Japan F9 [October 19 - Yokohama - Clay] Winner: Yuichi Sugita - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-17-2009, 03:51 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Japan F9 [October 19 - Yokohama - Clay] Winner: Yuichi Sugita

Japan F9
Location: Yokohama, Japan
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020629
website: http://www.masasports.com/tournament/futures/

Entry List
1 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 308 1
2 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 393 1
3 ITO, Yuichi JPN 473 1
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 498 1
5 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 531 1
6 $ LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 622 1
7 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 843 1
8 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 922 1
9 KIBI, Yuuya JPN 933 1
10 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 999 1
11 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1000 1
12 SATO, Bumpei JPN 1133= 1
13 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1150= 1
14 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1242= 1
15 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 1273= 1
16 HIGA, Akito JPN 1322= 1
17 MIYAZAKI, Masatoshi JPN 1330= 1
18 MASUO, Yutaro JPN 1366= 1

Qualifying
1 SAITO, Shu JPN 1428= 1
2 KATO, Toshiharu JPN 1587= 1
3 TAMURA, Kazuya JPN 1587= 1
4 ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1650= 1
5 INOUE, Takahiro JPN 1650= 1
6 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1706= 1
7 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1706= 1
8 $ FUJII, Shinta JPN 1747= 1
9 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 2
10 MATSUBARA, Daniel BRA 257 1
11 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 24 1
12 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 28 1
13 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 31 1
14 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 35 1
15 NARUSE, Kosuke JPN 36 1
16 SUZUKI, Shotaro JPN 39 1
17 LONGHI, Takekazu JPN 48 1
18 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 51 1
19 AKABA, Takero JPN 55 1
20 SHIBATA, Kei JPN 58 1
21 $ OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 66 1
22 $ MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 78 1
23 YUHARA, Masato JPN 96 1
24 WATANABE, Kishi JPN 124 1
25 SHINOKAWA, Tomohiro JPN 156 1
26 ONODA, Ken JPN 166 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-17-2009, 04:02 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F9 [October 19 - Yokohama - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw (featuring Kamil Capkovic)

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2241/qs.pdf

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kenichi SHIGETA (JPN) defeated Chisei MATSUYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) (2) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Ippei SATO (JPN) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-3 7-5
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) (3) defeated Ikki AMAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Masato YUHARA (JPN) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) (4) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Fabio ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Masaharu TSUCHIYA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Shinta FUJII (JPN) (5) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Kaiky ABIKO (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Daniel MATSUBARA (BRA) defeated Kazuya ONO (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Shinnosuke OTSUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Takuya MIYAGAWA (JPN) defeated Koki KAJIO (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Yasuhito KUDO (JPN) defeated Yoshinori MOTOHASHI (JPN) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Takekazu LONGHI (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) defeated Takahito KOUYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Kenichi SHIGETA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Ippei SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) (3) defeated Masato YUHARA (JPN) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) (4) defeated Fabio ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) (5) 6-1 7-6(4)
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Daniel MATSUBARA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Yasuhito KUDO (JPN) defeated Takuya MIYAGAWA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Koki MATSUNAGA (JPN) 6-2 7-5


Good luck Kamil and Matsubara
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 10-27-2009 at 02:06 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2009, 12:39 PM   #3
country flag black rock
Registered User
 
black rock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Age: 33
Posts: 117
black rock is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Japan F9 [October 19 - Yokohama - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/2241/mds.pdf
black rock is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 02:07 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F9 [October 19 - Yokohama - Clay] Winner: Yuichi Sugita

Doubles

1st Round

LEE (TPE) / SATO (JPN) (1) defeated INOUE (JPN) / MATSUMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
AKABA (JPN) / LONGHI (JPN) defeated HIGA (JPN) / NIKI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
SATO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated HISAMATSU (JPN) / TAKESHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
KITA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated ABIKO (BRA) / MATSUBARA (BRA) 1-6 6-0 [10-8]
KATO (JPN) / KWON (KOR) defeated FUJII (JPN) / MATSUO (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-3
ITO (JPN) / KIBI (JPN) (4) defeated MASUO (JPN) / SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0
OKU (JPN) / SUGIMOTO (JPN) defeated CAPKOVIC (SVK) / TAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-4
HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / MORIYA (JPN) (2) Walkover

Quarterfinal

LEE (TPE) / SATO (JPN) (1) defeated AKABA (JPN) / LONGHI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
SATO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated KITA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
KATO (JPN) / KWON (KOR) defeated ITO (JPN) / KIBI (JPN) (4) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) [10-8]
OKU (JPN) / SUGIMOTO (JPN) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]

Semifinal

LEE (TPE) / SATO (JPN) (1) defeated SATO (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) (3) 6-3 7-5
OKU (JPN) / SUGIMOTO (JPN) defeated KATO (JPN) / KWON (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Final

OKU (JPN) / SUGIMOTO (JPN) defeated LEE (TPE) / SATO (JPN) (1) 6-0 4-6 [10-8]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 02:07 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F9 [October 19 - Yokohama - Clay] Winner: Yuichi Sugita

Main Draw

1st Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) defeated Shotaro SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Yasuhito KUDO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (3) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuji OYAMA (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (6) defeated Shu SAITO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Yuuya KIBI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Toshiharu KATO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (5) 6-3 Retired
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Yutaro MASUO (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-3
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (6) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) 6-4 4-0 Retired
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (4) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (7) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (6) 7-6(10) 6-3
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (8) 7-5 6-2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) defeated Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Final

Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) (1) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios