Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Winner: Marc Fornell - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-27-2009, 12:22 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Winner: Marc Fornell

Spain F36
Location: St. Cugat, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020588
website: www.ctnsc.org
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 277 1
2 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 293 1
3 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 324 1
4 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 330 1
5 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 339 1
6 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 351 1
7 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 416 2
8 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 463 1
9 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 475 1
10 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 505 1
11 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 509 1
12 $ RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 521 1
13 $ KALLIAS, Photos CYP 529 1
14 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 551 1
15 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 586 1
16 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 587 1
17 DIEZ, Steven ESP 594 1
18 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 612 1

Qualifying
1 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 651 2
2 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 688 1
3 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 718 1
4 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 764 1
5 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 777 1
6 WARD, Alexander GBR 778 1
7 GINER, Marc ESP 847 1
8 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 848 1
9 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 915 1
10 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 942 1
11 ESTRUCH, David ESP 984= 1
12 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 1046 1
13 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1095 1
14 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1135= 1
15 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1262 1
16 $ SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1267= 1
17 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1344= 1
18 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1447= 1
19 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 1489= 1
20 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1554= 1
21 $ BRITTON, Devin USA 1561 1
22 BETTLES, Andrew GBR 1649= 1
23 GABB, Richard GBR 1704= 1
24 PEREL, Allen AUS 1741= 1
25 $ GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1741= 1
26 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1741= 1
27 $ CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1741= 1
28 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1775= 1
29 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 1789= 1
30 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
31 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 45 1
32 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20 1
33 RIVERA, Claudio SWE 160 1
34 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 31 1
35 AHO, Froll FIN 457 1
36 $ PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 41 1
37 ROENN, Nikki GBR 247 2
38 $ LUPIS, Krunoslav Sven CRO 275 1
39 SANDERSE, Michel NED 165 1
40 VERMEER, Mike LUX 13 1
41 $ MOZER, Mark BLR 17 1
42 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
43 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 103 1
44 $ DUTTO, Gabriele ITA 250 1
45 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 52 1
46 $ BEUTEL, Sebastian AUT 135 1
47 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 105 1
48 $ BURTON, Lewis GBR 387 1
49 $ KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 149 1
50 $ KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 60 1
51 DIMA, Valentin ROU 111 1
52 ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 119 1
53 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 123 1
54 MORGAN, George GBR 387 1
55 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 387 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-27-2009, 01:38 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Jorge NADAL (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Jordi COLL CAMBRA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Andrew BETTLES (GBR) (10) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (2) defeated Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-2 6-4
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) defeated Michel SANDERSE (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) (12) defeated Carlos GONZALEZ-TARRIO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (15) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated Froll AHO (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Sebastian PADURE (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-3
George MORGAN (GBR) defeated Manuel ESTRUGA SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Allen PEREL (AUS) (14) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (5) defeated Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) (16) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (6) defeated Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Claudio RIVERA (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Richard GABB (GBR) (11) defeated Gabriele DUTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (7) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Jaume MARTINEZ VICH (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) (13) defeated Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Devin BRITTON (USA) (9) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Andrew BETTLES (GBR) (10) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (2) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) (12) defeated Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (15) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-0
George MORGAN (GBR) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) (14) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) (5) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 2-6 7-6(1)
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (6) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Richard GABB (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-4
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (7) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) (13) defeated Jaume MARTINEZ VICH (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Devin BRITTON (USA) (9) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)

3rd Round

Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) (2) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) (12) 6-3 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) (3) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) (15) 6-4 6-2
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated George MORGAN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-0
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (6) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (7) defeated Oliver GOLDING (GBR) (13) 6-4 6-4
Devin BRITTON (USA) (9) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 01:39 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) BYE
GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / LARREGOLA-CORTEZON (ESP) defeated GEORGESCU (ROU) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) 5-7 7-6(3) [11-9]
DIEZ (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(1) 4-6 [10-7]
CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3) defeated BORODKIN (KAZ) / KING (GBR) 6-0 6-1
GINER (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) Vs GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / LARREGOLA-CORTEZON (ESP)
REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs DIEZ (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP)
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) Vs CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3)
GINER (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 01:39 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) Vs Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (8)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) Vs Photos KALLIAS (CYP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (3)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) Vs Bart GOVAERTS (BEL)
Matthias DORFLER (GER) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-4 7-5
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 04:47 PM   #5
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,610
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

GL to Pablo Carreño and Andoni Vivanco!
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2009, 01:27 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 3-6 6-0 3-0 Retired
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-0 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (8) defeated Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 6-2 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (3) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-4 7-5
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-1
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-1 Retired
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-3
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-4
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-0

Final

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 11-06-2009 at 04:38 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2009, 01:29 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) BYE
GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / LARREGOLA-CORTEZON (ESP) defeated GEORGESCU (ROU) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (4) 5-7 7-6(3) [11-9]
DIEZ (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(1) 4-6 [10-7]
CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3) defeated BORODKIN (KAZ) / KING (GBR) 6-0 6-1
GINER (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) / LARREGOLA-CORTEZON (ESP) 6-1 6-0
REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) defeated DIEZ (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-4 1-6 [10-3]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (3) Walkover
GINER (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-6]

Semifinal

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated GINER (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Final

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (1) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2009, 03:38 PM   #8
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,610
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F36 [October 26 - St. Cugat - Clay] Main Draw

Andoni

Pablito I hope he's not injured
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios