USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Winner: James Lemke - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-31-2009, 12:33 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Winner: James Lemke

USA F27
Location: Birmingham, Alabama, United States of America
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020643
website: www.academytennis.com
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 SITAK, Artem RUS 335 1
2 NILAND, Conor IRL 389 1
3 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 405 1
4 BOCKO, Matej SVK 465 1
5 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 479 1
6 BASS, Stephen USA 557 1
7 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 565 1
8 STRODE, Blake USA 630 1
9 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 663 1
10 VENUS, Michael USA 666 1
11 LEMKE, James AUS 677 1
12 TVEIT, Erling NOR 777 1
13 $ RACHIDI, Younes MAR 810 1
14 FUGATE, Marcus USA 837 1
15 BRADSHAW, Tim GBR 910 1
16 $ NEILLY, Timothy BAH 944 1
17 KALMANOVICH, Roy USA 947 1
18 JONES, Max GBR 998 2

Qualifying
1 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1033 1
2 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 1077 1
3 SANDGREN, Tennys USA 1153= 1
4 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1182= 1
5 $ POOLE, Robbye USA 1262 1
6 DAESCU, Andrei ROU 1264= 1
7 $ KLEGOU, Alexis FRA 1437= 1
8 YASSINE, Houssam MAR 1437= 1
9 $ MULLINGS, Devin BAH 1497= 1
10 $ BRITTON, Devin USA 1548= 1
11 O'BRIEN, Dean RSA 1564= 1
12 DOUMBIA, Sadio FRA 1564= 1
13 $ ROSENFELD, Nathan USA 1635= 2
14 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 1682= 1
15 ILYUSHIN, Artem RUS 1725= 1
16 KUDLA, Denis USA 85 1
17 $ TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 133 1
18 THIEMANN, Marcel GER 150 1
19 KIRSTEIN, Justin RSA 161 1
20 GARDNER, Kevin ANT 1 1
21 BENNETEAU, Antoine FRA 113 1
22 $ WALIA, Varun IND 102 1
23 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
24 $ CANT, Louis BEL 54 1
25 HAYES, Michael IRL 11 1
26 ZIMMERMANN, David GER 195 1
27 HEWITT, Tim GBR 74 1
28 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 106 1
29 $ HAKEEM, Hrehan AUS 162 1
30 ROYAL, Sean AUS 188 1
31 THIEMANN, Christoph GER 248 1
32 GIRLING, Josh GBR 357 1
33 STAFFORD, Nicholas AUS 276 1
34 ORE, Junior A. USA 192 1
35 $ FOWLER, Harry USA 231 1
36 BURKHARDT, Joey B USA 243 1
37 HAMUI, Johnny USA 258 1
38 FIORENTINO, Carlton USA 258 1
39 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 273 1
40 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
41 DIFAZIO, Derek USA 359 1
42 DELASS, Jordan USA 386 1
43 $ CORACE, Erik USA 407 1
44 ALBRECHT, Taylor Alden USA 407 1
45 VERZAAL, Robert USA 472 1
46 BORYACHINSKIY, Gera USA 485 1
47 BARRIENTOS, Nicolas COL 1
48 SMITH, Jordan CAN 1
49 BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
50 ELLZY, Alton USA 1
51 $ HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
52 HAGAN, Trenton USA 1
53 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 1
54 ROBERSON, Eric USA 1
55 KUWAZA, Tendai ZIM 1
56 DAWSON, Davis Mark USA 1
57 SINHA, Michael USA 1
58 PRESTON, Parrish USA 1
59 JACKSON, David USA 1
60 KAFORIN, Dmitry RUS 1
61 FREDERICK, Aaron USA 1
62 VORSTER, Tucker RSA 1
63 FLECK, Kevin USA 1
64 CZAJKA, Peter USA 1
65 CHASE, Sumner USA 1
66 MILLER, Duncan USA 1
67 TRUONG, Khasoc USA 1
68 $ GROSSLING, Kent USA 1
69 VAVAL, Mikhail USA 1
70 MICHAELS, Phillip USA 1
71 IKOME, William CMR 1
72 PIETRUCHA, Robert USA 1
73 RUBINK, Kevin USA 1
74 MALOSSE, Adrien FRA 1
75 ZARCO, Borja ESP 1
76 $ IRAZABAL, Jeshua MEX 1
77 FERGUSON, Lachlan AUS 1
78 AZHAR, Na'im BER 1
79 $ GOODMAN, Marcel USA 1
80 RAMSAY, Charlie USA 1
81 KIRK, David USA 1
82 GONZALEZ-DE CUETO, Carlos ESP 1
83 KRISTIANSEN, Daniel NOR 1
84 $ AMANYO, Benjamin Noel GHA 1
85 NOWAK, Chris USA 1
86 SMITH, Austin USA 1
87 GALLOWAY, Kevin USA 1
88 GREGOR, Max GBR 1
89 CICCONE, Vincenzo USA 1
90 OKOYE, Tobechukwu NGR 1
91 $ ANWAR, Aftab PAK 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 10-31-2009 at 03:19 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-31-2009, 01:30 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) BYE
William MAHOMES (USA) BYE
Mikhail VAVAL (USA) defeated Parrish PRESTON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Brad GOODMAN (USA) BYE
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Max GREGOR (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Harry FOWLER (USA) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-0 6-2
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (2) BYE
Austin SMITH (USA) BYE
Nicholas STAFFORD (AUS) defeated Robert VERZAAL (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Michael SINHA (USA) defeated Aaron FREDERICK (USA) 6-1 6-0
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) BYE
Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) defeated Blair EDWARDS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Clement DOBBINS (USA) BYE
Jeshua IRAZABAL (MEX) BYE
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (3) BYE
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated William LEFEVRE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Leo SARRIA (COL) defeated Varun WALIA (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Phillip MICHAELS (USA) BYE
Lachlan FERGUSON (AUS) BYE
Chris DOERR (GBR) BYE
Taylor Alden ALBRECHT (USA) BYE
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Brent GOODBRAKE (USA) defeated William IKOME (CMR) 1-6 6-2 3-1 Retired
Tanner STUMP (USA) BYE
Robert PIETRUCHA (USA) BYE
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Tendai KUWAZA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Joey UNKENHOLZ (AUS) BYE
Andrew NOBLE (USA) BYE
Chris NOWAK (USA) defeated Duncan MILLER (USA) 6-2 6-4
Robbye POOLE (USA) (5) BYE
Gera BORYACHINSKIY (USA) BYE
Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR) BYE
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Sven BURUS (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) BYE
Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) defeated Jacob JENSEN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Davis Mark DAWSON (USA) BYE
Michael HAYES (IRL) defeated Justin KIRSTEIN (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Houssam YASSINE (MAR) (6) BYE
Hrehan HAKEEM (AUS) BYE
Florent SENTENAC (FRA) BYE
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) BYE
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Peter CZAJKA (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jordan DELASS (USA) BYE
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) defeated Davidson KOZLOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (10) BYE
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (7) BYE
David ZIMMERMANN (GER) BYE
Alex SANDERS (AUS) defeated Eric ROBERSON (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jordan SMITH (CAN) BYE
David JACKSON (USA) BYE
Derek DIFAZIO (USA) BYE
Kevin GALLOWAY (USA) defeated Vincenzo CICCONE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (9) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (8) BYE
Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) 6-0 6-1
John VALENTI (USA) BYE
Kevin GARDNER (ANT) BYE
Robert JAKUBIK (USA) defeated David KIRK (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Kevin FLECK (USA) BYE
Antonio LASTRE (ESP) BYE
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated ()
Mikhail VAVAL (USA) defeated William MAHOMES (USA) 6-1 6-2
Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Brad GOODMAN (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) 6-3 6-3
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (2) defeated Austin SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-0
Nicholas STAFFORD (AUS) defeated Michael SINHA (USA) 7-5 6-4
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Clement DOBBINS (USA) defeated Jeshua IRAZABAL (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (3) 6-2 7-5
Leo SARRIA (COL) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Lachlan FERGUSON (AUS) defeated Chris DOERR (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Taylor Alden ALBRECHT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brent GOODBRAKE (USA) defeated ()
Robert PIETRUCHA (USA) defeated Tanner STUMP (USA) 6-4 6-2
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Joey UNKENHOLZ (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Chris NOWAK (USA) defeated Andrew NOBLE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Robbye POOLE (USA) (5) defeated Gera BORYACHINSKIY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) defeated Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-2 7-5
Michael HAYES (IRL) defeated Davis Mark DAWSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Houssam YASSINE (MAR) (6) defeated Hrehan HAKEEM (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Florent SENTENAC (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Jordan DELASS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) (10) 6-2 6-4
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (7) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-0 7-6(6)
Alex SANDERS (AUS) defeated Jordan SMITH (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Derek DIFAZIO (USA) defeated David JACKSON (USA) 6-0 6-4
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (9) defeated Kevin GALLOWAY (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (8) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-1 6-4
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Kevin GARDNER (ANT) 6-3 6-0
Kevin FLECK (USA) defeated Robert JAKUBIK (USA) 6-1 6-2
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (11) defeated Antonio LASTRE (ESP) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) defeated Mikhail VAVAL (USA) 6-3 6-3
Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (2) defeated Nicholas STAFFORD (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Clement DOBBINS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Leo SARRIA (COL) 6-0 6-2
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Lachlan FERGUSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Robert PIETRUCHA (USA) defeated Brent GOODBRAKE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Chris NOWAK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) defeated Michael HAYES (IRL) 6-3 6-2
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Houssam YASSINE (MAR) (6) 6-1 6-0
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (7) defeated Alex SANDERS (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (9) defeated Derek DIFAZIO (USA) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (8) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (11) defeated Kevin FLECK (USA) 6-1 6-2

4th Round

Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) defeated Abhaya PRAKASH (IND) 6-1 6-0
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (2) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Robert PIETRUCHA (USA) 6-0 2-6 6-0
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Saad BENKIRANE (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-3 2-6 7-6(6)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) (7) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) (9) 6-2 6-0
Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) (11) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) (8) 6-1 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020643
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-06-2009 at 04:41 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2009, 03:12 PM   #3
country flag BHAMACE
Registered User
 
BHAMACE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Age: 38
Posts: 90
BHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond reputeBHAMACE has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

HA! I can tell you now... that is not a picture of ANYTHING we have here in Birmingham, Alabama! HAHA
__________________
-MICAH, Birmingham, Alabama USA

follow me on Twitter http://www.Twitter.com/micahmann
BHAMACE is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2009, 03:16 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by BHAMACE View Post
HA! I can tell you now... that is not a picture of ANYTHING we have here in Birmingham, Alabama! HAHA

I was afraid of that, even searching for "Birmingham Alabama', most of the results were from the British city

first post edited
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:41 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Tim BRADSHAW (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-1 6-2
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Stephen BASS (USA) (8) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) defeated Nutthavit LIKITKUMCHORN (THA) 6-2 6-4
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-4 6-4
Blake STRODE (USA) (7) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Trenton HAGAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (4) defeated Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 7-5 6-1
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (5) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-5
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) defeated Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Max JONES (GBR) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Stephen BASS (USA) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) 6-3 6-4
Blake STRODE (USA) (7) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (GER) 6-1 6-4
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (4) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (5) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Michael VENUS (USA) defeated Blake STRODE (USA) (7) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) (4) 6-4 7-6(1)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (5) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinal

Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) (5) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Final

James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Conor NILAND (IRL) (1) 4-6 6-2 7-5
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-12-2009 at 05:22 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2009, 04:42 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

OUELLETTE (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) BYE
FUGATE (USA) / NEILLY (BAH) defeated LIKITKUMCHORN (THA) / SARRIA (COL) 6-4 6-4
GASTON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / KUDLA (USA) 6-4 6-3
BRADSHAW (GBR) / JONES (GBR) defeated ROBERSON (USA) / VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-3
EDWARDS (USA) / HOSHAW (USA) defeated DOUMBIA (FRA) / SENTENAC (FRA) Walkover
BENKIRANE (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) defeated BASS (USA) / KLINGEMANN (USA) (3) 6-4 6-3
HAGAN (USA) / RHODEN (USA) defeated LEMKE (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) Walkover
MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

OUELLETTE (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) defeated FUGATE (USA) / NEILLY (BAH) 6-1 6-4
GASTON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated BRADSHAW (GBR) / JONES (GBR) 6-4 6-2
BENKIRANE (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) defeated EDWARDS (USA) / HOSHAW (USA) 6-1 7-5
MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated HAGAN (USA) / RHODEN (USA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

GASTON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) defeated OUELLETTE (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) 3-6 6-4 [10-6]
MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated BENKIRANE (MAR) / RACHIDI (MAR) 6-4 6-3

Final

MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated GASTON (USA) / VENUS (USA) (4) 6-3 6-4
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-12-2009 at 05:23 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 05:24 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F27 [November 02 - Birmingham, AL - Clay] Winner: James Lemke

First title for 21 year-old Lemke, congrats

it can be an American clay event, but he won 4 matches against seeded players and came back from a bagel in semifinal
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios