2009 Challengers Overview Version 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-09-2014, 02:51 PM   #1
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

2009 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

5. Horacio Zeballos ARG [3 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
4. Benjamin Becker GER [3 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
4. Thiemo de Bakker NED [4 Clay Outdoor]
3. Santiago Giraldo COL [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Michael Berrer GER [3 Hard Indoor]
3. Marcos Daniel BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Jan Hajek CZE [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Alejandro Falla COL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
3. Michael Russell USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Peter Luczak AUS [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3 Hard Outdoor]
2. Brendan Evans USA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Kristof Vliegen BEL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Rui Machado POR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Laurent Recouderc FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Florian Mayer GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ivo Minar CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Pablo Cuevas URU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Daniel Koellerer AUT [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Lukas Lacko SVK [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Stephane Robert FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Xavier Malisse BEL [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Taylor Dent USA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Carlos Salamanca COL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ramon Delgado PAR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Wayne Odesnik USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Brydan Klein GBR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ryan Sweeting USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Viktor Troicki SRB [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Marc Lopez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bernard Tomic AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Arnaud Clement FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Sergei Bubka UKR [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Jesse Huta Galung NED [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robin Soderling SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Daniel Evans GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Andreas Beck GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Dodig CRO [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Josselin Ouanna FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. David Marrero ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dick Norman BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John Isner USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kevin Anderson RSA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Danai Udomchoke THA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. James Ward GBR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ryler DeHeart USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Potito Starace ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Robin Vik CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Karol Beck SVK [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Fabio Fognini ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chris Guccione AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Olivier Rochus BEL [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Harel Levy ISR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stephane Bohli SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Julio Silva BRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andreas Seppi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Feliciano Lopez ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Paul Capdeville CHI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Illya Marchenko UKR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dustin Brown GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dominik Meffert GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Federico Delbonis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alberto Martin ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pere Riba ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simon Greul GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adrian Ungur ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederico Gil POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Go Soeda JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Donald Young USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Kevin Kim USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Daniel Brands GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rajeev Ram USA [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Nicolas Massu CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Takao Suzuki JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Michal Przysiezny POL [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
15. USA [3 M. Russell, 2 B. Evans, 2 T. Dent, 1 W. Odesnik, 1 R. Sweeting, 1 J. Isner, 1 R. DeHeart, 1 A. Kuznetsov, 1 D. Young, 1 K. Kim, 1 R. Ram]
14. Germany [4 B. Becker, 3 M. Berrer, 2 F. Mayer, 1 A. Beck, 1 D. Brown, 1 D. Meffert, 1 S. Greul, 1 D. Brands]
13. Argentina [5 H. Zeballos, 2 M. Gonzalez, 2 E. Schwank, 1 S. Decoud, 1 G. Gaudio, 1 F. Delbonis, 1 J. Chela]
9. Brazil [3 M. Daniel, 2 R. Mello, 2 T. Bellucci, 1 M. Demoliner, 1 J. Silva]
9. France [2 L. Recouderc, 2 S. Robert, 1 A. Clement, 1 J. Ouanna, 1 F. Santoro, 1 M. Gicquel, 1 G. Rufin]
9. Spain [2 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 M. Lopez, 1 D. Marrero, 1 O. Hernandez, 1 I. Cervantes, 1 F. Lopez, 1 A. Martin, 1 P. Riba]
8. Colombia [3 S. Giraldo, 3 A. Falla, 2 C. Salamanca]
8. Italy [3 P. Lorenzi, 1 A. Stoppini, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 P. Starace, 1 F. Fognini, 1 A. Seppi]
7. Czech Republic [3 J. Hajek, 2 I. Minar, 1 L. Rosol, 1 R. Vik]
7. Belgium [2 K. Vliegen, 2 X. Malisse, 1 R. Bemelmans, 1 D. Norman, 1 O. Rochus]
6. Ukraine [3 A. Dolgopolov, 1 S. Bubka, 1 I. Marchenko, 1 I. Sergeyev]
5. Netherlands [4 T. de Bakker, 1 J. Huta Galung]
5. Australia [3 P. Luczak, 1 B. Tomic, 1 C. Guccione]
4. Great Britain [1 B. Klein, 1 D. Evans, 1 J. Ward, 1 A. Bogdanovic]
3. Cyprus [3 M. Baghdatis]
3. Portugal [2 R. Machado, 1 F. Gil]
3. Austria [2 D. Koellerer, 1 R. Eitzinger]
3. Slovak Republic [2 L. Lacko, 1 K. Beck]
3. Switzerland [1 M. Chiudinelli, 1 S. Wawrinka, 1 S. Bohli]
3. Kazakhstan [1 M. Kukushkin, 1 E. Korolev, 1 A. Golubev]
2. Flag Uruguay [2 P. Cuevas]
2. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 Y. Lu]
2. Flag Slovenia [2 B. Kavcic]
2. Flag Paraguay [2 R. Delgado]
2. Flag Serbia [1 V. Troicki, 1 J. Tipsarevic]
2. Flag Chile [1 P. Capdeville, 1 N. Massu]
2. Flag Japan [1 G. Soeda, 1 T. Suzuki]
1. Flag Sweden [1 R. Soderling]
1. Flag Croatia [1 I. Dodig]
1. Flag South Africa [1 K. Anderson]
1. Flag Thailand [1 D. Udomchoke]
1. Flag Israel [1 H. Levy]
1. Flag Romania [1 A. Ungur]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Flag Finland [1 J. Nieminen]
1. Flag Poland [1 M. Przysiezny]
1. Flag Belarus [1 U. Ignatik]
1. Flag Russia [1 K. Kravchuk]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Thiemo de Bakker NED [Vigo-San Sebastian-Brasov]
3. Marcos Baghdatis CYP [Vancouver-St. Remy-Tashkent- *
2. Benjamin Becker GER [Baton Rouge-Rhodes]
2. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [Reggio Emilia-Rijeka]
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [Iquique-Santiago]
2. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [Banja Luka-Tarragona]
2. Carlos Salamanca COL [Bogota-3-Quito]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Horacio Zeballos ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Benjamin Becker GER [Cremona- *
1. Michael Berrer GER [Salzburg- *
1. Alejandro Falla COL [Rennes- *
1. Michael Russell USA [Champaign- *
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL [Scheveningen- *
1. Pablo Cuevas URU [Montevideo- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Chuncheon- *
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Xavier Malisse BEL [Orleans- *
1. Ramon Delgado PAR [Puebla- *
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG [Lima- *
1. Viktor Troicki SRB [Belgrade- *
1. Robin Soderling SWE [Sunrise- *
1. Dick Norman BEL [Mexico City- *
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI [Lugano- *
1. Fabio Fognini ITA [San Benedetto- *
1. Andreas Seppi ITA [San Marino- *
1. Feliciano Lopez ESP [Segovia- *
1. Simon Greul GER [Todi- *
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB [Mons- *
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [Medellin- *
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Michal Przysiezny POL [Helsinki- *
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [Khanty-Mansiysk- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Josselin Ouanna FRA


Clay Outdoor:


4. Thiemo de Bakker NED
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG
3. Marcos Daniel BRA
3. Jan Hajek CZE
3. Peter Luczak AUS
3. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
3. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
2. Rui Machado POR
2. Laurent Recouderc FRA
2. Ivo Minar CZE
2. Pablo Cuevas URU
2. Daniel Koellerer AUT
2. Alejandro Falla COL
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO
2. Stephane Robert FRA
2. Thomaz Bellucci BRA
2. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
2. Carlos Salamanca COL
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Jesse Huta Galung NED
1. David Marrero ESP
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG
1. Kevin Anderson RSA
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. James Ward GBR
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Oscar Hernandez ESP
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Fabio Fognini ITA
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Inigo Cervantes ESP
1. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Guillaume Rufin FRA
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
1. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
1. Nicolas Massu CHI


Hard Indoor:


3. Michael Berrer GER
1. Ryan Sweeting USA
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Arnaud Clement FRA
1. Daniel Evans GBR
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Janko Tipsarevic SRB
1. Alex Bogdanovic GBR
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Xavier Malisse BEL
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Kevin Kim USA
1. Taylor Dent USA
1. Michael Russell USA


Hard Outdoor:


3. Benjamin Becker GER
3. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Santiago Giraldo COL
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Lukas Lacko SVK
2. Horacio Zeballos ARG
1. Brendan Evans USA
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Brydan Klein GBR
1. Bernard Tomic AUS
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Robin Soderling SWE
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Fabrice Santoro FRA
1. Dick Norman BEL
1. John Isner USA
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Ryler DeHeart USA
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Harel Levy ISR
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Xavier Malisse BEL
1. Feliciano Lopez ESP
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Illya Marchenko UKR
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Taylor Dent USA
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Donald Young USA
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Ramon Delgado PAR


Carpet Indoor:


1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Viktor Troicki SRB
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Sergei Bubka UKR
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS


Grass Outdoor:


1. Brendan Evans USA
1. Olivier Rochus BEL
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-09-2014, 02:51 PM   #2
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

2009 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

8. Travis Rettenmaier USA
7. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
6. Santiago Ventura ESP
6. Horacio Zeballos ARG
5. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
5. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
5. Karol Beck SVK
5. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
5. Philipp Marx GER
5. Sebastian Prieto ARG
5. Eric Butorac USA
4. Johan Brunstrom SWE
4. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
4. Scott Lipsky USA
4. David Martin USA
4. Ken Skupski GBR
4. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
4. David Marrero ESP
4. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
4. Alessandro Motti ITA
4. Carsten Ball AUS
4. Jamie Murray GBR
3. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
3. Rajeev Ram USA
3. Josh Goodall GBR
3. Joseph Sirianni AUS
3. Rohan Bopanna IND
3. Chris Guccione AUS
3. Colin Fleming GBR
3. Harsh Mankad IND
3. Frederik Nielsen DEN
3. Daniele Bracciali ITA
3. Jonathan Marray GBR
3. Rik De Voest RSA
3. Tomasz Bednarek POL
3. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
3. Martin Fischer AUT
3. Philipp Oswald AUT
2. Leonardo Mayer ARG
2. Diego Alvarez ARG
2. Sadik Kadir AUS
2. Michael Kohlmann GER
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Bobby Reynolds USA
2. Pablo Cuevas URU
2. Simon Stadler GER
2. Rameez Junaid AUS
2. George Bastl SUI
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Jan Hajek CZE
2. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
2. Alexander Peya AUT
2. Brian Dabul ARG
2. Yuri Schukin KAZ
2. Dmitri Sitak RUS
2. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
2. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA
2. Peter Luczak AUS
2. Pablo Santos ESP
2. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
2. Pere Riba ESP
2. Sebastian Decoud ARG
2. Dieter Kindlmann GER
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
2. Kevin Anderson RSA
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS
2. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
2. Sergio Roitman ARG
2. Frederico Gil POR
2. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
2. Jamie Delgado GBR
2. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
2. Treat Huey PHI
2. Denis Istomin UZB
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG
2. Martin Emmrich GER
2. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
2. Andis Juska LAT
2. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Brendan Evans USA
1. Ryan Sweeting USA
1. Thierry Ascione FRA
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
1. Miles Armstrong AUS
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Augustin Gensse FRA
1. Eric Prodon FRA
1. Marc Lopez ESP
1. Lamine Ouahab MAR
1. Arnaud Clement FRA
1. Martin Slanar AUT
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
1. Dawid Olejniczak POL
1. James Auckland GBR
1. Christopher Kas GER
1. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
1. David Skoch CZE
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Philipp Petzschner GER
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR
1. Harel Levy ISR
1. Pavel Chekhov RUS
1. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
1. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Adrian Garcia CHI
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Marcel Zimmermann GER
1. Stefano Ianni ITA
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Ryler DeHeart USA
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
1. Andre Miele BRA
1. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
1. Marcio Torres BRA
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Sam Groth AUS
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. James Cerretani USA
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Adam Hubble AUS
1. Kaden Hensel AUS
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED
1. Raemon Sluiter NED
1. Purav Raja IND
1. Jonathan Eysseric FRA
1. Romain Jouan FRA
1. Denys Molchanov UKR
1. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Marco Crugnola ITA
1. Dusan Karol CZE
1. Jiri Krkoska CZE
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ
1. Lester Cook USA
1. Lovro Zovko CRO
1. Murad Inoyatov UZB
1. Diego Cristin ARG
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
1. Emilio Gomez ECU
1. Andre Begemann GER
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Dann Battistone USA
1. Brian Battistone USA
1. Martin Alund ARG
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. Adil Shamasdin CAN
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Gerard Granollers ESP



Doubles Titles per Country:
34. Argentina [6 H. Zeballos, 5 S. Prieto, 2 L. Mayer, 2 D. Alvarez, 2 J. Brzezicki, 2 B. Dabul, 2 S. Decoud, 2 L. Arnold Ker, 2 S. Roitman, 2 J. Aranguren, 2 E. Schwank, 1 C. Berlocq, 1 C. Villagran, 1 M. Gonzalez, 1 D. Cristin, 1 M. Alund]
33. USA [8 T. Rettenmaier, 5 E. Butorac, 4 S. Lipsky, 4 D. Martin, 3 R. Ram, 2 B. Reynolds, 1 B. Evans, 1 R. Sweeting, 1 R. DeHeart, 1 J. Cerretani, 1 L. Cook, 1 D. Battistone, 1 B. Battistone]
29. Spain [7 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 6 S. Ventura, 4 D. Marrero, 2 P. Santos, 2 M. Lopez Jaen, 2 P. Riba, 1 C. Poch-Gradin, 1 M. Lopez, 1 J. Sanchez-de Luna, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 M. Granollers, 1 G. Granollers]
21. Germany [5 P. Marx, 2 M. Kohlmann, 2 S. Stadler, 2 S. Greul, 2 D. Kindlmann, 2 M. Emmrich, 1 C. Kas, 1 P. Petzschner, 1 M. Zimmermann, 1 M. Bachinger, 1 D. Brown, 1 A. Begemann]
20. Great Britain [4 K. Skupski, 4 J. Murray, 3 J. Goodall, 3 C. Fleming, 3 J. Marray, 2 J. Delgado, 1 J. Auckland]
20. Australia [4 C. Ball, 3 J. Sirianni, 3 C. Guccione, 2 S. Kadir, 2 R. Junaid, 2 P. Luczak, 1 M. Armstrong, 1 S. Groth, 1 A. Hubble, 1 K. Hensel]
14. Italy [4 A. Motti, 3 D. Bracciali, 1 P. Starace, 1 S. Ianni, 1 P. Lorenzi, 1 G. Petrazzuolo, 1 A. Di Mauro, 1 S. Vagnozzi, 1 M. Crugnola]
11. Czech Republic [5 J. Levinsky, 2 J. Hajek, 1 D. Skoch, 1 R. Vik, 1 D. Karol, 1 J. Krkoska]
11. France [3 E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 T. Ascione, 1 A. Gensse, 1 E. Prodon, 1 A. Clement, 1 A. Sidorenko, 1 N. Mahut, 1 J. Eysseric, 1 R. Jouan]
10. Thailand [5 S. Ratiwatana, 5 S. Ratiwatana]
10. Austria [3 M. Fischer, 3 P. Oswald, 2 A. Peya, 1 M. Slanar, 1 R. Eitzinger]
10. Russia [2 D. Sitak, 2 M. Elgin, 2 A. Kudryavtsev, 1 K. Kravchuk, 1 P. Chekhov, 1 E. Kirillov, 1 T. Gabashvili]
10. Brazil [2 M. Demoliner, 2 R. Guidolin, 1 J. Souza, 1 R. Hocevar, 1 A. Miele, 1 M. Torres, 1 F. Ferreiro, 1 R. Mello]
9. Slovak Republic [5 K. Beck, 2 I. Zelenay, 1 D. Hrbaty, 1 L. Lacko]
8. India [3 R. Bopanna, 3 H. Mankad, 1 P. Amritraj, 1 P. Raja]
7. Sweden [4 J. Brunstrom, 2 A. Siljestrom, 1 F. Prpic]
7. Poland [3 T. Bednarek, 3 M. Kowalczyk, 1 D. Olejniczak]
6. Netherlands [4 J. Rojer, 1 T. de Bakker, 1 R. Sluiter]
6. South Africa [3 R. De Voest, 2 K. Anderson, 1 I. Van der Merwe]
4. Pakistan [4 A. Qureshi]
4. Flag Mexico [4 S. Gonzalez]
4. Flag Kazakhstan [2 Y. Schukin, 1 A. Kedryuk, 1 E. Korolev]
4. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 T. Yang, 1 Y. Lu, 1 C. Yi]
3. Flag Denmark [3 F. Nielsen]
3. Flag Switzerland [2 G. Bastl, 1 Y. Allegro]
3. Flag Portugal [2 F. Gil, 1 L. Tavares]
3. Flag Uzbekistan [2 D. Istomin, 1 M. Inoyatov]
2. Flag Uruguay [2 P. Cuevas]
2. Flag Dominican Republic [2 V. Estrella Burgos]
2. Flag Philippines [2 T. Huey]
2. Flag Latvia [2 A. Juska]
2. Flag Israel [1 J. Erlich, 1 H. Levy]
2. Flag Colombia [1 A. Falla, 1 A. Gonzalez]
2. Flag Croatia [1 I. Dodig, 1 L. Zovko]
2. Flag Ecuador [1 J. Campozano, 1 E. Gomez]
2. Flag Canada [1 V. Pospisil, 1 A. Shamasdin]
1. Flag Morocco [1 L. Ouahab]
1. Flag Chile [1 A. Garcia]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 D. Molchanov]
1. Flag Bulgaria [1 G. Dimitrov]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
6. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [Rabat-Marrakech-Barletta-Alessandria-Furth-Kosice]
5. Santiago Ventura ESP [Rabat-Marrakech-Barletta-Furth-Kosice]
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG [Santiago-Bogota-San Luis Potosi]
3. Johan Brunstrom SWE [Prostejov-Lugano-Braunschweig]
3. Jean-Julien Rojer NED [Prostejov-Lugano-Braunschweig]
3. Carsten Ball AUS [Yuba City-Winnetka-Aptos]
3. Rik De Voest RSA [Vancouver-Binghamton-Seoul]
2. Travis Rettenmaier USA [Yuba City-Winnetka]
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA [Wroclaw-Melbourne]
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Wroclaw-Melbourne]
2. Karol Beck SVK [Besancon-Bergamo]
2. Karol Beck SVK [Rhodes-Pozoblanco]
2. Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [Besancon-Bergamo]
2. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Santiago-Bogota]
2. Sebastian Prieto ARG [Bogota-2-San Marino]
2. Eric Butorac USA [Sunrise-Jersey]
2. David Martin USA [Tulsa-Sacramento]
2. Ken Skupski GBR [Jersey 2008-Wolfsburg]
2. Alessandro Motti ITA [Como-Genova]
2. Rohan Bopanna IND [Aachen-Helsinki- *
2. Chris Guccione AUS [Johannesburg-Ramat Hasharon]
2. Tomasz Bednarek POL [Tarragona-Florianopolis]
2. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [Tarragona-Florianopolis]
2. Martin Fischer AUT [Todi-Palermo]
2. Philipp Oswald AUT [Todi-Palermo]
2. Bobby Reynolds USA [Sunrise-Baton Rouge]
2. George Bastl SUI [Johannesburg-Ramat Hasharon]
2. Simon Greul GER [Rome-Rome-2]
2. Jan Hajek CZE [Dusseldorf 2008-Ostrava]
2. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [Reggio Emilia-Rijeka]
2. Dieter Kindlmann GER [Oberstaufen-Rimini]
2. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG [Scheveningen-San Marino]
2. Kevin Anderson RSA [Lexington-Vancouver]
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS [Penza-Saransk]
2. Denis Istomin UZB [Mons-Tashkent]
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG [Santiago-2-Medellin]
2. Martin Emmrich GER [Charlottesville-Knoxville]
2. Andreas Siljestrom SWE [Charlottesville-Knoxville]
2. Arnaud Clement FRA [Surbiton 2008-Cherbourg]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Philipp Marx GER [Salzburg- *
1. Eric Butorac USA [Rennes- *
1. Chris Guccione AUS [Aptos- *
1. Alexander Peya AUT [Eckental- *
1. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [Brasilia-2- *
1. Frederico Gil POR [Napoli-2- *
1. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [Lima- *
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [Yokohama- *
1. Andis Juska LAT [Toyota- *
1. Igor Zelenay SVK [Salzburg- *
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR [Izmir- *
1. Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Alessandria- *
1. Cristian Villagran ARG [San Benedetto- *
1. Sam Groth AUS [Campos Do Jordao- *
1. Raemon Sluiter NED [Vigo- *
1. Romain Jouan FRA [San Sebastian- *
1. Denys Molchanov UKR [Almaty- *
1. Evgeny Korolev KAZ [Mons- *
1. Murad Inoyatov UZB [Tashkent- *
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Ricardo Mello BRA [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Seoul- *
1. Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Emilio Gomez ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Dann Battistone USA [Champaign- *
1. Brian Battistone USA [Champaign- *
1. Martin Alund ARG [Lima- *
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE [Yokohama- *
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN [Puebla- *
1. Adil Shamasdin CAN [Puebla- *
1. Marcel Granollers ESP [Khanty-Mansiysk- *
1. Gerard Granollers ESP [Khanty-Mansiysk- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:51 PM   #3
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

2009 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

6. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
5. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
5. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
4. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
4. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
3. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
3. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
3. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
3. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
3. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/David Marrero (ESP)
2. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Philipp Marx (GER)
2. George Bastl (SUI)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
2. Eric Butorac (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
2. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
2. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
2. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
2. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
2. Treat Huey (PHI)/Harsh Mankad (IND)
2. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
2. Philipp Marx (GER)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Brendan Evans (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA)
1. Thierry Ascione (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
1. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
1. Diego Alvarez (ARG)/Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
1. Miles Armstrong (AUS)/Sadik Kadir (AUS)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Philipp Marx (GER)
1. Augustin Gensse (FRA)/Eric Prodon (FRA)
1. Marc Lopez (ESP)/Lamine Ouahab (MAR)
1. Travis Rettenmaier (USA)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. Josh Goodall (GBR)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. David Martin (USA)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Simon Greul (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER)
1. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Robin Vik (CZE)
1. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
1. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
1. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)/Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna (ESP)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Pablo Santos (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
1. Adrian Garcia (CHI)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)/Pere Riba (ESP)
1. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)/Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
1. Dieter Kindlmann (GER)/Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
1. Stefano Ianni (ITA)/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Josh Goodall (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
1. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
1. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Ryler DeHeart (USA)
1. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Sergio Roitman (ARG)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
1. Marcio Torres (BRA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Josh Goodall (GBR)/Sam Groth (AUS)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Rik De Voest (RSA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Frederico Gil (POR)/Filip Prpic (SWE)
1. Adam Hubble (AUS)/Kaden Hensel (AUS)
1. Thiemo de Bakker (NED)/Raemon Sluiter (NED)
1. Diego Alvarez (ARG)/Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
1. Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Purav Raja (IND)
1. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Romain Jouan (FRA)
1. Denys Molchanov (UKR)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Pere Riba (ESP)/Pablo Santos (ESP)
1. Marco Crugnola (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Dusan Karol (CZE)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Jiri Krkoska (CZE)/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
1. David Martin (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Alejandro Falla (COL)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
1. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)/Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Frederico Gil (POR)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Denis Istomin (UZB)/Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
1. Lester Cook (USA)/David Martin (USA)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Murad Inoyatov (UZB)/Denis Istomin (UZB)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Diego Cristin (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Andis Juska (LAT)/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU)/Emilio Gomez (ECU)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Dann Battistone (USA)/Brian Battistone (USA)
1. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)/Martin Alund (ARG)
1. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
1. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Andis Juska (LAT)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Gerard Granollers (ESP)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
13. Argentina [4 S. Prieto/H. Zeballos, 1 C. Berlocq/L. Mayer, 1 B. Dabul/L. Mayer, 1 L. Arnold Ker/M. Gonzalez, 1 L. Arnold Ker/S. Prieto, 1 D. Alvarez/J. Aranguren, 1 B. Dabul/S. Roitman, 1 D. Cristin/E. Schwank, 1 S. Decoud/E. Schwank, 1 J. Aranguren/M. Alund]
11. Spain [6 R. Ramirez Hidalgo/S. Ventura, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo/J. Sanchez-de Luna, 1 P. Santos/G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 M. Lopez Jaen/P. Riba, 1 P. Riba/P. Santos, 1 M. Granollers/G. Granollers]
11. USA [2 E. Butorac/S. Lipsky, 1 B. Evans/R. Sweeting, 1 S. Lipsky/D. Martin, 1 E. Butorac/B. Reynolds, 1 E. Butorac/T. Rettenmaier, 1 B. Reynolds/R. Ram, 1 J. Cerretani/T. Rettenmaier, 1 D. Martin/R. Ram, 1 L. Cook/D. Martin, 1 D. Battistone/B. Battistone]
8. Great Britain [3 C. Fleming/K. Skupski, 2 J. Delgado/J. Murray, 2 J. Marray/J. Murray, 1 J. Goodall/J. Marray]
5. Thailand [5 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
5. France [1 T. Ascione/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 A. Gensse/E. Prodon, 1 A. Clement/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 N. Mahut/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 J. Eysseric/R. Jouan]
5. Italy [1 D. Bracciali/P. Starace, 1 P. Lorenzi/G. Petrazzuolo, 1 A. Di Mauro/S. Vagnozzi, 1 M. Crugnola/A. Motti, 1 D. Bracciali/A. Motti]
4. Brazil [2 M. Demoliner/R. Guidolin, 1 R. Hocevar/A. Miele, 1 F. Ferreiro/R. Mello]
4. Germany [1 M. Kohlmann/P. Marx, 1 S. Greul/C. Kas, 1 D. Kindlmann/M. Zimmermann, 1 M. Bachinger/D. Kindlmann]
3. Poland [3 T. Bednarek/M. Kowalczyk]
3. Austria [3 M. Fischer/P. Oswald]
3. Australia [1 M. Armstrong/S. Kadir, 1 C. Ball/C. Guccione, 1 A. Hubble/K. Hensel]
2. Czech Republic [1 J. Hajek/R. Vik, 1 J. Hajek/D. Karol]
2. Russia [1 M. Elgin/A. Kudryavtsev, 1 M. Elgin/E. Kirillov]
1. Israel [1 J. Erlich/H. Levy]
1. South Africa [1 K. Anderson/R. De Voest]
1. Netherlands [1 T. de Bakker/R. Sluiter]
1. Colombia [1 A. Falla/A. Gonzalez]
1. Uzbekistan [1 M. Inoyatov/D. Istomin]
1. Ecuador [1 J. Campozano/E. Gomez]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 T. Yang/C. Yi]
1. Flag Canada [1 V. Pospisil/A. Shamasdin]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
6. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo/Santiago Ventura ESP [Bucharest 2 2008-Rabat-Marrakech-Barletta-Furth-Kosice]
4. Sebastian Prieto/Horacio Zeballos ARG [Santiago-Bogota-Bogota-2-Cali]
3. Johan Brunstrom/Jean-Julien Rojer [Prostejov-Lugano-Braunschweig]
3. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [Khorat-Aachen-Helsinki- *
3. Mikhail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Helsinki 2007 2008-Astana 2008-Penza- *
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [Wroclaw-Melbourne]
2. Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky [Besancon-Bergamo]
2. Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky [Rhodes-Pozoblanco- *
2. Carsten Ball/Travis Rettenmaier [Yuba City-Winnetka- *
2. Colin Fleming/Ken Skupski GBR [Jersey 2008-Cremona]
2. Tomasz Bednarek/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [Tarragona-Florianopolis]
2. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald AUT [Todi-Palermo]
2. George Bastl/Chris Guccione [Johannesburg-Ramat Hasharon- *
2. Jonathan Marray/Jamie Murray GBR [Alphen aan den Rijn-Astana]
2. Martin Emmrich/Andreas Siljestrom [Charlottesville-Knoxville]
2. Arnaud Clement/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Surbiton 2008-Cherbourg]
2. Marco Crugnola/Alessandro Motti ITA [Vigo 2008-Como- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Marcelo Demoliner/Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [Brasilia-2- *
1. Philipp Marx/Igor Zelenay [Salzburg- *
1. Thierry Ascione/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Noumea- *
1. Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Mayer ARG [Sao Paulo-1- *
1. Augustin Gensse/Eric Prodon FRA [Tanger- *
1. Marc Lopez/Lamine Ouahab [Meknes- *
1. Travis Rettenmaier/Ken Skupski [Wolfsburg- *
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/Martin Slanar [Kyoto- *
1. Eric Butorac/Bobby Reynolds USA [Sunrise- *
1. Konstantin Kravchuk/Dawid Olejniczak [Sarajevo- *
1. Pablo Cuevas/David Marrero [Napoli- *
1. David Martin/Simon Stadler [St. Brieuc- *
1. James Auckland/Travis Rettenmaier [Monza- *
1. Simon Greul/Christopher Kas GER [Rome-2- *
1. Dominik Hrbaty/David Skoch [Sofia- *
1. Jan Hajek/Robin Vik CZE [Ostrava- *
1. Alexander Peya/Philipp Petzschner [Tenerife- *
1. Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos [Bordeaux- *
1. Jonathan Erlich/Harel Levy ISR [Izmir- *
1. Victor Estrella Burgos/Santiago Gonzalez [Sarasota- *
1. Pavel Chekhov/Alexey Kedryuk [Fergana- *
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo/Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [Alessandria- *
1. Harsh Mankad/Frederik Nielsen [Carson-2- *
1. Adrian Garcia/David Marrero [Constanta- *
1. Stefano Ianni/Cristian Villagran [San Benedetto- *
1. Carsten Ball/Chris Guccione AUS [Aptos- *
1. Josh Goodall/Jonathan Marray GBR [Manchester- *
1. Matthias Bachinger/Dieter Kindlmann GER [Rimini- *
1. Sergio Roitman/Alexandre Sidorenko [Poznan- *
1. Josh Goodall/Sam Groth [Campos Do Jordao- *
1. Kevin Anderson/Rik De Voest RSA [Vancouver- *
1. Rik De Voest/Scott Lipsky [Binghamton- *
1. Frederico Gil/Filip Prpic [Istanbul- *
1. Thiemo de Bakker/Raemon Sluiter NED [Vigo- *
1. Diego Alvarez/Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [Geneva- *
1. Jonathan Eysseric/Romain Jouan FRA [San Sebastian- *
1. Denys Molchanov/Tsung-Hua Yang [Almaty- *
1. Alessio Di Mauro/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [Manerbio- *
1. Pere Riba/Pablo Santos ESP [Brasov- *
1. Alejandro Falla/Alejandro Gonzalez COL [Bogota-3- *
1. Grigor Dimitrov/Teymuraz Gabashvili [Trnava- *
1. Brian Dabul/Sergio Roitman ARG [Buenos Aires- *
1. Ivan Dodig/Frederico Gil [Napoli-2- *
1. Denis Istomin/Evgeny Korolev [Mons- *
1. Eric Butorac/Lovro Zovko [Rennes- *
1. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin UZB [Tashkent- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez/Simon Stadler [Calabasas- *
1. Diego Cristin/Eduardo Schwank ARG [Santiago-2- *
1. Franco Ferreiro/Ricardo Mello BRA [Sao Paulo-2- *
1. Rik De Voest/Yen-Hsun Lu [Seoul- *
1. Andis Juska/Dmitri Sitak [Chuncheon- *
1. Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Peya [Eckental- *
1. Julio Cesar Campozano/Emilio Gomez ECU [Guayaquil- *
1. Andre Begemann/Leonardo Tavares [Cancun- *
1. Dann Battistone/Brian Battistone USA [Champaign- *
1. Juan-Martin Aranguren/Martin Alund ARG [Lima- *
1. Tsung-Hua Yang/Chu-Huan Yi TPE [Yokohama- *
1. Vasek Pospisil/Adil Shamasdin CAN [Puebla- *
1. Andis Juska/Alexander Kudryavtsev [Toyota- *
1. Marcel Granollers/Gerard Granollers ESP [Khanty-Mansiysk- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:51 PM   #4
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Dustin Brown GER
3. Florian Mayer GER
3. Michael Russell USA
3. Grega Zemlja SLO
3. Pere Riba ESP
3. Thierry Ascione FRA
3. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG
3. Blaz Kavcic SLO
3. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
3. Potito Starace ITA
2. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
2. Santiago Ventura ESP
2. Lamine Ouahab MAR
2. Jan Minar CZE
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA
2. Ivan Dodig CRO
2. Alex Kuznetsov USA
2. Carsten Ball AUS
2. Olivier Rochus BEL
2. Jesse Levine CAN
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Vincent Millot FRA
2. Julian Reister GER
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Igor Sijsling NED
2. Illya Marchenko UKR
2. Kevin Anderson RSA
2. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA
2. Xavier Malisse BEL
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
2. Nicolas Lapentti ECU
2. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI
1. Scoville Jenkins USA
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Brendan Evans USA
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. David Marrero ESP
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS
1. Stefano Galvani ITA
1. Benedikt Dorsch GER
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Mariano Zabaleta ARG
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Thiemo de Bakker NED
1. Tomas Berdych CZE
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Marcel Felder URU
1. Simon Greul GER
1. Andreas Vinciguerra SWE
1. Donald Young USA
1. Simon Stadler GER
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Benjamin Becker GER
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Mathieu Montcourt FRA
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Sam Groth AUS
1. Michael Yani USA
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Jiri Vanek CZE
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Tim Smyczek USA
1. Cristian Villagran ARG
1. Albert Montanes ESP
1. Nick Lindahl AUS
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG
1. Pablo Andujar ESP
1. Peter Luczak AUS
1. Juan Ignacio Chela ARG
1. Benjamin Balleret MON
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Filip Krajinovic SRB
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
1. Laurent Recouderc FRA
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG
1. Florent Serra FRA
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Wayne Odesnik USA
1. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Denis Istomin UZB
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Dusan Lojda CZE
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Taylor Dent USA
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Andre Begemann GER
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


7. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
6. Harsh Mankad IND
5. Pablo Cuevas URU
5. Colin Fleming GBR
5. Ken Skupski GBR
5. Alessandro Motti ITA
5. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
4. Peter Luczak AUS
4. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
4. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
4. Daniele Bracciali ITA
4. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
4. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
4. Kaes Van't Hof USA
3. Horacio Zeballos ARG
3. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
3. Igor Zelenay SVK
3. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
3. Philipp Marx GER
3. James Auckland GBR
3. Rogier Wassen NED
3. Lukas Rosol CZE
3. Julio Silva BRA
3. Johan Brunstrom SWE
3. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
3. Stephane Robert FRA
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
3. Dominik Hrbaty SVK
3. Pere Riba ESP
3. Amir Hadad ISR
3. Harel Levy ISR
3. Treat Huey PHI
3. David Marrero ESP
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Benedikt Dorsch GER
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. David Skoch CZE
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Sergei Bubka UKR
2. Michael Kohlmann GER
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS
2. Fernando Vicente ESP
2. Jesse Huta Galung NED
2. Dusan Karol CZE
2. Joao Souza BRA
2. Alejandro Falla COL
2. Rajeev Ram USA
2. Ryan Sweeting USA
2. Carsten Ball AUS
2. Travis Rettenmaier USA
2. Simon Greul GER
2. Martin Klizan SVK
2. Manuel Jorquera ITA
2. Philipp Oswald AUT
2. Niels Desein BEL
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
2. Denis Matsukevich RUS
2. Eduardo Schwank ARG
2. Uros Vico ITA
2. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
2. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
2. Adil Shamasdin CAN
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
2. Diego Junqueira ARG
2. Henri Kontinen FIN
2. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
2. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
1. Mariano Hood ARG
1. Ivan Miranda PER
1. Lester Cook USA
1. Donald Young USA
1. Philipp Petzschner GER
1. Carlos Avellan ECU
1. Eric Gomes BRA
1. Robert Smeets AUS
1. Patrick Briaud USA
1. Jason Marshall USA
1. Sam Warburg USA
1. Ti Chen TPE
1. Danai Udomchoke THA
1. Chris Haggard RSA
1. Pavel Vizner CZE
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Martin Slanar AUT
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Takao Suzuki JPN
1. Flavio Saretta BRA
1. Alexander Peya AUT
1. Alberto Martin ESP
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Luis Horna PER
1. Frank Moser GER
1. Joseph Sirianni AUS
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Scott Oudsema USA
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Matus Horecny SVK
1. Tomas Janci SVK
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
1. Bobby Reynolds USA
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Xavier Pujo FRA
1. Tasuku Iwami JPN
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN
1. Prakash Amritraj IND
1. Brendan Evans USA
1. Martin Alund ARG
1. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI
1. Tomasz Bednarek POL
1. Adam Feeney AUS
1. Nathan Healey AUS
1. Sergio Roitman ARG
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Francesco Piccari ITA
1. Adrian Cruciat ROU
1. Florin Mergea ROU
1. Gianluca Naso ITA
1. Walter Trusendi ITA
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Antonio Veic CRO
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Brett Joelson USA
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Thomas Schoorel NED
1. Nick Van Der Meer NED
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
1. Marco Crugnola ITA
1. Adriano Biasella ITA
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Caio Zampieri BRA
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR
1. Valery Rudnev RUS
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Henri Laaksonen SUI
1. Andis Juska LAT
1. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Alberto Brizzi ITA
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Ismar Gorcic BIH
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
1. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR
1. Artem Smirnov UKR
1. Pablo Santos ESP
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Phillip Stephens GBR
1. Ashley Watling GBR
1. Diego Alvarez ARG
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Lucas Arnold Ker ARG
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Michael Quintero COL
1. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS
1. Martin Cuevas URU
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Jonathan Marray GBR
1. Kevin Anderson RSA
1. Jiri Krkoska CZE
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Sebastien Grosjean FRA
1. Olivier Patience FRA
1. David Martin USA
1. Dominic Inglot GBR
1. Rylan Rizza USA
1. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
1. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Lars Poerschke GER
1. Raven Klaasen RSA
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Leos Friedl CZE
1. Greg Ouellette USA
1. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI
1. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS




Number of finals lost (Team):


5. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
4. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
3. Amir Hadad (ISR)/Harel Levy (ISR)
3. Treat Huey (PHI)/Harsh Mankad (IND)
2. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
2. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
2. Julio Silva (BRA)/Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
2. Simon Greul (GER)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
2. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Denis Matsukevich (RUS)
2. Uros Vico (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
2. Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)/Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
2. Diego Junqueira (ARG)/David Marrero (ESP)
2. Philipp Marx (GER)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
2. Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
2. Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)/Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
1. Mariano Hood (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Ivan Miranda (PER)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Lester Cook (USA)/Donald Young (USA)
1. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)
1. Carlos Avellan (ECU)/Eric Gomes (BRA)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Robert Smeets (AUS)
1. Patrick Briaud (USA)/Jason Marshall (USA)
1. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)/Sam Warburg (USA)
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. David Skoch (CZE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
1. Ti Chen (TPE)/Danai Udomchoke (THA)
1. Sergei Bubka (UKR)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
1. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)/Takao Suzuki (JPN)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Philipp Marx (GER)
1. Flavio Saretta (BRA)/Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Alberto Martin (ESP)/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Jordan Kerr (AUS)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Luis Horna (PER)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
1. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)/Rui Machado (POR)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Scott Oudsema (USA)
1. Dusan Karol (CZE)/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Julio Silva (BRA)
1. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
1. Matus Horecny (SVK)/Tomas Janci (SVK)
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Alejandro Falla (COL)
1. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. James Auckland (GBR)/Josh Goodall (GBR)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
1. Xavier Pujo (FRA)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Tasuku Iwami (JPN)/Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
1. Prakash Amritraj (IND)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Brendan Evans (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Martin Alund (ARG)/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
1. Adam Feeney (AUS)/Nathan Healey (AUS)
1. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Martin Klizan (SVK)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)
1. Jan Hajek (CZE)/Dusan Karol (CZE)
1. Manuel Jorquera (ITA)/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
1. Adrian Cruciat (ROU)/Florin Mergea (ROU)
1. Gianluca Naso (ITA)/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)
1. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Antonio Veic (CRO)
1. Santiago Giraldo (COL)/Pere Riba (ESP)
1. Brett Joelson (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA)
1. Michael Berrer (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Niels Desein (BEL)/Stephane Robert (FRA)
1. Thomas Schoorel (NED)/Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
1. Marcos Daniel (BRA)/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
1. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/Marco Crugnola (ITA)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Adriano Biasella (ITA)/Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
1. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
1. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Kaes Van't Hof (USA)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Caio Zampieri (BRA)
1. Peter Luczak (AUS)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)/Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
1. Valery Rudnev (RUS)/Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
1. Henri Laaksonen (SUI)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Andis Juska (LAT)/Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
1. Martin Klizan (SVK)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Sergei Bubka (UKR)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
1. Alberto Brizzi (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)/Niels Desein (BEL)
1. Ismar Gorcic (BIH)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
1. Pablo Santos (ESP)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Phillip Stephens (GBR)/Ashley Watling (GBR)
1. Diego Alvarez (ARG)/Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
1. Stephane Robert (FRA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
1. Jan Minar (CZE)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
1. Thiago Alves (BRA)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Michael Quintero (COL)/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
1. Alejandro Falla (COL)/Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
1. Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Martin Cuevas (URU)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
1. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
1. Jiri Krkoska (CZE)/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)/Pere Riba (ESP)
1. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Olivier Patience (FRA)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. David Martin (USA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Dominic Inglot (GBR)/Rylan Rizza (USA)
1. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)/Lars Poerschke (GER)
1. Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Leos Friedl (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Greg Ouellette (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
1. Guillermo Olaso (ESP)/Pere Riba (ESP)
1. Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)/Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:52 PM   #5
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 05.01.2009 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brendan Evans USA def Florian Mayer GER [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Brendan Evans USA/Ryan Sweeting USA shared title with Thierry Ascione FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [2]


[01] 05.01.2009 | Sao Paulo-1, Brazil [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA def Paul Capdeville CHI [3] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Leonardo Mayer ARG def Mariano Hood ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] | 7-6(1) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[02] 12.01.2009 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] def Michael Russell USA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Ivan Miranda PER [WC] | 6-3 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[03] 19.01.2009 | Iquique, Chile [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] def Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [Q] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [1] def Pablo Cuevas URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 26.01.2009 | Carson, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Wayne Odesnik USA [4] def Scoville Jenkins USA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [1] def Lester Cook USA/Donald Young USA [WC] | 7-6(3) 4-6 10-6


[04] 26.01.2009 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER def Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Benedikt Dorsch GER/Philipp Petzschner GER | 6-3 6-2


[04] 26.01.2009 | Bucaramanga, Colombia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] def Carlos Salamanca COL [WC] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Diego Alvarez ARG/Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP def Carlos Avellan ECU/Eric Gomes BRA | 7-6(7) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:52 PM   #6
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 02.02.2009 | Burnie, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brydan Klein GBR [4] def Grega Zemlja SLO [3] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Miles Armstrong AUS/Sadik Kadir AUS def Peter Luczak AUS/Robert Smeets AUS [3] | 6-3 3-6 10-7


[05] 02.02.2009 | Dallas, TX, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ryan Sweeting USA [8] def Brendan Evans USA [5] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Prakash Amritraj IND/Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Patrick Briaud USA/Jason Marshall USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 10-8


[05] 02.02.2009 | Wroclaw, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER [3] def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [LL] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] def Benedikt Dorsch GER/Sam Warburg USA | 6-4 3-6 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 16.02.2009 | Belgrade, Serbia [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Viktor Troicki SRB [1] def Dominik Hrbaty SVK [Q] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Philipp Marx GER [4] def Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] | 3-6 6-2 10-8


[07] 16.02.2009 | Tanger, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Lopez ESP def Pere Riba ESP [3] | 5-7 6-4 7-6(9)
DOUBLES: Augustin Gensse FRA/Eric Prodon FRA def Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [3] | 6-1 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 23.02.2009 | Besancon, France [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kristof Vliegen BEL [4] def Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def David Skoch CZE/Igor Zelenay SVK [3] | 2-6 7-5 10-7


[08] 23.02.2009 | Meknes, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [3] def David Marrero ESP | 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Marc Lopez ESP/Lamine Ouahab MAR [3] def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [4] | 6-3 7-5


[08] 23.02.2009 | Melbourne, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] def Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Ti Chen TPE/Danai Udomchoke THA [4] | 7-6(5) 5-7 10-7


[08] 23.02.2009 | Wolfsburg, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Q] def Stefano Galvani ITA | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Travis Rettenmaier USA/Ken Skupski GBR [4] def Sergei Bubka UKR/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:52 PM   #7
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 02.03.2009 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE def Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Chris Haggard RSA/Pavel Vizner CZE [3] | 7-6(6) 6-4


[09] 02.03.2009 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Arnaud Clement FRA [2] def Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Arnaud Clement FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [4] def Martin Fischer AUT/Martin Slanar AUT [2] | 4-6 6-2 10-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 09.03.2009 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Sergei Bubka UKR def Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] | 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK/Martin Slanar AUT [1] def Tatsuma Ito JPN/Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] | 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 10-6


[10] 09.03.2009 | Rabat, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Laurent Recouderc FRA def Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-0 6-2
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [2] def Michael Kohlmann GER/Philipp Marx GER [1] | 6-4 7-6(5)


[10] 09.03.2009 | Santiago, Chile [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] def Mariano Zabaleta ARG | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Flavio Saretta BRA/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA | 7-6(2) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 16.03.2009 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER def Danai Udomchoke THA | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Josh Goodall GBR/Joseph Sirianni AUS def Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [3] | 6-3 6-1


[11] 16.03.2009 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG def Santiago Gonzalez MEX | 7-6(3) 6-0
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] def Alexander Peya AUT/Fernando Vicente ESP | 4-6 6-1 11-9


[11] 16.03.2009 | Caltanissetta, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Huta Galung NED [6] def Thiemo de Bakker NED [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/David Marrero ESP def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-3


[11] 16.03.2009 | Marrakech, Morocco [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [8] def Lamine Ouahab MAR | 4-6 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP def Alberto Martin ESP/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 6-3 7-6(5)


[11] 16.03.2009 | Sunrise, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Soderling SWE [Q] def Tomas Berdych CZE [1] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Bobby Reynolds USA def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Jordan Kerr AUS [1] | 5-7 6-4 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 23.03.2009 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Minar CZE [2] def Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [3] def Pablo Cuevas URU/Luis Horna PER [1] | 7-6(1) 6-2


[12] 23.03.2009 | Jersey, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Evans GBR [WC] def Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Travis Rettenmaier USA [2] def Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [WC] | 6-4 6-3


[12] 23.03.2009 | Khorat, Thailand [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Beck GER [1] def Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Rohan Bopanna IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [4] | 6-3 6-7(5) 10-5


[12] 23.03.2009 | Sarajevo, Bosnia [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Dodig CRO def Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Dawid Olejniczak POL def James Auckland GBR/Rogier Wassen NED [1] | 6-2 3-6 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 30.03.2009 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU def Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/David Marrero ESP def Frank Moser GER/Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-4 6-3


[13] 30.03.2009 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] def Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: David Martin USA/Simon Stadler GER def Peter Luczak AUS/Joseph Sirianni AUS | 6-3 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:52 PM   #8
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 06.04.2009 | Athens, Greece [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Philipp Marx GER [1] def Jesse Huta Galung NED/Rui Machado POR | 6-4 6-3


[14] 06.04.2009 | Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER [4] def Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Bobby Reynolds USA/Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Harsh Mankad IND/Scott Oudsema USA | 6-3 6-7(6) 10-3


[14] 06.04.2009 | Monza, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Marrero ESP def Antonio Veic CRO | 5-7 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: James Auckland GBR/Travis Rettenmaier USA [3] def Dusan Karol CZE/Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [2] | 7-5 6-7(6) 10-4


[14] 06.04.2009 | San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Giraldo COL [2] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Julio Silva BRA [2] | 6-2 7-6(5)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 13.04.2009 | Johannesburg, South Africa [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabrice Santoro FRA [1] def Rik De Voest RSA | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Chris Guccione AUS def Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [2] | 6-2 4-6 11-9


[15] 13.04.2009 | Mexico City, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dick Norman BEL [Q] def Marcel Felder URU [Q] | 6-4 6-7(6) 7-5
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [4] def Victor Estrella Burgos DOM/Joao Souza BRA | 6-3 6-3


[15] 13.04.2009 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Sebastian Decoud ARG def Simon Greul GER [2] | 7-6(2) 6-1
DOUBLES: Simon Greul GER/Alessandro Motti ITA def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 20.04.2009 | Rome-2, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT [3] def Andreas Vinciguerra SWE | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Simon Greul GER/Christopher Kas GER def Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [1] | 4-6 7-6(2) 10-2


[16] 20.04.2009 | Sofia, Bulgaria [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Minar CZE [1] def Florian Mayer GER | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Dominik Hrbaty SVK/David Skoch CZE def James Auckland GBR/Peter Luczak AUS | 6-2 6-4


[16] 20.04.2009 | Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Isner USA [7] def Donald Young USA | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Scott Lipsky USA [1] def Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 27.04.2009 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] def Ivan Dodig CRO [Q] | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Jan Hajek CZE/Robin Vik CZE def Matus Horecny SVK/Tomas Janci SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-4


[17] 27.04.2009 | Pereira, Colombia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [5] def Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Victor Estrella Burgos DOM/Joao Souza BRA [2] def Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Alejandro Falla COL [1] | 6-4 6-4


[17] 27.04.2009 | Rhodes, Greece [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER [7] def Simon Stadler GER | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE def Bobby Reynolds USA/Rajeev Ram USA [3] | 6-3 6-3


[17] 27.04.2009 | Tenerife, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marco Chiudinelli SUI [Q] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Philipp Petzschner GER [1] def James Auckland GBR/Josh Goodall GBR [3] | 6-2 3-6 10-4


[17] 27.04.2009 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] def Frederico Gil POR [4] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Leonardo Mayer ARG def Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [2] | 6-4 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:52 PM   #9
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 04.05.2009 | Ramat Hasharon, Israel [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] def Benjamin Becker GER [6] | 6-3 3-1 RET
DOUBLES: George Bastl SUI/Chris Guccione AUS def Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [1] | 7-5 7-6(6)


[18] 04.05.2009 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] def Blaz Kavcic SLO [Q] | 2-6 6-2 7-5
DOUBLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ/Dmitri Sitak RUS def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [WC] | 6-4 7-6(4)


[18] 04.05.2009 | Savannah, GA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA def Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] def Harsh Mankad IND/Kaes Van't Hof USA [3] | 7-6(4) 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 11.05.2009 | Blumenau, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA def Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [4] | 6-1 6-0
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [2] def Julio Silva BRA/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1] | 7-5 4-6 13-11


[19] 11.05.2009 | Bordeaux, France [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] def Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 3-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Cuevas URU/Horacio Zeballos ARG [3] def Xavier Pujo FRA/Stephane Robert FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-4 10-4


[19] 11.05.2009 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Danai Udomchoke THA [2] def Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Tasuku Iwami JPN/Toshihide Matsui JPN | 6-4 6-2


[19] 11.05.2009 | Izmir, Turkey [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrea Stoppini ITA def Marsel Ilhan TUR | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Harel Levy ISR [1] def Prakash Amritraj IND/Rajeev Ram USA [2] | 6-3 6-3


[19] 11.05.2009 | Sarasota, FL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: James Ward GBR [Q] def Carsten Ball AUS [4] | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Victor Estrella Burgos DOM/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [2] def Harsh Mankad IND/Kaes Van't Hof USA [3] | 6-2 6-4


[19] 11.05.2009 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [7] def Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Peter Luczak AUS/Alessandro Motti ITA def Brendan Evans USA/Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 18.05.2009 | Cremona, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Benjamin Becker GER [1] def Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 7-6(3) 6-1
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA | 6-2 6-1


[20] 18.05.2009 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Lacko SVK [8] def Sam Groth AUS [5] | 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Pavel Chekhov RUS/Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [4] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] | 4-6 6-3 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 25.05.2009 | Alessandria, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO def Jesse Levine CAN [2] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna ESP [4] def Martin Alund ARG/Guillermo Hormazabal CHI | 6-4 6-2


[21] 25.05.2009 | Carson-2, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA [5] def Michael Yani USA | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Harsh Mankad IND/Frederik Nielsen DEN def Carsten Ball AUS/Travis Rettenmaier USA [2] | 6-4 6-4


[21] 25.05.2009 | Karlsruhe, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER def Dustin Brown GER [Q] | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Philipp Marx GER [1] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:53 PM   #10
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 01.06.2009 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS [Q] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Simon Greul GER/Alessandro Motti ITA | 4-6 6-1 10-6


[22] 01.06.2009 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brendan Evans USA def Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Scott Lipsky USA [3] def Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR | 6-4 6-4


[22] 01.06.2009 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: €127,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] def Steve Darcis BEL | 6-2 1-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [2] def Pablo Cuevas URU/Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-2 6-3


[22] 01.06.2009 | Yuba City, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ryler DeHeart USA def Carsten Ball AUS [7] | 6-2 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Travis Rettenmaier USA [2] def Adam Feeney AUS/Nathan Healey AUS | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 08.06.2009 | Kosice, Slovakia [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Robert FRA def Jiri Vanek CZE [3] | 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Dominik Hrbaty SVK/Martin Klizan SVK [WC] | 6-2 7-6(5)


[23] 08.06.2009 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stan Wawrinka SUI [1] def Potito Starace ITA [4] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [2] def Pablo Cuevas URU/Sergio Roitman ARG [1] | W/O

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 15.06.2009 | Bytom, Poland [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] def Jan Hajek CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Pablo Santos ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [3] def Jan Hajek CZE/Dusan Karol CZE [4] | 6-3 7-6(3)


[24] 15.06.2009 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA [8] def Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Yves Allegro SUI/Daniele Bracciali ITA [1] def Manuel Jorquera ITA/Francesco Piccari ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 22.06.2009 | Constanta, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] def Julian Reister GER [8] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Adrian Garcia CHI/David Marrero ESP def Adrian Cruciat ROU/Florin Mergea ROU | 7-6(5) 6-2


[25] 22.06.2009 | Reggio Emilia, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON | 7-5 1-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP/Pere Riba ESP def Gianluca Naso ITA/Walter Trusendi ITA | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 29.06.2009 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Oscar Hernandez ESP [3] def Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [7] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [1] def Brian Dabul ARG/Nicolas Massu CHI | 7-6(2) 6-4


[26] 29.06.2009 | Rijeka, Croatia [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA def Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-3 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Sebastian Decoud ARG/Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP def Ivan Dodig CRO/Antonio Veic CRO | 7-6(7) 3-6 10-8


[26] 29.06.2009 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Potito Starace ITA [2] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Potito Starace ITA [4] def Santiago Giraldo COL/Pere Riba ESP | 6-3 6-4


[26] 29.06.2009 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] def Tim Smyczek USA [Q] | 6-4 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] def Brett Joelson USA/Ryan Sweeting USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:53 PM   #11
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 06.07.2009 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Vik CZE [Q] def Jan Minar CZE | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Dieter Kindlmann GER/Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] def Michael Berrer GER/Philipp Oswald AUT [3] | 6-4 2-6 10-4


[27] 06.07.2009 | Pozoblanco, Spain [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [7] def Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Jaroslav Levinsky CZE [4] def Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [3] | 2-6 7-6(5) 10-7


[27] 06.07.2009 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Fognini ITA [1] def Cristian Villagran ARG [Q] | 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-0
DOUBLES: Stefano Ianni ITA/Cristian Villagran ARG def Niels Desein BEL/Stephane Robert FRA [4] | 7-6(3) 1-6 10-6


[27] 06.07.2009 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kristof Vliegen BEL [5] def Albert Montanes ESP [1] | 4-2 RET
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] def Thomas Schoorel NED/Nick Van Der Meer NED | 7-5 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 13.07.2009 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Chris Guccione AUS [7] def Nick Lindahl AUS [Q] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Chris Guccione AUS [3] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 6-3 6-2


[28] 13.07.2009 | Bogota-2, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] def Horacio Zeballos ARG [5] | 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Marcos Daniel BRA/Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-4 7-5


[28] 13.07.2009 | Manchester, Great Britain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Olivier Rochus BEL [2] def Igor Sijsling NED [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Josh Goodall GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [4] def Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [2] | 6-7(1) 6-3 11-9


[28] 13.07.2009 | Rimini, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [6] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 3-6 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Matthias Bachinger GER/Dieter Kindlmann GER def Leonardo Azzaro ITA/Marco Crugnola ITA [1] | 6-4 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 20.07.2009 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Harel Levy ISR [5] def Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Kevin Anderson RSA/Ryler DeHeart USA def Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR [3] | 6-4 4-6 10-6


[29] 20.07.2009 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Vincent Millot FRA | 3-6 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: Ricardo Hocevar BRA/Andre Miele BRA [2] def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-1 2-6 10-7


[29] 20.07.2009 | Penza, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] def Illya Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [1] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Denis Matsukevich RUS [4] | 4-6 6-3 10-6


[29] 20.07.2009 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS [7] def Yuri Schukin KAZ | 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Sergio Roitman ARG/Alexandre Sidorenko FRA def Michael Kohlmann GER/Rogier Wassen NED [1] | 6-4 6-4


[29] 20.07.2009 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Bohli SUI [7] def Andrey Golubev KAZ [1] | 6-4 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Frederik Nielsen DEN/Joseph Sirianni AUS [3] def Adriano Biasella ITA/Andrey Golubev KAZ | 6-4 3-6 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 27.07.2009 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Julio Silva BRA def Eduardo Schwank ARG [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcio Torres BRA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [4] def Juan-Pablo Amado ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG | W/O


[30] 27.07.2009 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Xavier Malisse BEL def Kevin Anderson RSA [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [2] def Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR | 6-3 7-6(6)


[30] 27.07.2009 | Orbetello, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR def Pablo Andujar ESP [3] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA def Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Manuel Jorquera ITA [WC] | 7-6(5) 3-6 10-6


[30] 27.07.2009 | Saransk, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Inigo Cervantes ESP [7] def Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Denis Matsukevich RUS [2] | 6-2 6-1


[30] 27.07.2009 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED def Peter Luczak AUS [2] | 6-4 7-6(7)
DOUBLES: Peter Luczak AUS/Yuri Schukin KAZ [2] def Uros Vico ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 6-1 6-7(6) 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:53 PM   #12
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 03.08.2009 | Campos Do Jordao, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] def Thiago Alves BRA [1] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Josh Goodall GBR/Sam Groth AUS def Julio Silva BRA/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [2] | 7-6(4) 6-3


[31] 03.08.2009 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Seppi ITA [1] def Potito Starace ITA | 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [3] def Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [2] | 7-6(4) 2-6 10-7


[31] 03.08.2009 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Feliciano Lopez ESP [1] def Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA def Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] | 6-7(4) 6-3 10-8


[31] 03.08.2009 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] def Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Kevin Anderson RSA/Rik De Voest RSA def Ramon Delgado PAR/Kaes Van't Hof USA [Q] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 10.08.2009 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Capdeville CHI [2] def Kevin Anderson RSA [7] | 7-6(7) 7-6(11)
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Scott Lipsky USA [1] def Carsten Ball AUS/Kaes Van't Hof USA | 7-6(2) 6-4


[32] 10.08.2009 | Brasilia-2, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA def Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [4] | 7-6(2) 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Rodrigo Guidolin BRA def Ricardo Mello BRA/Caio Zampieri BRA | 6-4 6-2


[32] 10.08.2009 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Peter Luczak AUS [8] def Olivier Rochus BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Travis Rettenmaier USA [3] def Peter Luczak AUS/Alessandro Motti ITA | 4-6 6-3 11-9


[32] 10.08.2009 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Illya Marchenko UKR def Florian Mayer GER [4] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Frederico Gil POR/Filip Prpic SWE def Grigor Dimitrov BUL/Marsel Ilhan TUR [WC] | 3-6 6-2 10-6


[32] 10.08.2009 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dustin Brown GER def Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy FRA [5] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Adam Hubble AUS/Kaden Hensel AUS [4] def Valery Rudnev RUS/Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 7-5 7-5


[32] 10.08.2009 | Vigo, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED [7] def Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED/Raemon Sluiter NED def Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP/Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 7-6(5) 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 17.08.2009 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Meffert GER [6] def Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Diego Alvarez ARG/Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG def Henri Laaksonen SUI/Philipp Oswald AUT | 6-4 4-6 10-2


[33] 17.08.2009 | Karshi, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rainer Eitzinger AUT def Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Sadik Kadir AUS/Purav Raja IND def Andis Juska LAT/Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-3 7-6(4)


[33] 17.08.2009 | San Sebastian, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED [6] def Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Jonathan Eysseric FRA/Romain Jouan FRA def Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP/Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 7-5 6-3


[33] 17.08.2009 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Koellerer AUT [3] def Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jamie Murray GBR def Simon Greul GER/Alessandro Motti ITA | 3-6 6-4 12-10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 24.08.2009 | Almaty, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] def Dustin Brown GER [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
DOUBLES: Denys Molchanov UKR/Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [2] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1] | 4-6 7-6(5) 11-9


[34] 24.08.2009 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Delbonis ARG [Q] def Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
DOUBLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA def Yves Allegro SUI/Jesse Huta Galung NED | 6-4 3-6 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 31.08.2009 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thiemo de Bakker NED [1] def Pere Riba ESP [2] | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Pere Riba ESP/Pablo Santos ESP [1] def Uros Vico ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] | 6-3 6-2


[35] 31.08.2009 | Como, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [7] def Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 7-5 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Marco Crugnola ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [4] def Treat Huey PHI/Harsh Mankad IND [3] | 7-6(3) 6-2


[35] 31.08.2009 | Freudenstadt, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [3] def Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] | 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Jan Hajek CZE/Dusan Karol CZE [2] def Martin Klizan SVK/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 4-6 6-4 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:53 PM   #13
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 07.09.2009 | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Robert FRA [7] def Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Jonathan Marray GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] def Sergei Bubka UKR/Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1] | 6-1 6-4


[36] 07.09.2009 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alberto Martin ESP [4] def Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [3] def Amir Hadad ISR/Harel Levy ISR [4] | 6-4 6-2


[36] 07.09.2009 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pere Riba ESP [5] def Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [Q] | 7-6(2) 6-2
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Harsh Mankad IND def Alberto Brizzi ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-1 7-5


[36] 07.09.2009 | St. Remy, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] def Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Jiri Krkoska CZE/Lukas Lacko SVK def Ruben Bemelmans BEL/Niels Desein BEL [3] | 6-1 3-6 10-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 14.09.2009 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] def Julian Reister GER [6] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Rainer Eitzinger AUT def Ismar Gorcic BIH/Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-3


[37] 14.09.2009 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [7] def Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Sebastian Prieto ARG/Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] def Ricardo Hocevar BRA/Joao Souza BRA [4] | 4-6 6-3 10-5


[37] 14.09.2009 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Korolev KAZ [4] def Florent Serra FRA [2] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL def Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR/Artem Smirnov UKR | 6-3 6-4


[37] 14.09.2009 | Todi, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simon Greul GER [1] def Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-1 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT def Pablo Santos ESP/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 7-5 6-3


[37] 14.09.2009 | Tulsa, OK, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Taylor Dent USA [7] def Wayne Odesnik USA [1] | 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: David Martin USA/Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Phillip Stephens GBR/Ashley Watling GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 21.09.2009 | Bogota-3, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Salamanca COL def Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-1 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Alejandro Falla COL/Alejandro Gonzalez COL def Diego Alvarez ARG/Sebastian Decoud ARG | 5-7 6-4 10-8


[38] 21.09.2009 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] def Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [1] def Stephane Robert FRA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [4] | 6-3 6-3


[38] 21.09.2009 | Palermo, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Ungur ROU def Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [4] | 6-3 7-6(4)


[38] 21.09.2009 | Trnava, Slovakia [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [7] def Lamine Ouahab MAR [2] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Grigor Dimitrov BUL/Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS def Jan Minar CZE/Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-4 2-6 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 28.09.2009 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] def Gaston Gaudio ARG | 6-2 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Sergio Roitman ARG [4] def Lucas Arnold Ker ARG/Maximo Gonzalez ARG [3] | 6-7(4) 6-0 10-8


[39] 28.09.2009 | Napoli-2, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederico Gil POR [6] def Potito Starace ITA [5] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Ivan Dodig CRO/Frederico Gil POR def Thiago Alves BRA/Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-1 6-3


[39] 28.09.2009 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Salamanca COL def Sebastian Decoud ARG [2] | 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] def Michael Quintero COL/Fernando Vicente ESP [4] | 1-6 6-3 10-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:53 PM   #14
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 05.10.2009 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] def Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 7-6(4) 6-3
DOUBLES: Denis Istomin UZB/Evgeny Korolev KAZ def Alejandro Falla COL/Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS | 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 11-9


[40] 05.10.2009 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU [1] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 7-5 6-1
DOUBLES: Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/David Marrero ESP def Pablo Cuevas URU/Martin Cuevas URU [WC] | 6-4 6-4


[40] 05.10.2009 | Sacramento, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] def Jesse Levine CAN [4] | 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Lester Cook USA/David Martin USA def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5


[40] 05.10.2009 | Tarragona, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [6] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] | 6-1 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 12.10.2009 | Asuncion, Paraguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR [WC] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [5] | 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG [2] | 6-3 7-6(5)


[41] 12.10.2009 | Kolding, Denmark [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogdanovic GBR def Ivan Dodig CRO [6] | 3-6 7-6(7) DEF
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [4] def Jonathan Marray GBR/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] | 7-5 6-3


[41] 12.10.2009 | Rennes, France [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alejandro Falla COL [5] def Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Eric Butorac USA/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] def Kevin Anderson RSA/Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-4 3-6 10-6


[41] 12.10.2009 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] def Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Murad Inoyatov UZB/Denis Istomin UZB def Jiri Krkoska CZE/Lukas Lacko SVK | 7-6(4) 6-4


[41] 12.10.2009 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN def Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 3-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Harsh Mankad IND [3] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Dusan Vemic SRB [2] | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 19.10.2009 | Calabasas, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Donald Young USA def Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6(4) 6-1
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Simon Stadler GER def Treat Huey PHI/Harsh Mankad IND [3] | 6-2 5-7 10-4


[42] 19.10.2009 | Florianopolis, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Guillaume Rufin FRA def Pere Riba ESP [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [1] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP/Pere Riba ESP [2] | 6-1 6-4


[42] 19.10.2009 | Orleans, France [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Xavier Malisse BEL [8] def Stephane Robert FRA | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [2] def Sebastien Grosjean FRA/Olivier Patience FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-1


[42] 19.10.2009 | Santiago-2, Chile [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eduardo Schwank ARG def Nicolas Massu CHI [4] | 6-2 6-2
DOUBLES: Diego Cristin ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/David Marrero ESP [2] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 26.10.2009 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1] def Nicolas Lapentti ECU [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Ricardo Mello BRA def Diego Junqueira ARG/David Marrero ESP [4] | 6-3 6-3


[43] 26.10.2009 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Lacko SVK [5] def Dusan Lojda CZE | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [3] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 7-6(5) 3-6 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2014, 02:54 PM   #15
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 29
Posts: 8,882
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2009 Challengers Overview Version 2

NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 02.11.2009 | Astana, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Andrey Golubev KAZ [6] def Illya Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Jonathan Marray GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] def David Martin USA/Rogier Wassen NED [1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5


[44] 02.11.2009 | Charlottesville, VA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Kim USA [2] def Somdev Devvarman IND [3] | 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [3] def Dominic Inglot GBR/Rylan Rizza USA [WC] | 6-4 3-6 11-9


[44] 02.11.2009 | Chuncheon, Korea [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] def Igor Sijsling NED | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Andis Juska LAT/Dmitri Sitak RUS def Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Tsung-Hua Yang TPE | 3-6 6-3 10-2


[44] 02.11.2009 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Brands GER [2] def Dustin Brown GER | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Michael Kohlmann GER/Alexander Peya AUT [1] def Philipp Marx GER/Igor Zelenay SVK [2] | 6-4 7-6(4)


[44] 02.11.2009 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [1] def Joao Souza BRA | 6-4 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Sebastian Decoud ARG/Eduardo Schwank ARG def Diego Junqueira ARG/David Marrero ESP [2] | 6-0 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 09.11.2009 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Dustin Brown GER | 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Rohan Bopanna IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [2] def Philipp Marx GER/Igor Zelenay SVK [3] | 6-4 7-6(6)


[45] 09.11.2009 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] def Santiago Giraldo COL [1] | 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Julio Cesar Campozano ECU/Emilio Gomez ECU [WC] def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT/Lars Poerschke GER | 6-7(2) 6-3 10-8


[45] 09.11.2009 | Jersey-2, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [4] def Stephane Robert FRA [3] | 4-6 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Frederik Nielsen DEN/Joseph Sirianni AUS [4] def Henri Kontinen FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN | 7-5 3-6 10-2


[45] 09.11.2009 | Knoxville, TN, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Taylor Dent USA [3] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-3 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE def Raven Klaasen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 7-5 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 16.11.2009 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER def Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Philipp Marx GER/Igor Zelenay SVK [4] def Leos Friedl CZE/David Skoch CZE [3] | 6-4 6-4


[46] 16.11.2009 | Cancun, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Massu CHI [4] def Grega Zemlja SLO [5] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Leonardo Tavares POR def Greg Ouellette USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 6-1 6-7(6) 10-8


[46] 16.11.2009 | Champaign, IL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA [3] def Taylor Dent USA [4] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Dann Battistone USA/Brian Battistone USA def Treat Huey PHI/Harsh Mankad IND [2] | 7-5 7-6(5)


[46] 16.11.2009 | Lima, Peru [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] def Jorge Aguilar CHI [8] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG/Martin Alund ARG [4] def Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz CHI/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI | 6-2 7-6(4)


[46] 16.11.2009 | Yokohama, Japan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Takao Suzuki JPN def Martin Fischer AUT [8] | 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Tsung-Hua Yang TPE/Chu-Huan Yi TPE def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [3] | 6-7(9) 6-3 12-10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 23.11.2009 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Przysiezny POL [Q] def Stephane Bohli SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Rohan Bopanna IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [3] def Henri Kontinen FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [WC] | 6-2 7-6(7)


[47] 23.11.2009 | Puebla, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ramon Delgado PAR def Andre Begemann GER | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Vasek Pospisil CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN def Guillermo Olaso ESP/Pere Riba ESP | 7-6(7) 6-0


[47] 23.11.2009 | Toyota, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR def Tatsuma Ito JPN [5] | 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Andis Juska LAT/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [2] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ/Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [3] | 6-4 7-6(6)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[48] 30.11.2009 | Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS def Marcel Granollers ESP [1] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Marcel Granollers ESP/Gerard Granollers ESP [1] def Evgeny Kirillov RUS/Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 6-3 6-2


[48] 30.11.2009 | Salzburg, Austria [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER [7] def Jarkko Nieminen FIN [8] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Philipp Marx GER/Igor Zelenay SVK [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [2] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios