Spain F35 [October 19 - Sabadell - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-17-2009, 03:25 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F35 [October 19 - Sabadell - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Spain F35
Location: Sabadell, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020581
website: www.cts.cat
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 235 1
2 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 281 1
3 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 292 1
4 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 327 1
5 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 331 1
6 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 352 2
7 SOUSA, Joao POR 493 1
8 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 505 1
9 $ BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 508 1
10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 517 1
11 DIEZ, Steven ESP 593 1
12 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 595 1
13 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 600 1
14 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 665 4
15 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 666 1
16 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 668 1
17 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 669 1
18 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 721 1

Qualifying
1 VIOLA, Marco ITA 742 1
2 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 760 1
3 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 854 1
4 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 857 1
5 GINER, Marc ESP 870 1
6 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 920 1
7 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 945 1
8 ESTRUCH, David ESP 991 1
9 $ CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1051 1
10 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1098 1
11 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1140= 1
12 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 1194= 1
13 $ BRITTON, Devin USA 1268 1
14 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1273= 1
15 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1351= 1
16 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1462= 1
17 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1565= 1
18 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1569= 1
19 GABB, Richard GBR 1706= 1
20 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1747= 1
21 $ GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1747= 1
22 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1774= 1
23 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20 1
24 VERMEER, Mike LUX 13 1
25 $ LUPIS, Krunoslav Sven CRO 275 1
26 ERIKSSON, William SWE 335 1
27 PEREL, Allen AUS 198 1
28 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 18 1
29 $ KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 149 1
30 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 31 1
31 $ ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
32 ROENN, Nikki GBR 247 1
33 DUBINSKY, Vladislav RUS 45 1
34 SANDERSE, Michel NED 165 1
35 AHO, Froll FIN 457 1
36 $ MOZER, Mark BLR 17 1
37 $ PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 41 1
38 LAZIC, Marko SLO 33 1
39 $ BEUTEL, Sebastian AUT 135 1
40 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
41 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 103 1
42 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 190 1
43 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 123 1
44 $ KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 60 2
45 $ BURTON, Lewis GBR 387 1
46 $ ROCA BATALLA, Oriol ESP 119 1
47 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 125 1
48 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 140 1
49 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 156 1
50 $ GIRBAL, Carles ESP 159 1
51 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 162 1
52 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 176 1
53 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 181 1
54 $ ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 181 1
55 VARGAS, Marc ESP 191 1
56 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 193 1
57 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 202 (ESP) 1
58 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 209 1
59 $ VIVES, Jordi ESP 214 1
60 DOLCET, Marc ESP 232 1
61 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 236 1
62 $ CAJIGAL, Alvaro ESP 252 1
63 ALAPONT-RUBIO, Ruben ESP 274 1
64 MARTINEZ VICH, Jaume ESP 278 1
65 BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 283 1
66 $ AGULLO JUAN, Laureano ESP 291 1
67 $ GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 293 1
68 ORDEIG, Roger ESP 294 1
69 SANCHEZ FELIPE, Zoran ESP 314 1
70 RUIZ PASTOR, Ruben ESP 331 1
71 CODINA SALA, Albert ESP 343 1
72 $ HUERTAS BARRANTES, Ignacio ESP 372 1
73 GARCIA CRESPO, Eric ESP 386 1
74 TUBERT, Ricard ESP 399 1
75 COLL CAMBRA, Jordi ESP 426 1
76 NADAL, Jorge ESP 434 1
77 ALBERCH, Ernest ESP 438 1
78 $ DACHS, Arnau ESP 448 1
79 GARCIA DE REUSE, Kevin ESP 464 1
80 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 473 1
81 $ MARTINEZ MORENO, Jorge ESP 500 1
82 REASON, Joshua GBR 1
83 BARTELS, Dominik GER 1
84 TOXANBAEV, Ansar KAZ 1
85 $ RODEIRO, Pablo Ricardo ESP 1
86 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1
87 WEBB, Oliver GBR 1
88 CARTAGENA IRONMONGER, Phillip Antonio ESP 1
89 NUNEZ ALANIS, Luis Felipe MEX 1
90 BECKE, Carlos ESP 1
91 $ NEBOLSIN, Yury RUS 2
92 CADONA, Jorge AUS 1
93 KRYVARUCHKA, Ilya BLR 1
94 ESTRUGA SOLER, Manuel ESP 1
95 PEREZ GISBERT, Borja ESP 1
96 KING, SAM GBR 1
97 DE LA LLERA MORELLA, Juanjo ESP 1
98 $ SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
99 $ WATT, Alex GBR 1
100 MERCADAL-BERENGUER, Adria ESP 1
101 CABRERIZO PAREDES, Marc ESP 1
102 SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
103 $ LABANOWICZ, Sebastian POL 1
104 OBITA, Innocent UGA 1
105 SANTILLAN, Alex ARG 1
106 $ PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1
107 SIELMANN, Kevin ESP 1
108 NEUBAU, Marco ESP 1
109 CABELLOS ULLASTRE, Victor ESP 1
110 GRIECO, Giovanni ITA 1
111 LEMAITRE, Olivier FRA 1
112 $ VALLS, Ignacio ESP 1
113 SARKISIAN, Ayk RUS 2
114 DOMENECH-MENACHO, Alex ESP 1
115 $ RUBIO MORENO, Joel ESP 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-17-2009, 03:26 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F35 [October 19 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3395/qs.pdf

pretty cool

1st Round

Marc GINER (ESP) (1) BYE
Manuel ESTRUGA SOLER (ESP) defeated Yury NEBOLSIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Lewis BURTON (GBR) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Jaume MARTINEZ VICH (ESP) defeated Xavier CARRILLO CID (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Robin SEMAL (BEL) defeated Bjorn PEDERSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian PADURE (ROU) defeated Marc FILLAT (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (11) defeated Xisco MUNOZ MORA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (2) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) defeated Jorge NADAL (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) defeated Alex WATT (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) defeated SAM KING (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Can CETINEL (TUR) defeated Arthur ROMANET (FRA) 2-6 7-6(5) 4-2 Retired
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (13) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (3) defeated Froll AHO (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Mike VERMEER (LUX) defeated Alex SANTILLAN (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated William ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Alex DOMENECH-MENACHO (ESP) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 6-1 6-1
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Juanjo DE LA LLERA MORELLA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (10) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated Laureano AGULLO JUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) defeated Paul MONTEBAN (NED) 7-6(1) 6-0
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Joel RUBIO MORENO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Roger ORDEIG (ESP) defeated Ayk SARKISIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio HUERTAS BARRANTES (ESP) defeated Sebastian LABANOWICZ (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA) defeated Carlos BECKE (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Alem TLESHOV (KAZ) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (9) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
Joshua REASON (GBR) defeated Sebastian BEUTEL (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) defeated Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Jorge CADONA (AUS) defeated Phillip Antonio CARTAGENA IRONMONGER (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Devin BRITTON (USA) (16) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (6) defeated Luis Felipe NUNEZ ALANIS (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) defeated Victor CABELLOS ULLASTRE (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) defeated Enzo BROX (GER) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-4
Todd CHICK (GBR) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (12) defeated Innocent OBITA (UGA) 6-0 6-0
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Michel SANDERSE (NED) 6-2 6-1
Jordi COLL CAMBRA (ESP) defeated Marc CABRERIZO PAREDES (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Ansar TOXANBAEV (KAZ) Walkover
Arnau DACHS (ESP) defeated Jan DYL (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) defeated Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Zoran SANCHEZ FELIPE (ESP) Walkover
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) (14) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (8) defeated Oliver WEBB (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Adria MERCADAL-BERENGUER (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) Walkover
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Richard GABB (GBR) defeated Ruben RUIZ PASTOR (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) defeated Alejandro ANDINO VALLVERDU (ESP) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Marc GINER (ESP) (1) defeated Manuel ESTRUGA SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Lewis BURTON (GBR) defeated Jaume MARTINEZ VICH (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian PADURE (ROU) defeated Robin SEMAL (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (11) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (2) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) defeated Kevin GARCIA DE REUSE (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (13) defeated Can CETINEL (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (3) defeated Mike VERMEER (LUX) 6-2 6-1
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alex DOMENECH-MENACHO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (10) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA) defeated Ignacio HUERTAS BARRANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (9) defeated Alem TLESHOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Joshua REASON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Devin BRITTON (USA) (16) defeated Jorge CADONA (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (6) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) defeated Todd CHICK (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (12) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Jordi COLL CAMBRA (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Arnau DACHS (ESP) defeated Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) (14) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (8) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) defeated Richard GABB (GBR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

3rd Round

Marc GINER (ESP) (1) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (11) defeated Sebastian PADURE (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (2) defeated Ashot KHACHARYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (13) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (3) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (10) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (9) Walkover
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) defeated Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Devin BRITTON (USA) (16) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (6) defeated Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (12) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Arnau DACHS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (8) defeated Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-2

4th Round

Matthias DORFLER (GER) (11) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (NED) (13) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (3) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (10) 6-2 6-1
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (4) defeated Olivier LEMAITRE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (5) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) (16) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) (12) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (8) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) 6-3 4-6 7-5
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 10-23-2009 at 12:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2009, 12:17 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F35 [October 19 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

First Round
(1)Jose Checa (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. (q)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marco Viola (ITA) d. (q)Matthias Dorfler (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
(6)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(3)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-1 6-4
David Canudas (ESP) d. (q)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(8)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (WC)Carlos Boluda (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Steven Diez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(q)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. (q)Bart Govaerts (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(7)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (WC)Michael Grant (USA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (WC)Oriol Roca (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(q)David Estruch (ESP) d. Marc Fornell (ESP) 3-0 ret.
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Pablo Carreno (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ +++++++++++++++++

Doubles First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Sergi Duran/Ferran Ventura (ESP) d. Bart Govaerts/Jordi Samper (BEL/ESP) w/o
(4)Carlos Calderon/Pablo Carreno (ESP) d. Michael Grant/Nikki Roenn (USA/GBR) 6-0 7-6(1)
Roberto Bautista/Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Marc Giner/Mark Vervoort (ESP/NED) 6-2 6-2
Marco Bortolotti/Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ITA/ESP) d. Marc Fornell/Evgeny Prokhomenko (ESP/RUS) w/o
(3)David Canudas/Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Guillem Closa/Matthias Dorfler (ESP/GER) 1-6 6-1 (10-5)
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Marc Dolcet/Eric Garcia-Crespo (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(2)Nicolas Pastor/Oscar Sabate (ARG/ESP) d. Jordi Marse/Allen Perel (ESP/AUS) 7-5 2-0 ret.
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 01:14 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F35 [October 19 - Sabadell - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Doubles

1st Round

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) BYE
DURAN-BERNAD (ESP) / VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) defeated GOVAERTS (BEL) / SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Walkover
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (4) defeated GRANT (USA) / ROENN (GBR) 6-0 7-6(1)
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated GINER (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-2
BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) Walkover
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) defeated CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) / DORFLER (GER) 1-6 6-1 [10-5]
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated DOLCET (ESP) / GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
PASTOR (ARG) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (2) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 7-5 2-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) defeated DURAN-BERNAD (ESP) / VENTURA-MARTELL (ESP) Walkover
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (4) defeated BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-0 6-0
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) defeated BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
PASTOR (ARG) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (2) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) Walkover

Semifinal

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-4 [10-8]
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) defeated PASTOR (ARG) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-7(5) [11-9]

Final

LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (3) 7-6(3) 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 01:15 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F35 [October 19 - Sabadell - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (6) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-1 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) defeated Michael GRANT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-1 6-4
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 3-0 Retired
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (6) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-6(3)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 5-4 Retired
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) 7-5 0-6 7-5
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Final

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (5) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (8) 3-6 6-1 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios