2010 Challengers Overview Version 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

 

Old 09-09-2014, 01:57 PM   #1
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

2010 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Singles):

5. Robin Haase NED [5 Clay Outdoor]
4. Kei Nishikori JPN [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Brian Dabul ARG [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Michal Przysiezny POL [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Karol Beck SVK [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Pere Riba ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Marcos Daniel BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Denis Gremelmayr GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Carlos Berlocq ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Blaz Kavcic SLO [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Fabio Fognini ITA [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Florian Mayer GER [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Ricardo Mello BRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Rui Machado POR [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Joao Souza BRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dustin Brown GER [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Filippo Volandri ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Dudi Sela ISR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Conor Niland IRL [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Bjorn Phau GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ricardas Berankis LTU [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
2. Bobby Reynolds USA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Marinko Matosevic AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tobias Kamke GER [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Eric Prodon FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Tatsuma Ito JPN [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jesse Huta Galung NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael Berrer GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Michael Russell USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Bernard Tomic AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ryan Sweeting USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Stephane Robert FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jan Hernych CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Rik De Voest RSA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Daniel Brands GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kevin Anderson RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Santiago Giraldo COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dominik Meffert GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Federico Delbonis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Go Soeda JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Lukas Rosol CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jose Acasuso ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivo Minar CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Richard Gasquet FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Donald Young USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Hajek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederico Gil POR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Guez FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simone Bolelli ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Fischer AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robert Farah COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Carsten Ball AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Pablo Andujar ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stephane Bohli SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Steve Darcis BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Franko Skugor CRO [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andreas Seppi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andrej Martin SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pablo Cuevas URU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Somdev Devvarman IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Carlos Salamanca COL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Attila Balazs HUN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. John Millman AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marcel Granollers ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marc Gicquel FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Ivan Dodig CRO [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Robert Kendrick USA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Igor Sijsling NED [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Paul Capdeville CHI [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Matthias Bachinger GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Martin Klizan SVK [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Diego Junqueira ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]



Singles Titles per Country:
15. Germany [3 D. Gremelmayr, 2 F. Mayer, 2 D. Brown, 2 B. Phau, 2 T. Kamke, 1 M. Berrer, 1 D. Brands, 1 D. Meffert, 1 M. Bachinger]
13. Argentina [3 B. Dabul, 3 C. Berlocq, 2 M. Gonzalez, 1 E. Schwank, 1 F. Delbonis, 1 J. Acasuso, 1 G. Gaudio, 1 D. Junqueira]
11. Spain [3 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 3 P. Riba, 2 A. Ramos-Vinolas, 1 P. Andujar, 1 D. Gimeno-Traver, 1 M. Granollers]
11. France [2 N. Mahut, 2 E. Prodon, 2 A. Mannarino, 1 S. Robert, 1 E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 R. Gasquet, 1 D. Guez, 1 M. Gicquel]
9. Italy [3 F. Fognini, 2 F. Volandri, 1 S. Vagnozzi, 1 S. Bolelli, 1 P. Lorenzi, 1 A. Seppi]
8. Netherlands [5 R. Haase, 2 J. Huta Galung, 1 I. Sijsling]
8. Brazil [3 M. Daniel, 2 R. Mello, 2 J. Souza, 1 R. Dutra Silva]
8. Japan [4 K. Nishikori, 2 T. Ito, 1 Y. Sugita, 1 G. Soeda]
6. USA [2 B. Reynolds, 1 M. Russell, 1 R. Sweeting, 1 D. Young, 1 R. Kendrick]
5. Slovak Republic [3 K. Beck, 1 A. Martin, 1 M. Klizan]
5. Australia [2 M. Matosevic, 1 B. Tomic, 1 C. Ball, 1 J. Millman]
5. Czech Republic [1 J. Hernych, 1 L. Rosol, 1 I. Minar, 1 J. Hajek, 1 J. Pospisil]
4. Poland [3 M. Przysiezny, 1 J. Janowicz]
3. Slovenia [3 B. Kavcic]
3. Bulgaria [3 G. Dimitrov]
3. Portugal [2 R. Machado, 1 F. Gil]
3. Kazakhstan [2 M. Kukushkin, 1 Y. Schukin]
3. South Africa [1 R. De Voest, 1 K. Anderson, 1 I. Van der Merwe]
3. Colombia [1 S. Giraldo, 1 R. Farah, 1 C. Salamanca]
3. Russia [1 E. Kirillov, 1 I. Kunitsyn, 1 A. Bogomolov Jr.]
2. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 Y. Lu]
2. Flag Israel [2 D. Sela]
2. Flag Ireland [2 C. Niland]
2. Flag Lithuania [2 R. Berankis]
2. Flag Ukraine [1 A. Dolgopolov, 1 I. Sergeyev]
2. Flag Switzerland [1 S. Wawrinka, 1 S. Bohli]
2. Flag Croatia [1 F. Skugor, 1 I. Dodig]
1. Flag Finland [1 J. Nieminen]
1. Flag Mexico [1 S. Gonzalez]
1. Flag Korea, Rep. [1 Y. Lim]
1. Flag Austria [1 M. Fischer]
1. Flag Belgium [1 S. Darcis]
1. Flag Turkey [1 M. Ilhan]
1. Flag Uruguay [1 P. Cuevas]
1. Flag India [1 S. Devvarman]
1. Flag Hungary [1 A. Balazs]
1. Flag Ecuador [1 G. Lapentti]
1. Flag Chile [1 P. Capdeville]



Singles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
3. Robin Haase NED [San Marino-Manerbio-Como]
3. Kei Nishikori JPN [Savannah-Sarasota-Binghamton]
3. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Geneva-Bangkok-Bangkok-2]
2. Karol Beck SVK [Bergamo-Belgrade]
2. Marcos Daniel BRA [Sao Paulo-2-Medellin]
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO [Rijeka-Ljubljana]
2. Fabio Fognini ITA [Genova-Napoli-2]
2. Florian Mayer GER [Noumea-Sunrise]
2. Bjorn Phau GER [Biella-Alessandria]
2. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [Braunschweig-Penza]
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires]
2. Michael Berrer GER [Salzburg 2009-Heilbronn]
2. Michael Russell USA [Champaign 2009-Honolulu]
2. Stan Wawrinka SUI [Lugano 2009-Lugano- *

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Singles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Pere Riba ESP [Cancun- *
1. Fabio Fognini ITA [Santiago-2- *
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Orleans- *
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [Seoul- *
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU [Helsinki- *
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Toyota- *
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG [Bucaramanga- *
1. Richard Gasquet FRA [Bordeaux- *
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [Segovia- *
1. Marcel Granollers ESP [Tarragona- *
1. Paul Capdeville CHI [Guayaquil- *
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [Champaign- *
1. Diego Junqueira ARG [Buenos Aires-2- *


SINGLES WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Michal Przysiezny POL


Clay Outdoor:


5. Robin Haase NED
3. Pere Riba ESP
3. Marcos Daniel BRA
3. Carlos Berlocq ARG
3. Fabio Fognini ITA
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
2. Rui Machado POR
2. Joao Souza BRA
2. Filippo Volandri ITA
2. Kei Nishikori JPN
2. Bjorn Phau GER
2. Denis Gremelmayr GER
2. Eric Prodon FRA
2. Jesse Huta Galung NED
2. Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP
2. Blaz Kavcic SLO
2. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Santiago Giraldo COL
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Jose Acasuso ARG
1. Ivo Minar CZE
1. Gaston Gaudio ARG
1. Richard Gasquet FRA
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Stan Wawrinka SUI
1. Frederico Gil POR
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. David Guez FRA
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Robert Farah COL
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Pablo Andujar ESP
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Andreas Seppi ITA
1. Andrej Martin SVK
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Pablo Cuevas URU
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Attila Balazs HUN
1. Giovanni Lapentti ECU
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Diego Junqueira ARG


Hard Indoor:


2. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Michael Berrer GER
1. Ryan Sweeting USA
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
1. Jan Hernych CZE
1. Rik De Voest RSA
1. Adrian Mannarino FRA
1. Marc Gicquel FRA
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Kei Nishikori JPN
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Conor Niland IRL
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU


Hard Outdoor:


3. Brian Dabul ARG
2. Florian Mayer GER
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
2. Dudi Sela ISR
2. Bobby Reynolds USA
2. Marinko Matosevic AUS
2. Tobias Kamke GER
2. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Michael Russell USA
1. Bernard Tomic AUS
1. Kevin Anderson RSA
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Conor Niland IRL
1. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR
1. Denis Gremelmayr GER
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Donald Young USA
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Franko Skugor CRO
1. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Kei Nishikori JPN
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN
1. Adrian Mannarino FRA
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. John Millman AUS
1. Karol Beck SVK


Carpet Indoor:


1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Dustin Brown GER
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Tatsuma Ito JPN


Grass Outdoor:


1. Ricardas Berankis LTU
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-09-2014, 01:57 PM   #2
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

2010 DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Doubles):

8. Franco Ferreiro BRA
6. Dustin Brown GER
5. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
5. Santiago Ventura ESP
5. Philipp Oswald AUT
5. David Marrero ESP
5. Andre Sa BRA
5. Lovro Zovko CRO
5. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
4. Brian Dabul ARG
4. Jamie Murray GBR
4. Ryler DeHeart USA
4. Nicolas Mahut FRA
4. Daniele Bracciali ITA
4. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
4. Leonardo Tavares POR
4. Martin Slanar AUT
4. Rameez Junaid AUS
4. Carlos Berlocq ARG
4. Frank Moser GER
4. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
4. Mikhail Elgin RUS
3. Scott Lipsky USA
3. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
3. Dominik Meffert GER
3. Flavio Cipolla ITA
3. Martin Fischer AUT
3. Joseph Sirianni AUS
3. Rik De Voest RSA
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
3. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
3. Alexander Peya AUT
3. Andre Begemann GER
3. Colin Fleming GBR
3. Travis Rettenmaier USA
3. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
3. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
3. Robert Farah COL
3. Rogier Wassen NED
3. Treat Huey PHI
3. Martin Emmrich GER
2. Jonathan Marray GBR
2. Pere Riba ESP
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
2. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
2. Matthew Ebden AUS
2. David Martin USA
2. Jamie Delgado GBR
2. Filip Polasek SVK
2. Ken Skupski GBR
2. Stephen Huss AUS
2. Ivan Dodig CRO
2. James Cerretani USA
2. Adil Shamasdin CAN
2. Brian Battistone USA
2. Artem Sitak NZL
2. Marcel Granollers ESP
2. Frederico Gil POR
2. Lukas Rosol CZE
2. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
2. Raven Klaasen RSA
2. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
2. Nikolaus Moser AUT
2. Robin Haase NED
2. Frederik Nielsen DEN
2. Dominic Inglot GBR
2. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
2. Zhe Li CHN
2. David Skoch CZE
2. Ross Hutchins GBR
2. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Nicolas Devilder FRA
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Kevin Anderson RSA
1. Sam Groth AUS
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Steve Darcis BEL
1. Pablo Andujar ESP
1. Horia Tecau ROU
1. Martin Damm CZE
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Adam Hubble AUS
1. Kaden Hensel AUS
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Vasek Pospisil CAN
1. Tomasz Bednarek POL
1. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Mario Ancic CRO
1. Simon Stadler GER
1. Jeff Coetzee RSA
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR
1. Andy Ram ISR
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Jamie Baker GBR
1. James Ward GBR
1. Brendan Evans USA
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN
1. Nicholas Monroe USA
1. Miloslav Mecir SVK
1. Marek Semjan SVK
1. Christophe Rochus BEL
1. Ivo Klec SVK
1. Artem Smirnov UKR
1. Matthias Bachinger GER
1. Denis Gremelmayr GER
1. Sergio Perez-Perez ESP
1. Gerard Granollers ESP
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Giulio Di Meo ITA
1. Adrian Ungur ROU
1. Alessandro Motti ITA
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Ilya Belyaev RUS
1. Joao Sousa POR
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Thiago Alves BRA
1. Leos Friedl CZE
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Andis Juska LAT
1. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
1. Matteo Trevisan ITA
1. Gero Kretschmer GER
1. Alexander Satschko GER
1. Thomas Schoorel NED
1. Farrukh Dustov UZB
1. Bertram Steinberger AUT
1. Daniele Giorgini ITA
1. Gilles Muller LUX
1. Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA
1. Leonardo Kirche BRA
1. Andrew Anderson RSA
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
1. Nikola Mektic CRO
1. Ivan Zovko CRO
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Igor Zelenay SVK
1. Daniel Garza MEX
1. Eric Nunez USA
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP
1. Fabio Fognini ITA
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Ryan Harrison USA
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA
1. Nicolas Renavand FRA
1. Donald Young USA
1. Rajeev Ram USA
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Henri Kontinen FIN
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Purav Raja IND



Doubles Titles per Country:
27. Spain [5 S. Ventura, 5 D. Marrero, 5 D. Munoz-De La Nava, 3 R. Ramirez Hidalgo, 2 P. Riba, 2 M. Granollers, 1 P. Andujar, 1 S. Perez-Perez, 1 G. Granollers, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler, 1 G. Olaso]
25. USA [4 R. DeHeart, 3 S. Lipsky, 3 T. Rettenmaier, 2 D. Martin, 2 J. Cerretani, 2 B. Battistone, 2 R. Kendrick, 1 J. Witten, 1 B. Evans, 1 N. Monroe, 1 E. Nunez, 1 R. Harrison, 1 D. Young, 1 R. Ram]
24. Germany [6 D. Brown, 4 F. Moser, 3 D. Meffert, 3 A. Begemann, 3 M. Emmrich, 1 S. Stadler, 1 M. Bachinger, 1 D. Gremelmayr, 1 G. Kretschmer, 1 A. Satschko]
20. Italy [4 D. Bracciali, 3 F. Cipolla, 3 S. Vagnozzi, 2 T. Fabbiano, 2 A. Di Mauro, 1 G. Di Meo, 1 A. Motti, 1 M. Trevisan, 1 D. Giorgini, 1 F. Fognini, 1 P. Lorenzi]
19. Great Britain [4 J. Murray, 3 C. Fleming, 2 J. Marray, 2 J. Delgado, 2 K. Skupski, 2 D. Inglot, 2 R. Hutchins, 1 J. Baker, 1 J. Ward]
18. Austria [5 P. Oswald, 4 M. Slanar, 3 M. Fischer, 3 A. Peya, 2 N. Moser, 1 B. Steinberger]
18. Brazil [8 F. Ferreiro, 5 A. Sa, 1 J. Silva, 1 R. Dutra Silva, 1 T. Alves, 1 R. Grilli, 1 L. Kirche]
16. Australia [4 R. Junaid, 3 J. Sirianni, 2 M. Ebden, 2 S. Huss, 1 S. Groth, 1 A. Hubble, 1 K. Hensel, 1 C. Ball, 1 C. Guccione]
13. South Africa [4 I. Van der Merwe, 3 R. De Voest, 2 R. Klaasen, 1 K. Anderson, 1 J. Coetzee, 1 A. Anderson, 1 F. Wolmarans]
12. France [5 E. Roger-Vasselin, 4 N. Mahut, 1 N. Devilder, 1 P. Herbert, 1 N. Renavand]
11. Argentina [4 B. Dabul, 4 C. Berlocq, 1 S. Prieto, 1 D. Junqueira, 1 M. Vassallo Arguello]
10. Croatia [5 L. Zovko, 2 I. Dodig, 1 M. Ancic, 1 N. Mektic, 1 I. Zovko]
8. Portugal [4 L. Tavares, 2 F. Gil, 1 R. Machado, 1 J. Sousa]
7. Netherlands [3 R. Wassen, 2 R. Haase, 1 T. Schoorel, 1 I. Sijsling]
7. Czech Republic [2 L. Rosol, 2 D. Skoch, 1 J. Mertl, 1 M. Damm, 1 L. Friedl]
7. Slovak Republic [2 F. Polasek, 1 M. Mecir, 1 M. Semjan, 1 I. Klec, 1 K. Beck, 1 I. Zelenay]
6. Colombia [3 J. Cabal, 3 R. Farah]
6. Canada [3 P. Duclos, 2 A. Shamasdin, 1 V. Pospisil]
6. Russia [4 M. Elgin, 1 I. Belyaev, 1 A. Kudryavtsev]
5. Mexico [4 S. Gonzalez, 1 D. Garza]
4. Flag Thailand [2 S. Ratiwatana, 2 S. Ratiwatana]
4. Flag Serbia [3 I. Bozoljac, 1 D. Vemic]
4. Flag China, P.R. [2 M. Gong, 2 Zhe Li]
4. Flag Belgium [1 S. Darcis, 1 K. Vliegen, 1 C. Rochus, 1 R. Bemelmans]
3. Flag Philippines [3 T. Huey]
3. Flag India [1 R. Bopanna, 1 H. Mankad, 1 P. Raja]
2. Flag New Zealand [2 A. Sitak]
2. Flag Denmark [2 F. Nielsen]
2. Flag Romania [1 H. Tecau, 1 A. Ungur]
2. Flag Poland [1 T. Bednarek, 1 M. Kowalczyk]
2. Flag Israel [1 J. Erlich, 1 A. Ram]
2. Flag Latvia [1 A. Juska, 1 D. Pavlovs]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 Y. Schukin]
1. Flag Belarus [1 U. Ignatik]
1. Flag Chinese Taipei [1 Y. Lu]
1. Flag Japan [1 T. Matsui]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 A. Smirnov]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 F. Dustov]
1. Flag Luxembourg [1 G. Muller]
1. Flag Finland [1 H. Kontinen]
1. Flag Dominican Republic [1 V. Estrella Burgos]



Doubles Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Segovia-Brasilia-Salvador-Bogota-3]
4. David Marrero ESP [Caltanissetta-Barletta-St. Brieuc-Monza]
3. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Noumea-Cherbourg-Sarajevo]
3. Andre Sa BRA [Brasilia-Salvador-Bogota-3]
3. Ilija Bozoljac SRB [Belgrade-Rabat-Marrakech]
3. Rohan Bopanna IND [Aachen 2009-Helsinki 2009-Jersey]
2. Franco Ferreiro BRA [Bogota-Blumenau]
2. Santiago Ventura ESP [Caltanissetta-Barletta]
2. Philipp Oswald AUT [Pereira-Ostrava]
2. Brian Dabul ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires]
2. Nicolas Mahut FRA [Cherbourg-Sarajevo]
2. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Bogota-Leon]
2. Martin Slanar AUT [Cairo-Cremona]
2. Rameez Junaid AUS [Busan-Furth]
2. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires]
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Knoxville-Champaign- *
2. Mikhail Elgin RUS [Penza-Saransk]
2. Dominik Meffert GER [Pereira-Curitiba]
2. Flavio Cipolla ITA [Brasov-Todi]
2. Joseph Sirianni AUS [Baton Rouge-Tallahassee]
2. Alexander Peya AUT [Busan-Cremona]
2. Travis Rettenmaier USA [Tiburon-Calabasas]
2. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [Medellin-Guayaquil- *
2. Robert Farah COL [Medellin-Guayaquil- *
2. Rogier Wassen NED [Cordenons-Kitzbuhel]
2. Treat Huey PHI [Vancouver-Binghamton]
2. Stephen Huss AUS [Baton Rouge-Tallahassee]
2. Brian Battistone USA [Sarasota-Carson]
2. Marcel Granollers ESP [Prostejov-Pozoblanco]
2. Frederico Gil POR [Lugano-Turin]
2. Dominic Inglot GBR [Vancouver-Binghamton]
2. Ross Hutchins GBR [Tashkent-Astana-2]
2. Robert Kendrick USA [Tiburon-Charlottesville- *
2. Sam Groth AUS [Campos Do Jordao 2009-Burnie]
2. Gerard Granollers ESP [Khanty 2009-Pozoblanco]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Doubles Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Dustin Brown GER [Helsinki- *
1. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [St. Remy- *
1. Brian Dabul ARG [Buenos Aires-2- *
1. Jamie Murray GBR [Bratislava- *
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX [Cancun- *
1. Carlos Berlocq ARG [Buenos Aires-2- *
1. Rik De Voest RSA [Knoxville- *
1. Colin Fleming GBR [Bratislava- *
1. Treat Huey PHI [Toyota- *
1. Martin Emmrich GER [Helsinki- *
1. Raven Klaasen RSA [Champaign- *
1. Kristof Vliegen BEL [Tunis- *
1. Jonathan Erlich ISR [Ramat Hasharon- *
1. Andy Ram ISR [Ramat Hasharon- *
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN [Fergana- *
1. Giulio Di Meo ITA [Rimini- *
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA [Tulsa- *
1. Nicolas Renavand FRA [Orleans- *
1. Igor Sijsling NED [Aachen- *
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM [Cancun- *
1. Purav Raja IND [Toyota- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:57 PM   #3
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

2010 TEAM HALL OF FAME

Number of Titles (Team):

5. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
3. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
3. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)/Robert Farah (COL)
3. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Brian Dabul (ARG)
2. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
2. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
2. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
2. David Marrero (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
2. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
2. Ryler DeHeart (USA)/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
2. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
2. Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
2. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
2. Dustin Brown (GER)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
2. Treat Huey (PHI)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
2. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN)
2. Andre Begemann (GER)/Martin Emmrich (GER)
2. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Frank Moser (GER)
2. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. Brian Dabul (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Pere Riba (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Ryler DeHeart (USA)
1. Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Sam Groth (AUS)
1. Jan Mertl (CZE)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
1. Steve Darcis (BEL)/Dominik Meffert (GER)
1. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
1. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)/Horia Tecau (ROU)
1. Martin Damm (CZE)/Filip Polasek (SVK)
1. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Adam Hubble (AUS)/Kaden Hensel (AUS)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Jesse Witten (USA)
1. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Mario Ancic (CRO)/Ivan Dodig (CRO)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
1. Martin Slanar (AUT)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)
1. Diego Junqueira (ARG)/Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
1. Jamie Baker (GBR)/James Ward (GBR)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Brian Battistone (USA)/Ryler DeHeart (USA)
1. Andre Begemann (GER)/Matthew Ebden (AUS)
1. Brendan Evans (USA)/Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
1. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Brian Battistone (USA)/Nicholas Monroe (USA)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Rameez Junaid (AUS)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Artem Sitak (NZL)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/David Marrero (ESP)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)/Marek Semjan (SVK)
1. Frederico Gil (POR)/Christophe Rochus (BEL)
1. Ivo Klec (SVK)/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Matthias Bachinger (GER)/Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
1. Philipp Oswald (AUT)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
1. Leonardo Tavares (POR)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Frederico Gil (POR)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Harsh Mankad (IND)
1. Carsten Ball (AUS)/Chris Guccione (AUS)
1. Giulio Di Meo (ITA)/Adrian Ungur (ROU)
1. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Rui Machado (POR)
1. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Rogier Wassen (NED)
1. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
1. Ilya Belyaev (RUS)/Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
1. Joao Sousa (POR)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
1. Julio Silva (BRA)/Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Thiago Alves (BRA)/Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
1. Leos Friedl (CZE)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
1. Andis Juska (LAT)/Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
1. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Thomas Schoorel (NED)
1. Frank Moser (GER)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Farrukh Dustov (UZB)/Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
1. Adil Shamasdin (CAN)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Gilles Muller (LUX)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
1. James Cerretani (USA)/David Skoch (CZE)
1. Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)/Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
1. Andrew Anderson (RSA)/Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
1. Nikola Mektic (CRO)/Ivan Zovko (CRO)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Filip Polasek (SVK)/Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1. Daniel Garza (MEX)/Eric Nunez (USA)
1. Guillermo Olaso (ESP)/Pere Riba (ESP)
1. Fabio Fognini (ITA)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
1. Ross Hutchins (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Ryan Harrison (USA)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Donald Young (USA)
1. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
1. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)/Igor Sijsling (NED)
1. Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Colin Fleming (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
1. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Martin Emmrich (GER)
1. Treat Huey (PHI)/Purav Raja (IND)



Team Titles per Country: (Team members must be from same country)
10. Spain [2 D. Marrero/S. Ventura, 1 P. Riba/S. Ventura, 1 M. Granollers/D. Marrero, 1 D. Munoz-De La Nava/S. Perez-Perez, 1 M. Granollers/G. Granollers, 1 R. Ramirez Hidalgo/S. Ventura, 1 D. Munoz-De La Nava/S. Ventura, 1 G. Olaso/P. Riba, 1 D. Munoz-De La Nava/R. Ramirez Hidalgo]
8. Brazil [5 F. Ferreiro/A. Sa, 1 J. Silva/R. Dutra Silva, 1 T. Alves/F. Ferreiro, 1 R. Grilli/L. Kirche]
8. USA [2 S. Lipsky/D. Martin, 1 B. Battistone/R. DeHeart, 1 B. Battistone/N. Monroe, 1 R. Kendrick/T. Rettenmaier, 1 R. Harrison/T. Rettenmaier, 1 R. Kendrick/D. Young, 1 S. Lipsky/R. Ram]
7. Great Britain [2 J. Marray/J. Murray, 1 J. Baker/J. Ward, 1 C. Fleming/K. Skupski, 1 R. Hutchins/J. Murray, 1 C. Fleming/R. Hutchins, 1 C. Fleming/J. Murray]
6. Austria [3 M. Fischer/P. Oswald, 2 A. Peya/M. Slanar, 1 P. Oswald/M. Slanar]
6. Germany [2 A. Begemann/M. Emmrich, 1 D. Brown/S. Stadler, 1 M. Bachinger/D. Gremelmayr, 1 G. Kretschmer/A. Satschko, 1 D. Brown/M. Emmrich]
5. France [3 N. Mahut/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 N. Devilder/E. Roger-Vasselin, 1 P. Herbert/N. Renavand]
5. Argentina [3 C. Berlocq/B. Dabul, 1 B. Dabul/S. Prieto, 1 D. Junqueira/M. Vassallo Arguello]
5. South Africa [2 R. Klaasen/I. Van der Merwe, 2 R. De Voest/I. Van der Merwe, 1 A. Anderson/F. Wolmarans]
5. Australia [2 S. Huss/J. Sirianni, 1 M. Ebden/S. Groth, 1 A. Hubble/K. Hensel, 1 C. Ball/C. Guccione]
5. Italy [1 A. Di Mauro/A. Motti, 1 T. Fabbiano/M. Trevisan, 1 F. Cipolla/D. Giorgini, 1 F. Cipolla/A. Di Mauro, 1 F. Fognini/P. Lorenzi]
3. Colombia [3 J. Cabal/R. Farah]
3. Croatia [1 M. Ancic/I. Dodig, 1 I. Dodig/L. Zovko, 1 N. Mektic/I. Zovko]
2. Thailand [2 S. Ratiwatana/S. Ratiwatana]
2. China, P.R. [2 M. Gong/Zhe Li]
2. Slovak Republic [1 M. Mecir/M. Semjan, 1 F. Polasek/I. Zelenay]
2. Netherlands [1 R. Haase/R. Wassen, 1 R. Haase/T. Schoorel]
2. Russia [1 I. Belyaev/M. Elgin, 1 M. Elgin/A. Kudryavtsev]
1. Poland [1 T. Bednarek/M. Kowalczyk]
1. Israel [1 J. Erlich/A. Ram]
1. Flag Portugal [1 J. Sousa/L. Tavares]
1. Flag Latvia [1 A. Juska/D. Pavlovs]



Team Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Challenger level)
4. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa BRA [Blumenau-Brasilia-Salvador-Bogota-3]
4. Mikhail Elgin/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS [Helsinki 2007 2008 2009-Astana 2008 2009-Penza 2009-Ortisei- *
3. Nicolas Mahut/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Cherbourg-Sarajevo-Bordeaux- *
2. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah COL [Medellin-Guayaquil- *
2. Carlos Berlocq/Brian Dabul ARG [Montevideo-Buenos Aires]
2. David Marrero/Santiago Ventura ESP [Caltanissetta-Barletta- *
2. Stephen Huss/Joseph Sirianni AUS [Baton Rouge-Tallahassee]
2. Ryler DeHeart/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos [Manta-Winnetka]
2. Mikhail Elgin/Nikolaus Moser [Penza-Astana- *
2. Treat Huey/Dominic Inglot [Vancouver-Binghamton]
2. Marcel Granollers/Gerard Granollers ESP [Khanty 2009-Pozoblanco]
2. Carsten Ball/Chris Guccione AUS [Aptos 2009-Aptos]

(*) ongoing at Challenger level



Team Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Challenger level since last Challenger level title won)
1. Carlos Berlocq/Brian Dabul ARG [Buenos Aires-2- *
1. Scott Lipsky/David Martin USA [Rennes- *
1. Alexander Peya/Martin Slanar AUT [Salzburg- *
1. Raven Klaasen/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Champaign- *
1. Rik De Voest/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [Knoxville- *
1. Nicolas Devilder/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Noumea- *
1. Brian Dabul/Sebastian Prieto ARG [Sao Paulo- *
1. Pere Riba/Santiago Ventura ESP [Bucaramanga- *
1. Matthew Ebden/Sam Groth AUS [Burnie- *
1. Jan Mertl/Yuri Schukin [Kazan- *
1. Ilija Bozoljac/Jamie Delgado [Belgrade- *
1. Steve Darcis/Dominik Meffert [Tanger- *
1. Pablo Andujar/Flavio Cipolla [Meknes- *
1. Rohan Bopanna/Ken Skupski [Jersey- *
1. Dustin Brown/Jesse Witten [Napoli- *
1. Uladzimir Ignatik/David Marrero [St. Brieuc- *
1. Franco Ferreiro/Santiago Gonzalez [Bogota- *
1. Dominik Meffert/Philipp Oswald [Pereira- *
1. Dominik Meffert/Leonardo Tavares [Curitiba- *
1. Mario Ancic/Ivan Dodig CRO [Rome-2- *
1. Dustin Brown/Simon Stadler GER [Rhodes- *
1. Jeff Coetzee/Kristof Vliegen [Tunis- *
1. Martin Slanar/Simone Vagnozzi [Cairo- *
1. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram ISR [Ramat Hasharon- *
1. Jamie Baker/James Ward GBR [Savannah- *
1. Rameez Junaid/Alexander Peya [Busan- *
1. Brendan Evans/Toshihide Matsui [Fergana- *
1. Artem Sitak/Leonardo Tavares [Ojai- *
1. Marcel Granollers/David Marrero ESP [Prostejov- *
1. Frederico Gil/Christophe Rochus [Lugano- *
1. Ivo Klec/Artem Smirnov [Bytom- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo [Milan- *
1. Matthias Bachinger/Denis Gremelmayr GER [Marburg- *
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava/Sergio Perez-Perez ESP [Arad- *
1. Leonardo Tavares/Simone Vagnozzi [Braunschweig- *
1. Thomas Fabbiano/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [San Benedetto- *
1. Franco Ferreiro/Harsh Mankad [Scheveningen- *
1. Giulio Di Meo/Adrian Ungur [Rimini- *
1. Robin Haase/Rogier Wassen NED [Cordenons- *
1. Frederik Nielsen/Joseph Sirianni [Granby- *
1. Ilya Belyaev/Mikhail Elgin RUS [Saransk- *
1. Joao Sousa/Leonardo Tavares POR [Tampere- *
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Artem Sitak [Beijing- *
1. Daniele Bracciali/Lovro Zovko [San Marino- *
1. Thiago Alves/Franco Ferreiro BRA [Segovia- *
1. Leos Friedl/Dusan Vemic [Istanbul- *
1. Thomas Fabbiano/Matteo Trevisan ITA [Trani- *
1. Farrukh Dustov/Bertram Steinberger [Alphen aan den Rijn- *
1. Flavio Cipolla/Daniele Giorgini ITA [Brasov- *
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava/Santiago Ventura ESP [Seville- *
1. Gilles Muller/Edouard Roger-Vasselin [St. Remy- *
1. Andrew Anderson/Fritz Wolmarans RSA [Tulsa- *
1. Karol Beck/Lukas Rosol [Trnava- *
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava/Simone Vagnozzi [Napoli-2- *
1. Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay SVK [Mons- *
1. Daniel Garza/Eric Nunez [Quito- *
1. Guillermo Olaso/Pere Riba ESP [Tarragona- *
1. Robert Kendrick/Travis Rettenmaier USA [Tiburon- *
1. Ryan Harrison/Travis Rettenmaier USA [Calabasas- *
1. Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Renavand FRA [Orleans- *
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [Santiago-2- *
1. Colin Fleming/Ross Hutchins GBR [Astana-2- *
1. Robert Kendrick/Donald Young USA [Charlottesville- *
1. Ruben Bemelmans/Igor Sijsling [Aachen- *
1. Henri Kontinen/Frederik Nielsen [Loughborough- *
1. Colin Fleming/Jamie Murray GBR [Bratislava- *
1. Victor Estrella Burgos/Santiago Gonzalez [Cancun- *
1. Dustin Brown/Martin Emmrich GER [Helsinki- *
1. Treat Huey/Purav Raja [Toyota- *
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:57 PM   #4
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

LIST OF RUNNERS-UP:

Number of finals lost (Singles):


4. Robert Kendrick USA
3. Gilles Muller LUX
3. Pablo Andujar ESP
3. Potito Starace ITA
3. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR
2. Marcel Granollers ESP
2. Steve Darcis BEL
2. Tim Smyczek USA
2. Federico Delbonis ARG
2. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
2. Tobias Kamke GER
2. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
2. Michal Przysiezny POL
2. Rainer Schuettler GER
2. Ricardo Mello BRA
2. Thiago Alves BRA
2. Ryan Sweeting USA
2. Carlos Berlocq ARG
2. Reda El Amrani MAR
2. Ivo Minar CZE
2. Benoit Paire FRA
2. Thomas Schoorel NED
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA
2. Marek Semjan SVK
2. Filippo Volandri ITA
2. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
2. Pere Riba ESP
2. Pablo Cuevas URU
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Eduardo Schwank ARG
1. Nicolas Massu CHI
1. Andrey Golubev KAZ
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Greg Jones AUS
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Matthew Ebden AUS
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Matteo Trevisan ITA
1. Gilles Simon FRA
1. Jan Minar CZE
1. Alejandro Falla COL
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Lamine Ouahab MAR
1. Florian Mayer GER
1. Robby Ginepri USA
1. Ryler DeHeart USA
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Daniel Brands GER
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
1. Simone Bolelli ITA
1. Michael Llodra FRA
1. Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Marius Copil ROU
1. Ze Zhang CHN
1. Go Soeda JPN
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS
1. Radek Stepanek CZE
1. Filip Krajinovic SRB
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Marcos Daniel BRA
1. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP
1. Donald Young USA
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Jesse Levine CAN
1. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
1. Milos Raonic CAN
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Laurent Recouderc FRA
1. Victor Crivoi ROU
1. Ricardas Berankis LTU
1. Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ
1. Michael Venus NZL
1. Marco Crugnola ITA
1. Facundo Arguello ARG
1. Igor Andreev RUS
1. Lester Cook USA
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Marsel Ilhan TUR
1. David Goffin BEL
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Julio Silva BRA
1. Boris Pashanski SRB
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Stephane Bohli SUI
1. Ryan Harrison USA
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Paul Capdeville CHI
1. Kevin Anderson RSA
1. Thomaz Bellucci BRA
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Michael Shabaz USA
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal COL
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Lukas Lacko SVK
1. Stefan Koubek AUT
1. Amer Delic BIH
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN




Number of finals lost (Doubles):


8. Adil Shamasdin CAN
6. James Cerretani USA
6. Brian Battistone USA
5. Ryler DeHeart USA
4. Martin Slanar AUT
4. Jonathan Marray GBR
4. Gero Kretschmer GER
4. Alexander Satschko GER
4. Andreas Siljestrom SWE
4. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
3. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
3. Tomasz Bednarek POL
3. Mateusz Kowalczyk POL
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana THA
3. Sonchat Ratiwatana THA
3. Karol Beck SVK
3. Dustin Brown GER
3. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
3. Martin Klizan SVK
3. Harsh Mankad IND
3. Daniele Bracciali ITA
3. Scott Lipsky USA
3. Izak Van der Merwe RSA
3. Andre Sa BRA
3. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
3. Bobby Reynolds USA
3. Martin Emmrich GER
3. Alexander Peya AUT
3. Carlos Berlocq ARG
3. Rik De Voest RSA
3. Sadik Kadir AUS
3. Purav Raja IND
3. Rameez Junaid AUS
2. Lovro Zovko CRO
2. Vasek Pospisil CAN
2. Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR
2. Artem Smirnov UKR
2. Divij Sharan IND
2. Vishnu Vardhan IND
2. Jamie Murray GBR
2. David Martin USA
2. Philipp Oswald AUT
2. Frederik Nielsen DEN
2. Frank Moser GER
2. Adam Hubble AUS
2. Kaden Hensel AUS
2. Jeff Coetzee RSA
2. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
2. Alessandro Motti ITA
2. Tsung-Hua Yang TPE
2. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP
2. Caio Zampieri BRA
2. Guillermo Olaso ESP
2. Ivan Zovko CRO
2. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
2. Max Raditschnigg AUT
2. Philipp Marx GER
2. Alejandro Gonzalez COL
2. Andis Juska LAT
2. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
2. Nikola Ciric SRB
2. Gerard Granollers ESP
2. Jamie Delgado GBR
2. Filip Polasek SVK
2. Franco Ferreiro BRA
1. Flavio Cipolla ITA
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
1. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA
1. Mario Ancic CRO
1. Kyu Tae Im KOR
1. James Lemke AUS
1. Dane Propoggia AUS
1. Tobias Kamke GER
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Jiri Krkoska CZE
1. Dmitri Sitak RUS
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Lukas Rosol CZE
1. Lukas Dlouhy CZE
1. Leander Paes IND
1. Ilija Bozoljac SRB
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK
1. Dominik Meffert GER
1. Martin Fischer AUT
1. Chris Guccione AUS
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. Raven Klaasen RSA
1. Jesse Witten USA
1. Robin Haase NED
1. Igor Sijsling NED
1. Ramon Delgado PAR
1. Robert Kendrick USA
1. Andre Begemann GER
1. Simon Stadler GER
1. Sebastian Decoud ARG
1. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
1. Leos Friedl CZE
1. Santiago Ventura ESP
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
1. Zhe Li CHN
1. Marco Crugnola ITA
1. Artem Sitak NZL
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Joseph Sirianni AUS
1. Eric Butorac USA
1. Johan Brunstrom SWE
1. Jean-Julien Rojer NED
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Franko Skugor CRO
1. Igor Kunitsyn RUS
1. Yuri Schukin KAZ
1. Potito Starace ITA
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Francesco Aldi ITA
1. Daniele Giorgini ITA
1. Adam Feeney AUS
1. Greg Jones AUS
1. Victor Estrella Burgos DOM
1. Nikola Mektic CRO
1. Alexander Bury BLR
1. Kiryl Harbatsiuk BLR
1. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA
1. Vincent Stouff FRA
1. Denys Molchanov UKR
1. Vitor Manzini BRA
1. Pedro Zerbini BRA
1. Yves Allegro SUI
1. Ryan Harrison USA
1. Jesse Levine CAN
1. Ricardo Mello BRA
1. Hsin-Han Lee TPE
1. Filippo Volandri ITA
1. Di Wu CHN
1. Ze Zhang CHN
1. Diego Junqueira ARG
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Roy Bruggeling NED
1. Bas Van der Valk NED
1. Radu Albot MDA
1. Andrei Ciumac MDA
1. Yuki Bhambri IND
1. Christian Lindell SWE
1. Joao Souza BRA
1. Marcel Granollers ESP
1. Brett Joelson USA
1. Chris Klingemann CAN
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN
1. Marin Draganja CRO
1. Dino Marcan CRO
1. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
1. Sebastian Prieto ARG
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Federico Delbonis ARG
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Yannick Mertens BEL
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Nicholas Monroe USA
1. Donald Young USA
1. Pablo Andujar ESP
1. Brian Dabul ARG
1. Denis Gremelmayr GER
1. Bjorn Phau GER
1. Sebastien Grosjean FRA
1. Nicolas Mahut FRA
1. Goran Tosic SRB
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Mikhail Elgin RUS
1. Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS
1. Alex Kuznetsov USA
1. Jordan Kerr AUS
1. Ken Skupski GBR
1. Michal Przysiezny POL
1. Travis Parrott USA
1. Rainer Eitzinger AUT
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Henri Kontinen FIN
1. Jarkko Nieminen FIN
1. Tasuku Iwami JPN
1. Hiroki Kondo JPN




Number of finals lost (Team):


4. James Cerretani (USA)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
4. Gero Kretschmer (GER)/Alexander Satschko (GER)
3. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
3. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)/Martin Klizan (SVK)
3. Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Purav Raja (IND)
3. Brian Battistone (USA)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3. Ryler DeHeart (USA)/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
2. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
2. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
2. Divij Sharan (IND)/Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
2. Jonathan Marray (GBR)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
2. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)
2. Adam Hubble (AUS)/Kaden Hensel (AUS)
2. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
2. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Philipp Marx (GER)
2. Andis Juska (LAT)/Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
2. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Jonathan Marray (GBR)
2. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
1. Mario Ancic (CRO)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Kyu Tae Im (KOR)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. James Lemke (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS)
1. Tobias Kamke (GER)/Julian Reister (GER)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
1. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
1. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
1. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Leander Paes (IND)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
1. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
1. Brian Battistone (USA)/Ryler DeHeart (USA)
1. Dominik Meffert (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
1. Martin Fischer (AUT)/Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
1. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Andre Ghem (BRA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Raven Klaasen (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Jesse Witten (USA)
1. Robin Haase (NED)/Igor Sijsling (NED)
1. Ramon Delgado (PAR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Andre Begemann (GER)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Simon Stadler (GER)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
1. Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
1. Dustin Brown (GER)/Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Leos Friedl (CZE)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
1. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)/Zhe Li (CHN)
1. Marco Crugnola (ITA)/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
1. Artem Sitak (NZL)/Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
1. Eric Butorac (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA)
1. Harsh Mankad (IND)/Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
1. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
1. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)/Caio Zampieri (BRA)
1. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
1. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)/Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
1. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/James Cerretani (USA)
1. Guillermo Olaso (ESP)/Grega Zemlja (SLO)
1. Franko Skugor (CRO)/Ivan Zovko (CRO)
1. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Potito Starace (ITA)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Somdev Devvarman (IND)
1. Brian Battistone (USA)/Filip Prpic (SWE)
1. Francesco Aldi (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
1. Adam Feeney (AUS)/Greg Jones (AUS)
1. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
1. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
1. Nikola Mektic (CRO)/Ivan Zovko (CRO)
1. Alexander Bury (BLR)/Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
1. Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)/Vincent Stouff (FRA)
1. Denys Molchanov (UKR)/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
1. Vitor Manzini (BRA)/Pedro Zerbini (BRA)
1. Yves Allegro (SUI)/James Cerretani (USA)
1. Brian Battistone (USA)/Harsh Mankad (IND)
1. Ryan Harrison (USA)/Jesse Levine (CAN)
1. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/Caio Zampieri (BRA)
1. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
1. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA)
1. Di Wu (CHN)/Ze Zhang (CHN)
1. Philipp Oswald (AUT)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. Diego Junqueira (ARG)/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
1. Martin Emmrich (GER)/Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
1. Roy Bruggeling (NED)/Bas Van der Valk (NED)
1. Radu Albot (MDA)/Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
1. Yuki Bhambri (IND)/Ryler DeHeart (USA)
1. Adil Shamasdin (CAN)/Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1. Christian Lindell (SWE)/Joao Souza (BRA)
1. Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
1. Brett Joelson (USA)/Chris Klingemann (CAN)
1. Frederik Nielsen (DEN)/Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
1. Marin Draganja (CRO)/Dino Marcan (CRO)
1. Alexander Peya (AUT)/Martin Slanar (AUT)
1. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)/Bastian Knittel (GER)
1. Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Federico Delbonis (ARG)
1. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)/Yannick Mertens (BEL)
1. Alessandro Motti (ITA)/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
1. Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Donald Young (USA)
1. Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
1. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Brian Dabul (ARG)
1. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)/Bjorn Phau (GER)
1. Karol Beck (SVK)/Filip Polasek (SVK)
1. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
1. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
1. Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Goran Tosic (SRB)
1. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)/Rui Machado (POR)
1. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
1. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
1. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
1. Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Michal Przysiezny (POL)
1. Travis Parrott (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK)
1. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)/Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
1. Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Frank Moser (GER)
1. Andres Molteni (ARG)/Guido Pella (ARG)
1. Henri Kontinen (FIN)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
1. Tasuku Iwami (JPN)/Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:58 PM   #5
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

JANUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[01] 04.01.2010 | Noumea, New Caledonia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER [1] def Flavio Cipolla ITA [6] | 6-3 6-0
DOUBLES: Nicolas Devilder FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA def Flavio Cipolla ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 5-7 6-2 10-8


[01] 04.01.2010 | Sao Paulo, Brazil [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [6] def Eduardo Schwank ARG [3] | 6-3 6-1
DOUBLES: Brian Dabul ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [2] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[02] 11.01.2010 | Salinas, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Dabul ARG [5] def Nicolas Massu CHI [1] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Jonathan Marray GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[04] 25.01.2010 | Bucaramanga, Colombia [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Pere Riba ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [3] def Marcelo Demoliner BRA/Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [4] | 6-2 6-2


[04] 25.01.2010 | Heilbronn, Germany [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michael Berrer GER [1] def Andrey Golubev KAZ | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Mario Ancic CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO | 6-4 7-5


[04] 25.01.2010 | Honolulu, HI, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Michael Russell USA [1] def Grega Zemlja SLO | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Kevin Anderson RSA/Ryler DeHeart USA def Kyu Tae Im KOR/Martin Slanar AUT | 3-6 7-6(2) 15-13

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:58 PM   #6
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

FEBRUARY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[05] 01.02.2010 | Burnie, Australia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bernard Tomic AUS [Q] def Greg Jones AUS [7] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Matthew Ebden AUS/Sam Groth AUS def James Lemke AUS/Dane Propoggia AUS | 6-7(8) 7-6(4) 10-8


[05] 01.02.2010 | Dallas, TX, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ryan Sweeting USA [7] def Carsten Ball AUS [2] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [1] def Vasek Pospisil CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 7-6(7) 6-3


[05] 01.02.2010 | Kazan, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Przysiezny POL [2] def Julian Reister GER [1] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Jan Mertl CZE/Yuri Schukin KAZ def Tobias Kamke GER/Julian Reister GER | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[06] 08.02.2010 | Bergamo, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [2] def Gilles Muller LUX [WC] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Jonathan Marray GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] def Karol Beck SVK/Jiri Krkoska CZE | 6-1 6-7(2) 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[07] 15.02.2010 | Belgrade, Serbia [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [7] def Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 7-5 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Jamie Delgado GBR def Dustin Brown GER/Martin Slanar AUT | 6-3 6-3


[07] 15.02.2010 | Tanger, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Robert FRA [1] def Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [4] | 7-6(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Steve Darcis BEL/Dominik Meffert GER def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/Martin Klizan SVK | 5-7 7-5 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[08] 22.02.2010 | Meknes, Morocco [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [3] def Rui Machado POR [5] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Pablo Andujar ESP/Flavio Cipolla ITA def Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR/Artem Smirnov UKR | 6-2 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:58 PM   #7
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

MARCH

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[09] 01.03.2010 | Cherbourg, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA def Gilles Muller LUX [WC] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [3] def Harsh Mankad IND/Adil Shamasdin CAN [4] | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[10] 08.03.2010 | Kyoto, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Yuichi Sugita JPN def Matthew Ebden AUS | 4-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [2] def Divij Sharan IND/Vishnu Vardhan IND | 6-1 6-2


[10] 08.03.2010 | Rabat, Morocco [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP def Marcel Granollers ESP [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Ilija Bozoljac SRB def Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR/Dmitri Sitak RUS | 6-4 6-4


[10] 08.03.2010 | Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [7] def Karol Beck SVK [1] | 6-7(5) 6-3 1-0 RET
DOUBLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [1] def Ivan Dodig CRO/Lukas Rosol CZE | 7-6(6) 6-7(7) 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[11] 15.03.2010 | Caltanissetta, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED def Matteo Trevisan ITA [WC] | 7-5 6-3
DOUBLES: David Marrero ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/Martin Klizan SVK | 7-6(3) 6-4


[11] 15.03.2010 | Marrakech, Morocco [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [2] def Alexandr Dolgopolov UKR [1] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Ilija Bozoljac SRB/Horia Tecau ROU def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 6-1 6-1


[11] 15.03.2010 | Sunrise, FL, USA [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Florian Mayer GER [8] def Gilles Simon FRA [2] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Martin Damm CZE/Filip Polasek SVK def Lukas Dlouhy CZE/Leander Paes IND [1] | 4-6 6-1 13-11

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[12] 22.03.2010 | Barletta, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pere Riba ESP [6] def Steve Darcis BEL [3] | 6-3 RET
DOUBLES: David Marrero ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-3 6-3


[12] 22.03.2010 | Jersey, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hernych CZE [1] def Jan Minar CZE | 7-6(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Rohan Bopanna IND/Ken Skupski GBR [1] def Jonathan Marray GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] | 6-2 1-6 10-6


[12] 22.03.2010 | Rimouski, Canada [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Rik De Voest RSA def Tim Smyczek USA | 6-0 7-5
DOUBLES: Adam Hubble AUS/Kaden Hensel AUS [3] def Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [2] | 7-6(5) 3-6 11-9

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[13] 29.03.2010 | Napoli, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [8] def Federico Delbonis ARG | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Jesse Witten USA def Rohan Bopanna IND/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK [1] | 7-6(4) 7-5


[13] 29.03.2010 | St. Brieuc, France [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Przysiezny POL [4] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/David Marrero ESP def Brian Battistone USA/Ryler DeHeart USA | 4-6 6-4 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:58 PM   #8
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

APRIL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[14] 05.04.2010 | Bogota, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Souza BRA [8] def Alejandro Falla COL [1] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] def Dominik Meffert GER/Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 6-3 5-7 10-7


[14] 05.04.2010 | Monza, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Brands GER [1] def Pablo Andujar ESP | 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/David Marrero ESP [1] def Martin Fischer AUT/Frederik Nielsen DEN [2] | 6-3 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[15] 12.04.2010 | Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kevin Anderson RSA [2] def Tobias Kamke GER | 6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-1
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Joseph Sirianni AUS [4] def Chris Guccione AUS/Frank Moser GER [2] | 1-6 6-2 13-11


[15] 12.04.2010 | Blumenau, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA [4] def Bastian Knittel GER | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Andre Ghem BRA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 6-4 6-3


[15] 12.04.2010 | Johannesburg, South Africa [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dustin Brown GER [5] def Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 7-6(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA/Lovro Zovko CRO [3] def Raven Klaasen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [WC] | 6-2 6-2


[15] 12.04.2010 | Leon, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX [6] def Michal Przysiezny POL [1] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Vasek Pospisil CAN [1] def Adam Hubble AUS/Kaden Hensel AUS [2] | 3-6 6-3 10-8


[15] 12.04.2010 | Pereira, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Santiago Giraldo COL [1] def Paolo Lorenzi ITA [2] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Dominik Meffert GER/Philipp Oswald AUT [1] def Gero Kretschmer GER/Alexander Satschko GER | 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 10-5


[15] 12.04.2010 | Rome, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA def Lamine Ouahab MAR | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [3] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/Jesse Witten USA | 6-4 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[16] 19.04.2010 | Athens, Greece [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [8] def Rainer Schuettler GER [7] | 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Yen-Hsun Lu TPE def Robin Haase NED/Igor Sijsling NED | 6-3 6-4


[16] 19.04.2010 | Curitiba, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dominik Meffert GER def Ricardo Mello BRA [3] | 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
DOUBLES: Dominik Meffert GER/Leonardo Tavares POR [2] def Ramon Delgado PAR/Andre Sa BRA [4] | 3-6 6-2 10-4


[16] 19.04.2010 | Rome-2, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Federico Delbonis ARG def Florian Mayer GER [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Mario Ancic CRO/Ivan Dodig CRO def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 4-6 7-6(8) 10-4


[16] 19.04.2010 | Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Dabul ARG def Robby Ginepri USA [4] | 4-6 4-0 RET
DOUBLES: Stephen Huss AUS/Joseph Sirianni AUS def Robert Kendrick USA/Bobby Reynolds USA | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[17] 26.04.2010 | Manta, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Go Soeda JPN [5] def Ryler DeHeart USA [7] | 7-6(5) 6-2
DOUBLES: Ryler DeHeart USA/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] def Martin Emmrich GER/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [1] | 6-4 7-5


[17] 26.04.2010 | Ostrava, Czech Republic [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Lukas Rosol CZE def Ivan Dodig CRO [8] | 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [3] def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [2] | 2-6 7-6(6) 10-8


[17] 26.04.2010 | Rhodes, Greece [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR [2] def Rainer Schuettler GER [3] | 7-6(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Simon Stadler GER def Jonathan Marray GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [1] | 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-7


[17] 26.04.2010 | Tunis, Tunisia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jose Acasuso ARG def Daniel Brands GER [4] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Jeff Coetzee RSA/Kristof Vliegen BEL def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN | 7-6(3) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:58 PM   #9
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

MAY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[18] 03.05.2010 | Cairo, Egypt [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivo Minar CZE def Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Martin Slanar AUT/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] def Dustin Brown GER/Andre Begemann GER [2] | 6-3 6-4


[18] 03.05.2010 | Ramat Hasharon, Israel [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Conor Niland IRL def Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
DOUBLES: Jonathan Erlich ISR/Andy Ram ISR [1] def Alexander Peya AUT/Simon Stadler GER [4] | 6-4 6-3


[18] 03.05.2010 | San Remo, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] def Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Diego Junqueira ARG/Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Sebastian Decoud ARG | 2-6 6-4 10-8


[18] 03.05.2010 | Savannah, GA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kei Nishikori JPN def Ryan Sweeting USA [4] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Jamie Baker GBR/James Ward GBR def Bobby Reynolds USA/Fritz Wolmarans RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[19] 10.05.2010 | Biella, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER [7] def Simone Bolelli ITA [5] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] def Dustin Brown GER/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] | 6-3 2-6 11-9


[19] 10.05.2010 | Bordeaux, France [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Richard Gasquet FRA [7] def Michael Llodra FRA [1] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA def Karol Beck SVK/Leos Friedl CZE | 5-7 6-3 10-7


[19] 10.05.2010 | Busan, Korea [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] def Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Alexander Peya AUT [2] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [3] | 6-4 7-5


[19] 10.05.2010 | Sarasota, FL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kei Nishikori JPN def Brian Dabul ARG [4] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Battistone USA/Ryler DeHeart USA [4] def Gero Kretschmer GER/Alexander Satschko GER [Q] | 5-7 7-6(4) 10-8


[19] 10.05.2010 | Zagreb, Croatia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yuri Schukin KAZ def Santiago Ventura ESP [7] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Matthew Ebden AUS def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] | 7-6(5) 5-7 10-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[20] 17.05.2010 | Cremona, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Gremelmayr GER [Q] def Marius Copil ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Martin Slanar AUT def Rik De Voest RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 7-5 7-5


[20] 17.05.2010 | Fergana, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7] def Ze Zhang CHN [Q] | 6-3 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Brendan Evans USA/Toshihide Matsui JPN def Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Zhe Li CHN | 3-6 6-3 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[21] 24.05.2010 | Alessandria, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bjorn Phau GER [3] def Carlos Berlocq ARG | 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
DOUBLES: Ivan Dodig CRO/Lovro Zovko CRO [2] def Marco Crugnola ITA/Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [WC] | 6-4 6-4


[21] 24.05.2010 | Carson, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Donald Young USA [4] def Robert Kendrick USA [5] | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Brian Battistone USA/Nicholas Monroe USA [LL] def Artem Sitak NZL/Leonardo Tavares POR | 5-7 6-3 10-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[22] 31.05.2010 | Furth, Germany [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED def Tobias Kamke GER | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Rameez Junaid AUS [2] def Martin Emmrich GER/Joseph Sirianni AUS [3] | 6-3 6-1


[22] 31.05.2010 | Nottingham, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Grass - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardas Berankis LTU def Go Soeda JPN | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Ken Skupski GBR [1] def Eric Butorac USA/Scott Lipsky USA [2] | 7-6(3) 6-4


[22] 31.05.2010 | Ojai, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bobby Reynolds USA [WC] def Marinko Matosevic AUS | 3-6 7-5 7-5
DOUBLES: Artem Sitak NZL/Leonardo Tavares POR def Harsh Mankad IND/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [1] | 4-6 6-4 10-8


[22] 31.05.2010 | Prostejov, Czech Republic [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jan Hajek CZE [6] def Radek Stepanek CZE [1] | 6-0 RET
DOUBLES: Marcel Granollers ESP/David Marrero ESP [2] def Johan Brunstrom SWE/Jean-Julien Rojer NED [1] | 3-6 6-4 10-6


[22] 31.05.2010 | Rome-3, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Filippo Volandri ITA [3] def Reda El Amrani MAR | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] def Sadik Kadir AUS/Purav Raja IND [2] | 6-2 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:58 PM   #10
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

JUNE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[23] 07.06.2010 | Kosice, Slovakia [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [3] def Filip Krajinovic SRB | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Miloslav Mecir SVK/Marek Semjan SVK def Ricardo Hocevar BRA/Caio Zampieri BRA [4] | 3-6 6-1 13-11


[23] 07.06.2010 | Lugano, Switzerland [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stan Wawrinka SUI [1] def Potito Starace ITA [2] | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Frederico Gil POR/Christophe Rochus BEL def Santiago Gonzalez MEX/Travis Rettenmaier USA [1] | 7-5 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[24] 14.06.2010 | Bytom, Poland [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pere Riba ESP [1] def Facundo Bagnis ARG | 6-0 6-3
DOUBLES: Ivo Klec SVK/Artem Smirnov UKR def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS/Ivan Sergeyev UKR | 1-6 6-3 10-3


[24] 14.06.2010 | Milan, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Frederico Gil POR [1] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG | 6-1 7-5
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] def Jeff Coetzee RSA/James Cerretani USA [1] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[25] 21.06.2010 | Marburg, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Vagnozzi ITA def Ivo Minar CZE | 2-6 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Matthias Bachinger GER/Denis Gremelmayr GER def Guillermo Olaso ESP/Grega Zemlja SLO | 6-4 6-4


[25] 21.06.2010 | Reggio Emilia, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG def Pablo Andujar ESP [5] | 6-0 7-6(1)
DOUBLES: Philipp Oswald AUT/Martin Slanar AUT [1] def Sadik Kadir AUS/Purav Raja IND [2] | 6-2 5-7 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[26] 28.06.2010 | Arad, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: David Guez FRA [1] def Benoit Paire FRA | 6-3 1-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Sergio Perez-Perez ESP def Franko Skugor CRO/Ivan Zovko CRO | 6-4 6-1


[26] 28.06.2010 | Braunschweig, Germany [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [8] def Marcos Daniel BRA [5] | 6-2 3-0 RET
DOUBLES: Leonardo Tavares POR/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [4] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS/Yuri Schukin KAZ | 7-5 7-6(4)


[26] 28.06.2010 | Turin, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Simone Bolelli ITA def Potito Starace ITA [1] | 7-6(7) 6-2
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Frederico Gil POR def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Potito Starace ITA [1] | 6-3 7-6(5)


[26] 28.06.2010 | Winnetka, IL, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Brian Dabul ARG [4] def Tim Smyczek USA | 6-1 1-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Ryler DeHeart USA/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] def Rik De Voest RSA/Somdev Devvarman IND [4] | 7-6(4) 4-6 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:59 PM   #11
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

JULY

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[27] 05.07.2010 | Oberstaufen, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Martin Fischer AUT def Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Frank Moser GER/Lukas Rosol CZE [3] def Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI/Max Raditschnigg AUT | 6-0 7-5


[27] 05.07.2010 | Pozoblanco, Spain [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [3] def Roberto Bautista Agut ESP | 7-6(6) 6-4
DOUBLES: Marcel Granollers ESP/Gerard Granollers ESP [2] def Brian Battistone USA/Filip Prpic SWE | 6-4 4-6 10-4


[27] 05.07.2010 | San Benedetto, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [6] def Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Thomas Fabbiano ITA/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [4] def Francesco Aldi ITA/Daniele Giorgini ITA | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)


[27] 05.07.2010 | Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Gremelmayr GER def Thomas Schoorel NED [WC] | 7-5 6-4
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Harsh Mankad IND [2] def Rameez Junaid AUS/Philipp Marx GER [1] | 6-4 3-6 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[28] 12.07.2010 | Aptos, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marinko Matosevic AUS def Donald Young USA [3] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Carsten Ball AUS/Chris Guccione AUS [2] def Adam Feeney AUS/Greg Jones AUS | 6-1 6-3


[28] 12.07.2010 | Bogota-2, Colombia [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robert Farah COL [WC] def Carlos Salamanca COL [7] | 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL [WC] def Victor Estrella Burgos DOM/Alejandro Gonzalez COL | 7-6(6) 6-4


[28] 12.07.2010 | Rimini, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [3] def Federico Delbonis ARG [5] | 6-2 6-0
DOUBLES: Giulio Di Meo ITA/Adrian Ungur ROU [WC] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG/Alexander Peya AUT [4] | 7-6(6) 3-6 10-7

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[29] 19.07.2010 | Lexington, KY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carsten Ball AUS [1] def Jesse Levine CAN [5] | 6-4 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Raven Klaasen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA def Adam Hubble AUS/Kaden Hensel AUS [2] | 5-7 6-4 10-6


[29] 19.07.2010 | Orbetello, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Andujar ESP [5] def Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [6] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Alessio Di Mauro ITA/Alessandro Motti ITA [2] def Nikola Mektic CRO/Ivan Zovko CRO [3] | 6-2 3-6 10-3


[29] 19.07.2010 | Penza, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [1] def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [4] | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Nikolaus Moser AUT [2] def Alexander Bury BLR/Kiryl Harbatsiuk BLR [Q] | 6-4 6-4


[29] 19.07.2010 | Poznan, Poland [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Denis Gremelmayr GER def Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 6-1 6-2
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Rui Machado POR def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] | 6-2 6-3


[29] 19.07.2010 | Recanati, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Stephane Bohli SUI [2] def Adrian Mannarino FRA | 6-0 3-6 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Jamie Delgado GBR/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA/Vincent Stouff FRA | 7-6(6) 6-1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[30] 26.07.2010 | Cordenons, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Steve Darcis BEL [8] def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP | 6-2 6-4
DOUBLES: Robin Haase NED/Rogier Wassen NED def James Cerretani USA/Adil Shamasdin CAN [1] | 7-6(14) 7-5


[30] 26.07.2010 | Granby, Canada [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tobias Kamke GER [1] def Milos Raonic CAN | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Frederik Nielsen DEN/Joseph Sirianni AUS def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] | 4-6 6-4 10-6


[30] 26.07.2010 | Saransk, Russia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] def Marek Semjan SVK | 7-6(2) 6-1
DOUBLES: Ilya Belyaev RUS/Mikhail Elgin RUS def Denys Molchanov UKR/Artem Smirnov UKR [2] | 3-6 7-6(6) 11-9


[30] 26.07.2010 | Tampere, Finland [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Prodon FRA def Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Joao Sousa POR/Leonardo Tavares POR [2] def Andis Juska LAT/Deniss Pavlovs LAT [1] | 7-6(4) 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:59 PM   #12
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

AUGUST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[31] 02.08.2010 | Beijing, China [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Franko Skugor CRO [5] def Laurent Recouderc FRA [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN/Artem Sitak NZL [2] def Sadik Kadir AUS/Purav Raja IND [1] | 7-6(4) 7-6(5)


[31] 02.08.2010 | Campos Do Jordao, Brazil [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Izak Van der Merwe RSA def Ricardo Mello BRA [1] | 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Julio Silva BRA/Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [4] def Vitor Manzini BRA/Pedro Zerbini BRA [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-2


[31] 02.08.2010 | Kitzbuhel, Austria [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andreas Seppi ITA [1] def Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Rogier Wassen NED [4] def Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI/Max Raditschnigg AUT | 3-6 7-5 10-7


[31] 02.08.2010 | San Marino, San Marino [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED def Filippo Volandri ITA [7] | 6-2 7-6(8)
DOUBLES: Daniele Bracciali ITA/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Yves Allegro SUI/James Cerretani USA [2] | 2-6 6-2 10-5


[31] 02.08.2010 | Segovia, Spain [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] def Adrian Mannarino FRA | 6-4 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Thiago Alves BRA/Franco Ferreiro BRA def Brian Battistone USA/Harsh Mankad IND | 6-2 5-7 10-8


[31] 02.08.2010 | Vancouver, Canada [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Dudi Sela ISR [3] def Ricardas Berankis LTU [4] | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Dominic Inglot GBR def Ryan Harrison USA/Jesse Levine CAN [WC] | 6-4 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[32] 09.08.2010 | Binghamton, NY, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Kei Nishikori JPN [WC] def Robert Kendrick USA [8] | 6-3 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Dominic Inglot GBR def Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [3] | 5-7 7-6(2) 10-8


[32] 09.08.2010 | Brasilia, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tatsuma Ito JPN def Izak Van der Merwe RSA | 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Ricardo Mello BRA/Caio Zampieri BRA | 7-6(5) 6-3


[32] 09.08.2010 | Istanbul, Turkey [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA def Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Leos Friedl CZE/Dusan Vemic SRB [2] def Brian Battistone USA/Andreas Siljestrom SWE | 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


[32] 09.08.2010 | Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Andrej Martin SVK [6] def Marek Semjan SVK [7] | 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Andis Juska LAT/Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3] def Hsin-Han Lee TPE/Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] | 7-5 6-3


[32] 09.08.2010 | Trani, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Huta Galung NED def Filippo Volandri ITA [4] | 7-6(3) 6-4
DOUBLES: Thomas Fabbiano ITA/Matteo Trevisan ITA def Daniele Bracciali ITA/Filippo Volandri ITA | 6-2 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[33] 16.08.2010 | Karshi, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] def Michael Venus NZL [Q] | 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Zhe Li CHN def Divij Sharan IND/Vishnu Vardhan IND | 6-3 6-1


[33] 16.08.2010 | Salvador, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Ricardo Mello BRA [1] def Thiago Alves BRA [6] | 5-7 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR/Martin Klizan SVK [2] | 6-2 6-4


[33] 16.08.2010 | San Sebastian, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [7] def Benoit Paire FRA | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Brian Battistone USA/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [3] | 6-4 7-6(3)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[34] 23.08.2010 | Astana, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1] def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [2] | 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Nikolaus Moser AUT [2] def Di Wu CHN/Ze Zhang CHN | 6-0 6-4


[34] 23.08.2010 | Geneva, Switzerland [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grigor Dimitrov BUL def Pablo Andujar ESP [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
DOUBLES: Gero Kretschmer GER/Alexander Satschko GER [WC] def Philipp Oswald AUT/Martin Slanar AUT [1] | 6-3 4-6 11-9


[34] 23.08.2010 | Manerbio, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED [2] def Marco Crugnola ITA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Robin Haase NED/Thomas Schoorel NED def Diego Junqueira ARG/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[35] 30.08.2010 | Como, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Robin Haase NED [1] def Ivo Minar CZE | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Frank Moser GER/David Skoch CZE [4] def Martin Emmrich GER/Mateusz Kowalczyk POL [2] | 5-7 7-6(2) 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:59 PM   #13
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

SEPTEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[36] 06.09.2010 | Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jesse Huta Galung NED [5] def Thomas Schoorel NED [7] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
DOUBLES: Farrukh Dustov UZB/Bertram Steinberger AUT def Roy Bruggeling NED/Bas Van der Valk NED | 6-4 6-1


[36] 06.09.2010 | Brasov, Romania [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Eric Prodon FRA [7] def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 7-6(1) 6-3
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Daniele Giorgini ITA [3] def Radu Albot MDA/Andrei Ciumac MDA [WC] | 6-3 6-4


[36] 06.09.2010 | Genova, Italy [Prize money: €85,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Fognini ITA [3] def Potito Starace ITA [1] | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Martin Emmrich GER [4] def Brian Battistone USA/Andreas Siljestrom SWE [2] | 1-6 7-6(3) 10-7


[36] 06.09.2010 | Rijeka, Croatia [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [5] def Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [1] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Adil Shamasdin CAN/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] | 1-6 7-6(9) 10-5


[36] 06.09.2010 | Seville, Spain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [2] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 6-3 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Santiago Ventura ESP [1] def Nikola Ciric SRB/Guillermo Olaso ESP [3] | 6-2 7-5


[36] 06.09.2010 | St. Remy, France [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jerzy Janowicz POL def Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [3] | 3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
DOUBLES: Gilles Muller LUX/Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA def Andis Juska LAT/Deniss Pavlovs LAT [4] | 6-0 2-6 13-11

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[37] 13.09.2010 | Bangkok, Thailand [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [7] def Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [4] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Mao-Xin Gong CHN/Zhe Li CHN [1] def Yuki Bhambri IND/Ryler DeHeart USA | 6-3 6-4


[37] 13.09.2010 | Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marsel Ilhan TUR [5] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 6-0 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: James Cerretani USA/David Skoch CZE [2] def Adil Shamasdin CAN/Lovro Zovko CRO [1] | 6-1 6-4


[37] 13.09.2010 | Belo Horizonte-2, Brazil [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA def Facundo Arguello ARG | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA/Leonardo Kirche BRA def Christian Lindell SWE/Joao Souza BRA | 6-3 6-3


[37] 13.09.2010 | Szczecin, Poland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pablo Cuevas URU [2] def Igor Andreev RUS [8] | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Rogier Wassen NED [3] def Rameez Junaid AUS/Philipp Marx GER [4] | 6-4 7-5


[37] 13.09.2010 | Todi, Italy [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] def Marcel Granollers ESP [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Flavio Cipolla ITA/Alessio Di Mauro ITA [3] def Marcel Granollers ESP/Gerard Granollers ESP [1] | 6-1 6-4


[37] 13.09.2010 | Tulsa, OK, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Bobby Reynolds USA def Lester Cook USA [7] | 6-3 6-3
DOUBLES: Andrew Anderson RSA/Fritz Wolmarans RSA def Brett Joelson USA/Chris Klingemann CAN [Q] | 6-2 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[38] 20.09.2010 | Bangkok-2, Thailand [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Grigor Dimitrov BUL def Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | 6-4 6-1
DOUBLES: Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [1] def Frederik Nielsen DEN/Yuichi Sugita JPN | 6-3 7-5


[38] 20.09.2010 | Bogota-3, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Joao Souza BRA [2] def Reda El Amrani MAR | 6-4 7-6(5)
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Gero Kretschmer GER/Alexander Satschko GER | 7-6(6) 6-4


[38] 20.09.2010 | Izmir, Turkey [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Somdev Devvarman IND [2] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Frank Moser GER [4] def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR [2] | 6-2 6-4


[38] 20.09.2010 | Ljubljana, Slovenia [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Blaz Kavcic SLO [3] def David Goffin BEL | 6-2 4-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Nikola Mektic CRO/Ivan Zovko CRO [4] def Marin Draganja CRO/Dino Marcan CRO | 3-6 6-0 10-3


[38] 20.09.2010 | Trnava, Slovakia [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Jaroslav Pospisil CZE def Yuri Schukin KAZ [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Karol Beck SVK/Lukas Rosol CZE [3] def Alexander Peya AUT/Martin Slanar AUT [1] | 4-6 7-6(3) 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[39] 27.09.2010 | Cali, Colombia [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Carlos Salamanca COL [3] def Julio Silva BRA | 7-5 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Andre Begemann GER/Martin Emmrich GER [2] def Gero Kretschmer GER/Alexander Satschko GER | 6-4 7-6(5)


[39] 27.09.2010 | Montevideo, Uruguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG def Pablo Cuevas URU [1] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Brian Dabul ARG [4] def Maximo Gonzalez ARG/Sebastian Prieto ARG [2] | 7-5 6-3


[39] 27.09.2010 | Napoli-2, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Fognini ITA [2] def Boris Pashanski SRB [Q] | 6-4 4-2 RET
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Simone Vagnozzi ITA def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT/Bastian Knittel GER | 1-6 7-6(5) 10-6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:59 PM   #14
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

OCTOBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[40] 04.10.2010 | Buenos Aires, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Maximo Gonzalez ARG def Pablo Cuevas URU [1] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Brian Dabul ARG def Jorge Aguilar CHI/Federico Delbonis ARG | 6-3 6-2


[40] 04.10.2010 | Mons, Belgium [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Adrian Mannarino FRA def Steve Darcis BEL | 7-5 6-2
DOUBLES: Filip Polasek SVK/Igor Zelenay SVK [1] def Ruben Bemelmans BEL/Yannick Mertens BEL [WC] | 3-6 6-4 10-5


[40] 04.10.2010 | Palermo, Italy [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Attila Balazs HUN def Martin Fischer AUT [4] | 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Martin Fischer AUT/Philipp Oswald AUT [1] def Alessandro Motti ITA/Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] | 4-6 6-2 10-6


[40] 04.10.2010 | Quito, Ecuador [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Giovanni Lapentti ECU def Joao Souza BRA [1] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Daniel Garza MEX/Eric Nunez USA [WC] def Alejandro Gonzalez COL/Carlos Salamanca COL | 7-5 6-4


[40] 04.10.2010 | Sacramento, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: John Millman AUS def Robert Kendrick USA [5] | 6-3 6-2
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [2] def Nicholas Monroe USA/Donald Young USA | 4-6 6-4 10-7


[40] 04.10.2010 | Tarragona, Spain [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcel Granollers ESP [1] def Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 1-6 7-5 6-0
DOUBLES: Guillermo Olaso ESP/Pere Riba ESP [1] def Pablo Andujar ESP/Gerard Granollers ESP [3] | 7-6(2) 4-6 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[41] 11.10.2010 | Asuncion, Paraguay [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Rui Machado POR [7] def Ramon Delgado PAR | 6-2 3-6 7-5
DOUBLES: Fabio Fognini ITA/Paolo Lorenzi ITA def Carlos Berlocq ARG/Brian Dabul ARG [4] | 6-3 6-4


[41] 11.10.2010 | Rennes, France [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Marc Gicquel FRA def Stephane Bohli SUI [5] | 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/David Martin USA [4] def Denis Gremelmayr GER/Bjorn Phau GER | 6-4 5-7 12-10


[41] 11.10.2010 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Karol Beck SVK [5] def Gilles Muller LUX [7] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
DOUBLES: Ross Hutchins GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [2] def Karol Beck SVK/Filip Polasek SVK [3] | 2-6 6-4 10-8


[41] 11.10.2010 | Tiburon, CA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Tobias Kamke GER [1] def Ryan Harrison USA | 6-1 6-1
DOUBLES: Robert Kendrick USA/Travis Rettenmaier USA [4] def Ryler DeHeart USA/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] | 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[42] 18.10.2010 | Calabasas, CA, U.S.A. [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] def Ryan Sweeting USA [2] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Ryan Harrison USA/Travis Rettenmaier USA [3] def Rik De Voest RSA/Bobby Reynolds USA [4] | 6-3 6-3


[42] 18.10.2010 | Orleans, France [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Nicolas Mahut FRA def Grigor Dimitrov BUL | 2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert FRA/Nicolas Renavand FRA [WC] def Sebastien Grosjean FRA/Nicolas Mahut FRA | 7-6(3) 1-6 10-6


[42] 18.10.2010 | Santiago-2, Chile [Prize money: $100,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Fabio Fognini ITA [1] def Paul Capdeville CHI [WC] | 6-2 7-6(2)
DOUBLES: Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] def Nikola Ciric SRB/Goran Tosic SRB [4] | 6-4 6-2


[42] 18.10.2010 | Seoul, Korea [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] def Kevin Anderson RSA [2] | 6-3 6-4
DOUBLES: Rameez Junaid AUS/Frank Moser GER [4] def Vasek Pospisil CAN/Adil Shamasdin CAN [3] | 6-3 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[43] 25.10.2010 | Sao Paulo-2, Brazil [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA def Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] def Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP/Rui Machado POR [3] | 3-6 7-6(2) 10-8

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
Old 09-09-2014, 01:59 PM   #15
country flag Slasher1985
Rankings Master
 
Slasher1985's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 7,636
Slasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond reputeSlasher1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 2010 Challengers Overview Version 2

NOVEMBER

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[44] 01.11.2010 | Astana-2, Kazakhstan [Prize money: $125,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ivan Dodig CRO [5] def Igor Kunitsyn RUS [4] | 6-4 6-3
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Ross Hutchins GBR [1] def Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS | 6-3 7-6(10)


[44] 01.11.2010 | Charlottesville, VA, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Robert Kendrick USA [8] def Michael Shabaz USA [Q] | 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Robert Kendrick USA/Donald Young USA def Ryler DeHeart USA/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [4] | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)


[44] 01.11.2010 | Eckental, Germany [Prize money: €30,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Igor Sijsling NED def Ruben Bemelmans BEL | 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOUBLES: Scott Lipsky USA/Rajeev Ram USA [1] def Sanchai Ratiwatana THA/Sonchat Ratiwatana THA [3] | 6-7(2) 6-4 10-4


[44] 01.11.2010 | Medellin, Colombia [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Marcos Daniel BRA def Juan Sebastian Cabal COL | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] | 6-3 7-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[45] 08.11.2010 | Aachen, Germany [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Dustin Brown GER [1] def Igor Sijsling NED | 6-3 7-6(3)
DOUBLES: Ruben Bemelmans BEL/Igor Sijsling NED def Jamie Delgado GBR/Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-4 3-6 11-9


[45] 08.11.2010 | Guayaquil, Ecuador [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Paul Capdeville CHI def Diego Junqueira ARG | 6-3 3-6 6-3
DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal COL/Robert Farah COL def Franco Ferreiro BRA/Andre Sa BRA [1] | 7-5 7-6(3)


[45] 08.11.2010 | Knoxville, TN, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Kei Nishikori JPN [3] def Robert Kendrick USA [6] | 6-1 6-4
DOUBLES: Rik De Voest RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [3] def Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS/Alex Kuznetsov USA | 6-1 6-4


[45] 08.11.2010 | Loughborough, Great Britain [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Matthias Bachinger GER def Frederik Nielsen DEN | 6-3 3-6 6-1
DOUBLES: Henri Kontinen FIN/Frederik Nielsen DEN def Jordan Kerr AUS/Ken Skupski GBR [1] | 6-2 6-4


[45] 08.11.2010 | Ortisei, Italy [Prize money: €64,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Michal Przysiezny POL [1] def Lukas Lacko SVK [Q] | 6-3 7-5
DOUBLES: Mikhail Elgin RUS/Alexander Kudryavtsev RUS def Tomasz Bednarek POL/Michal Przysiezny POL | 3-6 6-3 10-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[46] 15.11.2010 | Bratislava, Slovakia [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Martin Klizan SVK [WC] def Stefan Koubek AUT | 7-6(4) 6-2
DOUBLES: Colin Fleming GBR/Jamie Murray GBR [3] def Travis Parrott USA/Filip Polasek SVK | 6-2 3-6 10-6


[46] 15.11.2010 | Cancun, Mexico [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Pere Riba ESP [2] def Carlos Berlocq ARG [1] | 6-4 6-0
DOUBLES: Victor Estrella Burgos DOM/Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] def Rainer Eitzinger AUT/Cesar Ramirez MEX | 6-1 7-6(3)


[46] 15.11.2010 | Champaign, IL, USA [Prize money: $50,000, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Alex Bogomolov Jr. RUS [6] def Amer Delic BIH [WC] | 5-7 7-6(6) 6-3
DOUBLES: Raven Klaasen RSA/Izak Van der Merwe RSA [3] def Ryler DeHeart USA/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [1] | 4-6 7-6(12) 10-4


[46] 15.11.2010 | Salzburg, Austria [Prize money: €42,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Conor Niland IRL [8] def Jerzy Janowicz POL | 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-3
DOUBLES: Alexander Peya AUT/Martin Slanar AUT [4] def Rameez Junaid AUS/Frank Moser GER [2] | 7-6(1) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
[47] 22.11.2010 | Buenos Aires-2, Argentina [Prize money: $75,000, Surface: Clay - Outdoor]
SINGLES: Diego Junqueira ARG [6] def Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-2 6-1
DOUBLES: Carlos Berlocq ARG/Brian Dabul ARG [1] def Andres Molteni ARG/Guido Pella ARG | 7-6(4) 6-3


[47] 22.11.2010 | Helsinki, Finland [Prize money: €106,500, Surface: Hard - Indoor]
SINGLES: Ricardas Berankis LTU def Michal Przysiezny POL [2] | 6-1 2-0 RET
DOUBLES: Dustin Brown GER/Martin Emmrich GER def Henri Kontinen FIN/Jarkko Nieminen FIN [WC] | 7-6(17) 0-6 10-7


[47] 22.11.2010 | Toyota, Japan [Prize money: $35,000, Surface: Carpet - Indoor]
SINGLES: Tatsuma Ito JPN [3] def Yuichi Sugita JPN [4] | 6-4 6-2
DOUBLES: Treat Huey PHI/Purav Raja IND [1] def Tasuku Iwami JPN/Hiroki Kondo JPN | 6-1 6-2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slasher1985 is offline View My Blog!  
 


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios