Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Winner: Facundo Bagnis - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 11-15-2009, 11:21 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Winner: Facundo Bagnis

Argentina F24
Location: Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: not available
info: www.aat.com.ar and
http://www.tenisargentina.com/futures_09_2.htm

Entry List
1 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 387 1
2 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 398 1
3 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 464 1
4 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 480 1
5 $ TUR, Gonzalo ARG 499 1
6 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 517 1
7 KON, Alejandro ARG 559 1
8 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 602 1
9 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 707 1
10 GALDON, Pablo ARG 736 1
11 GAICH, German ARG 765 1
12 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 777 1
13 $ ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 835 1
14 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 900 1
15 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 901 1
16 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ARG 923 1
17 CUEVAS, Martin URU 991 1

Qualifying
1 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 995= 1
2 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 999 1
3 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1024 1
4 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 1078= 1
5 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1224= 1
6 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 1412= 1
7 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1513= 1
8 REYES, Erick BOL 1535= 1
9 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1542= 1
10 CORIA, Federico ARG 1542= 1
11 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1618= 1
12 GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 1721= 1
13 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
14 BAFUME, Andre BRA 95 1
15 $ CEPPO, Andres ARG 102 1
16 DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 321 1
17 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 132 2
18 ZYNGIER-SILVA, Henrique BRA 199 1
19 AMARANTE, Juan Ignacio ARG 107 1
20 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 204 1
21 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 107 1
22 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 109 1
23 $ PRADO, Diego ARG 110 1
24 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 111 1
25 NAJLE, Gabriel ARG 118 1
26 MACCIO, Santiago ARG 119 1
27 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 120 1
28 SOSA, Kevin ARG 121 1
29 $ VELLBACH, Gustavo ARG 130 1
30 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 132 1
31 VARAS, Fabricio ARG 138 1
32 $ CARRIZO, Jose Angel ARG 142 1
33 $ BRIZUELA, Gaston ARG 148 1
34 ALVAREZ, Laureano ARG 154 1
35 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 155 1
36 CASABONE, Federico ARG 156 2
37 VITTORI, Matias ARG 158 1
38 ROVETTO, Renzo ARG 161 1
39 $ PERTUSATI, Franco ARG 168 1
40 CATALE, Alan ARG 170 1
41 STRUPENI, Fernando ARG 180 1
42 MERCURI, Patricio ARG 180 1
43 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 186 1
44 BAIK, Pablo ARG 189 1
45 CORBALAN RAMOS, Angelo Cesar ARG 190 1
46 $ ECHENIQUE, Franco ARG 199 1
47 GOMEZ, Facundo ARG 208 1
48 CARLUCCIO, Luciano ARG 209 1
49 $ GUARNIERI, Julian ARG 213 1
50 CIARROCHI, Federico ARG 221 1
51 CELIA, Luciano ARG 265 1
52 $ SCIACCA, German ARG 265 1
53 CEPPO, Augusto ARG 272 2
54 CAGGIANO, Ariel ARG 307 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 11-15-2009, 11:21 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (1) BYE
Matias VITTORI (ARG) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Luciano CARLUCCIO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (2) BYE
Alan CATALE (ARG) defeated Augusto CEPPO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Luciano CELIA (ARG) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) defeated Luciano CHEMES (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Pablo BAIK (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) (4) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel GOMEZ (ARG) defeated Acyr BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Angelo Cesar CORBALAN RAMOS (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) (5) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Patricio MERCURI (ARG) defeated Benjamin GARCIA (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Renzo ROVETTO (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Andre BAFUME (BRA) defeated Fernando STRUPENI (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (6) defeated Hugo SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) defeated Franco TARANTINO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Erick REYES (BOL) (7) defeated Cesar Matias Nahuel PEREZ (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) defeated Dario MUNOZ POLETTI (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) defeated Facundo PORTILLO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Diego PRADO (ARG) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) (9) 6-1 7-5
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (8) defeated German SCIACCA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (10) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 4-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (1) Vs Matias VITTORI (ARG)
Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) Vs Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG)
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (2) Vs Alan CATALE (ARG)
Luciano CELIA (ARG) Vs Pablo CERUTTI (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (3) Vs Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) Vs Santiago MACCIO (ARG)
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) (4) Vs Gabriel GOMEZ (ARG)
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) Vs Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG)
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) (5) Vs Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Santiago CELIA (ARG) Vs Andre BAFUME (BRA)
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (6) Vs Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) Vs Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG)
Erick REYES (BOL) (7) Vs Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA)
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) Vs Diego PRADO (ARG)
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (8) Vs Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) Vs Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (10)


Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020648
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-16-2009 at 11:25 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 11:25 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...00020648&event=
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 11:13 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

2nd Round

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (1) defeated Matias VITTORI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio LONDERO (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (2) defeated Alan CATALE (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)
Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) defeated Luciano CELIA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Santiago MACCIO (ARG) defeated Juan Ignacio AMARANTE (ARG) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(9)
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriel GOMEZ (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) (5) defeated Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (6) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Erick REYES (BOL) (7) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (8) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (10) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (1) defeated Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-1
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (3) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) (5) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (6) 6-3 7-5
Erick REYES (BOL) (7) defeated Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-3
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) (10) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) (8) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 11:14 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (1) defeated Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 3-5 Retired
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (6) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Federico CORIA (ARG) defeated Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (8) 6-7(8) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) defeated Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-2 3-3 Retired
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) 6-1 6-3
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(9)

2nd Round

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (1) Vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG)
Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) Vs Federico CORIA (ARG)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) Vs Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) Vs Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG)
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) Vs German GAICH (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 11:14 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (1) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 4-6 2-2 Retired
GARZELLI (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated GAICH (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) 7-5 4-6 [12-10]
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) (4) defeated CASABONE (ARG) / CASTRO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
OLIVO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) defeated GARCIA (ARG) / PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
GALDON (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated ALBANO (ARG) / FLOREZ (ARG) 6-2 3-6 [11-9]
KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (3) defeated CORIA (ARG) / CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
ANDREOZZI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / LOPEZ (ITA) Walkover
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) defeated GOMEZ (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (1) Vs GARZELLI (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) (4) Vs OLIVO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG)
GALDON (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) Vs KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (3)
ANDREOZZI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2009, 03:26 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (1) defeated Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-1 6-4
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (1) Vs Pablo CERUTTI (ARG)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) Vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
German GAICH (ARG) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2009, 03:27 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (1) defeated GARZELLI (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) 6-3 3-6 [12-10]
OLIVO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / STERIN (ARG) (4) 1-6 6-4 [10-8]
KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (3) defeated GALDON (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
ANDREOZZI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) 6-4 2-6 [10-3]

Semifinal

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (1) defeated OLIVO (ARG) / VELOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (3) defeated ANDREOZZI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)

Final

KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) (1) defeated KONFEDERAK (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (3) 7-5 7-5
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-24-2009 at 09:49 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2009, 12:23 AM   #9
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,380
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

First ATP points for Cerutti after years losing on qualies.

Guy is 29 years old.
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2009, 10:53 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (1) defeated Pablo CERUTTI (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) defeated Pablo GALDON (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Semifinal

Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (2) defeated Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-24-2009 at 09:48 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2009, 09:50 PM   #11
country flag ArgieFan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Age: 28
Posts: 395
ArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond reputeArgieFan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F24 [November 16 - Resistencia - Clay] Main Draw

Bagnis def. Villar 6-3, 2-0 ret. in the final. Great end of the year Facu, congrats!!!!!
__________________
THE ARGIES


Nalbandian-FedeDelBonis-DelPotro-Monaco-Hartfield-Brzezicki-Trungelitti-Schwartzman-
Mayer-Schwank-GuidoPella-FacuBagnis-Molteni-Zeballos


THE "I WOULD LOVE THAT THEY WERE ARGENTINAN" GUYS


Harrison-Fish-Tipsarevic-Zverev-Karlovic-Haas-Stepanek
Kubot-Mahut-Qureshi-Isner-Moodie-Niland-Sorensen-Gasquet-Djokovic-Guccione
ArgieFan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios