29-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (30) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (10) petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:39 | illepingis (SWE) vs. (ALT) guille&tati4life (URU) #SRs: 0-27
39:41 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs. pavkata (BUL) #SRs: 24-24
00:42 | BYE vs. (21) orangehat (SIN) #SRs: 0-28

38:00 | (11) scarface (ARG) vs. BYE #SRs: 28-0
46:00 | Igralec33 (SLO) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 24-0
45:44 | Shi Feng (CHN) vs. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) #SRs: 26-27
00:00 | BYE vs. (18) leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (12) Zirconek (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
44:46 | tea (SUI) vs. kengyin (NZL) #SRs: 29-22
44:42 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. save ausdecline (AUS) #SRs: 26-26
00:00 | BYE vs. (22) Corey Feldman (SCO) #SRs: 0-0

39:00 | (13) Mr Brightside (ITA) vs. BYE #SRs: 26-0
42:00 | alex_k (POL) vs. rob88hock (GBR) #SRs: 26-0
43:43 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 26-26, Shootout: SR1
00:44 | BYE vs. (20) jcreback (USA) #SRs: 0-25

00:00 | (14) In The Zone (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
41:45 | frelmander (NED) vs. Harmless (CRO) #SRs: 25-27
39:42 | mechi (IND) vs. tiptopdaisy (AUT) #SRs: 26-26
00:42 | BYE vs. (29) Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-25

00:00 | (15) Capriati Rules (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
45:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 30-0
40:00 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs. Frank Toet (NED) #SRs: 23-0
00:00 | BYE vs. (32) mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (16) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
41:40 | Redguard (RUS) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 27-17
46:43 | Bashak (TUR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 26-22
00:46 | BYE vs. (17) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-24

alt 1. guille&tati4life (URU) replaces Cinek
alt 2. MuriloBrasil (BRA) replaces haazaard23

Last edited by l_mac : 01-31-2010 at 08:54 PM.
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 10:57 PM   #6
country flag -Evita-
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,106
-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (15) Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. (14) In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND) vs (15) Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) SRs 1:1, Shootout: SR3
04:02 | (14) In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) vs l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/BLR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:12 | FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (12) dusan1610/Zirconek (SRB/BRA) #SRs: 4-7
12:15 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (15) Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 6-7
14:14 | (14) In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) vs. Overlord/GoBlakeGo (FIN/USA) #SRs: 6-4
14:12 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/BLR) vs. (16) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) #SRs: 7-6

Third Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


26:24 | FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND) vs. (Q) Tomek/Wojtek (POL/POL) #SRs: 14-11
26:24 | (12) dusan1610/Zirconek (SRB/BRA) vs. -Evita-/SeagullUK (LAT/GBR) #SRs: 12-13
24:25 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 12-12
23:17 | (15) Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. kai./karo_em9 (ARM/ARG) #SRs: 11-10

25:28 | Spadea TT/Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA) vs. (14) In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA) #SRs: 14-12
24:23 | Overlord/GoBlakeGo (FIN/USA) vs. (Q) Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 11-8
21:25 | (5) balloon/Nadie (SIN/RUS) vs. l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/BLR) #SRs: 8-12
24:23 | (16) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 12-12

Second Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


50:50 | (1) Jessebel/ExcaliburII (USA/MON) vs. FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND) #SRs: 25-29
54:52 | (Q) Tomek/Wojtek (POL/POL) vs. felo/mainman (CHI/CHI)
52:48 | (12) dusan1610/Zirconek (SRB/BRA) vs. tal20/chowdahead25 (ISR/USA)
55:52 | -Evita-/SeagullUK (LAT/GBR) vs. (6) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

51:53 | sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
39:54 | georg/acionescu (ROM/ROM) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)
54:52 | (15) Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
55:51 | kai./karo_em9 (ARM/ARG) vs. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER)

54:50 | Spadea TT/Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA) vs. maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL)
49:55 | Blarghman/hallso (CAN/POL) vs. (14) In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)
42:56 | (9) Labamba/Tennis-Engineer (FIN/IRN) vs. Overlord/GoBlakeGo (FIN/USA)
54:52 | (Q) Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (8) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

51:27 | (5) balloon/Nadie (SIN/RUS) vs. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
53:51 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/BLR) vs. (Q) Caio_Brasil/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA)
53:51 | (16) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
51:51 | (Q) AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/ZIM) #SRs: 22-31

First Round

Matches Counted: 64
Matches Remaining: 0


95:43 | (1) Jessebel/ExcaliburII (USA/MON) vs. quiron/Tzar (ARG/VEN)
85:87 | (LL) Shi Feng/leoneo (CHN/CHN) vs. FERNET/Davidcuervacho (IND/IND)
87:93 | Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) vs. (Q) Tomek/Wojtek (POL/POL)
87:65 | felo/mainman (CHI/CHI) vs. (13) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)

95:90 | (12) dusan1610/Zirconek (SRB/BRA) vs. Deathless Mortal/trucul (CRO/FRA)
85:87 | (Q) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. tal20/chowdahead25 (ISR/USA)
85:89 | rototito/Gerard (URU/ESP) vs. -Evita-/SeagullUK (LAT/GBR)
83:88 | hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (6) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

88:90 | (7) Ria/Foosimoo (MAL/USA) vs. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)
88:91 | Ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
91:90 | georg/acionescu (ROM/ROM) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)
93:93 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (11) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 47-44

92:88 | (15) Hellcat/Gallina (GBR/ARG) vs. Marita/Mago#01 (ARG/ARG)
83:89 | diego36arg/lucho_coria (ARG/ARG) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
90:85 | kai./karo_em9 (ARM/ARG) vs. ghan/orangehat (SRB/SIN)
88:88 | GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. (3) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 45-33

87:93 | (4) Nando_L/egiorazz (SUI/LIT) vs. Spadea TT/Allez-Alejo (ITA/USA)
89:85 | maldini/propaganda (SUI/BUL) vs. Mincheff/TankingTheSet (BUL/NED)
68:93 | qczi/ZackBusner (HUN/GER) vs. Blarghman/hallso (CAN/POL)
81:90 | (Q) John John/Mr Brightside (FRA/ITA) vs. (14) In The Zone/Capriati Rules (USA/USA)

91:89 | (9) Labamba/Tennis-Engineer (FIN/IRN) vs. Gavnich77/meninosantos (AUT/POR)
87:88 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. Overlord/GoBlakeGo (FIN/USA)
85:92 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. (Q) Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS)
89:94 | Sheva/Boarder35m (NED/GER) vs. (8) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)

93:88 | (5) balloon/Nadie (SIN/RUS) vs. Filipo/catatonia (BUL/BUL)
93:87 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) vs. TripleA/Harry_Callahan (AUS/ESP)
89:86 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/BLR) vs. (Q) guille&tati4life/Drikke (GBR/BEL)
90:89 | (Q) Caio_Brasil/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA) vs. (10) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)

94:92 | (16) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. HenryMag/mcarvalho (POR/POR)
80:86 | (Q) Ekin/Exponente (CHN/AUS) vs. nevito/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
92:89 | (Q) AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL) vs. stealthisnick/greatkingrat (ITA/GBR)
92:93 | maru_angi/Pauchis (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/ZIM)

Lucky Losers:

1. Shi Feng/leoneo replace MuriloBrasil/vmbf
2. bandtree/ibreak4coffee
3. jmf07/save ausdecline
4. mateusz2904/allan619
5. Genius1787/mechi
6. Cava/nickelS
7. ReyDavid08/Winnipeg
8. DomachowskaDreamer/Edy_AI

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


20:17 | (1) AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL) vs. (14) bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
18:16 | (2) John John/Mr Brightside (FRA/ITA) vs. jmf07/save ausdecline (AUS/AUS)
19:18 | (3) Ekin/Exponente (CHN/AUS) vs. (16) Shi Feng/leoneo (CHN/CHN)
20:14 | (ALT) guille&tati4life/Drikke (GBR/BEL) vs. ReyDavid08/Winnipeg (ARG/CAN)

15:09 | (5) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. (ALT) DomachowskaDreamer/Edy_AI (GER/CRO)
16:14 | Tomek/Wojtek (POL/POL) vs. (15) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)
15:17 | (7) Genius1787/mechi (ARG/IND) vs. (12) Caio_Brasil/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA)
16:17 | mateusz2904/allan619 (POL/EST) vs. Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


20:00 | (1) AdeyC/pavkata (GBR/BUL) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 10-0
34:35 | Uraitan/Goldenoldie (BRA/GBR) vs. (14) bandtree/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 23-21

33:00 | (2) John John/Mr Brightside (FRA/ITA) vs. Bye/Bye #SRs: 18-0
42:36 | jmf07/save ausdecline (AUS/AUS) vs. (11) JBdV/Colt th magnific (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 30-23

35:00 | (3) Ekin/Exponente (CHN/AUS) vs. Frank Toet/matinjo (NED/CRO) #SRs: 23-0
00:35 | haazaard23/Broseghini (ROM/BRA) vs. (16) Shi Feng/leoneo (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 0-27

35:32 | (ALT) guille&tati4life/Drikke (GBR/BEL) vs. Rik./Sander. (NED/NED) #SRs: 22-24
41:33 | ReyDavid08/Winnipeg (ARG/CAN) vs. (13) Luinir/Bashak (TUR/TUR) #SRs: 20-21

39:36 | (5) digor/RezNik (UKR/UKR) vs. alex_k/MZverev-Fan (POL/GER) #SRs: 21-28
19:18 | (ALT) DomachowskaDreamer/Edy_AI (GER/CRO) vs. (9) geangr/Pigpen Stinks (BRA/USA) #SRs: 14-12

18:33 | (6) 156mphserve/Bennyko (CAN/BEL) vs. Tomek/Wojtek (POL/POL) #SRs: 10-20
37:40 | Korvpipa/Jarl_02 (SWE/VEN) vs. (15) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) #SRs: 27-25

37:34 | (7) Genius1787/mechi (ARG/IND) vs. Андреас/MH0861 (SRB/USA) #SRs: 21-26
17:38 | rob88hock/kengyin (GBR/NZL) vs. (12) Caio_Brasil/Elirj70 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-22

32:36 | (8) hartnett/starluk (HKG/CHN) vs. mateusz2904/allan619 (POL/EST) #SRs: 22-26
38:32 | Miss Glazastik/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (10) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 19-20
__________________
한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita- : 01-31-2010 at 11:43 AM.
-Evita- is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 10:58 PM   #7
country flag -Evita-
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,106
-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Sunday OOP - Day 1 of 2

Del Potro vs Cilic SR2
Roddick vs Gonzalez SR4
Nadal vs Karlovic SR6
Murray vs Isner SR8


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format. Thank you

If you play l_mac send your picks only to -Evita-. Or if you play -Evita- send them only to l_mac.

Deadline: 1am CET on Sunday, 11:00 am local time.

Saturday OOP - Day 2 of 2

Hewitt vs Baghdatis SR1 PTS
Almagro vs Falla SR3
Tsonga vs Haas SR5
Youzhny vs Kubot SR7
Monaco vs Davydenko SR9
Verdasco vs Koubek SR11
Djokovic vs Istomin SR13
Federer vs Montanes SR15


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format. Thank you

If you play l_mac send your picks only to -Evita-. Or if you play -Evita- send them only to l_mac.

Deadline: 1am CET on Saturday, 11:00 am local time.

Friday OOP - Day 1 of 2

Karlovic vs Ljubicic SR2
Isner vs Monfils SR4
Cilic vs Wawrinka SR6
Korolev vs Gonzalez SR8
Roddick vs Lopez SR10
Kohlschreiber vs Nadal SR12
Mayer vs Del Potro SR14
Murray vs Serra SR16


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format. Thank you

If you play l_mac send your picks only to -Evita-. Or if you play -Evita- send them only to l_mac.

Deadline: 1am CET on Friday, 11:00 am local time.

Thursday OOP - Day 2 of 2

Baghdatis vs. Ferrer SR1
Tipsarevic vs. Haas SR3
Almagro vs. Becker SR5
Koubek vs. Dodig SR7
Falla vs. Granollers SR9
Berrer vs. Istomin SR11
Kubot vs. Giraldo SR13
Robert vs. Montanes SR15
Monaco vs. Llodra SR17
Youzhny vs. Hajek SR19
Tsonga vs. Dent SR21
Hewitt vs. Young SR23
Djokovic vs. Chiudinelli SR25
Verdasco vs. Sergeyev SR27
Marchenko vs. Davydenko SR29
Federer vs. Hanescu SR31


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format. Thank you

If you play l_mac in singles or doubles send your picks only to -Evita-. Or if you play -Evita- send them only to l_mac.

Deadline: 1am CET on Thursday, 11:00 am local time.

Wednesday OOP - Day 1 of 2

Nieminen vs. Serra SR2
Troicki vs. Florian Mayer SR4 (IMPORTANT! If you want to pick Mayer simply write Mayer, don't write Florian or F. Mayer)
Golubev vs. Ljubicic SR6
Lopez vs. Schuettler SR8
Karlovic vs. Benneteau SR10
Berdych vs. Korolev SR12
Isner vs. Sorensen SR14
Kohlschreiber vs. Odesnik SR16
Kunitsyn vs. Wawrinka SR18
Ilhan vs. Gonzalez SR20
Veic vs. Monfils SR22
Blake vs. Del Potro SR24
Cilic vs. Tomic SR26
Lacko vs. Nadal SR28
Roddick vs. Bellucci SR30
Murray vs. Gicquel SR32


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format. Thank you

If you play l_mac in singles or doubles send your picks only to -Evita-. Or if you play -Evita- send them only to l_mac.

Deadline: 1am CET on Wednesday, 11:00 am local time.

Tuesday OOP - Singles Round 2 (single day)/Doubles Round 1 (day 2 of 2)

Christophe Rochus(BEL) vs. Donald Young(USA) SR1 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU) SR2
Carlos Moya(ESP) vs. Illya Marchenko(UKR) SR3
Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[26] vs. Xavier Malisse(BEL) SR4
Juan Monaco(ARG)[30] vs. Ernests Gulbis(LAT) SR5
Rajeev Ram(USA) vs. Stefan Koubek(AUT) SR6
Stephane Robert(FRA) vs. Potito Starace(ITA) SR7
Jan Hajek(CZE) vs. Robby Ginepri(USA) SR8
Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Taylor Dent(USA) SR9
Marinko Matosevic(AUS) vs. Marco Chiudinelli(SUI) SR10
Kristof Vliegen(BEL) vs. Michael Berrer(GER) SR11
Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Mischa Zverev(GER) SR12
Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[20] vs. Richard Gasquet(FRA) SR13
Martin Vassallo Arguello(ARG) vs. Michael Llodra(FRA) SR14
Ivan Sergeyev(UKR) vs. Dudi Sela(ISR) SR15
Alejandro Falla(COL) vs. Marcos Daniel(BRA) SR16
Benjamin Becker(GER) vs. Grega Zemlja(SLO) SR17
Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Jeremy Chardy(FRA)[32] SR18
Santiago Giraldo(COL) vs. Tommy Robredo(ESP)[16] SR19
Oscar Hernandez(ESP) vs. Albert Montanes(ESP)[31] SR20
Ivan Dodig(CRO) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero(ESP)[23] SR21
Ryan Harrison(USA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic(SRB) SR22
Frederico Gil(POR) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[17] SR23
Simon Greul(GER) vs. Tommy Haas(GER)[18] SR24
Paolo Lorenzi(ITA) vs. Marcos Baghdatis(CYP) SR25
Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[9] vs. Carsten Ball(AUS) SR26
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[10] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) SR27
Marcel Granollers(ESP) vs. Robin Soderling(SWE)[8] SR28
Dieter Kindlmann(GER) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[6] SR29
Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)[22] vs. Ricardo Hocevar(BRA) SR30
Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3] vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver(ESP) SR31
Roger Federer(SUI)[1] vs. Igor Andreev(RUS) SR32


Matches count as SR1, SR3, SR5, ... , SR63 for doubles. Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format. Thank you

If you play l_mac in singles or doubles send your picks only to -Evita-. Or if you play -Evita- send them only to l_mac.

Deadline: 1am CET on Tuesday, 11:00 am local time.

Monday OOP - Singles Round 1 (single day)/Doubles Round 1 (day 1 of 2)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) SR1 PTS
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Pablo Cuevas (URU) SR2
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR3
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Jose Acasuso (ARG) SR4
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v. Wayne Odesnik (USA) SR5
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) v. Antonio Veic (CRO) SR6
Mardy Fish (USA) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR7
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. David Guez (FRA) SR8
John Isner (USA) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR9
Louk Sorensen (IRL) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR10
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) SR11
James Blake (USA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR12
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) v. Bernard Tomic (AUS) SR13
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR14
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR15
Daniel Brands (GER) v. Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) SR16
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Florian Mayer (GER) SR17
Rainer Schuettler (GER) v. Sam Querrey (USA) SR18
Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR19
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) SR20
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR21
Marin Cilic (CRO) v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) SR22
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR23
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS) SR24
Tomas Berdych (CZE) v. Robin Haase (NED) SR25
Andy Roddick (USA) v. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR26
Andy Murray (GBR) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA) SR27
Matthew Ebden (AUS) v. Gael Monfils (FRA) SR28
Jason Kubler (AUS) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR29
Peter Luczak (AUS) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR30
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR31
Michael Russell (USA) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR32


Matches count as SR2, SR4, SR6, ... , SR64 for doubles. Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format.

The usual format is the player's surname + the SR. Only the first match is PTS.

Code:
Example

Nadal vs Federer SR1 PTS
Murray vs Djokovic Sr2

results in picks formatted:

Nadal 6-0 6-0 6-0
Murray 3-0

FiBeR, guille&tati4life & Drikke only send to -Evita-, as they are l_mac's R1 opponents.
MuriloBrasil, rototito & Gerard only send to l_mac, as they are Evita's 1st round opponents.


Deadline: 1am CET on Monday, 11:00 am local time.

When it is 11am in Melbourne, what time is it for me?


Saturday OOP - Final Qualifying Round

Daniel King-Turner vs. Louk Sorensen SR1 PTS
Dieter Kindlmann vs. Marsel Ilhan SR2
David Guez vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin SR3
Ricardo Hocevar vs. Conor Niland SR4
Stefan Koubek vs. Ryan Sweeting SR6
Simon Stadler vs. Kevin Anderson SR7
Steve Darcis vs. Grega Zemlja SR8
Roberto Bautista-Agut vs. Guillaume Rufin SR9
Matt Ebden vs. Michal Przysiezny SR10
Alex Bogomolov vs Ivan Sergeev SR11
Donald Young vs. Takao Suzuki SR12
Santiago Ventura vs. Antonio Veic SR13
Xavier Malisse vs. Rik De Voest SR14
Joseph Sirianni vs. Ivan Dodig SR15
Illya Marchenko vs. John Millman SR16


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format

Deadline: Midnight CET on Saturday, 10:00 am local time

Friday OOP Singles and Doubles - Day 2 of 2

Rik De Voest(RSA) vs. Igor Sijsling(NED) SR1 PTS
Lars Poerschke(GER) vs. Antonio Veic(CRO) SR3 PTS
Conor Niland(IRL) vs. Jesse Witten(USA)[28] SR5 PTS
Matthias Bachinger(GER) vs. Ricardo Hocevar(BRA) SR7 PTS

Joseph Sirianni(AUS) vs. Jan Minar(CZE) SR9
Guillaume Rufin(FRA) vs. Dustin Brown(JAM)[19] SR11
Louk Sorensen(IRL) vs. Michael Yani(USA)[26] SR13
Nicolas Devilder(FRA) vs. Grega Zemlja(SLO)[32] SR15
Andrea Arnaboldi(ITA) vs. Ivan Dodig(CRO) SR17
Roberto Bautista-Agut(ESP) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko(FRA) SR19
Tobias Kamke(GER) vs. Somdev Devvarman(IND)[27] SR21
Blaz Kavcic(SLO)[12] vs. Goran Tosic(MNE) SR23
Kevin Kim(USA)[5] vs. Daniel King-Turner(NZL) SR25
Santiago Ventura(ESP)[4] vs. Daniel Evans(GBR) SR27
Steve Darcis(BEL)[3] vs. Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA) SR29
Xavier Malisse(BEL)[1] vs. Martin Fischer(AUT) SR31


Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita- Please also specify whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Send picks in the usual format

Deadline: Midnight CET on Friday, 10:00 am local time

Thursday OOP Singles and Doubles - Day 1 of 2

Adrian Menendez-Maceiras(ESP) vs. Matthew Ebden(AUS) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Simon Stadler(GER) vs. Roko Karanusic(CRO) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Alex Bogdanovic(GBR) vs. Marsel Ilhan(TUR)[24] SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Ryan Sweeting(USA) vs. Robert Kendrick(USA)[17] SR8 (PTS for Doubles)

Laurent Recouderc(FRA)[16] vs. Dieter Kindlmann(GER) SR10
Ramon Delgado(PAR) vs. Takao Suzuki(JPN) SR12
Michal Przysiezny(POL) vs. Noam Okun(ISR) SR14
John Millman(AUS) vs. Philipp Oswald(AUT) SR16
Prakash Amritraj(IND) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA)[25] SR18
Bjorn Phau(GER)[8] vs. Donald Young(USA) SR20
Illya Marchenko(UKR)[9] vs. James Ward(GBR) SR22
Rui Machado(POR)[10] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) SR24
Andrea Stoppini(ITA) vs. Kevin Anderson(RSA)[21] SR26
Stefan Koubek(AUT)[15] vs. Kyu Tae Im(KOR) SR28
Ivan Sergeyev(UKR) vs. Thierry Ascione(FRA)[23] SR30
David Guez(FRA)[14] vs. Dayne Kelly(AUS) SR32


IMPORTANT: This is a two-day round. Qualifying matches are best-of-3 set matches (no tiebreak in 3rd set). Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita-!

Deadline: 4:30 am CET on Thursday, 2:30 pm local time

How to send picks:

Please send picks in the usual format that was described yesterday. If you play both singles and doubles then send just PTS score for the first 4 matches, don't send both SR and PTS. You should never send picks in this format: Federer 2-0 64 63

Do not send first names or seed numbers or player nationalities. And please also specify in your PM whether your picks are for singles, doubles, or both. Thank you

Wednesday Order of play for Singles Qualifying First round

Sergei Bubka(UKR) vs. Michael Yani(USA)[26] SR1 PTS
Yuki Bhambri(IND) vs. Jan Minar(CZE) SR2
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr.(UKR)[11] vs. Simon Stadler(GER) SR3
Noam Okun(ISR) vs. Paul Capdeville(CHI)[20] SR4
Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) vs. Pavol Cervenak(SVK) SR5
Santiago Ventura(ESP)[4] vs. Denis Gremelmayr(GER) SR6
Vincent Millot(FRA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA)[25] SR7
Philipp Oswald(AUT) vs. Brendan Evans(USA)[31] SR8
Alex Bogdanovic(GBR) vs. Martin Slanar(AUT) SR9
Andrea Stoppini(ITA) vs. Martin Klizan(SVK) SR10
Ivan Dodig(CRO) vs. Sebastien De Chaunac(FRA)[18] SR11
Guillaume Rufin(FRA) vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT) SR12
Andre Begemann(GER) vs. Prakash Amritraj(IND) SR13
James Ward(GBR) vs. Matt Reid(AUS) SR14
Guillermo Olaso(ESP) vs. Kevin Anderson(RSA)[21] SR15
Josselin Ouanna(FRA)[13] vs. Joseph Sirianni(AUS) SR16
Steve Darcis(BEL)[3] vs. James Lemke(AUS) SR17
Antonio Veic(CRO) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas(ESP)[29] SR18
Karim Maamoun(EGY) vs. Dayne Kelly(AUS) SR19
Samuel Groth(AUS) vs. Ramon Delgado(PAR) SR20
Ivan Sergeyev(UKR) vs. Greg Jones(AUS) SR21
James Duckworth(AUS) vs. Somdev Devvarman(IND)[27] SR22
Dusan Lojda(CZE) vs. Rik De Voest(RSA) SR23
Daniel Evans(GBR) vs. Sean Berman(AUS) SR24
Stefan Koubek(AUT)[15] vs. Ryler DeHeart(USA) SR25
Ryan Sweeting(USA) vs. Yuichi Sugita(JPN) SR26
Carlos Poch-Gradin(ESP) vs. Matthew Ebden(AUS) SR27
Rui Machado(POR)[10] vs. Brydan Klein(AUS) SR28
Benjamin Mitchell(AUS) vs. Andrea Arnaboldi(ITA) SR29
Luke Saville(AUS) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko(FRA) SR30
Lars Poerschke(GER) vs. Inigo Cervantes-Huegun(ESP) SR31
David Guez(FRA)[14] vs. Ruben Bemelmans(BEL) SR32
John Millman(AUS) vs. Simone Vagnozzi(ITA) SR33
Pedro Clar-Rossello(ESP) vs. Roko Karanusic(CRO) SR34
Kevin Kim(USA)[5] vs. Kaden Hensel(AUS) SR35
Harel Levy(ISR)[6] vs. Roberto Bautista-Agut(ESP) SR36
Grigor Dimitrov(BUL) vs. Robert Kendrick(USA)[17] SR37
Marc Lopez(ESP) vs. Donald Young(USA) SR38
Jose Checa-Calvo(ESP) vs. Jesse Witten(USA)[28] SR39
Todd Widom(USA) vs. Daniel King-Turner(NZL) SR40
Igor Sijsling(NED) vs. Flavio Cipolla(ITA)[22] SR41
Kyu Tae Im(KOR) vs. Marco Crugnola(ITA) SR42
Takao Suzuki(JPN) vs. Danai Udomchoke(THA)[30] SR43
Blaz Kavcic(SLO)[12] vs. Go Soeda(JPN) SR44
Nicolas Devilder(FRA) vs. Tatsuma Ito(JPN) SR45
Dieter Kindlmann(GER) vs. Pablo Santos(ESP) SR46
Bjorn Phau(GER)[8] vs. Federico Del Bonis(ARG) SR47
Karol Beck(SVK)[7] vs. Matthias Bachinger(GER) SR48
Ilija Bozoljac(SRB) vs. Goran Tosic(MNE) SR49
Lester Cook(USA) vs. Grega Zemlja(SLO)[32] SR50
Michal Przysiezny(POL) vs. Malek Jaziri(TUN) SR51
Konstantin Kravchuk(RUS) vs. Thierry Ascione(FRA)[23] SR52
Riccardo Ghedin(ITA) vs. Tobias Kamke(GER) SR53
Ivo Klec(SVK) vs. Dustin Brown(JAM)[19] SR54
Laurent Recouderc(FRA)[16] vs. Reda El Amrani(MAR) SR55
Stephane Robert(FRA)[2] vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras(ESP) SR56
Henri Kontinen(FIN) vs. Conor Niland(IRL) SR57
Benjamin Balleret(MON) vs. Louk Sorensen(IRL) SR58
Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA) vs. Nikola Mektic(CRO) SR59
Peter Polansky(CAN) vs. Marsel Ilhan(TUR)[24] SR60
Illya Marchenko(UKR)[9] vs. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy(FRA) SR61
Ricardo Hocevar(BRA) vs. Evgeny Kirillov(RUS) SR62
Julian Reister(GER) vs. Martin Fischer(AUT) SR63
Xavier Malisse(BEL)[1] vs. Alex Kuznetsov(USA) SR64


IMPORTANT: Qualifying matches are best-of-3 set matches. Please send your picks to both l_mac and -Evita- and don't forget the dashes in -Evita-!

Deadline: Midnight 12am CET on Wednesday, 10 am local time

How to send picks:

If the OOP says SR PTS you have to write the last name of your winner and the exact score, for example Federer 6-4 3-6 6-2

If the OOP says just SR you have to write the last name of your winner and the number of sets, for example Federer 2-1

Do not send first names or seed numbers or player nationalities.

This is an example of how your picks could look like today:

Code:
Bubka 76 64
Bhambri 2-0
Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0
Okun 2-1
etc.
__________________
한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita- : 01-23-2010 at 05:11 PM.
-Evita- is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 10:59 PM   #8
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Quarter Final, Day 2 of 2




04:03 | ostm89 (USA) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) (SR 2:2) - Federer vs. Hewitt SR Differences: Federer 3-1 vs. Hewitt 3-2

03:03 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (29) Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Davydenko 3-0 v 3-1

03:03 | dusan1610 (SRB) vs. (LL) guille&tati4life (URU) (SR 2:0) - Tsonga vs. Almagro

03:03 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) (SR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Davydenko 3-1 v 3-0, Tsonga 3-1 v 3-0, Federer 3-1 v 3-0


Last edited by l_mac : 01-25-2010 at 08:08 PM.
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:01 PM   #9
country flag -Evita-
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,106
-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Saturday (Third Round)

Friday (Third Round)

Thursday (Second Round)

Wednesday (Second Round)

Tuesday (First Round)

Monday (First Round)

Qualifying Saturday (Final Round)

Qualifying Friday (Day 2 of QR1)

Qualifying Thursday (Day 1 of QR1)
__________________
한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita- : 01-22-2010 at 11:01 PM.
-Evita- is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:01 PM   #10
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



A Tribute To Sportsmanship

One story has dominated the early rounds of TT Australian Open.

Snowwy.

Snowwy's sense of fair play and commitment to keeping alive the original spirit of TT will live long with those who witnessed his actions this week As a tribute, the TT AO singles' manager has taken the unprecedented decision to announce Snowwy as TT AO's Most Valuable Player

Snowwy, we salute you



(Too much? Quite possibly, but that is the l_mac way )

Quote:
SINGLES DRAW ANALYSIS

Quarter 1

Reigning US Open Champion and World Number 1, Tytta!., looms large in the first section of the draw. An impressive start to the season (SF Sydney, QF Doha) sees the #1 seed in fine confidence going into the first Major of the season. Matches in this section will draw the fangirls in droves as MTF hunks Ilovetheblues, Machaivelli and Zirconek are all taking to the court today.

Dark horse: Snoo Foo: steadily improved her ranking last season, due a big tournament.

Semi Finalist: Tytta!.


Quarter 2

The second quarter is perhaps the most open of the 4, with none of the big names having sparkling starts to the season. The dark horse to reach the QF at least might well be mcarvalho, winner of Chennai a few weeks ago. The marvellous adee-gee, firm favourite with the tournament director and the Australian crowds, might just sneak through but the smart money has to be on Peta Pan with a final appearance in Sydney and QF in Doha already under her belt this year.

Dark horse: mcarvalho, proven this year he is a winner

Semi Finalist: Peta Pan


Quarter 3

Waiting in the 3rd quarter is the TT savant, greatkingrat. Not everyone appreciates his betfair playing style, but his results cannot be questioned. He stormed back up the rankings last year after having hsi ranking wiped at the end of 2008 and has already won a title this year (Auckland, def Jessebel) The other favourite in this section, outside the highly seeded Foosimoo and egiorazz, has to be Jessebel. She's had a good start to the season after a disappointing 2009 in singles. There are a couple of wild cards in this section in the form of big haired Argentine ExcaliburII and the very keen young Serb, dusan1610 who has confidently predicted himself to win the whole thing .

Dark horse: dusan1610

Semi Finalist: greatkingrat


Quarter 4

The 4th section of the draw is loaded with form players. #2 seed and WTF 09 winner Crocodile finds himself in the same 16th as Sheva, who has had an amazing start to the season with wins in Brisbane and Sydney. The winner in Doha a week ago, Gerard, faces a potential R4 match-up with balloon, one of the most improved players of 2009.

Dark horse: Betty, amazed the TT world with her breakthrough last year

Semi Finalist: Sheva


SF 1: Tytta!. def Peta Pan
SF 2: greatkingrat def Sheva

Final: greatkingrat def Tytta!.

Last edited by l_mac : 01-22-2010 at 04:46 AM.
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:03 PM   #11
country flag -Evita-
Come on, Ernest!
 
-Evita-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 16,106
-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute-Evita- has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Qualifying Final Round Awards


Player of the round: ---

Team of the round: AdeyC/pavkata & guille&tati4life/Drikke

Luck award (singles): tiptopdaisy

Luck award (doubles): digor/RezNik

Bad luck award (singles): guille&tati4life

Bad luck award (doubles): Shi Feng/leoneo

Match of the round: guille&tati4life vs. pavkata

Qualifying Round 2 Awards


Player of the round: Bolivero, Winnipeg

Team of the round: jmf07/save ausdecline

Luck award (singles): jcreback

Luck award (doubles): Tomek/Wojtek

Bad luck award (singles): Redguard

Bad luck award (doubles): Korvpipa/Jarl_02

The most intimidating (opponents don't dare to send picks) award: Bolivero

Qualifying Round 1 Awards


Player of the day: MuriloBrasil

Luck award: Jarl_02 and everyone who got a walkover

Bad luck award: tea and DomachowskaDreamer, also Bolar Bolabi

'Didn't deserve to win' award: insieme and James Craven
__________________
한국어 너무 좋아요

Last edited by -Evita- : 01-17-2010 at 08:39 PM.
-Evita- is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:04 PM   #12
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Play the TT Australian Open Bracket Challenge!

**** 40,000 v-cash 1st prize ****


I've made a Bracket for our AO TT Championship. You can find the bracket HERE. You'll need to register to make your picks. If you choose a name different to your MTF username, please let me know what it is. I know it is a hassle having to sign up, but I don't have time to keep track of this as well as going to work and managing the TT AO and the bracket maker will do it for me.

How to play

Click on Predict It! at the top of the bracket page then pick a winner in every match, after each round click on the enter button and it will f/w your picks untoi the next round. You need to predict the whole tournament, not just the first round.

You can only predict the bracket until the start of play.

Prizes

1st Place - 40,000 vcash - dusan1610
2nd Place - 25,000 vcash - bandtree
3rd Place - 15,000 vcash - Ria
4th Place - 10,000 vcash - Zirkonek
5th Place - 5,000 vcash - KalleOnAir

Good Luck

Final Leaderboard:


Last edited by l_mac : 01-31-2010 at 08:38 PM.
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:13 PM   #13
country flag Andreas
Новак Ђоковић
 
Andreas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Нови Сад / Aarhus
Posts: 1,939
Andreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond reputeAndreas has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open

Yay, first to commit.
In for singles and doubles with MH0861
__________________

. . . . . . .
Andreas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:14 PM   #14
country flag MH0861
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: OMG
Age: 29
Posts: 561
MH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond reputeMH0861 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open

In for singles, doubles confirmed
MH0861 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2009, 11:14 PM   #15
country flag l_mac
I DON'T LIKE DJOKOVIC
 
l_mac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 41,183
l_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond reputel_mac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open

Quote:
Originally Posted by Андреас View Post
Yay, first to commit.
In for singles and doubles with MH0861
I will give you a prize
l_mac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios